2022 TN High School Season

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nathan Aguilar TN Rockvale 2023 SS Volunteer State CC
Layne Akers TN Siegel 2024 C
Parker Allen TN Evangelical Christian 2023 RHP
Ty Allen TN Independence 2023 RHP
Jack Alley TN Farragut 2024 OF
Ashton Alston TN Christian Community 2024 RHP Alabama
Caleb Anderson TN Franklin 2023 SS Xavier
Trace Anderson TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 SS Freed-Hardeman University
Adam Baker TN Hardin Valley Academy 2023 RHP
William Baker TN McCallie 2022 3B
Ty Barnett TN McMinn County 2024 LHP Cincinnati
Connor Bartley TN Brentwood 2022 OF
Kendal Bayse TN Watertown 2022 RHP
Luke Beam TN Westview 2022 RHP Walters State CC
Andrew Behnke TN Donelson Christian 2022 LHP Tennessee
Bryant Beranek TN Columbia Academy 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Ari Bethea TN Collierville 2025 RHP
Nolan Bethel TN Loudon 2025 RHP
Blake Bevis TN Ravenwood 2022 1B Ball State
Alex Blackburn TN Grace Christian Academy 2022 OF Columbia State CC
Drew Blalock TN Independence 2023 1B
Owen Block TN University School of Nashville 2023 RHP
Evan Bloomer TN First Assembly Christian 2024 SS
Aaron Bobo TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2023 RHP
Eric Boggess TN Silverdale Baptist Acaedmy 2023 RHP
Garrett Brewer TN Farragut 2022 C Walters State CC
Nathan Brewer TN Eagleville 2022 OF Middle Tennessee State
Preston Brooks TN Clarksville 2024 SS
Hudson Brown MS Northpoint Christian 2023 1B Kentucky
Grayson Burleson TN Summertown 2025 RHP
Grant Carlton TN Boyd Buchanan 2022 LHP King University
Merik Carter TN Rockvale 2022 2B Alabama-Huntsville
Michael Casey TN Knoxville catholic 2022 RHP
Harrison Cassle TN Clarksville Academy 2025 RHP
Cooper Clapp TN Hardin County 2022 SS Notre Dame
Ben Cleaver TN Independence 2023 LHP Kentucky
Connor Cobb TN Ensworth 2024 SS Vanderbilt
Caleb Coffey TN Father Ryan 2023 OF Spalding University
Brady Cooper TN Rossview 2024 2B
Thomas Crabtree TN Collierville 2023 RHP East Tennessee State
Cade Crowson TN Brighton 2024 C
Ethan Crump TN McCallie 2023 RHP
Matthew Dallas TN Briarcrest 2023 LHP Tennessee
Landis Davila TN Farragut 2024 3B Virginia Tech
Ben Davis TN Lincoln County 2024 LHP
Charlie Davis TN Henry County 2022 SS Columbia State CC
Chandler Day TN Houston 2025 LHP
Parker Day TN Trousdale County 2024 RHP
Scotty Dean TN Rossview 2023 C
Clay Deason TN Pope John Paul II 2022 RHP
Paul Delligatti TN Brentwood 2022 LHP
Dalton Dickerson TN Independence 2022 RHP
Brock Duffer TN Beech 2022 RHP
Will Dugan TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 RHP Lipscomb
Ashton Duke TN Adamsville 2024 OF
Jacob Eargle TN Notre Dame 2022 1B
Eli Evans TN Farragut 2024 3B East Tennessee State
Zachary Faerber TN Clarksville 2022 LHP Rhodes College
Lex Falsone TN Stewarts Creek 2023 C
Cooper Feinstone TN Christian Brothers 2022 RHP
Ben Fisher TN Dickson County 2024 SS
Bryce Floyd TN Rockvale 2023 RHP
Henry Ford TN Baylor School 2023 SS Virginia
Easton Forsyth TN Lebanon 2023 RHP
Logan Franzoni TN Summit 2022 OF Cumberland University
Harrison Freeman TN Trinity Christian 2022 1B Middle Tennessee State
Cade Fuller TN Grace Christian Academy 2023 3B
Owen Geiger TN Munford 2023 RHP Navy
Canyon Geren TN Knoxville Catholic 2022 RHP Milligan College
Daryn Glapa TN Rossview 2022 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
Henry Godbout TN Baylor 2022 SS Virginia
Riley Goodman TN Christian Brothers 2024 RHP
Needham Goodwin TN Trinity Christian Academy 2022 OF
Braden Gover TN Covington 2024 LHP
Griffin Graves TN Trinity Christian Academy 2023 LHP Auburn
Dakota Green TN Riverdale 2023 3B
Miller Green TN Lipscomb Academy 2023 LHP Georgia Tech
Braylon Hall TN Farragut 2024 RHP
Connor Hamilton TN Montgomery Bell Academy 2025 RHP
Jason Hamm TN Summit 2022 RHP Jackson State CC
Sebastian Hanks TN Silverdale Baptist 2022 C
Connell Hardin TN South Gibson County 2022 3B
Logan Harrell TN Goodpasture 2023 C Trevecca Nazarene University
Riley Hartline TN Karns 2023 LHP
Will Harwell TN Lincoln County 2023 3B
Carter Hedges TN Henry County 2024 OF
Brady Hendrix TN Summit 2023 SS
Drew Henning TN Riverdale 2022 LHP
Judah Hernandez TN Independence 2023 LHP
Andrew Hill TN Knoxville Central 2024 SS
Cade Hitson TN Riverdale 2022 OF Walters State CC
Ian Hubbard TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 OF
Austin Hunley TN Mount Juliet 2022 RHP Tennessee
Owen Hutcheson TN Dickson County 2024 LHP
Noah Ilias TN Mt Juliet 2024 RHP
Bryce Jackson TN Stewarts Creek 2022 3B
Sam Jackson TN Pope John Paul II 2022 SS North Park University
Brayden Jasper TN East Hamilton 2023 RHP
Amari Jefferson TN Baylor 2024 OF Tennessee
Miles Johnson TN Knoxville Central 2024 3B
Olin Johnson TN McCallie School 2023 RHP North Carolina
Patrick Johnson TN Baylor School 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Brady Jones TN Houston 2022 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Cooper Jones TN Boyd Buchanan 2024 LHP Cincinnati
Luke Jones TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2023 RHP
Maddox Jones TN Silverdale 2024 RHP
Andrew Jordan TN Rossview 2022 SS Austin Peay
Caleb Jordan TN Riverdale 2024 SS
Dylan Kazee TN Rossview 2022 LHP Columbia State CC
Dakoda Kessler TN Montgomery Central 2022 LHP
Austin King TN Hardin Valley 2022 OF San Jacinto JC
Grayson King TN Riverdale 2022 RHP Columbia State CC
Joe King TN Ravenwood 2022 LHP Vanderbilt
Tyler Kingdon TN Lebanon 2024 RHP
Matt Kirby TN Siegel 2023 RHP
JD Klug TN Houston 2022 RHP Volunteer State CC
John Henry Knotts TN Goodpasture Christian School 2022 OF
Evon Kolesar TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 RHP
Eli Lamb TN Centennial 2023 RHP Georgia Southern
Tanner Lane TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 LHP Western Kentucky
Braxton Laney TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP
Brody Lanham TN Clarksville 2022 RHP Tennessee Tech
Jonathan Larrea TN Baylor School 2022 C Murray State
Cade Law TN Christ Presbyterian 2022 C Vanderbilt
Zachary Lawson TN Stewarts Creek 2023 RHP Lee University
Chet Lax TN Pope John Paul II 2023 LHP Wright State
Ryan Lay TN Walker Valley 2022 RHP Walters State CC
Reid Leonard TN Rossview 2023 RHP
Christian Lim TN Montgomery Bell 2023 LHP Stanford
Dylan Loy TN Pigeon Forge 2023 LHP Tennessee
Talan Loza TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 RHP
Hudson Lutterman TN Knoxville Catholic 2024 SS Virginia Tech
Landon Lutterman TN Knoxville Catholic 2022 C Volunteer State CC
Brody Mann TN Fairview 2023 RHP
Dylan Mann TN Lincoln County 2023 RHP
Connor Martin TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 RHP
Scout Martin TN Blackman 2022 LHP Tusculum College
Matthew Massey TN Station Camp 2023 RHP
Dean McCalla TN Houston 2023 RHP
Aiden McCarley TN Grace Christian - Knoxville 2022 SS King University
Aiden McClary TN Bradley Central 2022 SS Tennessee Wesleyan College
Aaron McCoy TN Creekwood 2022 RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Gavin McEvoy TN Christ Presbyterian 2022 1B
Garrett McKinney TN Munford 2022
Conner Mcknatt MS Northpoint Christian 2023 OF
Hunter McLemore TN Chester County 2024 RHP
Brennan Mealer TN Forrest 2024 1B
Brody Melton TN Tullahoma 2022 3B Volunteer State CC
Taylor Melton TN Riverdale 2023 2B
Jake Merrick TN Farragut 2024 2B
DJ Merriweather TN Clarksville Academy 2023 1B
Trent Miller TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP
Carter Milligan TN Milan 2023 3B
Charlie Mitchell TN Watertown 2024 RHP
Bennett Mobley TN Clarksville 2022 RHP
RJ Moore TN Beech 2022 OF Volunteer State CC
Grant Morgan TN Independence 2022 C Birmingham Southern College
Trevan Myers TN Pigeon Forge 2024 3B
Ryan Neilson TN Collierville 2022 RHP Radford
John Nichols TN Evangelical Christian 2022 3B Hendrix College
Connor O'Brien TN Knoxville Catholic 2022 1B
Kyler Oathout TN Pope John Paul II 2022 2B Hendrix College
Ryan Oden TN Hendersonville 2022 RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Carter Oliff TN Franklin Road 2022 3B Middle Tennessee State
Braxton Orr TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2023 RHP
Mitchell Parimore Jr. TN Brighton 2024 LHP
Daniel Parris TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 RHP Tennessee
Jon Payne TN Summit 2022 RHP
Jaxson Pease TN Farragut 2022 RHP Tennessee Tech
Christian Pencek TN Siegel 2022 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
Andrew Perry TN Trinity Christian 2024 LHP
Bryce Persell TN Lincoln County 2024 1B
Payton Peterson TN Hendersonville 2024 LHP
Jase Phillips TN East Hamilton 2023 RHP
Trace Phillips TN Grace Christian 2023 SS
Will Phillips TN Lincoln County 2022 RHP Oglethorpe University
Caleb Pica TN John Overton 2022 LHP Volunteer State CC
Carson Plunk TN Adamsville 2022 1B Freed-Hardeman University
Daniel Polanco TN Riverdale 2022 OF
William Price TN Knoxville Central 2022 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Jaxon Pridgen TN Riverdale 2024 RHP
Evan Primasing TN Northeast 2022 3B
Mac Pyles TN Station Camp 2023 SS
Brock Ragsdale TN McCallie 2022 RHP Covenant College
Keaton Reese TN Mt. Juliet 2023 RHP
Cannon Rice TN Rossview 2023 RHP
Hunter Richards TN Portland 2022 3B
Collin Rittenberry TN Clarksville Academy 2023 RHP
Braxton Roberts TN Loudon 2022 RHP Carson-Newman College
Carter Rockhold TN Eagleville 2022 3B
Brett Rogers TN Silverdale Baptist Academy 2023 OF
London Rose TN Hardin County 2024 OF
Adam Roth TN Dickson County 2023 LHP Samford
Dylan Ruck TN Nolensville 2024 RHP
AJ Russell TN Franklin 2022 RHP Tennessee
Grayson Saunier TN Collierville 2022 RHP Mississippi
Hank Sayle TN Memphis University School 2024 RHP
Anthony Scarpino TN Christian Brothers 2023 RHP
Stratton Scott TN Farragut 2024 RHP Tennessee
Clint Seymore TN Loretto 2024 RHP
Caden Shanks TN Upperman 2024 RHP
Camden Sholar TN Riverdale 2024 RHP
Matthew Shorey TN Father Ryan 2024 LHP
Elijah Shreeve TN Lebanon 2024 RHP
Mason Shropshire TN Evangelical Christian school 2022 OF Northwest Mississippi CC
Case Simpson TN Bearden 2022 OF
Charlie Smith TN Powell 2022 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
James Smith MS Northpoint 2022 SS Mississippi
Lucas Smith TN Blackman 2022 RHP Bethel College (TN)
Sam Smith TN Lincoln County 2025 2B
Tyler Smith TN South Side 2022 RHP South Alabama
Will Allen Smith TN Trinity Christian Academy 2022 2B
Jonah Smithson TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Dayton Sneed TN Donelson Christian Academy 2022 SS
Ben Sompayrac TN Knoxville Catholic 2023 RHP
Deondray Sparks TN Hardin County 2023 OF
Connor Stevens TN Christian Brothers 2023 RHP
Townsend Stevenson TN University School of Nashville 2023 RHP
Walker Strange TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2022 3B Lipscomb
Charlie Stubblefield TN Lincoln County 2023 C
Ashton Sulack TN Farragut 2023 LHP
Logan Sullivan TN Lebanon 2022 RHP Gardner-Webb
Simon Tesh TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2022 RHP Belmont
Sam Thomas TN First Assembly Christian 2023 OF
Devin Thrain TN Summit 2022 OF Volunteer State CC
Jake Timbes TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 RHP Belmont
Aiden Tipton TN Bearden 2023 RHP
Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP Middle Tennessee State
Caden Trigg TN Rockvale 2023 3B Volunteer State CC
Grayson Vincil TN Lenoir City 2023 C
Michael Waddell TN John Overton 2022 OF
Dawson Walker TN Loudon 2023 RHP
Jaxon Walker TN Loudon 2024 OF Georgia
Carter Wallace TN Christ Presbyterian 2023 3B
Holden Warmath TN Covington 2023 SS
Jay Watson TN Rossview 2022 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
Connor Weaks TN Houston 2022 3B
Aidan Weaver TN Lausanne 2022 SS
Parker Webb TN Lincoln County 2022 RHP LSU-Eunice JC
Nolan Wells TN Centennial 2022 SS Freed-Hardeman University
Jacob Wendland TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 3B
Drew Whalen TN Franklin 2023 3B
Alec Whitlock TN Watertown 2022 RHP Jackson State CC
Braden Williams TN Upperman 2023 RHP Carson-Newman College
Gray Williams TN East Hamilton 2022 RHP Shelton State CC
JB Williams MS Northpoint Christian School 2023 RHP
Jake Wilson TN Trinity Christian 2022 LHP Union University
Chase Wingert TN Ravenwood 2023 C
Evan Winnie TN The McCallie School 2022 RHP
Brenton Wisdom TN Clarksville 2022 RHP
Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 OF Chattanooga State CC
Tyler Yearwood TN Houston 2023 SS
Kai Zelaya TN Loretto 2022 RHP UT - Southern