Prep Baseball Report

Texas Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Maddux Adams TX New Braunfels 2025 C
Jordan Albarado TX Uvalde 2027 C
Troy Alexander TX Barbers Hill 2025 RHP
Blake Allen TX Smithson Valley 2025 SS
Trip Ancheta TX Clyde 2024 RHP Cisco JC
Jonas Andersen TX Lampasas 2025 LHP
CODY ANDRADE TX Pearland 2025 OF
Matai Anzaldua TX Copperas Cove High School 2025 2B
Luis Armas TX Milby 2025 RHP
Ethan Armbruster TX Westlake 2027 RHP
ASHTON ARREDONDO TX Pearland 2026 1B
Cole Ashley TX McKinney Boyd 2026 C
Hudson Baca TX Round Rock 2025 SS
Ian Bailey TX George Ranch 2025 RHP
Will Baker TX Westwood 2026 MIF
Jordan Ballin TX Boerne Champion 2024 SS Texas-San Antonio
Austin Barrera TX Copperas Cove 2026 RHP
Bobby Barrow TX Caddo Mills 2025 SS
Andrew Basey TX Liberty Hill High School 2025 2B
Jake Baskin TX ST THOMAS CATHOLIC SCHOOL 2025 OF
Blake Beckmann TX Antonian College Prep 2025 OF
Jack Berger TX Westlake High School 2025 RHP
Tyler Bergeron TX Liberty Hill High School 2025 RHP
Jackson Bernosky CO REGIS JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Brooks Bettley TX Allen 2026 SS
Sam Bevilacqua TX Monsignor Kelly Catholic 2026 C
Hagen Birck TX LYNDON B JOHNSON H S 2026 C
Colton Blakely TX Lovejoy High School 2028 LHP
Reed Blakely TX Lovejoy High School 2027 CF
Connor Bloomer TX Tivy 2027 SS
Gavin Bobinger TX 2025 CF
Connor Brady TX Nacogdoches 2025 3B
Carson Branch TX Lovejoy High School 2027 MIF
Landon Brewer TX Splendora 2025 OF
Tye Briscoe TX Abilene Wylie 2025 LHP Arkansas
Colt Brown TX La Vernia High School 2025 C
Oliver Bryant TX MCKINNEY BOYD H S 2026 C
Jacob Bryson TX Flower Mound High School 2028 LHP
Brandon Buchanan TX Bishop Texas 2025 1B
Jeb Burkhart TX Houston Christian 2025 C
Brody Burks TX Kaufman 2027
Cesar Bustamante Orta TX Marcus High School 2026 3B
Armand Calderon TX Wylie High 2025 CF
Isaac Calderon TX GUYER H S 2026 C
Chris Cano TX Homeschool 2026 SS
Bo Caraway TX CyFair 2025 SS
Cole Caraway TX Canyon 2026 OF
Aiden Carranza TX Pasadena Memorial 2024 RHP
Mikael Castor TX PSJA North 2025 C
AARON CAVAZOS TX Brazoswood 2025 C
Isaiah Cerda TX W.B. Ray 2025 RHP
Jesse Chacon TX Foster 2026 1B
Cooper Cheak TX Aledo High School 2028 CF
Benjamin Churchill TX Kingwood 2025 OF
Isaac Cisneros TX Rockwall Heath 2025 RHP
Brady Clark TX Wylie 2024 SS Temple JC
Colby Clinkscales TX Jim Ned 2025 MIF
Will Coffman TX St. John's 2025 RHP
Cody Comalander TX Hamshire-Fannett 2026 SS
Joey Constantino TX Ridge Point 2025 2B
Wade Cooper TX Del Rio 2025 RHP
Avry Cordell TX Hargrave 2026 CF
Jordan Coston TX Hendrickson 2026 OF
Noah Crawford TX Burnet 2025 SS
Caleb Crider TX Reagan 2025 SS
Colton Crutchfield TX Georgetown 2025 OF
Javier Cruz TX Austin 2026 RHP
Blake Dardis TX Memorial 2025 OF
Ben Davis TX St. Michaels Catholic 2026 RHP
Ranes Denman TX Stratford 2025 3B
Cole Dowell TX Gregory-Portland 2026 MIF
Kieffer Doxey TX Longview 2025 2B
Will Dubose TX Johnson 2026 RHP
Gunner Dunlop TX Westlake 2026 RHP
Rylen Dutka TX Rockwall Heath High School 2028 C
Chase Elmer TX Vandegrift 2026 1B
Braden Engel TX Foster 2026 SS
Morgan Eppers TX Summer Creek 2025 RHP
Easton Evans TX Warren 2026 CF
Hayden Ewing TX Kaufman 2025 LF
Aidan Eyhorn TX Round Rock 2025 OF
Zach Flores TX John F Kennedy 2024 LHP
David Fluitt TX Georgetown 2025 1B
Carter Foster TX Homeschool 2025 C
Anderson Franklin TX WHITNEY H S 2025 OF
Austin Frederick TX Bridge City 2026 SS
Parker Freeman TX Little Cypress Mauriceville 2026 3B
Anthony Fuentes TX Dickinson 2025 SS
David Fussell TX Kirbyville 2026 UTILITY
Jeremy Gabrillo TX Alexander 2025 OF
Landon Gaby LA Haughton 2025 RHP
Aiden Garcia TX Flour Bluff 2026 3B
Elliott Garcia TX Fort Bend Christian 2025 LHP
Jacob Garcia TX St Michael's Catholic 2026 LF
Jax Garcia TX Falfurrias 2025 CF
Ryley Giese TX Rockwall Heath High School 2028 RHP
Alex Gilmore TX Lumberton 2026 C
Zachary Gingrich TX Smithson Valley 2024 OF Texas State
Trajan Godbee TX Round Rock 2025 3B
Ryan Gonzales TX Randle 2025 OF
Robert Gonzalez TX Pleasanton 2024 OF
Brae Gorman TX Bonham High School 2025 RHP
Noah Graham TX Aledo 2025 MIF
Jack Grames TX Elgin 2025 LHP
Roman Grametbauer TX HUTTO H S 2025 OF
Jacob Grammer TX Hamshire-Fannett 2025 SS
Jax Greene TX Argyle 2026 SS
Carson Griffin TX Monsignor Kelly 2026 SS
Tyler Gross TX Homeschool 2025 OF
Jackson Grubert TX Rockport-Fulton 2026 C
MANUEL GUEL III TX Brazoswood 2026 C
Gage Gustafson TX SUMMER CREEK H S 2025 OF
Seferino Gutierrez TX Kaufer High School 2026 SS
Orlando Guzman TX JB Alexander 2025 2B
Jayden Hall TX Wimberley High School 2027 3B
Tristan Hall TX McKinney Boyd 2026 OF
Maddox Hankins TX Crandall High School 2027 OF
Hadley Hardesty LA Westlake 2026 3B
Colby Harris TX Ronald Reagan 2026 RHP
Jackson Harris TX Smithson Valley 2024 3B Western Texas JC
Marcus Harris TX The Kinkaid School 2025 1B
Mason Harris TX Pasadena Memorial 2025 UTILITY
Jett Hastings TX Smithson Valley 2025 CF
Brady Havard TX Bridge City 2026 RHP
Jacob Hawn TX Floresville 2025 C
Teddy Herce TX Carnegie Vanguard 2025 RHP
JAYDEN HERNANDEZ TX Atascocita 2025 MIF
Alex Herod TX Wylie East 2025 3B
Larry Hicks III TX Cy Ranch 2025 SS
Maurice Hightower II TX Katy Paetow 2025 OF
CALEB HILL TX La Porte 2025 SS
Jacob Hilton TX Katy 2025 OF
Coby Holmes TX Leander High School 2025 SS
Zachary Hopkins TX Reagan High School 2026 RHP
Jackson Hopper TX Pieper 2025 SS
Brayden Horton TX La Grange 2024 UTILITY
Cason Howard TX Van Alstyne High School 2028 3B
Sean Howell TX Rockport-Fulton 2025 RHP
Carter Hughes TX Frisco Centennial 2026 RHP
Carter Hughes TX Concordia High School 2025 RHP
Braiden Hurlbutt TX James Madison 2025 3B
Koen Isaacson OK Edmond Memorial 2027 SS
Xavier Izaguirre TX Cy Ranch 2025 SS
Kaden Jammer TX Sweeny 2025 RHP
Alexander Johnson TX LASA 2026 SS
Lane Johnson TX Westlake 2027 OF
Matthew Johnson TX Orangefield 2026 2B
Gunnar Jones TX Alamo Heights 2025 1B
Hudson Jordan TX Hebron 2025 OF
Nickolas Kell TX Leander High School 2025 1B
Logan Kenney TX Austin High School 2025 SS
Hunter Kilpatrick TX 2025 C
Bennett King TX Pieper 2026 2B
Grant Kinzel TX LA VERNIA H S 2025 1B
Jake Kirk TX Smithson Valley 2026 3B
Takuma Kitahama TX 2025 MIF
Jaxon Knapp TX Grapevine High School 2027 SS
Jacob Krosecky TX Brennan 2025 CF
Jackson Kuenzi TX Comal ISD Canyon 2025 SS
Owen Kuhl TX Boerne - Samuel V. Champion High School 2027 OF
Ryan Kume TX Hays 2027 MIF
Jack Kyle TX Memorial 2025 RHP
Aaron Lai TX Clements 2025 1B
Bronson Lange TX La Vernia 2025 RHP
Levi Lease TX Stratford High School Houston 2026 SS
Hadley Leathers TX Axtell High School 2027 3B
Levi Leathers TX AXTELL H S 2027 3B
Tony Ledesma TX Brennan 2025 SS
Jax Legrand TX Pieper 2024 SS
Natas Leman TX Taylor 2026 1B
Vaughn Lengel TX Dripping Springs 2026 3B
Ben Lindsey TX Wylie 2025 RHP
Marshall Linenberger TX Vandegrift 2026 CF
Cody Lingo TX Copperas Cove High School 2025 SS
Brenan Little TX New Braunfels 2025 2B
Derek Long TX Liberty Hill High School 2025 RHP
Vince Long TX Denton Guyer 2026 3B
Daniel Lopez TX Harlingen 2025 3B
Raja Lopez TX Pieper 2026 SS
Luke Lorenzen TX LBJHS 2026 C
Gavin Low TX Richmond Foster 2025 OF
Andrew Lunsford TX Smithson Valley 2025 1B
Julian Mac Adam TX Channelview 2025 OF
Jarren Mangan TX Allen 2026 3B
Dylan Martin TX Hargrave 2026 C
Max Martinez TX Dobie High 2025 CF
Jacob Mathewson TX Wylie 2025 OF
Landen Mayer TX Gregory Portland 2026 SS
Jaden Mays TX George Ranch 2025 OF
Hayden McBeath TX Liberty Hill High School 2025 2B
Gentry McGinnis TX Wimberley 2026 2B
Trent McGowen LA Haughton 2025 SS
Cade McIntosh TX Hardin-Jefferson 2026 CF
Christian (CJ) McNeill TX Iowa Park High School 2028 2B
Kanyon Millar TX Vandegrift 2025 3B
Ben Miller TX Creekview 2026 OF
Samuel Miller TX Boerne Champion 2025 C
Kohen Mills TX New Braunfels Canyon 2026 SS
Maverick Minister TX Smithson Valley 2024 LHP Cisco JC
Hayden Mireles TX Pearland 2026 1B
Tim Mizell TX Churchill 2027 CF
Parker Moeller TX Smithson Valley 2025 UTILITY
Jace Monroe TX Deer Park 2025 C
David Montalbano TX Ridge Point 2025 OF
Brayden Montes TX Jesuit College Prep 2025 RHP
Joshua Morelli TX Cinco ranch high school 2025 RHP
Matsyn Morris TX Silsbee 2026 2B
Micheal Morris OK Sulphur High School 2028 UTILITY
Jared Moulder TX Monsignor Kelly Catholi 2026 RHP
Cole Muir TX Walnut Grove (Prosper) 2026 2B
Caiden Muskat TX Allen 2026 LHP
Miguel Nava TX Brazoswood 2025 SS
Gus Navejas TX GIDDINGS H S 2027 1B
Cash Nelson TX Regents School of Austin 2027 C
Ethan Nunez TX Waltrip High School 2025 OF
Carson O'Neill TX Allen 2026 1B
William Oakley TX St. John's School 2025 RHP
Brenly Oaks TX N/A 2027 SS
Tristan Oballo TX Vandegrift 2025 SS
Zimmer Offolter OK NA - N/A - Not Available 2028 OF
Angelo Alberto Rios Olivera TX Northeast Early College High School 2026 RF
Mason Olson TX Salado 2026 C
Kirby Orth TX Houston Christian 2025 LHP
Reid Overstreet TX Rockwall High School 2028 LHP
Ankith Padala TX Texas Military Institute 2025 SS
Andrew Paredes TX Cedar Ridge 2026 SS
James Parker TX Lago Vista 2026 OF
Beckham Paul TX Abilene 2024 CF
Brenner Paul TX Abilene High 2026 3B
Alexander Pavia TX Prosper 2026 SS
Cohen Payne TX Wimberley 2026 RHP
Matthew Pazak TX Stony Point 2025 C
EVAN PEREZ TX Pearland 2025 RHP
Reese Pestow TX Gateway College Prepatory School 2025 3B
Bryson Petton TX Rockwall Heath High School 2025 1B
Waylon Phillips TX Lockhart High School 2026 OF
LANDYN POHLER TX Shiner isd 2026 RHP
Gabe Polvinale TX BOWIE H S 2026 3B
Jack Pope TX Monsignor Kelly Catholic School 2026 LF
Owen Portillos TX Reagan 2026 2B
Brady Puckett TX East View High School 2025 OF
Mason Pullen TX East View 2025 3B
Koleman Ragan FL Jupiter 2027 SS
Will Rainer TX Gunter High School 2028 SS
Austen Raines TX Galveston Ball 2025 RHP
Noah Rains TX Vidor 2026 UTILITY
Cole Ramey TX Longview 2025 RHP
Ethan Ramirez TX Milby 2025 OF
Giovani Ramirez TX Dobie 2026 UTILITY
Mark Ramos TX Sam Houston High School 2026 SS
Clay Raney LA Little Cypress-Mauriceville High School 2026 UTILITY
Trey Rangel TX The Colony 2026 RHP
Noah Raulston TX Homeschool 2025 C
Cade Reagan TX McKinney Boyd 2026 RHP
Austin Reed TX St. Francis Episcopal Houston 2025 C
Braden Regala TX Wylie 2024 CF Abilene Christian
Roman Reyes TX Sam Rayburn 2026 RHP
Tate Ritchie TX Georgetown 2025 2B
Darren Roberson Jr TX Lehman 2026 1B
Ethan Robledo TX Salado 2026 C
Bruno Robles TX Alamo Heights 2024 C Incarnate Word
CHRISTIAN RODGERS TX Deer Park 2025 3B
Derek Rodriguez TX Clark 2025 1B
Ivan Rodriguez TX Angleton 2025 OF
Ivan Rodriguez TX Summer Creek 2025 SS
Jaden Rodriguez TX Summer Creek 2025 2B
MATTHEW RODRIGUEZ TX N/A 2025 SS
Guadalupe Rodriguez III TX East View 2026 OF
Josiah Rojas TX THE COLONY H S 2026 1B
Carter Romero TX Hamshire-Fannett 2026 C
Benjamin Roska TX Tom C Clark 2025 RHP
Caden Roy TX Reagan 2024 C
Christopher Saavedra TX Summer Creek 2025 SS
Cade Safer TX Vidor 2026 MIF
Caden Salamanca TX Ridge Point 2025 C
Ryan San Miguel TX MARCUS H S 2026 OF
Trent Sanders TX Copperas Cove High School 2025 1B
Tyler Scarborough TX Lovejoy High School 2027 RHP
Landon Schmidt OK Edmond Memorial 2027 OF
Braydon Schroeder TX Splendora 2025 C
Logan Schultz TX Marcus 2026 RHP
Lane Schulz TX El Campo 2025 RHP
Joseph Schwartz TX McKinney Boyd 2026 C
Matthew Scott TX Paetow 2025 C
James Scott, Jr. TX Austin 2025 OF
Tommy Severson TX Ridge Point 2025 RHP
Aidan Sharp TX Sachse 2025 LF
Baylor Shaw OK Enid 2028 C
Logan Shields TX Ridge Point 2026 2B
Jose Silva TX Channelview 2025 RHP
Cooper Skinner TX Flower Mound 2026 SS
Brock Slocum TX Hardin-Jefferson 2026 LHP
Mason Sly TX Alief Elsik 2025 OF
Aidan Smith TX Boerne Champion 2025 RHP
Brady Sommers TX Lovejoy High School 2027 2B
Diego Sostre TX Churchill HS - San Antonio 2025 C
Aidan Spurlock TX Clyde 2025 RHP
Colt Stanford TX Burnet 2025 CF
Ty Stark TX La Grange 2025 SS
David Stephens TX Cedar Park 2026 RHP
Roman Stevens TX Flower Mound 2026 OF
Ben Stultz TX Plano East Senior High School 2028 LHP
Thomas Suerth TX Wakeland 2026 RF
Diego Tagliaferro TX Aubrey 2026 C
Cole Tavarez TX New Braunfela 2025 CF
Hunter Taylor TX New Caney 2025 C
Jamison Tenney TX Denton Guyer 2026 SS
Jacob Thomson TX Bridgeland 2025 LHP
Gage Tolar TX Woodville 2026 3B
Colton Tolleson TX Byron P. Steele II 2025 2B
Dallas Torres TX Hightower 2025 C
Zachary Tuxhorn TX Clear Lake 2025 C
Rocco Universal TX Dripping Springs High School 2026 SS
Jake Usrey TX Rowlett High School 2027 C
Andres Alejandro Uzcategui TX East View High School 2026 C
Ethan VanRoekel TX Marcus 2026 RHP
Maddox Vargas TX Lehman 2026 3B
Carson Wade TX McKinney Boyd 2026 MIF
Owen Wade TX Katy Seven Lakes 2025 OF
John Miles Wagstaff TX Abilene 2025 C
Tyler Walton TX Johnson 2024 RHP Texas
Clayton Ward TX Liberty Hill High School 2025 RHP
Jailen Watkins TX Sachse 2025 SS Miami
Jax Watkins OK Allen High School 2028 C
Drew Wells TX Vista Ridge 2027 1B
Dylan Wells TX Hendrickson 2026 OF
Jett Westmoreland TX Brock High School 2028 MIF
Mason Whittington TX Brazoswood 2026 LHP
Maxwell Wiggins TX Pleasanton 2025 MIF
Chase Williams TX Lumberton 2026 C
Luke Williams TX Port Neches-Groves 2026 RHP
Tristan Williams TX 2025 UTILITY
Ben Wilson TX Frisco Memorial 2026 RHP
Jacob Wilson TX West Brook Sr 2026 3B
Evan Wisnoski TX St. Thomas 2025 3B
Jacob Witte TX Memorial 2025 C
Caleb Wood TX Navarro 2025 SS
Sterling Woodley TX Westwood 2026 OF
Wyatt Woods TX Lebanon Trail High School 2025 C
Zachary Wright TX Orange Grove 2025 SS
Hudson Yobp TX Jesuit College Prep Dallas 2026 SS
Grayson Youngblood TX East 2025 SS
BECK ZIMMERMAN TX Flatonia Secondary 2025 C
Reed Zimmerman TX St Michaels Catholic Academy 2025 CF