Prep Baseball Report

Florida Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Adams FL Dunnellon 2024 OF
Landon Allen FL Leon 2024 C
Austin Alley FL Weeki Wachee 2024 RHP
Miguel Alvarado FL Windermere 2024 RHP
Fidel Alviar IV FL Immokalee high 2023 3B
Jonathan Anderson FL Lakewood 2024 3B
Luke Anderson FL Northside Christian 2025 3B
Saxon Anderson GA Columbus 2024 3B
Vincent Antuna FL Alonso 2024 RHP Polk State College
Nick April-Gath FL Durant 2024 SS
Dylan Arborio CA Calabasas 2025 C
Brian Archer VA Steward 2025 C
Alex Arciniegas FL A3 Academy 2025 RHP Florida Gulf Coast
CJ Asbill FL SPRUCE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Branson Ashley FL Mckeel Academy 2023 1B
Harrison Ashley FL The Benjamin School 2024 OF
Vincent Atkinson GA Columbus 2025 C
Ryan Barton TX George Ranch 2025 CF
Harrison Beach FL Oak Hall School 2024 SS
Jackson Beach FL Oak Hall School 2024 2B
Dylan Beaton FL Somerset Academy Charter High School 2025 SS
Benjamin Beauvais TX Strake Jesuit 2025 LHP
Luke Beeler OK HOLLAND HALL 2025 C Wichita State
Blake Beheler TX George Ranch 2025 1B Texas State
Jackson Bellhorn FL The Master's Academy 2024 RHP
Carter Bennett CA Chaminade 2024 SS Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Co
Trey Bentley FL Lakeland Christian School 2024 SS North Carolina State
Tyler Birchard FL Pinellas park 2024 SS
Brady Blanks FL Jupiter 2025 C
Christian Borbely FL Montverde Academy 2024 RHP
Les Bowles IN Salem 2024 RHP
Evan Bowling IN Salem community 2024 CF
Carson Bratcher TX Second Baptist 2025 RHP
Peyton Brenneman FL LAKELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 3B
Colby Brewington FL Lakeland Christian School 2024 MIF Georgia Southern
Jack Brooks FL Durant 2025 RHP
Cooper Brown TX St Pius X 2025 2B
NICO BROWN FL King 2025 3B
Wesley Brown GA Harlem 2024 C
Caden Bryans GA Columbus 2025 CF
Cameron Bryant NC Clayton 2025 3B
Everett Burgess FL Cypress Creek 2025 1B
Ethan Burkhardt FL A3 Academy 2024 2B Florida International
Christian Burney FL Lakewood 2025 C
Blake Byrne FL Weeki Wachee 2024 C
JC CABRERA FL Fort Meade Middle Senior 2024 1B
Jonah Cali FL Lake Minneola High School 2024 OF
Daniel Calicari NJ Raritan 2023 CF
Adrian Camacho FL Lennard 2024 C
Noah Campbell FL Mulberry 2024 RHP Bishop State CC
Noah Campbell FL Winter Springs 2025 LHP Central Florida
Jackson Cande FL Hillsborough 2024 OF
Jake Carbaugh FL PLANT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Austin Cardozo FL Buchholz 2024 RHP
Bayne Carson FL Villages Charter 2025 RHP
Brett Carter FL Bartram Trail 2024 OF
Jax Carter FL Lake Howell High School 2024 C
Trevor Carter FL Sebring 2024 RHP Gulf Coast State College
BJ Carver GA Screven County 2025 CF
Jovanni Castellano FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 2024 UTILITY
Franco Chaluja FL Bishop Kenny 2024 C
Bradyn Chang CA Calabasas 2024 MIF
Cooper Chapman FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Brendan Cieplensky NJ Holmdel 2023 LHP
Lucas Cinnante FL Tampa Catholic 2025 RHP
CALEB CLANTON FL MCKEEL ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY 2025 RHP
Drew Cobb FL Wharton 2025 C Jacksonville
Lonnie Coburn FL DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Caiden Coile GA Harlem 2024 CF
Danandres Colon FL Lakeland Christian School 2025 SS
Jackson Cooper FL A3 Academy 2024 RHP
Ryland Coston FL Creekside 2024 OF
Cale Cox FL Lawton Chiles 2024 3B Coastal Alabama-South CC
Dallas Crace IN Charlestown 2024 RHP Indiana University Purdue University - Columbus
Tyler Cripe FL Parrish Community 2025 3B
Jerry Cruz FL South fort Myers high school 2025 3B
Nick Cucchi FL A3 Academy 2024 OF Central Florida
Javier Cuevas FL West Port 2024 C
LANE CUTTS FL Lake wales 2025 RHP
LEVI CUTTS FL Lake Wales 2025 RHP
Preston Dampier FL Santa Fe 2024 OF
Austin Danison GA Columbus 2025 CF
Eli Davidson FL Bloomingdale 2024 RHP
Teagan Davies FL Dixie Hollins 2025 1B
Gabriel de Cardenas FL Timbercreek 2024 UTILITY
Austin Denamen FL A3 2025 LHP
Dalton Denham FL Citrus 2024 3B
Ranes Denman TX Stratford 2025 3B
Ryan DeOrsey FL Osceola 2025 UTILITY
Cayden Diatelevi VA Steward 2025 OF
Hansel Diaz NC Athens Drive High 2025 2B
Gage Dickerson FL Yulee 2024 SS
Tommy Diffley NJ Colts Neck 2024 LHP Salisbury University
Sam Downey FL Winter Springs 2024 OF Stetson
Hunter Drake KY Holy Cross 2025 RHP
Austin Duffy FL SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Joey Duprey FL Rockledge 2025 RHP South Florida
Ty Eaken VA Mills Godwin 2025 3B
Jacob Eber GA Harris County 2026 2B
Deajeon Elder GA Harris County 2026 3B
Cameron Ertan TX Second Baptist 2025 RHP
Clayton Evans FL Sebring 2024 C Jacksonville
Andrew Ezell FL SPRUCE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 2024 OF Stetson
Brandon Falco NJ Matawan Regional 2024 RHP New Jersey Tech
Andrew Farnsley IN Jeffersonville 2024 OF
Dean Fiore NJ Woodbridge 2024 OF
Owen Fitzsimmons NC Clayton 2025 C
Isaiah Flynn FL Oakleaf 2024 3B
Jalen Foxx FL Lyman 2025 OF South Carolina
Joey Fraraccio FL Wiregrass ranch 2024 2B
Cole Freeman VA Patrick Henry 2025 LF
Troy Freeman FL Oak Hall 2024 3B
Ethan French IN Charlestown 2024 C
Jonah Friedman FL Fleming Island 2024 OF
Quintavious Fudge GA Columbus 2024 OF
Andrew Furey FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2024 RHP
Cole Gannon FL Bloomingdale 2024 1B
Jayden Garcia FL Springstead 2024 C
Ryan Garvey FL The Villlages Charter High School 2024 RHP
Grayson Gibson FL Calvary Christian 2025 LHP Mississippi
Lucas Gillespie IN Charlestown High School 2024 SS
Maddox Gilliam FL Trenton 2023 C
Justin Glassford FL Newsome 2025 RHP
Xavier Glover FL George Jenkins 2024 RHP
Brock Golden FL OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL HIGH 2025 RHP
Brandon Gonzales FL SICKLES HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Central Florida
Deven Gonzalez FL Plant city 2023 SS Florida State College at Jacksonville
Landon Green FL A3 Academy/ Home School 2027 RHP
Mekai Griffin FL Trinity Catholic 2024 RHP Miami
Turner Gross FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C
Logan Gruber TX Huffman Hargrave 2025 LHP
Bailey Gutierrez FL Hagerty 2024 C Florida SouthWestern
Amerson Guy GA Harlem 2024 LHP
Tyler Hacker FL Lake Mary 2024 OF
MICHAEL HALFPENNY FL Land O Lakes 2024 LHP
Jeremiah Hamilton GA Harlem 2024 SS Andrew JC
BRADEN HARMON FL Hernando 2024 MIF
Jackson Haughey FL Berkeley Prep 2027 OF
Aaron Hawkins FL Fleming Island 2024 RHP
Noah Hayse FL Buchholz 2024 C Central Florida
Harry Hedges IV FL Northside Christian 2025 LHP
Marc Hersh FL A3 Academy 2024 C Florida International
Will Hicks NC Cleveland 2025 RHP
Noah Hince NC Corinth Holders 2025 2B
Cooper Hinson FL Bloomingdale 2024 OF Marshall
Cody Holland FL Ridgeview 2024 1B
Ethan Holliday OK Stillwater 2025 SS Oklahoma State
Jackson Hood NC West Johnston 2025 SS UNC Wilmington
Brennon Horton GA Harris County 2024 UTILITY
Dylan Hotz FL Durant 2025 OF
Jackson Hoyt FL Nature Coast 2025 LHP Florida
Mason Hudson FL Academy at the Lakes 2025 RHP
Walker Hudson GA Ware County 2026 C
Walker Hurst TX Pearland 2025 OF
Cal Hutnan VA Hanover 2025 RHP
Chayson Ingran-Gray NC Willow spring 2025 RHP
Antwan Jackson Jr FL Calvary Christian 2024
Tommy Jacques FL The Villages Charter School 2024 LHP
Lane Jaggers IN Jeffersonville High School 2024 3B
Kelan Jamison FL Mariner 2025 MIF
Kolby Jarman NC West Johnston 2025 LHP
Jordan Jennings FL South Sumter 2023 3B
Trey Jennings GA Harlem 2024 RHP
Rolando Jimenez FL Tampa Catholic 2023 SS
Ethan Jones FL University (Orange City) 2024 SS
Jareese Jones Jr FL Boca Ciega 2024 OF
Lincoln Jordy FL Newsome 2025 3B
Jimmy Kelly FL Lake Mary High School 2024 RHP
Ty Kennedy FL East River 2025 SS Oklahoma State
Kohl Kilcrease FL Forest 2024 LHP
Willie Kimbler NY Albany Academy 2025 2B
Jacques King GA Effingham County 2025 OF
Kyle Klaric-Shell FL Evangelical Christian School 2024 RHP Dartmouth
Ethan Koller FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2024 2B
Logan Koslin FL J.W. Mitchell 2025 3B
Anthony Kradzinski FL The Villages Charter High School 2024 3B
Kaiden Krak FL Boone 2024 RHP Central Florida
Christian Kretzer FL Palmetto High School 2025 C
Warren Landreth NC West Johnston 2025 C
Shane Lavin FL Spruce Creek 2024 LHP
Keegan Leckband FL Fleming Island 2024 RHP
Andrew Lepine FL Winter Springs 2024 RHP Wofford
Brady Leveton CA Calabasas 2025 RHP
Kellon Lindsey FL Hardee 2024 SS Florida
Austin Liss FL STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Florida State
Domanic Lopez FL Riverview 2024 C
Gavin Low TX Richmond Foster 2025 OF
Donovan Lusby FL Lake Placid 2024 RHP
Jacob MacInness FL Mount Dora 2024 SS
Tyler MacPherson FL Durant 2024 OF
Gable Maddox GA Lakeside 2024 RHP
Hunter Maddox FL Indian Rocks 2025 SS
Matthew Manjooran WA Camas 2025 OF Davidson
Alexander Mankin FL Fort Myers 2025 C
Carson Martin FL Lakeland Christian 2025 RHP Pittsburgh
Michael Mauro FL Venice 2025 3B
Landon May GA Evans 2025 SS
Devin McConnell IN Charlestown 2024 3B
Aidan McDonald FL Cardinal Mooney 2025 3B
Riley McDonald FL DIXIE M. HOLLINS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Christopher McDuffie FL Tampa Catholic 2024 C
HAYDEN MCELREATH FL Hudson 2024 OF
Mack McGinnis FL Seminole 2025 SS
James McKown IN Floyd Central High School 2024 1B
Kyle McLaren CA Calabasas 2025 3B
Kort McLean FL Bishop Moore 2024 SS USC-Upstate
Colby McMahon NJ Middletown North 2023 2B
Ryan McNeil FL Jesuit Tampa 2025 2B
Andrew McWilliams FL Bishop Kenny 2024 RHP Daytona State College
Justis Meadows FL Brooks DeBartolo 2025 C
Anthony Medina FL lake Nona 2024 SS
Darion Medley FL Oak Hall 2024 OF
Diego Melendez FL Lake Brantley 2024 1B
Michael Mellucci FL Fort King Middle 2024 1B
Drew Meyer FL Trinity Catholic 2024 RHP
Connor Michel GA Northside 2023 SS
MICHAEL MILLER FL Crystal River 2024 UTILITY
Caden Mills GA Harris County 2025 C
Jackson Mirza FL Gaither 2025 OF South Florida
Johhny Molnar NJ Raritan 2024 2B
Josh Montero FL Lake Mary 2024 3B
Braden Moon FL Newsome 2024 1B
Ashton Mora FL Fort Myers 2025 SS
Mikal Morris FL Lakewood 2025 OF
Ryan Morrow FL Lakewood 2023 SS Tuskegee University
Connor Mulready FL Timber Creek 2024 RHP Rollins College
Austin Musgrove FL KEYSTONE HEIGHTS JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH 2024 SS Florida State College at Jacksonville
Karson Nadal FL Crystal River 2024 C
Noah Namkoong VA Mills Godwin 2025 OF
Timmy Naughton NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2023 3B
Bryce Neely VA St. Christophers 2025 OF Virginia
Akhil Nimmala FL Strawberry Crest 2024 3B Central Florida
Evan Nix VA Hanover 2025 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Chandler Norrie FL A3 Academy 2025 RHP
Xander Ocampo FL N/A 2028 OF
LUCA ONA FL Wiregrass Ranch 2024 OF
Isaac Padilla FL Lake Brantley 2024 3B USC-Upstate
Izzy Parsky CA Viewpoint 2025 RHP Dartmouth
Luke Parson FL Sumner 2025 RHP
Nicholas Partida TX Pearland 2025 SS Arizona State
Brady Paul VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Jack Peak GA Columbus High School 2024 LHP
Michael Peavy TX ST PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Dominic Pegues NC Clayton 2024 1B
JAYDEN PELLETIER FL Citrus 2024 OF
Ajay Perez FL Doral 2025 MIF
Deyon Phapaserth FL Northeast 2025 OF
Logan Pindral FL Cypress Creek 2024 CF
Wyatt Pochis FL Crystal River 2024 3B
Caleb Pollock FL The Master's Academy 2024 LHP
Camden Pope FL BRADEN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Noah Powell GA Grovetown 2024 RF
Jonathan Preto TX Cy Fair 2025 RHP
Paul Provencher FL Gaither 2024 1B
Will Quinby VA Collegiate 2025 2B
JR Radcliffe FL Eustis highschool 2024 RF
Dawson Rankin FL Bloomingdale 2024 SS
Will Rawls FL Parrish Community 2024 C
Aaron Reabe FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2024 UTILITY
Brandon Reiter FL Satellite 2025 LHP Pittsburgh
Aidan Reyes FL Windermere High School 2024 OF
Diego Reyes FL Lake Nona High School 2024 UTILITY
Alex Richards FL Yulee 2024 1B
Guillermo Rivera FL Wesley Chapel 2024 C
Tyler Robert GA Grovetown 2024 LHP
Gabriel Rodriguez FL Windermere 2024 OF
JD Rojas FL Lake Brantley 2024 SS
Mason Roundtree GA Westside 2024 3B
Blaine Rowland FL Durant 2024 RHP Florida
Willie Rudometkin FL Seffner Christian 2025 RHP
Peyton Rutledge FL Lakeland Christian 2025 RHP
Wes Ryan FL SHORECREST PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 1B
Dimitri Sabino FL Springstead 2024 SS
Caden Salamanca TX Ridge Point 2025 C
HAYDEN SALUS FL Newsome 2024 LHP
Anthony Savarese FL Bishop McLaughlin 2024
Ethan Savinon FL Jefferson 2027 C
Landon Schefflien VA Rappahannock 2025 1B
George Sebring FL Sebring High School 2024 RHP
Jacob Shapiro CA Calabasas 2024 MIF
Maddix Simpson FL Bishop Verot 2024 SS Ohio State
Blake Sims AL Smith Station 2025 RHP
Nicholas Sloane FL LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL 2024 RHP
Aydan Smith VA Monacan 2025 RHP Charleston Southern
Brody Smith FL Jesuit 2025 OF
HAGAN SMITH FL VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 RHP
MERRICK SMITH FL Victory Christian Academy 2026 1B
Luke Smyers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP Alabama
Jackson Snelling IN Charlestown 2024 CF
Calvin Sokolsky CA Calabasas 2025 CF
Danilo Soto FL Northside Christian 2026 MIF
Maddox Spencer FL Nease 2025 SS
Tyler Spencer NJ Colts Neck 2023 RHP
Ryan Spitzer FL Newsome 2024 OF Florida Institute of Technology
Dune Staniszewski SC South Aiken 2025 C
Jack Steen FL Oak Hall 2024 RHP
Davis Stine FL Jesuit 2024 RHP
Jackson Stoll NJ Middletown South 2023 C
Collin Strickland FL WORD OF LIFE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 OF
Will Stubington CA Calabasas 2024 C
Leonardo Suarez FL Lake Nona 2025 C
Logan Summers FL Santa Fe 2024 OF
Ethan Szlachetka FL Oak Hall 2024 OF
Dylan Taft FL East Lake 2025 C
Jordan Tamargo FL DoralAcademyPrep 2025 2B
Jacob Taylor FL East Lake High School 2025 RHP
Xavier Terrell FL Lakewood 2025 OF
Dustin Tharp FL BEACHSIDE 2026 C
Eli Thomas FL SHORECREST PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 SS
Julian Townsend GA Grovetown 2024 MIF
Connor Tundis FL Lake weir 2024 CF
JD Valdes FL Gaither 2023 RHP
Jack Vallillo NJ N/A 2026 SS
James Vallillo NJ Holmdel 2024 CF
Judson Vann FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 2B
CHASE VAUGHN FL HIGHLANDS COUNTY HOSPITAL/HOMEBOUND PROGRAM 2025 C
Rhett Vaughn FL Sebring 2024 RHP Florida State
Alejandro Vazquez FL Elite Squad Academy 2024 SS Bryant
Lane Vegas TX Friendswood 2025 OF
Elier Velazquez FL Alonso 2025 2B
Alex Walker FL Palm Harbor University 2024 C
Harry Walker NH Phillips Exeter Academy 2025 MIF
Shane Walker IL Hinsdale South 2024 OF
Hunter Wallerstein FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP College of Charleston
Blake Waltman NC Wakefield 2025 LHP
Wade Walton FL Newsome 2024 RHP High Point
Brandon Warner CA Viewpoint 2024 3B
Talan Watson FL Dunnellon 2024 C Andrew JC
Jameree Welch FL Sebring 2024 CF
Jaxon Wells FL West Orange High School 2024 RHP
Wyatt Wert NC Wakefield 2025 1B
Trevor Wesley FL JW Mitchell 2024 OF
Shane Wheeless GA Harlem 2024 OF
Christian Whitaker GA Manchester 2025 RF
Brock White FL Forest 2024 CF
James White FL ODA 2025 OF
Brodie Whitlock FL Sarasota 2025 OF
Hayden Willey TX Ridge Point 2025 2B
Drew Williams FL Bloomingdale 2024 RHP
Matthew Witkow CA Calabasas 2025 3B Harvard
Jacob Witte TX Memorial 2025 C
Kristian Wolfe FL Cocoa Beach 2025 SS
Presley Woodson FL St. John Neumann 2025 RHP Florida State
Dane Wright FL East Lake 2025 RHP
Hayden Wyatt FL MULBERRY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C