Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR Michigan 14U Rising Stars Challenge

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Johnny Adragna MI Scripps middle school 2028 CF
Massey Applebaum ON CHAT 2027 2B
Brady Arbaugh MI Dexter 2027 CF
Dylan Ashamalla ON Leaside High School 2027 SS
Tyler Baranick MI Northville 2027 C
Caden Basar MI Chelsea 2027 2B
Drew Bellian OH Anthony Wayne High School 2027 3B
Colin Bennett MI Novi 2027 RHP
Nolan Bjerregaard IN Center Grove 2027 C
Will Black OH Anthony Wayne 2027 1B
A.j. Bleim MI N/A 2027 RHP
Jake Bonnema MI Kalamazoo Christian 2027 2B
Greyson Boyle MI OHS 2027 SS
Zach Brown MI Chippewa 2027 CF
Tyler Buechel MI Romeo 2027 OF
Brady Bullock MI DE LA SALLE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Logan Cain MI Clarkston High School 2027 SS
Ben Canada IN ST THEODORE GUERIN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Aarush Chaturvedi ON Bayview 2027 3B
Carson Cherry MI Saline High School 2027 3B
Abram Coffey MI Marcellus High School 2027 OF
Parker Cohoon MI Romeo 2027 SS
Jake Craig OH St John's Jesuit 2027 OF
Crosby Croel MI Kalamazoo Christian 2027 UTILITY
Dom D'Agosta MI Brighton 2027 2B
Vinnie Dabaldo MI Romeo 2027 1B
Memphis Davenport MI Southgate Anderson High School 2027 1B
Quinn DeCourcy MI Rochester Adams High School 2027 RHP
Saavan DeLano MI Saline Middle School 2027 SS
Hayden DeMaso MI Schoolcraft 2026 OF
Easton Demers MI Trenton 2026 LHP
Landon Depew MI Orchard Lake St Mary’s Prep 2026 OF
Drew DeVries MI Lake Orion 2028 2B
Jackson Dinnsen IN North Central 2027 SS
Drew Dreer MI NK 2027 OF
Alex Dunn MI Warren Mott High School 2027 2B
Taber Edwards MI Midland 2027 3B
Jaden Elford MI H. H. Dow 2027 C
Ian Evert MI orchard Lake St. Marys Preparatory 2027 3B
Lucas Farner MI Woodhaven 2027 SS
Nolan Farnsworth MI Portage Central 2027 RHP
Drew Ferrick MI Forest Hills Eastern 2027 2B
Jude Flowers MI Summer field 2027 3B
Anson Forsyth MI Howell 2026 CF
Jackson Fossitt MI Leslie 2027 LHP
Ethan Franklin MI Bloomfield Hills High School 2027 SS
Jakob Furkas MI Huron 2027 RHP
Will Fussman MI Kenowa Hills 2027 C
Tyler Gardner MI Dakota 2027 C
Jaxon Gatt MI CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Caden Gawkowski MI Stevenson High School 2027 3B
Chase Gilbert MI Ol smith 2027 SS
Lucas Girlie OH Sylvania Southview High School 2027 2B
Gavin Goike MI Dakota High School 2027 OF
Malakai Gorczyca MI Bedford 2026 SS
Nick Gunther MI N/a 2027 RHP
Luke Guthrie MI Grass Lake 2026 MIF
Rudolph Hauss MI St Peter's 2027 CF
Blake Hayter ON N/A 2027 3B
Devan Herendeen MI Jonesville 2026 LHP
Max Hinderer MI Lake Orion Community High School 2027 C
Nolan Hizer MI Rochester Adams 2027 MIF
Ryan Holmes MI Paw paw 2026 CF
Aidan Horn IN Guerin Catholic 2027 OF
Gibson Ichesco MI Chelsea Public Schools 2027 2B
Jax Ichesco MI Chelsea High School 2028 SS
Jordyn Jenkins MI Renton 2027 RHP
Brady Jones MI Dexter High School 2027 SS
Ben Junga MI Troy Athens 2027 LHP
Carson Kail IN Guerin catholic 2027 C
Cal Kennedy MI Clarkston 2027 LF
Brayden Krebs MI Seneca 2027 C
Blaise Krol MI Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 2026 2B
Blake Lane MI Almont 2027 CF
Alex Larson MI Brighton High School 2027 OF
Evan Lawson ON Lawrence Park CI 2027 LHP
Chase Legeza MI Bedford 2027 OF
Jacoby Lind MI Midland 2026 LHP
Ethan Link MI Lansing Catholic 2027 SS
Lukas Linzell MI St. Mary Catholic Central 2026 C
Carter Lowe IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 RHP
Andy Marek MI Stevenson 2026 1B
Luke Mette MI 8th Grade 2027 3B
Gunner Mezey MI John Glenn 2027 SS
Justin Mkrtumian MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2027 2B
Xander Montour MI Adams 2027 2B
Davis Moore IN Zionsville Community High School 2027 LHP
Rocco Moran MI Plymouth 2027 SS
Michael Muir MI Saline 2027 RHP
Zayden Mullins MI Dakota High School 2027 C
Drew Murphy MI Brother Rice 2027 RHP
Grady Nelson IN Warsaw Community High School 2027 OF
Charlie Nieckarz OH Anthony Wayne 2027 OF
Kamron Noori ON Deer Park 2027 CF
Sam Oberlee MI Loy Norrix 2026 OF
Julian Oborne ON Lawrence Park Collegiate 2027 1B
Blaire Orman ON Leaside 2027 2B
Preston Paoletti MI Chelsea High School 2027 SS
Nolan Parak MI Henry Ford II High School 2027 SS
Rocco Pascuzzi MI Grosse Ile High School 2027 SS
Drayke Patterson MI Cardinal Mooney Catholic 2027 3B
Brady Pavle MI Utica Ford 2027 RHP
Adam Pawczuk MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2027 2B
Aiden Perritt ON Monarch Park 2027 SS
Evan Petit MI Oxford High School 2027 RHP
Zac Pfennig MI Gull Lake 2028 3B
Cole Pilarski MI De La Salle Collegiate 2027 SS
Keedan Pociask MI Oxford 2027 3B
Julien Polidano MI N/A 2027 2B
Nathan Porter MI Dakota High School 2027 C
Ashton Price MI Allen Park 2026 3B
Parker Ray OH Anthony Wayne High School 2027 C
Carson Reiss MI Dakota 2027 2B
Conor Rentfrow MI Columbia Central 2026 UTILITY
Noah Reynolds MI Rochester Adams 2027 RHP
Charlie Rigby ON Mackenzie 2027 C
Hudson Roeser MI N/A 2028 OF
Kaden Rouser OH Anthony Wayne High School 2027 MIF
Ali Rozier MI ST MARY'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 3B
Benjamin Schaeffer IN Mt Vernon High School 2027 OF
Logan Scheidt MI West Bloomfield High School 2027 C
Drew Simmons MI Powers Catholic 2027 SS
Brenden Smith MI Airport 2026 OF
Connor Smith MI University Of Detroit Jesuit 2027 MIF
Isaiah Snavely IN Fort Wayne Snider 2027 SS
Kellen Socha MI Oxford High School 2027 OF
Rocco Stefanovski MI St Michaels The Archangel 2027 1B
Will Steinman ON Leaside 2027 RHP
Jake Stepaniak MI Dexter 2027 C
Brady Stephens MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2027 C
Jack Stoddard MI Kenowa Hills 2027 1B
Brendan Stout MI Dakota 2027 C
Rodney Sultini MI Chippewa Valley 2027 OF
Jackson Surma MI Huron High School 2027 3B
Cameron Thorning MI Woodhaven High School 2027 C
Seth Thorpe MI Lake Orion High School 2028 C
Nathan Trunck NC CARMEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 C
Lewis Turner MI Chelsea Highschool 2027 1B
Gavin Ulin MI Allen Park 2027 2B
Ethan VanBelle MI Garden city 2027 MIF
Cameron Vanecek MI Lapeer 2027 RHP
Max Walkey IN Carmel 2027 OF
Quinlan Walsh ON Northern 2027 SS
Layne Walters IN ST THEODORE GUERIN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Reid Walters ON Crescent 2027 OF
Brayden Watson MI N/A 2027 UTILITY
Andy Weinrauch MI NA 2027 RHP
Brady Whitford MI Saline High School 2027 3B
Jacob Wiegand MI Dakota High School 2027 1B
Drew Willinger MI Lance creuse 2027 3B
Holden Winningham MI Eisenhower High School 2027 LHP
Memphis Wirtz MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2027 1B
Jaxson Wisniewski MI Salem 2026 OF
Adam Wong ON Bessborough 2027 3B
Thomas Woycik OH ST FRANCIS DE SALES SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Griffin Zilka MI BROTHER RICE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF