Prep Baseball Report

PBR New England Summer Invite

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Walker Abdallah MA Pittsfield 2023 OF
Joe Abt MA Triton Regional 2022 MIF
Timmy Adams MA Saint John Paul II 2024 1B
Caleb Albert ME Edward Little 2023 CF
Ben Alekson VT Stowe 2023 RHP Fairfield
Magnus Anell MA Somerville 2023 C
Jay Antinore NY Notre Dame 2024 OF
Tyler Archambault ME Scarborough 2024 MIF
Preston Ardolino MA Somerville 2027 1B
Kelvin Arias MA Haverhill 2022 2B
Santino Arienti MA Pittsfield 2023 CF
Collin Arsenault MA Dracut 2023 2B
Trevor Arsenault VT Spaulding High School 2023 SS
Gavin Baillargeon ME Morse 2023 RHP Maine
Nate Baise MA Ipswich 2024 2B
Derek Baliko MA Dartmouth 2024 SS
Brennan Barlage MA Belmont hill 2023 2B
Christian Bates MA North Attleborough 2022 OF Eastern Nazarene College
Ryan Beck VA Wakefield 2025 3B
Ryan Beede MA Tantasqua Regional 2024 RHP
James Benestad MA St. John's 2023 C Endicott College
Brayden Bennett MA Tabor Academy 2024 3B
Cole Bissaillon MA Monument Mountain Regional 2024 C
Ben Black MA Needham 2022 RHP
Miles Blake MA Tantasqua Regional 2025 LHP Northeastern
Wyatt Bolduc MA Mansfield 2024 C
Collin Booth MA McCann Technical 2023 SS
Colin Born MA Somerville 2026 3B
Ian Born MA Somerville 2024 OF
Beau Branch VA Wakefield 2025 OF
Nick Brindle MA Pittsfield 2024 SS Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Nick Brown RI West Warwick 2023 RHP
Noah Brown MA Somerville 2024 OF
Shea Brown NY Stillwater 2024 LHP University of Saint Joseph
Carson Browne MA St. John's Prep 2023 CF
Joe Bucci MA Brooks 2024 C
Austin Buda MA McCann Tech 2024 UTILITY
Donovan Burgo MA Dartmouth 2024 C
Ryan Cain MA Natick 2022 C
Riggs Caitlin MA Noble & Greenough 2024 C
Sam Calder ME Monmouth Academy 2024 RHP
Chase Caliri MA Saint Paul�s 2024 1B
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Mikey Cammarota ME The Governor's Academy 2024 2B
Stuart Camp MA Lexington 2024 RHP
Austin Campbell MA Franklin 2024 LHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Ryan Canty VT Champlain Valley Union 2022 RHP Saint Michael's College
Chuckie Cappello MA St. Marks School 2024 SS
Michael Caron NH Exeter 2025 2B
CJ Carpentier MA North Andover 2023 C
Kevin Clark MA Somerville 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Boston
Jason Clawson NY Shenendehowa 2024 RF
Peter Cohen MA Needham 2023 RHP
Seamus Condon MA Dexter Southfield 2025 CF
Will Cooke NH Phillips Exeter Academy 2024 SS Bowdoin College
Anthony Cooley ME Brunswick 2024 C
William Coreno NY Mechanicville 2024 OF Brockport State
Ryan Cormier RI Chariho 2023 RHP
Colby Correia MA Fairhaven 2024 RHP
Josh Cote MA Bishop Feehan 2024 OF
Eli Cowperthwaite ME Falmouth 2023 LHP
Travis Crawford MA King Philip Middle School 2024 C
Will Creed RI North Kingstown High School 2024 RF
Shea Cucinotta MA Amesbury 2022 SS
Thomas Cuhaci ON Ashbury College 2026 SS
Connor Curtis MA Mansfield 2024 RHP Massachusetts-Boston
Caiden Cyr MA Apponequet Regional 2024 2B
Dante D'Avanzo MA St. Marks School 2023 SS
Camden D'Souza ON Nepean High School 2025 C
Robert Dagostino MA Arlington Catholic 2024 C Elmira College
Dagen Darnell MA Noble and Greenough 2023 RHP Stonehill College
Michael De Oreo MA Manchester Essex 2023 OF
Ryan DeGregorio MA Arlington 2024 RHP
Jacob Delk MA Old Colony 2025 2B
Drew DeLucia MA Catholic Memorial 2022 RHP
Joshua DeMelo MA GNBVT 2023 1B
Matthew Deshiro MA Mansfield High 2024 2B Merrimack College
Login Desrochers ME Windham 2024 OF
Jayce Devine MA XAVERIAN BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Andrew Di Biasio RI Narragansett 2023 3B Wesleyan University
Francisco Diaz MA Marianapolis Preparatory School 2025 LHP
Ruben Diaz MA Snowden international 2023 LHP Southern New Hampshire University
TJ Dimitriou MA Xaverian Brothers 2022 LHP Babson College
Matthew Direnzo MA Leicester 2024 C
Joe DiRisio NY Notre Dame Batavia 2024 CF
James Dixon NY CBA-Albany 2024 SS Brockport State
John Doherty MA PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY 2025 1B
Dane Dombrowski NY Batavia 2024 SS
Austin Dono MA Tantasqua 2025 LF
Aiden Donovan MA Amesbury 2024 1B
Shea Donovan MA Milton 2022 C Salve Regina University
Kam Douin ME Cony 2023 LHP
Jack Doyle MA Salem 2023 MIF
Trent Drouin ME Oak Hill 2024 SS
Cooper Duncan MA Bishop Stang 2024 LF
Tyler Dunlea MA Attleboro High 2025 RHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Ronald Duphily MA Oakmont 2024 3B
Carson Dupras RI Saint Raphael Academy 2024 OF
Chase Dwight MA Pentucket 2022 RHP
Tyler Egan MA Triton Regional 2023 RHP
Chase Eggen MA Marianapolis Prep 2025 CF
Shane Evans MA BISHOP FEEHAN 2024 C Massachusetts-Lowell
Matteo Falsetti-Nadeau ON Louis Reil High School 2025 C
Jimmy Fanara NY Batavia Notre Dame 2023 UTILITY
John Farrell MA Medway 2025 SS
Devin Farren MA BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Anthony Fasolino NY Mohonasen 2023 C College of Saint Rose
Liam Fay-LeBlanc ME Portland 2023 LHP
Owen Fellows ME Scarborough 2023 RHP
Chace Feno MA Fairhaven High 2024 OF Massachusetts-Boston
Aj Ferreira RI Pilgrim 2024 RHP
Isaiah Figueroa RI Woonsocket / Woonsocket Career and Technical School 2024 C
Zach Fisher MA St Mary's of Lynn 2022 2B
Santiago Fitch-Cury ME Wells 2023 SS
Gabe Fitzgerald MA Brooks School 2023 RHP Tufts University
Luke Fitzgerald VT South Burlington High School 2022 CF
Ryan Fitzpatrick NY Notre Dame- Batavia 2024 RHP St. John Fisher College
Cam Flaherty MA Malden Catholic 2024 RHP
Colin Flynn MA Boston Collegiate Charter 2023 OF Suffolk University
Gavin Flynn MA Shrewsbury 2024 C
Jeremy Focht VA West Potomac 2025 SS
Mekhi Fortes NY Batavia 2024 C
Will Fosberg MA Natick 2023 C Northeastern
Richard Foscarota MA Somerville 2024 MIF
Chace Fredette MA Tantasqua Regional 2025 SS
Noah Frezza RI North Providence 2024 OF
Erik Fritz ON Carine Wilson 2026 RHP
Alex Frymoyer VA Washington-Liberty 2025 SS
DJ Garabedian MA Blackstone Valley Tech 2024 RHP
Miles Gay ME Falmouth 2023 CF
Kieren Ghidella MA Shrewsbury 2023 1B
James Gilleran MA Mansfield 2022 3B Framingham State College
Will Gindel MA Winchester 2023 RHP
Christopher Giordano MA Pingree School 2024 3B
Noah Gizzarelli VA Edison 2025 OF
Shayne Godin RI Cumberland 2024 RHP
Max Gomez MA Phillips Andover Academy 2023 CF
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Jared Graca MA Southeastern 2023 RHP
Trevor Grady MA Phillips Andover 2023 UTILITY
Ryan Grundy MA Dexter Southfield 2023 1B Holy Cross
Chace Guinen MA Tabor Academy 2024 RF
Will Gumbrell VT Burlington high school 2022 C
Brayden Gutzmer MA Pittsfield 2024 RHP
Randy Guzman RI CranstonEast 2023 RHP Central Connecticut State
Will Gworek MA Needham 2022 SS
Ryan Halloran MA Belmont 2024 3B
Mac Halm VA Episcopal High School 2025 C
Chase Hartsell MA Dexter Southfield 2025 RHP Boston College
Brady Harvie ME Windham 2024 OF
Matthew Harvie MA Attleboro 2024 OF
Mike Hauter MA East Bridgewater 2024 2B
Evan Havreluk VT Rice Memorial 2023 UTILITY
Evan Hazen VT Mount Mansfield Union Highschool 2022 C
James Henshon MA Roxbury Latin School 2024 2B
Matthew Herzfeld VA Yorktown 2025 LHP
Parker Higgins MA St. Johns 2025 SS
James Hillis MA Auburn 2025 SS
Huxley Holcombe MA Worcester Academy 2023 LHP Cornell
Grady Hotham ME Erskine Academy 2023 SS
Shea Howrigan VT Enosburg Falls 2022 MIF Saint Anselm College
Nick Hubbard MA Pingree 2024 3B
Jay Humm RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 OF
Noah Hurd ME Mount View High School 2024 LHP
Sam Jackman VA Washington Liberty High 2025 OF
Joe Jacobs MA Somerville 2023 RHP
Dillon James MA Dexter Southfield 2024 RHP Babson College
Luke Janowicz MA Walpole 2022 1B
Cooper Johnson MA Attleboro High School 2023 C
Zachary Johnson MA Taunton 2024 1B
Seamus Jones MA the winchendon school 2024 LHP
Trevor Kamuda MA Pentucket Regional 2023 CF
Luke Karpowich RI Bishop Hendricken 2023 CF
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Nathan Kearney NH Central Catholic 2023 1B Stonehill College
Shamus Kelly MA Catholic Memorial 2024 RHP
Mason Kelso ME Greely 2023 1B
Zander Kent RI Narragansett 2023 1B
Shane Keough MA Marblehead 2023 OF
Ian Keusch MA The Rivers School 2023 RHP
Jack Kilcoyne MA Belmont Hill 2025 OF
Stephen Kilcoyne MA Belmont 2024 1B
Trevor Kimball MA Amesbury 2023 LHP Hobart College
Matt Kinzer MA Wahconah Regional 2023 C Lasell University
James Ko MA St. Sebastian's School 2024 LHP
Tyler Kropis MA Seekonk 2025 1B
Nick Kutcher MA Pentucket Regional 2024 SS
Shea LaFleur NH Exeter 2024 1B
Chase Lagoa MA Greater New Bedford Regional 2024 RHP
Evan LaMothe VT South Burlington 2023 RHP
Carson Lanagan MA Bridgewater-Raynham Regional 2024 LHP
Riley Landry CT Marianapolis Prep 2025 RHP
Drew Lane MA Ipswich 2024 1B
Lucas Langone MA Walpole 2024 LHP
Orion Lansing NY Saratoga Springs 2023 2B Brockport State
Matthew Larkin ON St. Mother Theresa High School 2025 C
Peter Lavache MA Bartlett 2024 SS
Connor Lavinio MA Pittsfield 2023 RHP
Chad Leclair ON Garneau 2025 3B
Ryan LeClair MA Foxborough High 2023 SS Stonehill College
Oisin Lee MA St.Marks 2024 RHP Notre Dame
Tyler Lee RI Classical 2024 SS
Lucas Levasseur MA Hopedale 2024 C
Nathan Levesque MA Apponequet Regional 2024 RHP
Owen Levine MA Newton North 2024 OF Lasell University
Ian Libby ME Gray New Gloucester 2023 RHP Southern Maine
Nathan Lilwall ON Beatrice-Desloges 2025 CF
Jack Lindholm MA Triton Regional 2024 OF
Jackson Littlefield VT Burlington 2022 CF
Kian Littlefield NH Portsmouth Christian academy 2025 SS
Justin Longmore MA Everett 2024 C
Evan Louie NH Exeter 2024 RHP
Jaden Lovell MA East Bridgewater 2024 RHP
Michael Mack NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP Northeastern
Marcus MacLeod ON De La Salle 2025 SS
Lucas MacNevin MA Tantasqua 2025 RHP
Jack MacPhail MA Apponequet Regional 2023 2B
Jordani Marcano MA Boston English 2025 3B
Matthew Mariani MA Governors academy 2026 SS
Chase Marsh MA Shrewsbury 2024 2B
Nate Marston MA St. John's Prep 2023 OF
Anthony Martin RI IMG Academy 2024 OF
Nicholas Marzelli MA Middleboro 2023 OF
Luke May MA St. John's 2024 C
Jake Maydak MA Mansfield 2024 RHP Bentley University
Grayson McCarthy VA Yorktown 2025 RHP
Mason McDonald NH Winnacunnet 2025 MIF
Carter McFollins NY Batavia 2023 OF
Tommy McLeish MA King Philip Regional 2024 SS
Adonis Medina RI Central 2024 OF Rhode Island College
William Meldrum ON Ashbury College 2025 LHP
Nolan Mello MA LaSalle Providence R.I. 2024 RHP
Avery Melton MA Brookline 2024 C
Jeremy Melton MA Needham 2023 LF
Nicholas Mercer RI Tiveton 2023 RHP
Noah Mercer RI Tiverton 2025 C
Brady Metcalf ME Sacopee Valley 2024 3B
John Milewski MA Belmont Hill 2023 RHP Lafayette
Andrew Millington MA Milton Academy 2024 3B
Alex Montero MA north quincy 2023 3B Framingham State College
Jacob Montpetit ON Beatrice Desloges 2025 RHP
Brett Moore MA Gloucester 2022 LHP
Bryan Moore MA Wachusett Regional High 2025 RHP
Zach Morris MA Gloucester 2023 RHP Rhode Island
Jackson Morse MA Xaverian Brothers 2025 SS George Mason
Michael Mortimer MA Beaver Country Day 2022 RHP
Quinn Moses MA Pingree 2024 C
Jameson Motyka NY Batavia 2025 1B
Jaxon Mueller NY Stillwater 2024 1B
Jack Mulka MA Saint Sebastians 2024 CF
Tommy Mullin MA Pittsfield 2023 3B Westfield State University
Joseph Mulvey MA Bishop Feehan 2023 SS
Chris Murphy ME Cheverus 2024 MIF
Nate Muzzy VT Vergennes Union High School 2023 RHP
Nicholas Nasiff MA bishop stang 2024 SS
Jacob Neumayer ME Nokomis 2024 LHP
Emmanuel (E.J.) Nevills MA Westwood 2022 RHP
Dale Nussey MA Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical 2025 RHP
Kevin O'Connor MA Arlington 2024 2B
Cash O'Hara NH Winnacunnet 2024 RHP
Sean O'Hara MA Attleboro High school 2023 RHP
Vinny O'Leary MA North Quincy 2023 C Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Christian Oliveira MA Governors Academy 2024 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Eric Ortiz MA Leicester 2024 OF
Sebastian Ortiz MA Noble and Greenough 2024 3B
Rhyse Owens ME Bonny Eagle 2023 C
Jonny Pagano MA Attleboro High School 2024 RHP Massachusetts-Boston
Ben Paul ON St. Francis Xavier 2025 1B
Sam Payne ME Portland 2023 RHP
Justin Peguero MA Boston English 2023 SS Monroe College
Andy Pickering ON St Pius X 2025 3B
Skylar Platt VT Middlesex School 2023 OF
Jake Pleau NH Seacoast Performance Academy 2025 1B
Mason Porter ME Scarborough 2024 1B
Logan Powers MA Baypath Vocational 2024 C
Oliver Pudvar VT Champlain Valley Union 2022 LHP Manhattan
Max Puleo MA Newburyport 2023 LF
Bobby Quill MA Bridgewater-Raynham Regional 2024 OF
Mason Rang ME Portland 2023 3B
James Redick NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP Fordham
Owen Redick NY Saratoga Springs 2023 OF
Cooper Reinisch NY Shenendehowa 2024 3B Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Patrick Rhodes MA XAVERIAN BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Seth Richards MA Apponequet Regional 2024 OF
Colin Richardson NY Mechanicville 2024 RHP Adelphi University
Michael Richenhaller ON St. Josephine High School 2026 RHP
Jack Ritchie MA Bridgewater-Raynham Regional 2024 RHP
Eli Robbins MA Wachusett Regional 2023 RHP
Brendan Roderick ME MESSALONSKEE HIGH SCHOOL 2023 RHP
Quincy Rome RI North Kingstown 2024 MIF
Jacob Rosati MA Bishop Feehan 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Thomas Roy ME Freeport 2024 OF
Jack Rubin VA Yorktown 2025 1B
Naythen Ruehs MA Plymouth South 2022 SS Salve Regina University
John Ryan MA Boston College 2023 C
Sam Sacerdote NH Hanover 2023 RHP
Kieran Sacks VA Yorktown 2025 2B
Yuv Sakhalkar MA Mansfield 2024 RHP
Alex Salerno MA Shepard hill 2023 2B
Todd Santora NH Winnacunnet 2025 C
Ethan Santos MA Somerset Berkley Regional 2024 OF
Ben Santucci ON St Francis Xavier Catholic High School 2025 CF
Joseph Schlehuber MA Mary Lyon Pilot 2022 RHP
Drew Schraa NY Schalmont 2024 RHP
Nico Schwartz MA Needham 2022 SS
Mike Schwerdt MA Catholic Memorial 2023 RHP
Sam Seavey NH Kennett 2023 3B Husson College
Conner Seeley MA Malden Catholic 2023 1B
Justin Serrecchia MA Apponequet 2024 LHP
Brennan Shapiro MA Boston Latin Academy 2023 RHP
Peter Shea MA Deerfield Academy 2023 LHP
Jackson Shelsy MA Mt Greylock 2023 SS
Jaden Sherwood NY Batavia - Notre Dame 2024 RHP
Franklin Sierra MA English 2023 RHP
Jake Silveria MA King Philip 2021 LHP
Ryder Simpson ME Greely 2024 OF
Dimitri Skourides MA The Winchendon 2023 LHP Brandeis University
Jacob Smith MA Needham 2022 RHP
John Smith MA 2025
Quinn Snyder VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 LHP
Jack Sokhos-Drude MA Newton North 2023 RHP
Matthew Spadaccini MA Phillips Academy 2023 RHP Yale
Nick Spaner RI Portsmouth 2024 C Holy Cross
Gavin Spring MA Saint Johns Shrewsbury 2024 LF
Martin Stelmach MA Wachusett Regional 2025 RHP
Patrick Stokes MA Wilmington 2023 RHP
Curtis Sullivan ME Cape Elizabeth 2023 LHP
Daniel Sullivan MA St. Paul's School 2024 OF
Diego Taveras MA Cushing Academy 2023 C Johnson & Wales University
Cam Taylor MA New Hampton School 2024 CF
Jack Tenuta RI Westerly 2024 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Joseph Todd VA Wakefield 2025 C
Ryan Torrisi MA Needham 2023 RHP
Caleb Tremblay MA Apponequet 2023 RF
Conor Tripp MA Apponequet 2024 C
Joey Tully MA Southeastern regional 2024 C
Matthew Turilli MA Everett High 2023 UTILITY
Drew Urban MA Mansfield 2024 SS
Jeffrey Valdez MA St. Sebastian's 2023 3B
Ethan Vattaso ME Oak Hill 2023 UTILITY
Jones Vicinus NH Winnacunnet 2024 RHP
Casey Victorio MA Attleboro High School 2023 OF
Jaden Violette RI Woonsocket 2023 RHP
Nathaniel Wachter NH Concord 2023 OF Southern New Hampshire University
Max Walther MA Shrewsbury 2024 RHP
Hagan Ward MA St. Sebastians School 2023 RHP Notre Dame
Dylan Watson MA Triton Regional 2022 CF
Jake Waxman MA Oliver Ames 2022 1B Bentley University
Nick Wenstrom MA Xaverian Brothers 2025 OF
Brandon Westerfield RI South Kingstown 2024 SS
Daniel White RI North Smithfield 2023 C
Gabe White VT Bridgton Academy 2023 RHP Bentley University
Drew Whitman MA Marblehead 2023 3B
Carter Wichelns NY Stillwater 2024 RHP
Jack Wildgoose MA Pittsfield 2023 LHP
Jack Wilkinson NH Goffstown 2023 3B
Ben Williams NH Avon Old Farms 2024 OF Boston College
Drew Winkler MA Needham 2022 LF
Charlie Wroblewski MA Xaverian Brothers 2023 3B
Daniel Youman MA Newton North 2023 C
Marc Zeitels MA Rivers 2024 3B
Marco Zirpolo MA St. Johns Prep 2023 MIF Colby College
Ryan Zumbach NH Winnacunnet 2025 CF