Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Creekside Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Abbott MO Staley 2025 OF
Noah Abdullah AR Rogers 2025 OF
Chris Aiello KS Blue Valley 2025 1B
Brady Akin OK Deer Creek 2025 2B
Carson Allen TX Canyon 2026 SS
Austin Anderson WI Deerfield 2024 1B Wisconsin-Platteville
Kaleb Anderson OK Bishop McGuinness 2025 C
Cole Archambault KS Blue Valley 2025 3B
Jordan Armbruster KS Shawnee Heights 2024 OF
Owen Avery MO Pleasant Hill 2024 RHP
Myles Bachali MO Benton 2025 CF
Aidan Bahn MO Staley 2024 RHP Crowder JC
Joe Baker KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 1B
Shane Barnett MO Grain Valley 2024 OF
Henry Barney KS St. James Academy 2023 1B Neosho County CC
Aaron Barr MO Grain Valley 2025 UTILITY
Spencer Bass OK BISHOP MCGUINNESS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B
Jackson Bauers MO Holt 2023 2B
Drew Beilman KS Jefferson West 2025 MIF
Jacob Bell MO Liberty North High School 2025 OF
Cole Berry AR ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Caden Beshears MO Oak Park High School 2023 RHP
Brayden Bess MI Battle Creek Harper Creek 2025 RHP
Max Bettis SC P27 2025 RHP Kansas State
Sam Bettis SC P27 2025 RHP Kansas State
Brayden Biggers MO Glendale 2024 CF
Ryan Binder MO Salisbury 2023 2B
Dylan Blazer KS Mill Valley 2023 RHP Kansas State
Drew Blevins MO Nixa 2024 LHP
Charlie Bogan KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP
Chase Bojanski KS Gardner Edgerton High 2025 OF
Dennis Bond IL Fremd 2025 CF
Zack Bourgeret MO Francis Howell 2024 OF
Cam Bowers MI Kalamazoo Christian 2025 C
TJ Bowman MO Troy Buchanan 2023 3B
Westin Boyle KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 SS Purdue
Chase Bradbury KS Blue Valley Northwest 2025 C
Drew Bradley MI Jonesville 2025 MIF
Camden Brashear MO Liberty North 2023 RHP Washburn University
Parker Brayley MO Savannah 2024 SS Missouri Western State University
Will Breitweiser MO Father Tolton Catholic High School 2026 3B
Hunter Brickson MO Holt 2023 3B Baker University
Kelton Brown MO Aurora 2023 UTILITY
Jack Burns AR ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Jacob Burris TX Canyon 2025 SS
Brock Bush KS Rossville 2025 3B
Carson Bushman MO Blue Springs 2025 OF
Brock Buskager WI Oregon 2024 RHP
Gavin Caldwell MO Sacred Heart 2024 RHP State Fair CC
Caden Cameron OK Piedmont High School 2025 C
Caden Campbell KS Bonner Springs 2024 OF
Landon Cann MO Francis Howell Central 2023 RHP
Hunter Canole MO Platte county 2023 RHP
Joseph Canzoneri AR Rogers 2025 RHP
Bryson Carey OK Noble High School 2025 OF
Dalton Carlson MO Liberty North 2025 C
Brayden Carter MO Platte County 2024 LHP
Gabe Cavin KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 2B
Max Cavin KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 OF
Shane Chamberlain MO Boonville 2023 3B Central Methodist University
Conner Chambers OK BISHOP MCGUINNESS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Austin Cilke MO East Buchanan 2023 LHP
Nic Cipolla MO ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Paden Cole MO Lee's Summit North 2024 C
Carson Coleman OK Piedmont High School 2025 1B
Austin Cornett KS Blue Valley 2025 OF
Eli Cornish MO Hickman 2023 LHP
Maddox Cotton OK BISHOP MCGUINNESS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Logan Craft MO Blue Springs 2025 C
Jackson Crossley MO Liberty North 2025
Cameron Cunningham AR Rogers 2025 LF
JACOB DANNER KS Olathe North 2023 C
Luke Davis KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 1B
Ty Davis MO Liberty North 2025 C
Nicholas Dawson MO TRUMAN HIGH 2025 OF
Dakota Deal MO Staley 2023 2B
Eli Dean KS Perry-Lecompton 2025 OF
Caden Deeney MO Truman 2025 SS
Drew Demint MO Mexico High School 2026 OF
LJ Deniz Carpenter KS Washburn Rural High School 2025 OF
Matt Dillon KS Olathe South High School 2024 RHP
Alex Drabczak IL Stevenson 2025 CF
Jackson Drobac WI Deerfield 2024 CF
Wyatt Ducos MO CREST RIDGE HIGH 2025 C
Broc Dusek MO Excelsior Springs 2023 3B
Aiden Eggers MO RayPec 2024 OF Highland CC (KS)
Tyler Elliott KS Olathe Northwest 2023 RHP Cloud County CC
Dash Engel KS Olathe Northwest High School 2024 1B Allen Community College
Landen Enloe WI Verona Area 2024 OF
Fischer Ethridge MO Summit Christian 2024 2B
Peyton Ewing MO Nixa 2024 C
Kyler Fanning MO MOBERLY SR. HIGH 2026 OF
Jackson Fatheree MO Staley 2025 RHP
Scotty Fegen KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 SS Hutchinson CC
Max Flowers KS Blue Valley Southwest 2025 OF
Sawyer Ford MO Penney 2025 OF
Brady Fox MO N/A 2026 2B
Harrison Fried OK Bishop McGuinness 2025 OF
Easton Friesen MO Glendale 2025 2B
Landon Fuenfer IL Stevenson 2025 3B
Grayson Gallivan MO Halfway 2023 CF
Jacob Garcia MO STALEY HIGH 2025 OF
Carson Garner KS Shawnee Heights 2025 1B
MARVIN GARNICA KS Olathe Northwest 2023 OF
Joseph Gizzi MN East Ridge 2023 RHP Minnesota-Duluth
Zach Glidewell MO Staley 2023 OF
Gavin Gonzales KS West Franklin 2025 C
Michael Good MO Park Hill South 2024 SS
Cooper Grace KS HAYDEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Nick Gradel WI DeForest 2023 OF
Myles Graham MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP
JD Grana MO Liberty 2023 RHP
Brady Graskewicz MO Salisbury 2024 1B Rend Lake JC
Mitch Gratwick MO Oak Park 2023 2B Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Oscar Green KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 RHP
Andrew Habel MO Platte County 2023 2B
Daniel Hamann IL Stevenson 2025 RF
Ian Hamik MO Blue Springs South 2024 C
Adam Hanan MO Francis Howell North 2022 1B Missouri Baptist University
Gavin Hart MI Schoolcraft 2025 C
Cooper Harvey MO Westran 2025 1B
AJ Haubner MO North Callaway R-1 2024 LHP
Patrick Healy MN Woodbury 2023 UTILITY
Brady Heinen KS Hayden High School 2025 OF
Eli Helberg MO KEARNEY HIGH 2025 RHP
Dawson Hemme MO Blue Springs South 2024 C
Zack Hermansen WI DeForest 2023 RHP
Brogan Hicks WI DeForest 2023 SS Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Cayden Hingst TX KLEIN H S 2025 C
Garrett Hodge MO Kearney 2025 C
Rex Holcomb MO Central (St Joe) 2025 LHP
Parker Holmes WI Deforest 2023 SS
Dax Howard KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 LHP Colorado State University
Weston Howe MO Hickman 2024 OF
Cru Huenfeld KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 1B
Brooks Hummel AR Rogers 2026 1B
Canon Hutchins MO Kickapoo 2025 SS
Brody Irlbeck MO STALEY HIGH 2025 LHP Iowa
BROOKS JAHNKE KS Mill Valley High School 2023 MIF Indian Hills CC
Kyler Jenkins MO Lawson 2024 C
Aaron Johnson MO Kearney 2023 LHP
Haakon Johnson WI Portage 2024 C
Jake Johnson MN Mahtomedi 2023 OF
Jameson Johnson WI Pecatonica 2024 3B Rock Valley JC
Colin Jones OK Casady 2025 OF
Kaleb Julian MO Glendale 2024 RHP
Cooper Kauffman MO Branson 2026 OF
Eli Kemna MO St Elizabeth R-IV 2026 RHP
CARTER KEMP KS Mill Valley 2023 RHP
Tyson Kiser MO Park Hill 2025 SS
Carter Klein MN Woodbury 2023 SS
Jake Koweno OK Southmoore 2025 RHP
Christian Kuchta MO Liberty 2024 2B
Mason Kuntz KS Basehor Linwood 2024 RHP
Braiden Lamontagne MO Lebanon 2025 OF
Simon LaPorte MO Homeschool 2024 RHP
Brandon Lavely MO Hickman 2024 SS
Zach Lawing AR Rogers 2025 3B
Jimmy Leamy MI Battle Creek Harper Creek 2025 1B
Drew Ledell KS Shawnee Heights 2025 RHP
Casen Lett MO PARK HILL SOUTH HIGH 2025 SS
Trent Lewellan MO Parkhill South 2025 SS
Ryder Lewis MO MACON SENIOR HIGH 2026 SS
Dominic Licata MO Glendale 2025 OF
Kellen Lindstrom MO Glendale 2024 LHP
Aidan Linson AR Rogers 2025 RHP
Braxton Liss MI Harper Creek 2025 2B
Jaden Loehr-Chase KS Blue Valley North High 2025 LHP
Cole Logston MO Blue Springs 2024 OF
Ernesto Lopez KS Bishop Miege 2025 SS
Aiden Lozano OK Bishop McGuinness 2025 RHP
Jake Ludlam OK Deer Creek 2025 SS
Peron Luster MO Lee's Summit 2024 MIF
Michael Lynch OK Mount Saint Mary 2025 LHP
Logan Mabrey MO Nixa 2025 1B
Grant Madrid MO STALEY HIGH 2025 SS
REECE MAGATHAN KS Olathe East 2023 3B
Finn Mahoney MI Harper Creek 2025 C
Michael Mange MO ST PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Parker Mann MO Nixa 2025 OF
Jack Manning MO Rockhurst 2025 RHP
VAIBHAV MARADA KS Shawnee Mission NW 2023 C
Joshua Marsh MO Rock Bridge 2026 OF
Levi Marshall MO Pleasant Hope 2024 OF
Colin Martin MO Bowling Green 2023 C
Brayden Matheney MO Hallsville 2025 2B
Joshua Mathew MO North Kansas City 2023 SS
Hunter McArthur MO Hickman 2024 LHP
Quinton Mcatee MO Lawson R-XIV 2024 CF
NICK MCDERMOTT KS St. James 2023 LF
Omni McKinley MI Gull Lake 2025 3B
Jake Mcneil MN Roseville 2023 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Bennett McNeill IL Hersey 2025 LHP
Cole Medsker MO South Holt R1 2025 C
Trent Melton MO Grain Valley 2023 OF Metropolitan CC
Julian Meneses KS Mill Valley 2024 1B
Jackson Merdalo IL Stevenson 2025 C
Cash Messenger KS Shawnee Mission North High 2025 SS
Gannon Miller MO Ozark 2025 C
Gavin Miller MO Staley 2025 2B
Wilson Miller KS Washburn Rural 2025 SS
JJ Minor MN Woodbury 2023 RHP
Austin Mishler MN North St. Paul 2023 2B
Joey Moeller MN Woodbury 2023 C Gustavus Adolphus College
Parker Moore KS Lawrence Free State 2025 C
Brendan Moran MO Glendale 2024 C
Mason Morris MO Putnam County R-1 2025 1B
Evan Munoz MI Harper Creek 2025 CF
Ben Murawski MO Smithville 2024 OF
Cole Murray MO BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH 2024 RHP
Miller Murray KS St. James Academy 2023 C
Crew Myers KS Blue Valley West 2024 SS
Nolan Nash MO Lees Summit West 2025 UTILITY
Kanyon Nelson MO Ozark 2024 OF
Beau Neuburger MO Rockhurst 2025 1B
Patrick Nkongoro MO Battle 2024
Kendall Noland MO South Holt 2024 LHP
Cole Norden MO Rock Bridge 2026 2B
Trevor Norman MO Blue Springs South 2024 OF
Aidan Norris MO Platte County 2023 OF Iowa Western CC
Parker Page OK PURCELL HS 2025 RHP
Rhett Parker WI DeForest Area 2023 2B
Andrew Patton MO Raymore Peculiar 2024 SS
Trey Payne MO Knob Noster 2024 C
Kyle Pearcy MO STALEY HIGH 2025 RHP
Lucas Pearson MO Francis Howell Central 2024 3B Rockhurst University
Nick Pearson KS Blue Valley West 2024 2B
Jordan Peck MO Blue springs 2025 LF
Sean Ped IL Stevenson 2025 3B
Dawson Peters MO Battle 2024 C
Easton Phillippe MO STALEY HIGH 2025 C Wichita State
Brandon Phillips MO Glendale 2024 MIF
Joshua Pilege MO Blue Springs High School 2024 OF
Jace Plumb OK North Rock Creek 2026 1B
Dakoda Plymell MO Central 2025 UTILITY
Tucker Poe MO ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Chase Porter MO KEARNEY HIGH 2025 OF Louisville
Spencer Pottebaum MO Glendale 2023 RHP East Central College
Evan Primrose OK Southmoore 2025 2B
Vance Pringle KS Olathe South 2024 SS
Evan Prokopec MN Woodbury 2023 RHP Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Diesel Purnell MO Raymore-Peculiar 2025 SS Jacksonville State
Myles Putnam MO Tolton Catholic 2026 C
Preston Rains MO Stockton High School 2025 RHP
Lincoln Ralls MO Liberty-Wentzville 2024 RHP
LJ Randle MO Staley high school 2023 OF
Alex Rankin MO Glendale 2024 C
Blake Ray MO St. Joseph Christian 2023 2B
Alex Rech WI Verona 2024 LHP Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Tony Reibel IL Adlai E Stevenson 2025 OF
Conner Reich KS Jeff West 2024 OF
Peyton Reid MO Grain Valley 2024 RHP
Evan Reif KS Olathe South 2023 OF Brandeis University
Caden Reineke OK Oklahoma Christian 2025 RHP
Carter Rice MO SACRED HEART ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL 2024 C State Fair CC
Connor Rice MO Sacred Heart 2024 SS State Fair CC
Ceagan Rieswki AR Hollister 2026 UTILITY
Riley Rigdon TOURNEYS Blue Valley West 2025 RHP
Reid Robinson KS Rockhurst 2025 OF
Trenton Roehler MO Blue Springs South 2023 RHP Missouri
Conner Rogers MO Strafford 2025 UTILITY
Gage Rold MO LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH 2025 LHP
Rocco Rollins MO Lee's Summit West 2025 1B
GRANT RUTKOWSKI KS Mill Valley 2023 LHP
Christian Ryan KS Blue Valley West High 2025 RHP
Nick Ryan MI Marshall 2024 1B
Grant Sands MO Hickman 2024 3B
Dylan Sarna KS Blue Valley North High 2025 OF
Tyler Schaefer TN Portland 2025 1B
Ethan Schoepflin OK Morrison 2025 RHP
Dysen Schooler KS Silver Lake 2025 SS
Ryan Schorfhiede MO Fort zumwalt south 2023 RHP
Cooper Schreiber KS Mill Valley 2024 RHP Missouri Western State University
Jack Schwab KS Blue Valley 2025 LHP Arkansas
Blake Sebastian KS Blue Valley North 2025 RHP Nebraska
Cole Shaback MN Woodbury 2023 3B
Burke Sharpsteen MO Oak Park 2023 3B
CONNOR SHEEHE KS Olathe South 2023 CF
Landon Sheil MO Blue Springs 2025 SS
Sam Shelton KS Blue Valley West 2025 SS
Bo Shinkle KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 CF Kent State
Brody Shinkle KS Blue Valley Southwest High School 2025 SS
Michael Cooper Sielaff MO Staley 2023 C
Skyler Slaton MO Branson 2025 1B
Kane Snider MO Glendale 2024 RF
Easton Snow WI DeForest 2023 C Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Brandon Spies MO Francis Howell Central 2023 C
Cameron Sporing MO Blue Springs 2024 2B
Kadyn Stahlhood MI Harper Creek 2024 CF
Trevor Steele OK Norman 2025 RHP
Lincoln Stephenson MO Blue Springs 2024 RHP Central Missouri
Jackson Stewart OK Kremlin-Hillsdale 2025 SS McPhereson College
Logan Stewart MO Home School 2024 3B Freed-Hardeman University
Brady Stout MO Kingsville 2025 C
Hogan Streber OK TUTTLE HS 2025 RHP
Tanner Sullivan MO Fort Zumwalt West 2024 RHP St. Charles CC
Grant Sumrall MO Lee's Summit High School 2024 SS Moberly Community College
Adam Swedahl MN East Ridge 2023 OF Wisconsin-Superior
Colton Tanner MO St Micheals 2024 RHP
Carson Taylor AR Rogers 2025 RHP
Connor Taylor KS Bishop Ward 2024 3B
Timothy Teixeira MO Liberty 2024 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
River Therrien MO Liberty North 2025 CF
Kale Thomas MO Lawson 2024 1B
MASON THOMAS KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2023 RHP
Tucker Thompson KS Gardner Edgerton High 2026 LHP
Cooper Thornhill MO Columbia Hickman 2024 C
Michael Torlina MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP
Caleb Truelove MO Rockhurst 2024 UTILITY
Mason Upton MO Odessa 2025 LHP
Jace Van Long KS Olathe East 2025 2B
Ethan Veach MO Platte County 2023 RHP Metropolitan CC
Deven Vettickal IL William Fremd 2025 LF
Dracen Voak AR Rogers 2026 C
Keaton Vogelsberg KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF
Adam Wall MN Woodbury 2023 OF Winona State University
Aiden Wallace MO Kickapoo 2025 LHP
Mason Ward MO Blue Springs South 2024 C
Cooper Watkins KS Jefferson West 2026 RHP
Tate Watts AR Rogers 2025 2B
Jerry Weber WI Luther 2024 RHP
Cameron Webster MO Kearney 2024 OF
Brayden Weems GA North Forsyth 2025 LHP Jacksonville State
Gavin Weiland MO Bishop Leblond 2025 OF
Trey Weixeldorfer KS Blue Valley North High 2025 RHP
Hayes Weller MO SOUTH HOLT HIGH 2025 LHP
Grady Westphal KS Blue Valley 2025 RHP Texas A&M
Cooper Westra MO Rockhurst 2024 LHP Johnson County CC
Kaeden White MO Blue Springs South 2025 2B
Danny Wiggs MO Staley 2023 1B
Beau Williams AR Rogers 2025 C
Robert Wilson MO Savannah 2025 1B
Dayne Wimberly MO Platte County 2025 OF State Fair CC
Dakota Winkelmann MO Columbia Hickman 2024 3B
Jackson Wirsig MO Lees Summit 2024 OF
Jason Wooden OK Edmond Memorial 2025 RHP
Joshua Woodruff KS Shawnee Heights 2025 C
Jackson Woodward MO Southern Boone 2026 RHP
Grayson Wright AL Cullman 2023 LHP
Luke Young KS Blue Valley North High School 2024 1B Kansas City Kansas CC
Dylan Zimmerman MO Platte county 2023 CF Highland CC (KS)