Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Northeast Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Acevedo NY Iona Prep 2023 OF Coppin State
Colin Ahr PA Dallastown 2022 LHP Seton Hill University
Matthew Alduino NY Yorktown 2022 LHP Quinnipiac
Gabe Alfonso NJ Don Bosco Prep 2022 RHP Centenary (NJ)
Brenden Anderson MD Sussex Central (DE) 2022 RHP Shippensburg University
Zachary Ashline NY Colonie 2022 RHP Mercy University
Braden Axelson NY Iroquois 2023 SS St. John Fisher College
Erick Ballenilla NY Metropolitan Soundview 2022 SS New Mexico JC
Corey Bannerman NY Clarkstown South 2023 RHP
Jared Barry NY Lockport 2023 RHP
Charlie Bateman NY Pleasantville 2024 RHP
Kyle Bednarski NJ West Milford 2023 RHP
Ty Beeman NY Waverly 2023 C Mansfield University
Connor Benvenuto NY Albertus Magnus 2024 SS
Aidan Bergholc NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 3B Penn State University-Harrisburg
Owen Birchard NY Auburn 2024 RHP Bryant
Kevin Blum NY Clarkstown South 2022 RHP Roger Williams University
Matt Boffalo NY Pine Bush 2024 SS Canisius
Trey Bova NY East Syracuse Minoa 2024 1B SUNY-Oneonta
Ryan Boyd NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 OF Scranton
Derek Boyd-Volz PA The Hill School 2024 LHP Holy Cross
Erwins Branche NY Computer Science 2022 RHP Herkimer County CC
Jed Brazo NY Homer 2022 SS
Collin Brennan NY Brewster 2023 RHP
Isaac Brozon NY Southern Cayuga 2025 SS
Colin Buchanan NY Auburn 2024 SS
Sean Burdick NY West Canada Valley 2024 SS
Connor Burkestone NY Niagara Falls 2023 RHP Fredonia State University
Jack Bush NY Fairport 2024 1B
Jack Bushnell NJ Fairport 2023 2B
Dylan (DJ) Byerly PA Northern Lebanon 2023 C Virginia Wesleyan University
Robert Caeners NY Webutuck 2021 RHP Sullivan County CC
Chris Calvario NY Albertus Magnus 2021 SS Mount St. Mary College
Ryan Calvario NJ Don Bosco Prep 2024 RHP Union College (NY)
Josh Campbell NY CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 C
Ryan Campobasso NY Yorktown 2022 3B
Marc Cancelliere Jr NY Pine Bush 2024 OF Belmont Abbey College
Chas Caron NY Minisink Valley 2023 2B
Bryant Carpenter NY Maine-Endwell 2022 RHP
Jason Carr NY Cortland 2021 RHP
Joe Case NY Homer 2022 3B Onondaga CC
Jameson Chalupka NY Canisius 2023 OF
Thomas Charlwood NY Lindenhurst 2023 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Anthony Cieslak NY Orchard Park 2024 RHP
Jordan Cieslinski NY Victor 2023 C
Drew Ciganek NY Clarkstown North 2024 SS
Robert Ciliberti NY Westlake 2023 RHP
Caden Congdon NY Cortland 2022 2B Utica College
Finnegan Conklin NY Canandaigua 2023 LHP
William Conrad PA Bishop Shanahan 2022 RHP West Chester University
Aiden Cook NY Penfield 2023 LHP Xavier
Aiden Coughlan NY Stepinac 2023 SS
Justin Coyne NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2024 RHP
Stetson Critchley UT Woods Cross 2025 C College of Southern Idaho
Player Crosby CT Brunswick School 2023 RHP Albany
Luke Crouch MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2022 3B
Tristan Current PA Cocalico 2021 1B Pennsylvania College of Technology
Luke Czachor PA Spring-Ford 2022 LHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Gabriel D'Angelo NY Orchard Park 2023 3B Hudson Valley CC
Matthew Damon NY Stissing Mt 2021 SS Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Max Danaher NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2023 LHP Le Moyne College
Jayden DeAngelis NY Auburn 2024 3B
Matthew Delacruz PA West Chester East 2023 RHP
Brayden Delaney NY West Seneca East 2024 2B
Nicholas Delvecchio NY Holy Trinity 2023 SS Long Island
Tim Denet NY Iona Prep 2024 3B Le Moyne College
Michael Devenney PA Downingtown East 2024 RHP Tulane
Luciano DeVito NY Cortland 2022 OF
Chris Diaz NY Millbrook Prep 2023 OF Tulane
Ethan Diehl PA New Oxford 2023 RHP
Sal Dileo NY Hastings 2023 LHP SUNY-New Paltz
Ethan Dilmore NY Marcellus 2024 1B
Miko Djuric FL IMG Academy 2022 RHP
Robert Dorn PA Avon Grove 2022 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Austin Droge NY Warwick Valley 2024 SS St. John Fisher College
Sean Duffy NY Starpoint 2023 RHP Niagara County CC
Vincent Duffy NY Nanuet 2025 C Seton Hall
Sean Duke NY Rhinebeck 2022 RHP Sullivan County CC
Joe Dunham NY Bishop Ludden 2025 RHP
Connor Durkin NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 LHP SUNY-Cortland
Trey Eckman PA Manheim Township 2024 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Aidan Elia NY St. Joe's Collegiate Institute 2023 OF
Jeremy Espinal NY Cardinal Spellman 2024 SS Felician College
Iain Farber NY West Canada Valley 2024 1B
Henry Farkas NY Nanuet 2023 RHP SUNY-Purchase
Peyton Farrell NY Owego Free Academy 2023 RHP Clarkson University
Ryan Fendick NY Johnson City 2023 RHP
Reynel Ferreiras NY Gregorio Luperon 2024 3B
Gavin Feulner PA Perkiomen School 2025 SS
Orlando Figueroa NY WEBSTER-SCHROEDER HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS
Sam Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2025 OF
Grant Fitzgerald PA Kutztown Area 2022 LHP Alvernia University
Brycen Flinton PA Cocalico 2022 LHP
Harry Floersheim NY North Rockland 2024 OF
Mitchell Folina NJ Indian Hills 2024 1B
Jack Foti NY Clarkstown South 2024 OF
Camrin Fuer NY Iroquois 2022 RHP Albany
Micah Garrett NY All Hallows 2024 OF
Luke Geiple PA Susquehannock 2023 SS Frederick CC
Gianni Generoso NY Walter Panas 2025 C
Andrew Gennaro NY Arlington 2023 RHP Hobart College
Dylan Geskey PA Dallas 2025 3B
Nico Giacolone NY Weedsport 2024 RHP
Nick Gold NY Springville 2024 RHP
Jordan Goldstein NY Iona Prep 2025 OF
Michael Goodman NY Clarkstown North 2024 C
Shane Gorton NY Maine Endwell 2023 LHP Scranton
Tristan Govea NJ Hasbrouck Heights 2023 OF Felician College
Aidan Griffith NY Red Jacket 2024 MIF
Quentin Grimes NY RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 LHP
Luke Guth PA Franklin Area 2023 RHP Vanderbilt
Jaylen Gutierrez NY Cardinal Hayes 2023 RHP Eastern Arizona JC
Jerry Guzman CT Brunswick 2024 2B
Liam Hadfield NY Maine Endwell 2024 RHP
Aiden Hamilton NY Niagara Falls 2025 OF
Billy Hartman MD Franklin 2023 C
James Hauptfleisch NY Southern Cayuga 2024 RHP
Gavin Hawkes PA Pennsbury 2021 3B Rider
Aidan Haynes NY North Tonawanda 2024 RHP Youngstown State
Brayden Heaps PA Susquehannock 2023 SS
Jack Hennessey NY Maine-Endwell 2024 SS Central Connecticut State
Jonathon Herrick NY Auburn 2024 RHP
Parker Holden NY WEBSTER-SCHROEDER HIGH SCHOOL 2024 3B
Matt Holgado PA West Chester East 2023 RHP Scranton
Adam Horvath PA Pocono Mountain East 2024 RHP James Madison
Scott Hourigan NY Cortland 2022 3B
Nicholas Huchro NY Arlington 2023 RHP Pace University
Farrell Hudson NY Nyack 2023 RHP
Tony Humphrey NY Walter Panas 2023 OF Boston College
Dylan Izenman NY Clarkstown South 2024 RHP
Michael Jarrell DE Cape Henlopen 2022 RHP
Michael Jaszczak PA Downingtown West 2024 2B
Derek Jelen NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 SS Coastal Alabama-South CC
Carmen Johnson NY Penfield 2024 RHP
Nicolas Jos NY Shenendehowa 2022 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Matt Kalinowski PA Scranton Prep 2024 1B
Andrew Kapica NY Somers 2025 RHP Fordham
Ryan Karcher NY Clarkstown South 2025 OF
Anthony Kernan NY Oriskany 2024 SS
Robby Kibler NY Frontier 2025 SS
Noah Klasen NY Liverpool 2022 SS Utica College
Kooper Knabe NY Cortland 2022 C Utica College
Aaron Knuutila NY Lockport 2023 RHP Erie CC
Joseph Koch NY Mahopac 2023 OF
Jackson Koether NY Nyack 2023 OF
Blaise Kolbert NY Canisius 2022 SS D'Youville College
Logan Kral NY Clarkstown North 2022 2B
Christopher Kramer NY Williamsville North 2023 OF Walsh University
Robert Kramer NY Clarkstown North 2023 RHP Manhattanville College
Bryce Kriner NY Addison 2022 SS
Jack Krug NY Canajoharie 2021 RHP Utica College
Richard Lambrecht III NY Homer 2021 C
Samuel Launer NY Saugerties 2025 RHP
Robert Leach NY Orchard Park 2023 RHP St. John Fisher College
Aidan Leaf NY West Genesee 2022 OF
Cole Leaman PA Wilson West Lawn 2022 RHP Lehigh
Robert Lefevre NY FDR 2022 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Jake Lenahan PA Abington Heights 2024 RHP Holy Cross
Luke Leventhall PA Lackawanna Trail 2024 LHP
Zach Levitan NY PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Argenis Lopez Valentin GA Rabun Gap 2024 1B Wabash Valley JC
Levi Loughry PA South Western 2023 C Shepherd University
Ryan Lynch NY Canisius 2021 RHP Erie CC
Thomas Lynch NY Canisius 2022 SS SUNY-Cortland
Eric MacCluen PA Bishop Shanahan 2023 RHP
Jeremy Macek NY Rush-Henrietta 2023 C
Zack Mackey NY Shaker 2022 3B Anna Maria College
Thomas Maher NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 LHP
Morgen Major NY Mynderse Academy 2022 3B
Mason Maksymiu NY Penfield 2024 SS
Ryan Maltbie NY North Rockland 2025 RHP
Alex Marcoline NY Herricks 2023 RHP
Christian Mariotti NY North Rockland 2025 1B
Justin Marsh MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2022 OF
Josh Martin NY Pine Bush 2022 SS Cazenovia College
Ryan Maxwell NY BROCKPORT HIGH SCHOOL 2024 RHP
Joseph Mayer NY Canisius 2022 OF
Anthony Mazur NY Clarkstown North 2025 LHP
Aidan McBride NY Maine-Endwell 2023 1B Herkimer County CC
Conor McCartney PA West Chester Henderson 2024 OF Millersville University
Jason McGill NY Brewster 2023 C
Braeden Mcguire NY Hamburg 2023 RHP
Jack McKillop NY Fordham Prep 2025 SS
Ronan McManus PA Delaware Valley 2024 RHP Marywood University
Ryan Mealy NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 RHP Monmouth
Carson Mears DE Sussex Tech (DE) 2022 SS
John Meyers NY Canisius 2023 RHP
Kaden Miller NY Clarkstown North 2024 1B
Sam Miller NY Fairport 2024 CF Binghamton
Adam Minnard NY Cortland 2021 3B
Vincent Mogavero NY Colonie 2022 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Michael Molinelli NY WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS St. John's
Charlie Moustakakis NY NANUET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Nico Nattle PA Phoenixville Area 2024 3B
Nik Nelson NY Trumansburg 2025 OF
Zackery Nelson NY Corning Painted Post 2022 C Corning CC
Peyton Newton NY Weedsport 2022 RHP Utica College
Preston Nezelek NY Maine-Endwell 2024 LHP
Gavin Nicholls NY Fayetteville Manlius 2024 LHP St. John Fisher College
Nick Noga PA Avon Grove 2022 RHP West Chester University
Casey O'Brien PA Riverside 2024 3B Bloomsburg University
Dylan O'Malley NY Briarcliff 2023 LHP William & Mary
Trevor Odrobina NY Lancaster 2024 RHP
Yadiel Olivares NY Gregorio Luperon 2024 RHP
Jerrison Ortiz NY New York 2024
Brendon Parker NY St Joseph Collegiate 2023 LHP
Aaron Patton PA Dallas 2025 RHP
Ethan Perry NY Tioga 2024 SS
Brandon Persons NY Middletown 2023 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Keaton Phillips PA Delaware Valley 2024 3B John Carroll University
Michael Piccininni NY Clarkstown South 2023 RHP
Aiden Piccolo NY Forestville 2024 RHP
John Pierson NY Fairport 2025 RHP
Matthew Pipcinski NY Stepinac 2023 RHP
Jason Pipher NY Waverly 2024 SS
Jacob Pirrone- Salisbury NY Niskayuna 2024 RHP Old Dominion
Cooper Polcovich NY Auburn 2023 LHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Jack Radomski NY Nichols 2023 SS Keuka College
Benjamin Raphael NY Briarcliff 2023 3B Union College (NY)
Ben Raspanti NY Pearl River 2025 C
Jacob Reese NY Hamburg 2024 C
Josh Reinhold MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2022 SS Christopher Newport University
Austin Rhodes NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 LHP
Austin Rhue MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2022 2B Hood College
Jancarlos Rodriguez NY Cardinal Hayes 2024 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Michael Rosenblum NY Clarkstown North Senior 2025 C
Nick Rostock PA West Chester East 2024 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Edgar Ruiz NY Suffern 2023 LHP
Paul Rusincovitch PA Scranton Prep 2025 1B
Luke Rybczynski NY St. Francis 2024 C Niagara County CC
Tommy Santulli NY Clarkstown North 2023 OF
Mikey Schaefer NY Lancaster 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Nick Schulz NY Frontier 2022 SS Niagara County CC
Landoy Scott NY Brockport 2025 3B
Nicholas Scura NJ Don Bosco Prep 2022 RHP
Ryan Secor NY Sidney 2021 RHP SUNY-Polytechnic Institute
Matthew Seibert PA Warwick 2022 LHP Millersville University
Jake Sekinski NY Valhalla 2023 RHP Adelphi University
Eric Servellon NY Arlington 2023 RHP West Virginia
Sam Shaw NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2022 LHP Russell Sage College
Owen Silliman NY Iroquois 2022 OF Niagara County CC
Eddie Smink PA West Chester Henderson 2022 RHP Stony Brook
Joseph Smith PA Susquahannock 2023 LHP
Garrison Sobo NY WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Sam Staerker NY Iroquois 2022 RHP Canisius
Cole Stein NY Horace Greeley 2025 LHP
Evan Stencel NY Lancaster 2023 1B
Jacob Stevens PA Wyoming Valley West 2025 OF
Ryan Stewart NY Auburn 2021 OF Hobart College
Max Stoldt NY Lancaster 2023 RHP
Hunter Stuart NY Warwick Valley 2024 2B
Luis Suarez NY West Genesee 2022 C Onondaga CC
Dylan Swartwood NY Edison 2022 RHP Onondaga CC
Alex Tallo FL PARRISH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Richie Tamsett NY Canajoharie 2022 SS Hudson Valley CC
Joseph Tarantino NY Pearl River 2022 RHP
Conlan Taylor NY Owego Free Academy 2025 RHP
Jedadiah Trudeau NY Cohoes 2023 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Harby Valera NY Elite Squad Academy 2022 OF Calhoun CC
Patrick Veintimilla NY Albertus Magnus 2024 RHP St. Joseph's University
Jayden Vo NY Clarkstown South 2025 OF
Brady Wade NY Red Hook 2022 SS
Bradley Waggoner FL IMG Academy 2023 SS University of Texas - Permian Basin
Michael Wandell NY Newark Valley 2022 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Brett Warden NY Yorktown 2021 2B
Wes Warren NY mcquaid jesuit 2025 OF
Shawn Watson NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 RHP
Tyler Weaver NY Union Springs 2023 1B
Dominic Zawadzki NY Westhill 2024 RHP
Eric Zelezniak NY Galway 2023 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Bryce Zicaro NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2023 1B Niagara County CC
Charlie Zuppe NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 RHP