Prep Baseball Report

Virginia Fall World Series

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anthony Acevedo VA DEEP CREEK 2024 2B
James Allen VA Nelson County 2024 OF
Ethan Althaus VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2026 OF
Max Altieri VA Powhatan 2025 2B
Chand Amerasinghe MD Walt Whitman 2024 2B
Duncan Apperson VA Jefferson Forest 2025 OF
Brian Archer VA Steward 2025 C
Logan Baldrate VA McLean 2026 LHP
Caden Barth NC Currituck County 2025 3B
Jack Beard VA Loudoun County 2024 OF Marymount
Jackson Beasley VA Herndon 2026 RHP
Gibson Beck VA St. Christopher's 2028 SS
Joshua Bedrowsky VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2027 1B
Samuel Bertram NC Broughton 2024 OF
Jaden Beyer VA DOMINION HIGH 2026 OF
Colin Bhasin VA Deep Run 2027 CF
Cameron Biller VA Colonial Forge 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Robert Blackburn VA Independence 2027 OF
Asher Blalock VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2026 SS
Zach Blevins VA Landstown 2024 C
Derrick bolo VA AMHERST COUNTY HIGH 2024 3B
Grant Boucher VA Hanover 2027 RHP
Cody Bowling VA Brookville 2024 1B
Anthony Bowyer MD Linganore 2025 1B
Lane Boyette VA New Kent 2026 C
Aiden Bradshaw VA DEEP RUN HIGH 2026 OF
Howard "Russell" Brewster VA Kellam 2024 RHP
Benjamin Brockman NC Apex Friendship 2024 LHP
Zach Brody VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2026 RHP
Mandela Browman VA MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 2026 OF
Chase Brown VA Herndon 2026 2B
Calvin Brown Jr. MD CMIT North 2025 MIF
Owen Brundage VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 SS
CJ Buchan VA Lafayette 2024 C Guilford College
Nathan Bunch NC Athens Drive Magnet 2024 1B Stonehill College
Carter Burcume VA Clover Hill 2025 SS
JD Byrum VA Deep Creek 2023 MIF
Lorenzo Cafferillo VA miller school of albemarle 2026 RHP
Keefer Caldwell VA Blacksburg 2027 CF
jacob campbell VA Amherst County 2024 OF
Grant Capel VA Matoaca 2028 1B
Quinton Caraher VA GODWIN HIGH 2025 RHP
hunter carlson VA RUSTBURG HIGH 2025 SS
Luke Carnley VA VARINA HIGH 2025 LHP
Harrison Carter VA Jefferson Forest 2026 1B
Jackson Carter VA Riverside 2026 OF
Furio Carver VA JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH 2027 3B
Tyler Cassidy VA BROAD RUN HIGH 2027 LHP
Erio Cavalieri VA LOUDOUN VALLEY HIGH 2027 RHP
Jacob Chadwell VA Hickory 2024 1B Longwood
Emre Chipman VA Independence 2026 3B
Kellen Clark VA Robinson Secondary 2024 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Aidan Conley VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 MIF
Logan Contreraz VA Deep Creek 2023 RHP
Matt Cook VA Woodside 2027 OF
Brayden Cooke VA Amhert County 2025 OF
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Gray Craddock VA VA, Liberty Christian Academy 2027 C
Troy Daniels NC Athens Drive 2024 3B Louisburg JC
Andrew Davis NC Jordan 2024 OF Mars Hill College
Henry Demyanovich VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2024 RHP
Patton DePersia VA RIVERSIDE HIGH 2027 3B
Ren Devereux MD ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Penn State
Hunter Dobson VA Briar Woods 2024 3B Roanoke College
Will Donohue VA Oakton 2026 OF
Lewis Dunn VA Maggie Walker 2027 C
Jacob Eckart VA Jefferson Forest 2026 2B
Gabe Eden VA Jefferson Forest 2025 1B
Ethan Ellis VA Amherst 2024 RHP
Brennan Emington VA Westfield 2026 2B
Raymond Etheridge VA Menchville 2025 OF
Logan Everett VA GOOCHLAND HIGH 2029 OF
Jay Everman VA Warwick 2026 2B
Nolan Evers VA Grafton 2026 RHP
Joe Farwell VA CAVE SPRING HIGH 2026 C
Andrew Fees VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2025 LHP
Hayden Felker VA Manchester 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Nick Felton VA ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF Old Dominion
Matthew Fisher MD Severn School 2025 1B
Landyn Foltz VA Caroline High School 2027 SS
Shep Fowler NC Roanoke Rapids 2024 SS North Carolina Wesleyan College
Brooks Fox VA St. Anne's Belfield 2026 C
Colin Francis VA St. Johns College High S 2025 1B
Andy Franzonello VA BROAD RUN HIGH 2027 2B
Parker Friend MD St Johns College 2025 C
Hayden Fries VA Cosby 2026 RHP
Parker Fry VA midlothian High School 2025 3B
Giovanni Gagliardi VA Loudoun County Highschool 2026 SS
Aidan Gallagher VA Broad Run 2025 2B
Aiden Gallagher VA Paul VI 2026 C
Ryan Gallagher VA Potomac Falls 2026 RHP
Landon Garland VA Powhatan Middle 2028 LHP
Easton Geilmann VA Stone Bridge 2025 OF
Gavin Genovese VA Gainesville 2026 3B
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Justin Godsey VA JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH 2025 3B
Evan Gohlke VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Cayman Goode VA FREEMAN HIGH 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Julian Goodman NC Enloe 2024 SS
Hunter Graham NC South Garner 2025 OF
Daniel Gray VA St. Anne's Bellfield 2026 RHP
Rocky Green VA South Lakes 2024 RHP Old Dominion
Benjamin Griffin VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2025 C
Asher Grotsky MD Towson 2025 C
Mason Grove VA WOODGROVE HIGH 2025 SS
Chuck Gunn VA St. Christopher's 2027 C
Josh Hair VA Deep Run HS 2027 OF
Kobe Hairston VA Salem (Salem) 2027 RHP
Mason Hale VA Salem (Salem) 2026 OF
Brock Hall VA E.C. Glass 2027 1B
Jackson Hall VA Rustburg 2024 3B
Joshua Hall, Jr. VA Liberty Christian Academy 2025 3B
Parker Hampton VA Bayside 2023 UTILITY Norfolk State
Charlie Harrington VA GOOCHLAND HIGH 2027 RHP
Caden Harris VA Fluvanna county high school 2025 1B
Marquise Harris MD Towson 2025 3B
Ryan Harrison VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2024 C Eastern Mennonite University
Matthew Hartsfield VA Mills E Godwin 2026 SS
Caleb Hawton-Henley VA ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Nate Hawton-Henley VA ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF Maryland
Logan Heath VA PRINCE GEORGE HIGH 2026 RHP
Grayson Heraldo VA Atlee 2025 C
Luke Hibey MD Landon 2025 MIF
Chase Hicks VA Goochland High School 2029 C
Charley Higginbotham VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2024 LHP
Carter hine VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2025
Ryan Hoeft VA Grassfield 2024 C Georgia Highlands JC
Myles Holmes VA Caroline 2024 OF Richard Bland College
Luke Hooper VA Potomac Falls 2027 1B
Zorro Hott VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 CF
Carson Hupp VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2026 OF
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Graham Hutchens VA Hampton Roads Academy 2027 SS
Isaac Jackson VA Orange County 2026 1B
Brayden Jacoby VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Jack Jenkins VA South Lakes 2024 RHP
Nathaniel Jensen VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 OF Chapman University
Will Johns VA Goochland 2026 C
Ethan Johnson VA New Kent Middle School 2028 SS
Joshua Johnson MD Mt Airy Christian 2025 UTILITY
Alec Jones VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2024 SS Roanoke College
Levi Jones VA Glen Allen High School 2026 C
Parker Jones NC Leesville Road 2024 RHP Davidson
Tyler Karg VA Tuscarora 2025 C
Connor Keating VA Smithfield 2025 RF
Sam Kemmerer VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 3B
Danny Kilgore VA Hanover 2025 RHP
Hunter Killian VA Steward 2027 1B
Kevin Klein VA Rustburg 2025 C
Owen Klimek VA THOMAS DALE HIGH 2026 RF
Aydin Knapp VA Warwick 2025 RF
Tristan Knight VA N/A 2026 RHP
Caden Kuehni VA Tabb 2027 CF
Patrick Lacy VA Langley 2024 RHP
Cameron Lamb VA Mechanicsville 2024 OF Longwood
Colin Langster VA MATOACA HIGH 2025 OF
CJ Lau VA ST PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Caleb Lawson MD Gilman School 2025 OF
John Leary NC Pasquotank County High 2024 C
Drew LeVasseur VA Douglas Freeman 2027 LHP
Bennett Lineberry VA COSBY HIGH 2025 MIF
Camden Lockhart VA Mills Godwin 2026 OF
Nathan Love VA Glen Allen 2024 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
R Easton Loving VA Fluvanna 2026 OF
Hunter Luck VA Louisa 2026 2B
Jordan Lucy VA GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Preston Luke VA Norfolk Christian School 2024 LHP Virginia Wesleyan University
Bryant Maddox VA Rustburg 2025 MIF
Grady Magin MD Manchester Valley 2025 LHP
Jackson Mann VA Blacksburg 2027 C
Joshua Marley VA Loudoun Valley 2027 3B
Orion Marshall VA Tuscarora 2024 RHP
Ty Mauer VA Nelson County 2024 C
Eli Maxie VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2027 RHP
Vaughan Mayo VA ATLEE HIGH 2025 OF
Sean McCabe VA St. John's College High School 2025 RHP College of Charleston
Dylan McCarthy VA 2025 1B
Henry McFarlin VA Western Branch 2024 OF
Jack McGeehan NC Pro5 2024 OF
Cooper McPherson VA Glen Allen 2027 C
Logan Meinster VA Cave Spring 2027 LF
Bhraedon Meredith VA Virginia High 2024 2B
Mason Michalski VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2024 C
Isaac Miles NC First Flight 2024 RHP UNC Greensboro
Chase Miller VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2028 OF
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Cooper Minnix VA William Byrd 2024 LHP
Jack Mistretta VA JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH 2027 SS
Carter Mitchell VA Collegiate 2025 1B William & Mary
JJ Mitchell VA Tuscarora 2026 OF
Will Mollman MD Westminster Senior High School 2025 3B
Eli Montgomery TOURNEYS ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Mitchell Moore VA JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Julio Moreno VA GLEN ALLEN HIGH 2027 SS
Michael Morgan VA Flint Hill 2026 LHP
Colby Motley VA Hampton Roads Academy 2024 3B Virginia Commonwealth
Chris Mowery VA Menchville 2026 OF
Ezra Myung VA SJC 2025 C
Noah Namkoong VA mills godwin 2025 OF
Bryce Neely VA St. Christophers 2025 OF Virginia
Evan Neighbors VA Rustburg 2025 2B
Dawson Newman VA Great Bridge 2024 LHP Longwood
Christian Newsome VA KING GEORGE HIGH 2026 C
Jay Newton VA Stafford 2024 OF
Will Newton NC Apex 2024 OF Stonehill College
Evan Nix VA HANOVER HIGH 2025 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Parker Noonan VA Deep Run 2025 RHP
Blake O'Berry VA MENCHVILLE HIGH 2027 SS
Jorden Olivera VA PDG Academy 2024 SS Longwood
Ty Ordonez VA Oakton 2024 RHP
Corey Overmeyer VA GRAFTON HIGH 2026 3B
Nathan Owen VA Cosby 2026 C
Teddy Owens VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2025 RHP
Thomas Page VA Douglas Freeman 2027 2B
Judah Parks VA Manchester 2026 RHP
Hayden Patel VA Loudoun Valley 2025 RHP
Brady Paul VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Chase Peck VA Lord Botetourt 2027 3B
Jason Peele VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2027 C
Tyson Penepacker VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2026 OF
Jairdan Pennix VA Lord Botetourt 2027 SS
Carter Perdue VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Kaden Phillips VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2027 SS
Nicholas Pierson VA Potomac Falls 2026 OF
Logan Pilon VA Centreville 2024 LHP Shenandoah University
Anthony Pisani MD ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Adam Pitts VA Caroline 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Bhargav Podapati VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2027 3B
Daniel Junior Powell VA Randolph Henry 2024 C Bluefield State College
Angel Prieto VA Manchester 2024 OF
Cooper Pritchard VA Albemarle 2026 3B
Caden Proctor VA The Steward School 2025 OF
Dane Purdy NC Apex High 2026 RHP
nate pyle VA Jefferson Forest 2024 MIF
Will Quinby VA COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2025 2B
Abhi Raghunathan VA Patriot 2025 1B
Carson Raines VA Fluvanna County High School 2026 C
Noah Ramirez VA OAKTON HIGH 2026 OF
Jason Randall VA Briar Woods 2026 C
Alex Raymond VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Trevor Read VA Homeschool (VA) 2026 LHP
Grayson Reece VA Hanover 2026 SS
Max Ressa MD ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B
Grayson Rettew VA Lightridge 2026 SS
Chase Rhodes VA RIVERSIDE HIGH 2026 OF
JW Riggins VA McLean 2026 OF
Cameron Roberts VA Stafford 2024 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Nicholas Rock VA Stone Bridge 2026 SS
Aston Rogers VA Isle of Wight 2024 RHP
Jackson Rogish VA FREEMAN HIGH 2025 OF
Nathaniel Roller NC Green Level 2024 C Limestone College
Tyler Ruhl VA EC Glass 2026 SS
Jose Ruiz VA Deep Creek 2024 SS King University
Alex Russell VA SOUTH LAKES HIGH 2026 1B
Matthew Salazar VA Potomac Falls 2025 1B
jack sams VA MONACAN HIGH 2025 LF
Ethan Sanborn VA Loudoun Valley 2025 MIF
Cameron Satterfield VA COSBY HIGH 2026 C
Landon Schefflien VA Rappahannock 2025 1B
Ayden Schnarrs VA Cosby 2027 SS Virginia Military Institute
Joshua Scholl VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2027 MIF
Deiondre Seigla VA Rustburg 2024 OF Mars Hill College
Jason Seils MD Sherwood 2025 RHP
Tyler Seils MD Sherwood 2025 3B
Ashton Shannon VA North Cross 2024 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Thomas Sharp VA Langley 2025 LHP
Benji Sheesley VA home school 2027 RHP
Cody Shughart VA Briar Woods 2024 OF
Noah Sills VA John Battle 2024 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Wyatt Simmons VA Hickory 2024 RHP
Josh Simon VA Prince Edward County, VA 2026 RHP
Aydan Smith VA MONACAN HIGH 2025 RHP Charleston Southern
Logan Smith VA LVHS 2027 OF
Paul Smith VA Rock Ridge 2024 RHP
Paxton Smith VA BENEDICTINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY 2028 SS
Steele Smith VA Glen Allen 2027 LHP
Nyenati Snoh VA Grassfield 2024 RHP Norfolk State
Garrett Spears VA THOMAS DALE HIGH 2026 OF
Ian Spera VA Hanover 2026 OF
Jack Speth VA York High 2025 C
Conner Sprouse VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Everett Stevens VA Thomas Dale 2024 RHP
Grayson Stewart VA Midlothian 2027 RHP
Liam Stewart VA Clover Hill 2024 RHP Shenandoah University
Jack Stroud VA Salem (Salem) 2026 OF
Grayson Surratt VA Brookville 2025 OF
Colin Swisher VA WOODGROVE HIGH 2027 2B
Tyler Tapscott VA Cosby High School 2026 1B
Brady Theis VA South Lakes 2026 RHP
Noah Thomas MD Patterson Mill 2025 LHP
Jordan Thompson VA COLONIAL HEIGHTS HIGH 2026 1B
Noah Thompson VA William Byrd 2024 C
Bryce Thunstrom VA Potomac Falls 2024 UTILITY
Ryan Tibey VA Cave Spring 2026 2B
Hudson Toone VA Hanover 2027 RHP
Seth Truesdale VA Cosby 2024 C Richard Bland College
Eli Truslow VA King George 2026 LHP
Justin Tucker VA Northside 2027 1B
Carter Tuft VA James Madison 2024 OF
Tanner Twomey VA Independence 2024 C
Ian Valenti VA Loudoun Valley 2024 OF Grove City College
Ryan Vaxmonsky VA Paul VI 2026 1B
Khamari Veney VA Benedictine 2024 OF
Vishal Voopalapati VA Potomac Falls 2025 1B
Jace Vosburg CA POTOMAC FALLS HIGH 2027 OF
Dylan Waits VA Gonzaga 2026 SS
Andrew Waldron NC Holly Springs 2024 SS
Ayden Walker VA Lynchburg Christian Academy 2025 OF
Austin Wallace MD Sparrows Point 2025 1B
Sam Walsh VA Heritage High School 2026 1B
Cash Warren VA PRINCE GEORGE HIGH 2026 SS
Anselm Wasinger VA Lake Braddock 2026 SS
Peyton Weaver VA St. John's College High School 2025 RHP
Gavin Weber MD ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Jack Wecht VA Grassfield 2024 OF Methodist University
Ben Wegner VA Hanover 2026 2B
Colin Whidbee VA Glen Allen 2026 OF
Tucker Whitacre VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Jacob White VA Tuscarora 2026 OF
Jack Whitis VA Westfield 2027 RHP
Nathaniel Wilk MD Hammond 2025 SS
Xevon Wilkinson VA MATOACA HIGH 2026 SS
Michael Williams VA COSBY HIGH 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Smith Winslow VA WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH 2026 RHP
Caleb Winterfeldt VA Jefferson Forest High School 2026 RHP
Jackson Wise VA Manchester 2024 SS Lynchburg Univesity
Owen Wojciechowski VA South Lakes 2024 RHP James Madison
Luke Woodard VA Menchville 2026 3B
TJ Woodson VA Hanover High School 2025 SS Baylor
Noah Yoder VA Atlee 2025 RHP Duke
Jackson York VA Mills Godwin 2024 3B
Easton Young VA MENCHVILLE HIGH 2026 RHP
Miller Young NC Jordan 2024 LHP Vassar College
Aaron Yurechko MD SJC 2025 SS
Carter Zamora NC Green Level 2024 RHP
Zach Zelanzy VA PATRICK HENRY HIGH 2025 SS