Prep Baseball Report

South Alabama Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Ackerman AL Daphne 2025 1B
Manning Amorde AL UMS-Wright 2027 OF
Aaron Bailey AL McAdory High School 2026 3B
Brayden Barnes AL Enterprise High School 2028 OF
Drey Barrett AL Holtville 2024 SS Southern Miss
DJ Blackwood AL Daphne 2027 LHP
Jack Blanchard AL Daphne High School 2026 OF
Landen Booth AL Mary G Montgomery 2025 RHP
Bryson Bradford AL Oxford 2026 SS
John Braswell AL Saint James 2026 1B
Colton Brock AL Chilton County 2024 SS
Dtric Butler AL Saraland 2026 RHP
Noah Cain AL Bayside Academy 2026 OF
Joel Chandler AL Orange Beach 2025 SS
Landon Cherry AL Moody High School 2025 C
Fuller Chisholm AL Saraland 2025 C
Everett Coggin AL Mary G. Montgomery 2024 3B Auburn University-Montgo
Harrison Cook AL Fairhope High School 2025 RHP
Brayden Cooper AL Spanish Fort 2024 RHP Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Parker Cranmore AL Daphne 2027 SS
Myles Davis AL Saraland 2025 C
Jacob Driver AL Marbury 2025 RHP
Maddox Eady AL Daphne High School 2025 OF
Samuel Elleard AL Spanish Fort 2026 OF
Cavarous Ellis AL Stanhope Elmore 2026 OF
Christian Farni AL Mobile Christian 2026 OF
Timothy Will Fitzhugh AL Bayside Academy 2027 RHP
Davis Ford AL Opelika 2025 LHP
Wilson Foster AL Auburn High School 2026 2B
Wells Ganey AL Carroll High School 2026 C
Aiden Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 C
Alex Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 RHP
Wes Grant AL Beulah 2025 SS
Luke Green AL Vestavia Hills 2026 SS
Sage Guesnard AL UMS-Wright 2025 C
Judson Harris AL Gulf Shores 2027 OF
Brady Cole Harrison AL Elberta 2025 OF
Benton Howell Jr AL Marbury 2025 LHP
Bradley Jackson AL Murphy 2024 OF
Tyler Johnson AL Opelika High School 2025 C
Brodie Jones AL Opelika 2025 SS
Zach Jones AL Fairhope 2025 OF
Cam Kerbl AL St. Michael Catholic 2027 C
Brody Lambert AL FAITH ACADEMY 2026 3B
Evan Lightsey AL American Christian 2025 1B
Kepler Lively AL Chilton County 2024 RHP Millsaps College
Danny Lumpkin AL Bayside Academy 2028 RHP
Ty Mabrey AL UMS-Wright Prep 2027 OF
Bryon Martin AL Fairhope 2026 2B
Tyler Martin AL Enterprise High School 2025 3B
Carter McCammon MS Resurrection Catholic 2025 3B
Brooks McDonald AL Saint Paul's 2025 1B
Ty McGinley AL Fairhope 2027 SS
Edward Mcleod Jr. AL St. Pauls Episcopal 2025 3B Samford
Frank Mercante AL Bayshore Christian 2027 C
Austyn Miller AL Cottonwood 2025 RHP
Ashton Mosley AL Fairhope 2026 MIF
Nolan Phillips AL Fairhope High School 2024 OF
Mason Piper AL Prattville 2025 SS
Eli Quinley AL Faith Academy 2027 C
John Ramsay AL UMS-Wright Prep 2025 2B
Gavin Rehorn AL Fairhope 2024 OF Stillman College
Xavier Reyna AL Smiths Station 2024 OF
Brady Richardson AL Enterprise 2025 SS Troy
Alex Rippy AL Gulf Shores 2024 RHP
Bryce Rivers AL Mobile Christian 2026 3B
Hudson Robbins AL Saraland High School 2026 C
Jacob Rowell AL Saraland 2026 RHP
Koen Sampley AL Marbury 2025 SS
Jake Sasser AL Fairhope 2027 RHP
Jordan Schreier AL Gulf Shores 2028 RHP
Jakyle Sims AL Ezekiel Academy 2024 OF
Benton Taylor AL Fort Dale Academy 2025 SS
Grant Thompson AL Marbury 2025 2B
Brody Tuinder AL Mary G Montgomery 2024 OF Bishop State CC
Seth Turner AL Marbury 2025 OF
Aiden Urnis AL Prattville 2026 SS
Ethan Walls AL Stanhope Elmore 2025 3B
Cody Walsh AL Andalusia 2024 C Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Ty Waters AL UMS-Wright Preparatory 2026 C
Canaan Whitman AL Oxford High School 2026 C
Riley Wilemon AL Faith Academy 2026 RHP
Wyatt Williams AL Bayside 2026 1B
Brodie Wilson AL Faith Academy 2027 RHP