Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State Games: Upperclass (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Shawn Barros AZ Salpointe Catholic 2024 RHP Grand Canyon
David Baxter Jr AZ Corona Del Sol High School 2025 OF
Braxton Bjur AZ Verrado High School 2025 LHP
Brayden Bullard AZ Pinnacle High School 2025 3B
Andres Castro AZ Pusch Ridge Christian 2024 RHP Pima CC
Sullivan Causey AZ Millennium 2025 OF
Cooper Clouser AZ Corona del Sol 2025 C Arizona State
Brock Cross AZ Lake Havasu 2025 C
Cody Croxford AZ Liberty High School 2025 OF
Carter Daly AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2025 RHP
Garon DeSpirito AZ Desert Mountain 2025 LHP
Bo DeWitt AZ Canyon View 2024 SS
Luke DeWitt AZ Canyon View 2024 RHP Chandler-Gilbert CC
Colten Figueroa AZ Horizon High School 2025 C
Tanner Ford AZ Boulder Creek 2024 RHP Glendale CC
Evan Hanish AZ Cactus Shadows High School 2025 C
Ryan Haseltine AZ Sunrise Mountain 2025 C
Brayden Herron AZ Mountain View 2025 RHP
Brayden Higby AZ Notre Dame Prep 2025 3B
Ashton Higgins AZ NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY 2025 RHP
Ismael Hinojosa AZ Odyssey Institute 2024 C Illinois College
Landon Hood AZ Canyon View 2025 RHP
Dominic Jochumsen AZ Perry 2025 LHP
Colton Johnson AZ Sahuarita 2025 C
Berkeley Kaiser AZ Valley Christian 2025 SS
Nate Kimmel WA Tahoma Senior High School 2025 OF Tacoma Community College
Jeremy Larson AZ Cactus Shadows 2025 RHP
Damarcus Leggett AZ Arizona College Prep 2025 1B
Ian Lemus AZ Empire High School 2024 RHP Adams State College
Jaden Leon AZ Tucson 2024 SS South Mountain CC
Jaiden Lo Re AZ Corona Del Sol 2025 SS Brigham Young
Luke Mann AZ Mountain Pointe 2025 SS
Isaac Menchaca AZ Cienega 2026 OF
Lukas Middleton AZ Verrado 2025 SS
Mason Moore AZ N/A 2025 3B
Izaiah Moraga AZ Salpointe 2025 3B
Colin Mowrey AZ Canyon View 2025 C
Michel Muniz Jr AZ Sunnyside 2025 C
Landen Nigg AZ Lake Havasu High School 2025 OF
Adin Oeltjen AZ Cactus Shadows 2024 OF
Michael Orbegozo AZ Campo Verde 2025 RHP
David Richter AZ Basha 2025 RHP
Liu Rodriguez Jr AZ Centennial 2025 SS Arizona
Bently Sandall AZ Mesquite 2025 2B
Adrian Sanderford AZ Prescott High School 2025 1B
Wyatt Schottel AZ Cactus Shadows 2024 LHP Central Arizona JC
Lucas Shannon AZ Salpointe Catholic 2025 1B San Diego
Nate Shoemaker AZ Catalina Foothills High School 2025 3B
Gavin Short AZ Sunnyslope 2024 3B South Mountain CC
Jose Simon-Aguirre AZ Salpointe Catholic 2024 OF
Cooper Sobeck AZ Desert Ridge 2024 OF Buena Vista University
Hunter Southey AZ Desert Ridge 2024 SS Eastern Arizona JC
Cody Stoller AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2025 RHP
Caleb Sweeney AZ Valley Christian 2025 LHP
Jace Terry AZ NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY 2025 SS
Gunnar Thomas AZ Sunrise Mountain 2025 1B
Ethan Trahan AZ Horizon 2026 OF Arizona State
Taylor Trillo AZ Pinnacle 2024 OF
Nathan Vandyke AZ New Way Academy 2025 3B
Braden Watson AZ Liberty High School 2025 C Hawaii
Aiden Woolwine AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2025 RHP
Noa Ybarra AZ Mountain Pointe 2025 OF
Dominic Ziccarelli AZ Cactus Shadows 2025 SS