Prep Baseball Report

2022 Colorado State Games (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
David Ada CO Falcon 2025 3B
Derek Ball CO Chaparral 2024 3B
Brayden Bay CO Poudre 2025 RHP
Grant Bazinet CO Heritage 2024 3B Scottsdale CC
Davis Berger CO Chaparral 2025 SS
Luke Blackmon CO Broomfield 2023 3B Morningside College
Tyler Blanchard CO Erie 2024 C
Jaydon Brake CO Conifer 2023 RHP
Landon Brophy CO Riverdale Ridge 2025 SS
Tavin Brown CO N/A 2027 OF
Ryan Bruckner CO Longmont 2023 SS Eastern Connecticut State University
Nic Brusca CO Columbine 2023 OF Cabrillo College
Jake Burnett CO Regis Jesuit 2024 RHP
Landen Calabrese CO Mountain Range 2024 1B
Sam Coffman CO Bear Creek 2023 RHP Umpqua Community College
Gibson Cook CO Regis Jesuit 2024 C
Shane Crough CO Fossil Ridge 2024 C Colorado Mesa University
Brandon Deeds CO Pine Creek 2025 C
Rylee Dibene CO Sierra 2024 SS
Ryne Dodson CO Chaparral 2025 SS
Seth Dreeszen CO Arvada West 2023 RHP Linn-Benton Community College
Everett Edinger CO Eaton 2026 2B
Ryan Falke CO Cherry Creek 2025 RHP Washington State
Parker Feagans CO Valor Christian 2024 2B Fort Scott CC
Ross Frank CO Rocky Mountain 2025 RHP
Brendan Fritch CO Broomfield 2025 C Davidson
Jack Geiser CO Douglas County 2024 OF
Ethan Gentz CO Falcon 2026 2B
Carter Gonzales CO Pueblo West 2025 3B
Jayden Hansen CO Mountain Range 2023 1B
Jett Howard CO Fairview 2025 3B
Preston Johansen CO Cherry Creek 2024 LHP Antelope Valley College
Easton Jones CO Erie 2024 C Highland CC (KS)
Myles Jordan CO Conifer 2023 SS Garden City CC
Sean Klaess CO Cherry Creek 2025 2B
Quinton Kuper CO Grandview 2023 1B Lamar CC
Connor Larkin CO Cherry Creek 2025 1B Oklahoma
Jake Lentz CO Pine Creek 2025 OF
Mason Manley CO Denver East 2025 OF
Charlie Marcantel CO Vista Ridge 2023 C Butler CC
Blake Maynard CO Cherry Creek 2024 SS
Lance Mazur CO Bayfield 2023 RHP Wake Technical CC
Gannon McGeen CO Northridge 2023 OF Shoreline Community College
Taylor McMaster CO Erie 2025 SS
Josh McWilliams CO Chaparral 2025 OF
Kaveh Meredith CO Erie 2024 RHP Northern Colorado
Brayden Millikan CO Falcon 2026 1B
Jacob Moats CO Longmont 2023 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Wyatt Morwood CO Ralston Valley 2024 RHP
Dane Most CO Broomfield 2024 3B Nebraska
Zachary Murray CO Pine Creek 2025 C
Ben Myers CO Cheyenne Mountain 2023 RHP Dickinson College
Trevor Nordstrom CO Regis Jesuit 2024 C
Payton Nowell CO Northfield 2023 C Adrian College
Tanner Pachorek CO Grandview 2023 SS Kansas City Kansas CC
Tyler Pagenkopp CO Legacy 2025 2B
Preston Parker CO Rock Canyon 2024 3B Modesto JC
Logan Reid CO Cherokee Trail 2024 LHP Houston
Roger Richards Jr CO Grandview 2023 OF
Anthony Rivera CO Prairie View 2023 OF Ottawa University
Bryce Robinette CO Ponderosa 2024 SS Azusa Pacific University
Johnathan Robledo CO Cherokee Trail 2024 OF Scottsdale CC
Tyler Rock CO Monarch 2023 C Wake Technical CC
Gabe Rodriguez CO D'Evelyn 2023 2B
Wyatt Rudden CO Cherry Creek 2025 RHP Michigan
Chase Ruden CO Mountain Vista 2025 RHP
Ethan Sanchez CO Legacy 2025 LHP
Jaxon Schleper CO Falcon High School 2025 SS
Mason Scott CO Cherry Creek 2025 3B Army
Logan Seifarth CO Holy Family 2025 OF
Vedant Sharma CO Fossil Ridge 2025 RHP Harvard
Brandon Short CO Coal Ridge 2023 LHP Otero JC
Jakson Slade CO Coal Ridge 2025 SS
Tony Slizowski CO Legend 2024 OF Northeastern JC
Nick Snowtala CO Thomas Jefferson 2024 OF
Sloan Steimel CO Thomas Jefferson 2024 C Chapman University
Isak Stevenson CO Regis Jesuit 2025 C
Brayden Stufft CO Eaglecrest 2024 C Northeastern JC
Will Taylor CO Cherry Creek 2024 LHP Trinity University (TX)
Wade Thewes CO Lutheran 2024 3B Wittenberg University
Anthony Treto CO Brighton 2023 RHP Barton CC
Cayden Trujillo CO Riverdale Ridge 2024 2B
Austin Waltemath CO Brighton 2025 SS
Brandon Waltemath CO Brighton 2024 3B Western Nebraska CC
Noah Whitaker CO Regis Jesuit 2024 2B
Carter Wilson CO Horizon 2024 3B
Caden Wood CO Bayfield 2023 OF
Keene Zhang CO Regis Jesuit 2024 1B
Josh Zotto CO Palisade 2023 RHP Colorado-Colorado Springs
Ethan Zufall CO Broomfield 2025 RHP Brigham Young