Colorado Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Tim Abercrombie CO Fossil Ridge 2021 LHP Friends University
Michael Acierno CO Mountain Range 2021 C McCook CC
Nolan Ackerman CO Chaparral 2019 C College of San Mateo
Trey Adams CO Ralston Valley 2019 SS Colorado Mesa University
Alec Adolph CO Cherry Creek 2019 1B Regis University
Tayler Aguilar CO Northridge 2019 OF Grand Canyon
Skyler Ahern CO Ponderosa 2021 OF Lamar CC
Bayley Ahrens CO Legend 2016 RHP Midland Univrsity
Alex Ainsworth CO Conifer 2021 OF Western Nebraska CC
Carter Akerfelds CO Dakota Ridge 2017 RHP Iowa Western CC
Austin Alarid CO Rocky Mountain 2016 LHP Eastern Arizona JC
Caleb Albaugh CO Legend 2020 SS Metropolitan State
Chris Albee CO Arapahoe 2021 RHP Green River
Chase Allen CO Regis Jesuit 2020 RHP Michigan
Christian Altamirano CO Lakewood 2021 LHP Allen County CC
Daniel Alvarado CO Strasburg 2021 1B Valley City State
Hayden Ambuehl CO Lewis Palmer 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Chase Anderson CO Columbine 2017 2B Garden City CC
Joel Anderson CO Rocky Mountain 2021 OF Scottsdale CC
Austin Anderson CO Columbine 2014 SS Nevada-Las Vegas
Cole Anderson CO Rocky Mountain 2015 OF New Mexico
Lincoln Andrews CO Canon City 2019 1B Southeast Missouri State
Jacob Angelopulos CO Ralston Valley 2017 2B Adams State College
Diego Aragon CO Fort Collins 2020 C Indian Hills CC
Aaron Arcilise CO wheat ridge 2019 RHP Metropolitan State
Colin Armistead CO Regis Jesuit 2019 OF Dubuque
Gabe Atkins CO Rock Canyon 2020 OF Luther College
PJ Ausmus CO Legend 2018 2B Montana State-Billings
Gabe Austin CO Cherry Creek 2018 RHP Metropolitan State
Nate Bach CO Boulder 2020 3B Cisco JC
Marc Bachman CO Rocky Mountain 2014 LHP Dartmouth
Luke Bailey CO Chaparral 2018 OF St. Cloud State
Jack Baird CO Legend 2018 RHP Pepperdine
Michael Baird CO Legend 2014 1B Southern Illinois
Logan Balfanz CO Dakota Ridge 2021 C Monterey Peninsula
Tyler Banks CO Arapahoe 2018 RHP North Park University
Jake Barber CO Cherokee Trail 2018 2B Garden City CC
Hank Bard CO Legend 2019 C Kentucky
Micah Barkenhagen CO Douglas County 2020 C Cyrpess College
Braden Barker CO Mountain View 2017 RHP Colorado-Colorado Springs
Tanner (TJ) Barnes CO Chatfield 2017 C Augustana College (IL)
Tyler Barth CO Pueblo West 2019 3B Metropolitan State
Simon Baumgardt CO Lakewood 2019 SS Tulane
Jovonnie Bautista CO Regis Jesuit 2021 SS Otero JC
Seth Beals CO Rocky Mountain 2021 OF Cornell College
Ryan Beard CO Rocky Mountain 2015 LHP Air Force
Josh Beattie CO Lakewood 2020 C Embry-Riddle Aeronautical
Blake Beauchene CO Heritage 2020 C Garden City CC
Morgan Beauman CO Brighton 2015 RHP Baton Rouge CC
Gavin Bell CO Cherokee Trail 2018 OF Adams State College
Adam Benes CO Longmont 2021 SS South Dakota State
Matt Berg CO Thompson Valley 2017 SS Colorado-Colorado Springs
Mike Berg CO Thompson Valley 2017 C Colorado-Colorado Springs
Zach Berg CO Chaparral 2017 RHP Western Nebraska CC
Holden Bernhardt CO Mountain View 2016 LHP Santa Clara
Locke Bernhardt CO Mountain View 2016 SS Santa Clara
Cuba Bess CO Fruita 2016 1B Grand Canyon
Owen Best CO Regis Jesuit 2020 C St. Thomas (MN)
Andy Beyene CO Cherry Creek 2017 OF Regis University
Travis Bicknell CO Silver Creek 2018 OF Hastings College
Luke Bierman CO Thompson Valley 2020 - Concordia (NE)
Jake Billingham CO ThunderRidge 2019 C Ottawa University
Radek Birkholz CO Valor Christian 2021 RHP Notre Dame
Brodie Blackford CO Pueblo West 2020 3B Hendrix College
Ty Blackmer CO Montezuma-Cortez 2021 RHP Valley City State
Matt Blackwood CO Highlands Ranch 2018 RHP South Mountain CC
Andrew Bladt CO Longmont 2014 SS Marshall
Cole Blatchford CO Mountain Vista 2017 SS Air Force
Mason Boccia CO Erie 2021 SS Bethany College (KS)
Tyler Boggs CO Fruita Monument High School 2018 C Yavapai JC
Jerome Bohannon CO Cherokee Trail 2016 LHP Metropolitan State
Jaden Boles CO Discovery Canyon 2018 RHP Grayson JC
Christopher Bollefer CO Grandview High School 2020 C College of San Mateo
Jared Bonato CO ThunderRidge 2015 OF Asbury University
Jakob Boos CO Heritage 2020 2B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Cole Boos CO Heritage 2015 2B/MIF Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Elijah Borjas CO Lakewood 2021 RHP Colorado State University
Zach Bosler CO Doherty 2017 C Northeastern JC
Jonathan Boulaphinh CO Valor Christian 2017 SS Yale
Harrison Boushele CO Grandview 2020 RHP Augustana (SD)
Justin Boyd CO Legend 2019 SS Oregon State
Matthew Boyd CO Regis Jesuit 2018 RHP Northern Colorado
Zach Bracken CO Berthoud 2014 - Dartmouth
Austin Brady CO Rampart 2018 C Northeastern JC
Will Brassil CO Holy Family 2018 LHP New Mexico
Jack Briest CO Legend 2022 OF Air Force
Cameron Brinkley CO Pueblo West 2017 RHP St. Mary's (TX)
Vinson Britton CO Arvada West 2018 RHP Barstow CC
Sean Brogan CO Lutheran 2017 OF Hastings College
Brayden Brooks CO Mountain Range 2018 3B Regis University
Carson Brown CO Rock Canyon 2020 RHP Utah Valley
Cameron Brown CO D'Evelyn 2016 LHP Notre Dame
Griffin Bruder CO Ponderosa 2020 LHP Southern Illinois-Edwards
Christian Buckler CO Cheyenne Mountain 2017 2B Point Loma Nazarene
Ethan Buckner CO Vista Peak 2020 SS Northwestern College (IA)
Matt Burkart CO Eaton 2016 RHP Northern Colorado
Clayton Burke CO Mountain Vista 2019 RHP Daytona State College
Brock Burke CO Evergreen 2014 LHP Oregon
Connor Camden CO ThunderRidge 2021 OF Garden City CC
Aidan Cameron CO Regis Jesuit 2015 SS Florida
Page 1 of 9