2019 New England Academic Games (Invite Only) 7.24.19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jeremy Acosta NJ St. Joseph Montvale 2021 OF SUNY-New Paltz
CJ Arena NJ Montville 2020 C
Sean Baldyga CT Bacon Academy 2020 OF
Nick Bellezza NJ Notre Dame 2020 RHP
Jack Bowery CT Fairfield College Preparatory School 2021 LHP Marist
Phoenix Bowman NY Roy C Ketcham 2020 SS
Quentin Bowman NY Roy C Ketcham 2020 OF
Jake Braet NJ Old Tappan 2020 C Muhlenberg College
Jack Brennan CT Conard 2020 SS Bates College
Ryan Brown NY Schalmont 2020 RHP Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Connor Burgess MA Silver Lake Regional 2020 C Southern New Hampshire University
Drew Chase MA Governor's Academy 2020 LHP
Aaron Cole MA St. John Paul II 2020 RHP Western New England University
Grant Collins CT Portland 2020 OF Bowdoin College
Scott Cromack RI South kingstown 2021 2B Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Dominic D'Onofrio NY The Harvey School 2022 LHP
Jake DelMonte CT Southington 2020 C Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Emmett DeScherer SC Porter-Gaud 2021 RHP
Aidan Desmond NY Elwood-John Glenn 2020 3B
Morgan Dillon NY Guilderland 2020 C
Sheridan Dillon NY Guilderland 2020 RHP
Dylan Estivill VT Spaulding 2021 3B
Jonathan Fallacaro CT Fairfield College Preparatory School 2021 LHP Adelphi University
Sam Farrell MA Holliston 2020 OF Clark University
Griffin Ferreira MA Bishop Stang 2021 C Lasell College
Bryce Fournier CT Southington 2020 RHP Union College (NY)
Zander Gilmartin MA Newton North 2021 RHP Middlebury College
JP Glick NJ St. John Vianney 2021 OF
Sterling Gregg CT Salisbury 2020 1B
Jake Hand NY Niskayuna 2020 2B
Nick Heafey MA Williston Northampton 2020 SS Brandeis University
Nick Jessen NY West Genesee 2021 LHP Albany
Nathaniel Kilburn NY CBA-Albany 2020 RHP
Ryan Kolakowski MA Nashoba Regional 2020 C Bentley University
Ryan Koplin CT Wethersfield 2020 1B Alfred State College
Anthony Lapine NY Liverpool 2021 SS Brockport State
Luke LaSaracina CT Avon Old Farms 2021 3B Wesleyan University
Weston Latessa NY Fordham Prep 2021 RHP
Vincent Loria CT Bolton 2020 OF
Mike Malgieri CT Immaculate 2020 RHP
Anthony Mancini CT Loomis Chaffee 2020 1B Villanova
Jack McDonald MA Medfield 2020 1B
Terrence McFarland MA Needham 2020 RHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Cal Melendez CT Engineering and Science Magnet School 2021 SS
Sean Meth NY Paul D. Schrieber 2020 3B Trinity College (CT)
James Murphy NY Niskayuna 2020 SS
Camden New ME Bridgton Academy 2020 1B Amherst College
Ryan Novitski CT St Joseph 2020 LHP Bowdoin College
Corey O'Day NH Nashua North 2021 C New England College
Justin Osborn NY Shaker 2020 1B St. John Fisher College
Harry Peters MA Boston College 2021 C Saint Anselm College
Noah Pins MA Wachusett Regional 2020 RHP
Jackson Pizer NY John Jay - Cross River 2021 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Kevin Powers CT Cheshire Academy 2020 LHP
Ryan Reynolds NJ Delbarton 2021 RHP Emory University
Brian Riley ME Portland 2020 RHP Dickinson College
Michael Rocas NY Amsterdam 2020 C
Anthony Ruzzo NY Schalmont 2020 SS
Brant Savage MA St Johns 2020 SS Babson College
Zachary Smith NY Fayetteville- Manlius 2020 2B
Michael Stack MA Billerica Memorial 2021 RHP
Luke Stephens CT Glastonbury 2020 3B Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Robert Synodi CT RHAM 2020 LHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Nick Szesnat NY Shaker 2020 RHP Marist
Matthew Tam MA Lexington 2020 RHP
Sean Tashjian MA Suffield Academy 2021 OF Grinnell College
Kevin Tebo MA King Philip Regional 2020 RHP
Adam Tedesco CT The Gunnery 2020 OF Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Jack Terrance CT Coventry 2020 1B
Logan Wills PA Mount Carmel Area 2020 C
Jacob Zuniga MD Good Counsel 2021 RHP Salisbury University