Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Upperclass (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Luke Albrecht IN Brownsburg High School 2025 LHP
Jaxtyn Alexander IN Crown Point 2025 LHP
Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C Dayton
Johnnie Ankenbruck IN HHS 2025 C
Anthony Back IN Carmel 2025 RHP
Owen Balint IN Saint Joseph 2025 C
William Barnes IN Penn 2025 1B
Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP Indiana
Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS Notre Dame
Landen Basey IN Franklin Community 2025 SS
Eli Bennett IN Cathedral 2025 1B Indiana
Braxton Bermes IN Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2025 3B
Jake Biederstadt IN Andrean 2025 RHP
Josh Bingman IN Brebeuf 2025 SS
Gage Blanchard IN Mt. Vernon 2025 SS
Kyle Boots IN Center Grove 2025 RHP
Brendan Boynton IN Lawrence North 2025 RHP
Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 RHP
Braden Branigin IN Andrean High School 2025 LHP
Anthony Bryzgalski IN Lake Central 2025 OF
Kade Buecher IN North Posey High School 2025 OF
Gabriel Bush IN Valparaiso 2025 OF
Bishop Cappetto IN Munster 2025 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Zander Carnahan IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Davian Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 1B Indiana
Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP Indiana
Luke Cherry IN Fishers 2025 OF
Zander Cobb IN Greenfield-Central High School 2025 C
Dallas Coleman IN South Vermillion 2025 C
Lucas Collins IN Bishop Dwenger 2025 LHP
Bo Cooper IN Cathedral 2025 C
Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS
Logan Cotton IN Crown Point High School 2025 RHP Indiana
Jude Coursey IN Crawfordsville Sr High School 2025 SS
Emerson Cowham IN Penn 2025 C
Jaxon Craker IN Carroll 2025 OF
Jordan Davis IN New Prairie 2025 C
Peyton Dickens IN Whiteland Community High School 2025 OF
Ethan Dorsey IN Cathedral 2025 RHP
Noah Drake IN Castle 2025 OF Indiana
Matt Drozlek IN Westfield 2025 1B
Huston Dunn IN Fishers 2025 SS Ball State
Zavier Edgar IN Carroll 2025 C
Trevor Fenters IN Valparaiso 2025 3B
Ryder Fernandez IN Lake Central 2025 3B
Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP Indiana
Isaac Flamino IN Kokomo High School 2025 LHP
Abel Flessner IN North Central 2025 SS
Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Ty Frakes IN Pendleton Heights 2025 SS
Dawson French IN Penn 2025 RHP
Joseph Fry IN Columbus North High School 2025 RHP
Landen Fry IN R Nelson Snider Fort Wayne 2025 3B Indiana
Philip Fry JR. IN Brownsburg 2025 OF
Owen Futa IN Saint Joseph 2025 OF
MJ Gaines IN Park Tudor 2025 OF
Jed Galvin IN North Posey 2025 LHP
Reid Garber IN Fishers High School 2025 RHP
Cal Gates IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 OF Indiana
Maverick Geske IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 RHP
Ethan Gladstein IN Brownsburg 2025 LHP
Nick Godsey IN Southport 2025 SS
Keegan Grubbs IN Avon 2025 RHP
Luke Hagelskamp IN Noblesville High School 2025 SS
Luke Halfeldt IN Lake Central 2025 C
Trevor Hall IN Fishers 2025 3B
Nolan Hataway IN Avon High School 2025 LHP
Maddux Haworth IN Roncalli 2025 SS
Parker Heaney IN Carmel 2025 OF
Dylan Hein IN Lake Central High School 2025 1B
Hayden Herendeen IN Lawrence North 2025 SS
Connor Hickey IN Brownsburg High School 2025 LHP
Alex Holsclaw IN Plainfield 2025 C
Michael Hoog IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 1B
Kydin Horvath IN Penn High School 2025 C
Cole Huett IN Our Lady of Providence 2025 OF Virginia
WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP Notre Dame
Mason Jarrett IN Munster 2025 OF
Cayden Jones IN Center Grove 2025 1B
Dalton Jones IN Shelbyville 2025 1B
Gavin Joy IN Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2025 OF
Kyler Kaczmarski IN Penn High School 2025 OF
Jackson Kamp IN New Palestine 2025 C
Brandt Kendall IN Scottsburg 2025 OF Ball State
Aiden Kerr IN Perry Meridian 2025 C
Drew Kosteba IN Lake Central 2025 OF
Blake Kouder IN Andrean 2025 C
Andrew Krupa IN Center Grove High School 2025 OF Ball State
Trevor Kubacki IN Lake Central 2025 OF
Trent Kulig IN Andrean 2025 RHP
Brady Langager IN South Bend ST Joseph 2025 2B
Drew Law IN Westfield 2025 OF
Owen Lecher IN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL OF INDIANAPOLIS 2025 1B
Caleb Lemburg IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 RHP
Josh Lesniewski IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 LHP
Deacon Lewis IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 OF
Caden Lindsey IN Westfield High School 2025 OF
Zach Losito IN Decatur Central 2025 SS
Luke MacDonald IN Leo 2025 SS
Rigg Mahurin IN New Palestine 2025 OF
Ivan Mastalski IN Andrean 2025 RHP Indiana
Gabe Mathison IN Carmel 2025 OF
Jace Mayberry IN Eastside HS 2025 C
Tyre McClain IN Lawrence Central 2025 1B
Nathaniel McGrath IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 RHP
Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP Dayton
Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg High School 2025 3B
Drew McTagertt IN William Henry Harrison High School 2025 C
Blane Metz IN Floyd Central 2025 RHP Indiana
Gavin Meyer IN Illiana Christian 2025 RHP Ohio State
Ryne Michaeloff IN Homestead 2025 RHP
Aidan Micinski IN South Bend John Adams High School 2025 RHP
Isaac Mitsdarffer IN Castle 2025 RHP
Luke Neiswonger IN Homestead HighSchool 2025 SS Central Michigan
Kai Newman IN Lapel 2025 LHP Huntington University (IN)
Zach Nicola IN Lake Central 2025 RHP
Ethan Norris IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 2025 SS
AJ Nunley IN Guerin Catholic 2025 SS
Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP
Andrew OBrien IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2025 3B
Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS Louisville
Seth Parsons IN Gibson Southern 2025 OF
River Pecina IN Penn High School 2025 OF
Matthew Pedersen IN Zionsville Community High School 2025 1B
Maalik Perkins IN Whiteland Community 2025 OF Ball State
Peyton Phoenix IN Southport High School 2025 C
Seth Pitcock IN Boone Grove 2025 SS
Matthew Poyer IN Hamilton Southeastern HS 2025 RHP
Aiden Ramsey IN Noblesville 2025 OF
Gavin Rand IN New Albany 2025 C
Maxiumus Reaume IN Valparaiso 2025 C
Tanner Reinartz IN Rochester Community High School 2025 3B
Mason Renfro IN Evansville North 2025 OF
Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP Xavier
Braden Richey IN Seymour 2025 RHP
Blake Riddle IN Whiteland 2025 SS
Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP Toledo
Tyler Rinehart IN Boonville 2025 OF
Gabe Roberts IN Zionsville Community High School 2025 SS
Sam Roeder IN Roncalli 2025 3B
Jaylen Rutherford IN Hanover Central 2025 OF
Owen Sanders IN Fishers 2025 RHP Saint Xavier University
Landon Sarkey IN Hanover Central 2025 OF
Tyler Sarver IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 LHP
Mazon Saxon IN Pendleton Heights 2025 OF
Cole Schott IN Noblesville 2025 OF
Nate Schwark IN Franklin Central 2025 SS
Vaughn Schwietert IN Guerin Catholic 2025 SS
Tristan Sitton IN Mt. Vernon 2025 C
Easton Smith IN Center Grove 2025 C
Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP
Jaxon Sparks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2025 OF
JD Stein IN Carmel High School 2025 SS Louisville
Talan Steinway IN Indian Creek Sr High School 2025 RHP
Brayden Stevenson IN Pendleton Heights High School 2025 C Ball State
Foster Stockton IN Culver Academies 2025 C
Anthony Suscha IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2025 C
James Tabor IV IN Northridge 2025 SS
Tate Tanksley IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 C
Noah Tilton IN Charlestown High School 2025 RHP
Ethan Trimberger IN South Bend Adams 2025 RHP
Benjamin Truby IN Boone Grove 2025 C
J. Garrity Ullom IN North central 2025 3B
Jackson Wagner IN Brownsburg 2025 C
Jack Warner IN Danville Community 2025 LHP
Dillon Warnick IN Bloomfield 2025 SS
Conner Watson IN Evansville North 2025 1B
Nash Watson IN Noblesville 2025 SS
Jordan Williamson IN Pendleton Heights 2025 SS
Ian Wilson IN Westfield 2025 3B
Tanner Wilson IN North Central 2025 C
Mike Wright IN Seymour 2025 RHP
Zachary Wright IN Munster 2025 SS
Brody Zielinski IN Saint Joseph 2025 RHP