2020 New England Academic Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joseph Abt MA Triton Regional 2022 2B
Joseph Auger MA Lowell 2022 C
Nicholas Bamforth MA Stoneham 2021 RHP
Ethan Barnett MA Noble and Greenogh 2021 RHP Skidmore College
Alex Bodnar MA Brooks School 2021 2B
Jake Bollin MA Noble and Greenough 2022 C Villanova
Xavier Botelho MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional 2021 3B Johnson & Wales University
Cody Bowker ME Thornton Academy 2022 OF Georgetown
Chester Boynton MA Middlesex 2023 SS
Joseph (JR) Bozek NH Phillips Exeter Academy 2022 SS Fairleigh Dickinson
Christian Bracher MA Boston College 2021 3B
Aidan Bretschneider PA La Salle 2022 3B Monmouth
Jackson Brinker MA Weston 2021 SS St. Lawrence University
Tucker Brown NH Lawrence Academy 2022 OF
Ryan Cahaly NY Scarsdale 2022 C
Victor Carra II MA Longmeadow 2022 RHP
Henry Caulfield MA Lynnfield 2023 2B
Sam Cavossa MA Falmouth 2021 C
Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP Yale
Colton Colleran MA Mashpee 2023 SS
Tim Connor MA Chelmsford 2021 OF St. Lawrence University
Dan Conrad MA Waltham 2021 RHP
Alex Coutcher RI Bishop Hendricken 2021 RHP Oberlin College
Jonathan Cray MA Northbridge 2021 C
Mark Cronin MA Natick 2023 RHP
Colby DeCouta MA Taunton 2022 C
Eric DePiero MA Beverly 2021 RHP
Sean Desjardins CT Avon Old Farms 2021 SS St. Lawrence University
Chris Dirks MA St. John�s Prep 2021 C
Gavin Donohue MA Boston College 2023 SS
Ronan Donohue MA Boston College 2023 SS
Ryan Douglas MA Xaverian Brothers 2021 OF Stonehill College
Brian Downing MA Lawrence Academy 2023 3B
Tommy Fahey CT Immaculate 2021 C Trinity College (CT)
Liam Foley MA Xaverian 2022 SS Bowdoin College
Aaron Forgues MA St Johns Shrewsbury 2022 RHP
Andrew Gagne MA Boston College 2023 OF
Godot Gaskins MA Marblehead 2021 OF
Michael Geissler MA Peabody 2023 RHP
Noah Grace CT Old Saybrook 2022 RHP
Casey Graham NH Hanover 2022 1B
Anderson Hart MA Xaverian Brothers 2022 3B Curry College
Tristan Henning MA Winchester 2022 LHP
Cameron Heuer NY Hunter College 2021 RHP
Devin Hodgdon MA Dracut 2021 OF Salem State University
Brendan Holland MA North Andover 2021 LHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Bennett House MA Nipmuc 2022 OF
Liam Howell MA Sturgis West Charter 2021 RHP Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Jacob Humphrey ME Bonny Eagle 2021 2B Massachusetts-Lowell
Arya Ika MA St Marks 2021 RHP
Peter Jones MA Belmont Hill 2021 RHP Hamilton College
Zachery Jordan NH Windham 2023 OF
Liam Keblin MA Newton North 2022 SS
Conor Kelly RI South Kingstown 2023 OF
Patrick Kostiw MA Sutton 2022 SS Assumption College
Jack Kriz RI Barrington 2021 C Wheaton College (MA)
Joshua Lancaster MA Bishop Feehan 2021 RHP
Thomas Lebrecht NY Chaminade 2021 OF Hofstra
Shawn Legere MA King Phillip 2022 SS
Nicholas Lloyd MA Easthampton 2022 2B
Evan Mastrobattisto CT Daniel Hand 2022 SS
Aidan McGee MA St Johns Shrewsbury 2021 LHP Union College (NY)
Christopher McGrail MA Boston College 2021 LHP Bates College
Charles Mehos CT New Canaan 2022 2B
Hayden Miller CT Salisbury School 2022 SS College of Charleston
Eoin Morrissey MA Middlesex 2022 2B
Jon Mould MA Xaverian Brothers 2023 1B
James Murphy RI Moses Brown 2021 RHP Brandeis University
Justin Neidel MA Bishop Feehan 2021 2B Westfield State University
Liam Novak NH Nashua North 2021 RHP
James O'Connor MA Noble and Greenough 2021 OF Williams College
Corey O'Day NH Nashua North 2021 C New England College
Christian OBrien MA Belmont Hill School 2021 OF Bowdoin College
James Pattillo CT The Gunnery 2021 3B
Anthony Pellagrini MA Belmont Hill 2023 OF
Ethan Piazza CT Hopkins School 2022 OF
Casey Proto MA Barnstable 2021 RHP
Jonathan ( JD ) Rittenberg MA Sharon 2021 SS
AJ Rourke MA Bridgton Academy 2021 RHP
Colin Ryan MA Chelmsford 2022 OF Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Declan Ryan NH Manchester Central 2023 1B
Tait Sawden CT Lyme-Old Lyme 2021 RHP
Julian Scarpa CT Guilford 2021 3B
Zachary Scotti RI Tollgate 2022 LHP
Sean Shea MA Westwood 2021 RHP Stevens Institute of Technology
John (Jake) Silveria MA King Philip Regional 2021 LHP Massachusetts-Boston
Westin Soloman MA Milford 2021 RHP
Nico Tambascia MA Xaverian Brothers 2023 SS
Lawrence Tang MA Belmont Hill 2022 3B
Sean Tashjian MA Suffield Academy 2021 OF Grinnell College
Jacob Tipton CT East Hartford 2021 RHP
Nick Villano MA Bishop Fenwick 2024 1B
Nick Viscusi MA King Philip 2022 RHP
Winston Wacha MA Newton South 2021 LHP Brandeis University
Charlie Walsh MA Belmont Hill 2024 SS
Michael Wearne (Jr.) CT East Catholic 2021 3B Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Michael Weiss CT Conard 2022 SS
Tanner Wolpert VT Rice Memorial 2022 LHP George Washington
Liam Yardley MA Lawrence Academy 2022 C