Prep Baseball Report

2023 MD Preseason All-State Session II

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jack Aloi DE Delaware Military Academy 2024 OF
Chand Amerasinghe MD Walt Whitman 2024 2B
Landyn Ansel MD Allegany 2025 2B
Michael Bahouth MD Mount St Joseph 2026 3B
Robert Ballagh MD AACS 2026 LHP
Mason Barrall MD Salisbury Christian 2024 OF Anne Arundel CC
Caden Blanck MD severn school 2025 LHP
Eric Braica MD Stephen Decatur High 2024 1B Delaware Technical CC
Steven Bright MD First State Military Academy 2025 RHP
Colin Brosh MD North Harford 2023 OF
Garrett Campbell MD Quince Orchard 2024 1B CC Baltimore County-Essex
Michael Candy MD DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Ethan Carney DE Cape Henlopen 2024 C Anne Arundel CC
Casey Carpenter MD John Carroll 2025 3B UNC Wilmington
Cooper Charkatz MD Bullis 2024 OF
Joey Coudon MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 2B
Jacob Cresanto MD ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 3B
Michael Cureton MD PDG Academy 2025 3B
Zach Davidson VA PDG Academy 2025 C
Ryan Davis MD Mt Hebron 2025 OF
Jamon Dick MD Frederick Douglass 2024 RHP Frederick CC
Zach Dodson MD Linganore 2024 RHP Frostburg State University
Jack Doyle MD James Hubert Blake 2024 RHP Marymount
Jaydan Duncan DE RED LION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2024 SS Goldey-Beacom
Travis Fleshman MD Crofton 2024 SS Anne Arundel CC
Ethan Frank MD CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Craig Gantt MD Great Mills 2023 OF
Logan Garey MD Liberty 2026 OF
Isaac Garonzik MD Pikesville High School 2025 RHP
Sameer German MD Appoquinimink 2024 OF
Cory Godlove MD Middletown High 2026 OF
Miles Godwin DE Cape Henlopen High School 2025 OF
Avery Grain MD Col. Zadok Magruder High 2025 OF
Lance Greer MD South Carroll 2025 SS
Will Haacke MD Calvert Hall 2025 OF James Madison
Caleb Hall WV GILMER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Dalton Hall MD Chesapeake 2026 OF
Chris Harris MD Bohemia Manor 2025 OF
Marc Harrison, Jr. MD CH Flowers 2024 OF
Charlie Hartman MD Severna Park 2025 OF
Aiden Headley MD salisbury christian 2026 SS
Paul Hendershot PA Southern Fulton JSHS 2026 RHP
Ethan Hopkins MD Broadneck 2025 OF Anne Arundel CC
Ty Jacoby MD Old Mill 2023 LHP
Drew Jourdan MD John Carroll 2025 SS
Ian Kelley MD North Hagerstown High 2025 LHP North Carolina State
Carson Kelm MD MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Collin Kight MD North Harford 2026 1B
AJ Kolb MD Stephen Decatur 2024 SS Towson
Michael Kooser MD Northeast High School 2025 SS
Matthew Kunst MD Thomas S. Wootton 2025 RHP
Anderson Lambert MD Mcdonogh 2027 OF
Colin Leary MD Sherwood 2024 C
Miguel Leon MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 SS Maryland
Dominic Liguori MD Red Lion Christian Academy 2025 OF
Eli Livingston MD St. Paul's School 2026 OF Maryland
Maxwell Lopacienski MD Linganore 2024 OF
Trent Lopez MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 2025 OF
Cruz Luna MD ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Eddie McClain MD Middletown 2024 3B
Brian McDermott MD Gaithersburg 2024 LHP York College (PA)
Chase McLaughlin MD Northeast High 2026 3B
Austin McNair MD McDonogh 2026 OF
Cooper Meeks MD Northeast 2026 C
Bryce Mitchell MD Damascus 2024 SS Bucknell
Austin Morrison DE Cape Henlopen High School 2025 1B
Aaron Moss MD Charles Flowers 2025 3B
Ethan Murley MD Walt Whitman 2024 C Ithaca College
Joey Nicholson MD Middletown 2024 OF Gaston College
Jackson O'Brien MD Severna Park 2024 OF Beloit College
Henry Ortiz MD North Hagerstown 2024 RHP Towson
James Ortiz MD North Hagerstown High School 2026 SS
Collin Park MD Mount St Joseph 2025 LHP Columbia
James Pedas MD Landon 2024 RHP Dickinson College
Terrion Pettus MD Col. Zadok Magruder High 2026 OF
Thomas Pilarski MD Calvert Hall 2025 SS
Jake Plainte MD Good Counsel 2024 LHP Brown
Aydin Prell VA McLean 2025 3B
Jacob Pruski MD Arundel 2025 RHP
Logan Pusheck MD Glenelg 2024 2B
Pierce Quinn MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Andrew Raymond MD Middletown 2024 C George Mason
Dylan Remphrey MD Linganore 2024 RHP Anne Arundel CC
Will Rhine MD John Carroll 2025 SS Maryland
Miller Ricker MD Severna Park 2025 2B
Toby Rosenband MD Gilman School Baltimore 2026 OF
Connor Roussel MD Urbana 2024 1B Catholic University
Shawn Roy MD William Penn 2025 RHP
Jacob Ruiz MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 OF
Bodhi Samson MD Broadneck 2026 1B
Jayden Saraullo MD Northeast 2026 1B
Shawn Satterfield DE Saint Mark's 2024 C Misericordia University
Jack Scarzello MD Oakdale 2025 C
Kai Schmelzer MD Wootton 2026 C
Cade Schuetter MD Broadneck 2025 C Colorado State University
Austin Schurman MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2025 3B
Charlie Siegel MD winston churchill 2024 RHP
Parker Sweeney MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 LHP Virginia Tech
Michael Swick MD Broadneck 2025 OF
Reed Thompson MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2024 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Brayden Tidwell MD Sussex Central (DE) 2025 C
Bubba Tolson MD C. Milton Wright 2026 CF
Wells Twining MD Walt Whitman High 2025 RHP Pennsylvania
Will Twomey MD Georgetown Prep 2025 SS Pittsburgh
Collin Voss MD North County 2025 RHP
Colin Walter VA Georgetown Prep 2025 RHP
Lucas Wassell MD St. Paul's 2025 2B
Aidan Watts MD Walter Johnson 2024 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Justin Weidner DE William Penn 2026 SS
Bo White TOURNEYS Landon School 2026 RHP
Dominic Wilder MD Arundel 2024 OF Chesapeake JC
Nathaniel Wilk MD Hammond 2025 3B
Phoenix Williams VA PDG Academy 2025 OF
Jake Witter MD Quince Orchard 2024 OF Salisbury University
Alexandre Woodworth MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 3B
James Wyllie VA Riverside 2025 OF
Brandon Yoder MD Dover (DE) 2024 3B Salisbury University
Cyrus York MD John Carroll 2025 OF
Dyllon Zachry-Nance MD Havre de Grace 2024 OF Charleston (WV)