Prep Baseball Report

2024 MD/DE High School Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zane Adams MD Sussex Technical 2024 2B
William Adkinson MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 RHP
Cadeyrn Ahearn MD Centennial 2024 RHP Lehigh
Sammy Angel MD Walt Whitman 2025 RHP
Isaiah Babcock MD Tuscarora 2026 SS
Connor Bailey MD Parkside 2024 3B CC Baltimore County-Essex
Hunter Barnes MD Middletown 2024 C Frederick CC
Peter Bashore MD Calvert Hall 2025 RHP
Ethan Bell MD Good Counsel 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Eric Benner MD Severna Park 2026 RHP
Alex Bergen MD Good Counsel 2024 SS Gettysburg College
Sammy Berman MD Walt Whitman 2025 SS Maryland
Nate Berzonski MD Stephen Decatur High 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Nick Bilotto MD Glenelg 2025 RHP Delaware
Malcolm Blaqman MD Avalon 2027 SS
Isaac Blinkoff MD James Hubert Blake High 2027 RHP
Riley Blount MD Riverdale Baptist 2025 2B
Garrett Bohn DE CARAVEL ACADEMY 2026 RHP
Vance Bonior MD Walter Johnson 2024 C Massachusetts-Amherst
Eric Braica MD Stephen Decatur High 2024 1B Delaware Technical CC
Dillon Bratten MD Parkside 2025 RHP
Caden Brayman MD Northwest 2025 RHP
Matthew Brown MD Long Reach 2024 OF
Bobby Burk MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2024 RHP Babson College
Logan Burns DE St. Georges Technical High School 2026 RHP
Noah Burroughs DE Sussex Central High School 2024 OF Salisbury University
Jacob Caponi MD LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 2026 LHP
Anthony Cerone MD Archbishop Curley 2024 OF McDaniel College
Austin Chambers MD Dover 2026 2B
Avik Cherry MD Broadneck High 2027 SS
Julian Christman DE Dover High School 2026 RHP
Jaxon Clampitt MD Cape Henlopen 2025 OF
Graham Clark DE Saint Mark's 2026 LHP
William Clay MD Patuxent 2024 SS Chesapeake JC
Chris Coombs MD La Plata 2025 SS
Luke Crowl MD Rising Sun 2025 LHP
Stephen Curry MD Linganore 2024 RHP Seton Hall
Trayton Daggett MD Hereford High School 2024 3B
Michael DelGaudio MD Loyola Blakefield 2025 OF
Hunter DiCarlantonio DE Delaware Military Academy 2025 C
Myles Dickerson MD Northwest 2025 RHP
Zach Dodson MD Linganore 2024 RHP Frostburg State University
Steven Donigan MD Caesar Rodney 2025 LHP
Bryan Doukouris MD Bethesda Chevy Chase 2025 RHP
Jonathan Downes DE Conrad Schools of Science 2026 OF
Aiden Dubetsky MD Georgetown Prep 2024 SS Amherst College
Jake Dulski MD Calvert Hall 2025 RHP
Jaydan Duncan DE RED LION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2024 SS Goldey-Beacom
Carson Eddy MD Archbishop Curley 2024 OF
Henry Eichner MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 2025 RHP
Sean Ely Jr MD Sussex Technical 2025 LHP
Alex Epperly DE Appoquinimink High School 2025 RHP
Dominic Erculiani MD Arundel 2025 OF Maryland Eastern Shore
Vincent Evans MD Seaford 2026 OF
Cory Fisher MD James M. Bennett High 2025 SS
Ryan Flasinski DE St. Marks 2025 2B
Noah Forman MD Broadneck High 2025 RHP
Brady Fox DE Sanford 2024 LHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Alex Gannon DE Sanford 2026 RHP
James Gibson MD Landon School 2026 OF
Spencer Gilcrest MD Walter Johnson 2026 LHP
Jacob Goldman MD Walt Whitman 2024 RHP Eastern FL State College
Dylan Grice MD Severna Park 2025 LHP
Dylan Grise DE Indian River High School 2026 SS
John Grybowski DE William Penn 2025 SS
Wesley Hall MD DeMatha 2025 RHP
Logan Hastings MD Huntingtown 2024 RHP Maryland
Xavier Headen MD Magruder 2024 LHP
Michael Hemelt MD Patterson Mill 2024 LHP Frostburg State University
Daniel Hesson MD Colonel Richardson 2024 LHP Salisbury University
William Heyse MD Damascus 2025 RHP
David Holson III MD Northern High School 2026 OF
Jack Hortiz MD McDonogh 2027 RHP
Sam Houchens MD Archbishop Spalding High School 2025 LHP
Jackson Huck MD Towson 2024 LHP Neumann College
Raymond Huke MD Georgetown Prep 2024 RHP Columbia
Nick Hulme MD St. Marys 2024 RHP Charleston (WV)
Gavin Jacker MD Hereford 2025 LHP
Boston Jones MD Northern 2025 LHP
Ty Kaunas MD Brunswick 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Dawson Kehr MD Clear Spring 2024 SS East Carolina
Ryder Keidel MD Delmar High School 2025 RHP
Ian Kelley MD North Hagerstown 2025 LHP North Carolina State
Osiah Kelley MD Sussex Central 2026 RHP
Andrew Kerns MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Jack Kinsey MD Hereford 2024 RHP Marietta College
Andrew Kummer MD Mount Saint Joseph 2025 RHP
Matthew Kunst MD Thomas S. Wootton 2025 RHP
James LaManna MD Elkton 2025 C
Anderson Lambert MD Mcdonogh 2027 OF
Ryan Larkin MD Hereford 2024 RHP
Tyler Leech DE Delaware Military Academy 2024 LHP Goldey-Beacom
Aidan Lehane DE Saint Mark's 2025 RHP
Thomas Leonard, Jr MD North Dorchester 2025 C
Henry Lewis MD North Hagerstown High 2025 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Dominic Liguori MD Red Lion Christian Academy 2025 OF
Daylen Linton MD Stephen Decatur 2027 RHP
Edward Lipsman MD Quince Orchard 2024 RHP
Eli Livingston MD St. Paul's School 2026 OF Maryland
Caleb Loring MD Stephen Decatur 2026 1B
Lukas Loring MD Stephen Decatur 2024 RHP
Tyler Lowery MD Brunswick 2024 RHP Frederick CC
Daniel Lynn MD Severna Park 2024 RHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Charley Magoulick MD DeMatha Catholic 2024 1B
Peyton Mamula MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 RHP Maryland
Brad Marks MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2025 RHP
Jacob Martin MD MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Ryan Maxey MD Georgetown Prep 2024 SS George Mason
Ayden McCauley MD Delmar 2026 RHP
Tyce McConnaughey MD Clear Spring 2026 OF
Thamon McGriff MD Arundel 2024 SS Delaware State
Tristan Merritt MD Parkside 2026 RHP
Trey Miller MD Glenelg Country 2024 LHP New York University
Bryce Mitchell MD Damascus 2024 SS Bucknell
Ryan Morrison MD Gerstell Academy 2024 RHP Messiah College
Nathan Murphy MD Severna Park 2024 LHP George Washington
Dylan Nee MD Gerstell Academy 2024
Ryan Nelson MD St. Paul's 2025 OF
Kaden Netta DE Conrad Schools of Science 2024 3B
Billy Neumann DE Salesianum 2025 RHP
Adam Niman MD Bethesda-CC 2024 OF Trinity College (CT)
William Noell DE Lake Forest High School 2025 RHP
Joseph Nottingham MD Loyola Blakefield 2025 RHP Georgia
Peter Onuschak DE Sussex Central High School 2025 RHP
Henry Ortiz MD North Hagerstown 2024 RHP Towson
Garrett Overby MD St. Georges Vo-tech 2025 3B
Casey Parsons MD Parkside 2024 RHP CC Baltimore County-Essex
Luke Pearre MD Poolesville 2024 LHP Rhode Island
Austin Perando MD Linganore 2024 RHP Charleston (WV)
Jake Plainte MD Good Counsel 2024 LHP Brown
Luke Porter MD Montgomery Blair High 2024 RHP
Caleb Potter MD Elkton High 2025 RHP
Orvy Potts MD Caravel Academy 2025 RHP
Ben Powers MD Stephen Decatur 2025 RHP
Pierce Quinn MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Colby Raul MD Caesar Rodney High School 2025
Jordan Regulski MD Colonel Richardson 2025 RHP Wake Forest
Tanner Robertson MD LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 2026 LHP
Brayden Robinson MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 RHP West Virginia
Nathan Rodriguez MD CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Joaquin Rodriguez-Costa MD Sussex Central (DE) 2025 1B Delaware
Nick Roldan MD Georgetown Prep 2027 C
Cole Roman MD Walt Whitman 2025 OF
Leo Rosand MD Landon 2026 RHP
Sam Rosand MD Landon 2025 RHP Virginia
Nolan Ross MD Walter Johnson 2025 LHP
Jack Rossi MD Salesianum 2024 RHP Gettysburg College
Shawn Roy MD William Penn 2025 RHP
Shaun Rudick MD Walter Johnson 2025 RHP
Joseph Russo MD St. Georges Technical High School 2025 RHP
Grayson Ryan MD Calvert Hall 2027 C
Angel Santiago-Cruz MD Severna Park 2024 SS Richmond
Jayden Saraullo MD Northeast 2026 1B
Austin Schurman MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2025 3B
Christopher Scism MD Harford tech 2025 RHP
CJ Scism MD Harford Technical High 2025 RHP
Austin Sealing MD Archbishop Curley 2024 SS McDaniel College
Jacob Seek MD St. Michaels 2024 LHP San Jacinto JC
Tyler Seils MD Sherwood 2025 3B
Carter Shanks MD Liberty 2026 3B
Chase Shepherd MD Parkside 2025 RHP
Sawyer Shepherd MD Annapolis Area Christian 2024 RHP
William Sherwood MD St. Michaels Middle/High School 2025 OF
Coleton Sims DE Saint Mark's 2025 RHP
Jacob Smith MD Cape Henlopen 2025 RHP
Travis Smith MD Gerstell Academy 2024 RHP Harford CC
Aaron Snyder MD John Carroll 2024 C Chesapeake JC
Ryder Sowa MD Calvert Hall 2027 3B
Matthew Speicher DE Salesianum School 2024 LHP Saint Joseph's
Kyle Springle MD Stephen Decatur 2026 RHP
Maclelland Stiffler MD North Hagerstown 2024 RHP West Virginia
Parker Sweeney MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 LHP Virginia Tech
Ivan Sypa MD Patuxent High 2025 LHP
Pierce Tewksbury MD Bethesda Chevy Chase 2024 3B Gettysburg College
Tanner Trudeau MD James M Bennett high school 2026 LHP
Wells Twining MD Walt Whitman 2025 RHP Pennsylvania
Tim Tyler MD Caravel Academy 2024 LHP James Madison
Justin Udzielak MD Stephen Decatur 2025 3B
Arian Vargas MD Archbishop Spalding 2026 RHP
Jeremy Vest MD Sussex Technical (DE) 2024 LHP
Alex Von Behren MD Richard Montgomery 2025 3B
Colin Walter VA Georgetown Prep 2025 RHP
Jay Wandell MD Walter Johnson 2024 RHP Towson
Brady Wardell MD Conrad Schools of Science 2025 RHP Maryland
Aidan Watts MD Walter Johnson 2024 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Justin Weidner DE William Penn 2026 SS
Austin Weiss MD Georgetown Prep 2025 LHP Maryland
Nathaniel Welkos MD ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Tim Whichard DE St George's Tech 2026 1B
Bo White MD Landon 2026 RHP
Trevin Whitelock MD James M. Bennett High 2025 RHP
Britton Wildasin MD Oakdale 2024 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Sean Williams MD Severna Park 2024 RHP Penn State
Mark Williams Jr. MD AVALON 2027 1B
Grey Willis MD Rising Sun 2024 LHP Maryland
Wesley Windsor MD North Dorchester 2024 2B
Nathan Wines MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 RHP East Carolina
Jake Witter MD Quince Orchard 2024 OF Salisbury University
Evan Woodall DE Woodbridge High School 2027 1B
Matthew Wright MD Stephen Decatur 2024 LHP Mars Hill College
Jake Yeager MD Archbishop Spalding 2024 RHP Maryland
Peyton Youngbar MD Mount St. Joseph 2025 RHP
Henry Zatkowski MD River Hill 2024 LHP Duke