Prep Baseball Report

2020 Western Michigan Limited Series II

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ashton Abnet MI Mattawan 2021 SS
Ayden Acheson MI Oxford High School 2022 RHP
Nolan Ackerman MI Armada 2022 2B
Trevor Addotta IL Belvidere North 2022 OF
John Alexander MI Sand creek 2022 OF
Cooper Anderson IN Brownsburg 2021 RHP
Jesse Anderson MI Woodhaven 2020 C
Michael Anderson IL Hononegah 2021 OF
Ryan Anderson MI Plymouth 2022 C
Eric Anton MI De la Salle Collegiate 2022 1B
Nick Aown MI Boyne City 2020 RHP Navy
Christian Arquette MI Howell 2022 RHP Lansing CC
Drew Arvanitis MI Okemos 2021 C
Angelo Asta MI Eisenhower 2021 C
Luke Babich MI Notre Dame Prep 2022 RHP
Chris Bachman IN Crown Point 2022 LHP Saint Xavier University
Jamari Baker MI Plymouth 2020 2B
Bryce Balabuch MI Lowell 2022
Mateo Balderas MI Allen Park High School 2020 C
Dylan Ball OH Perrysburg 2021 OF
Drew Ballantyne MI Erie Mason 2020 2B Findlay
Ethan Barker MI Eisenhower 2022 2B
Michael Barkman MI Colon 2021 2B Terra State Community College
Ayden Barnhart IL Boylan Catholic 2021 1B
Dylan Bates MI Benzie Central 2021 2B Adrian College
Cooper Batzold MI Troy Athens 2023 1B Macomb CC
Luke Bauer IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 2022 OF Georgetown
Blake Bennett MI Lowell 2022 SS Aquinas College
Gabriel Bennett OH Findlay 2021 1B
Avery Berkebile MI Dexter 2021 RHP
Aaron Bess MI Boyne City 2022 UTILITY Grand Rapids CC
Chris Best MI Lapeer lightning 2023 3B
Evan Biel MI Walled Lake Central 2022 1B
Ben Biondo MI Dakota 2022 2B
Marcus Blankenship MI Cousino 2022 RHP
Timothy Bobek OH Springfield Local 2021 C
Ethan Bock IN Fremont 2022 2B
Blake Bombe MI Utica Eisenhower 2021 RHP St. Clair County CC
Gabe Bonemer MI Okemos 2021 SS Calvin College
Marcus Boone MI Canton 2022 C
Maxwell Bowers MI West Bloomfield 2023 SS
Owen Boyle MI Lapeer lightning 2023 2B
James Bradfield MI Traverse city Central 2022 OF
Charlie Branch MI North Muskegon 2021 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Hayden Braun MI South Lyon High School 2022 OF
Brock Brinkman OH St. Francis DeSales 2021 C
Gabriel Brown MI East Kentwood 2020 1B
Nicklas Browne MI Mattawan 2021 RHP
Nicholas Bryant MI Flat Rock 2020 RHP
Eric Bryce MI Lowell 2022 OF Aquinas College
Isaiah Buitenhuis MI ZEELAND EAST 2021
Oscar Burgess MI FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 2021 OF
Colin Burkardt IL Harlem 2020 OF
Owen Burke MI Howell 2021 3B
Jack Burnett MI Tecumseh 2021 2B Concordia University (MI)
Jacob Bush MI Boyne City 2022 2B Cornerstone University
Micah Bush MI Unity Christian 2022 C
Owen Cairns MI Rockford 2020 SS
Shane Campbell MI Huron 2021 OF
Nolan Carrington WI Arrowhead 2022 1B
Marco Caruana MI Detroit Catholic Central 2022 3B Rochester College
Nate Casterline MI FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 2021
Cole Chase MI Cole Chase 2021 OF
Devin Chilton MI West catholic 2020 C
Brendan Cicalo MI Goodrich 2020 LHP
Jack Cienian MI West Catholic 2022 RHP Medaille College
Chace Cinglie MI Bedford 2022 2B Wabash Valley JC
Danny Clancy MI Gull Lake 2022 C
Jacob Clark MI Lumen Christi Catholic School 2020 C Trine University
Kameron Colclasure IN Fremont High School 2021 SS
Brenden Cole MI St. Clair 2022 RHP Jackson JC
Ethan Cole MI Canton 2021 1B
Mason Cook MI Lake Fenton 2021 OF
Lucas Cornett MI Carlson 2021 1B
Jake Coulter MI Brother Rice 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Jayden Craig MI Huron 2021 LHP Siena Heights University
Chase Cundiff MI Saline 2022 RHP
Jim Cutshaw MI Vicksburg 2022 CF
Charlie D'Angelo MI Brother Rice 2022 OF
Aaron Dargel MI Stoney Creek 2021 OF
Maxwell Datsko MI Lapeer 2022 OF
Dylan Davis WI Random Lake 2021 LHP Marian University (WI)
Will Dawson MI Traverse City Central 2022 C
Terry Dean MI Davison 2021 C
Aydan Decker-Petty IN New Castle 2022 RHP Indiana
Jaden Denhof IL Belvidere North 2022 RHP
David DiMondo MI Traverse city west senior high school 2022 3B
Nolan Distelrath MI Marine City 2022 1B
Evan Douglass MI Kingsley Area School 2022 LHP
Jake Dresselhouse MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2022 OF Michigan State
Corey Dudley OH Saint Francis de Sales 2021 RHP
Parker Duncan MI Lapeer 2021 1B
Carson Dunn MI East Kentwood 2021 C Albion College
Nate Durham MI Forest Hills Eastern 2021 Adrian College
Daniel Dykstra MI Forest Hills Central 2021 2B
Mason Eady MI Davison 2021 3B
Logan Ellis MI St. Clair 2023 OF Madonna University
Luke Ellis MI St. Clair 2022 3B Mott CC
Joseph Elwell MI Walled Lake Northern 2021 RHP
Ricky Emelian MI New Boston Huron 2021 RHP
Caleb Engelsman MI Rockford 2020 SS Grand Rapids CC
Marco Falletti WI Wilmot 2023 SS Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Caleb Farney MI Grandville 2020 LHP
Connor Faught IL Boylan Catholic 2021 OF
Nick Fehrle IL Boylan Central Catholic 2021 3B North Central College
Ryan Ferguson MI Marysville 2021 1B
Brayden Flanders MI Unity Christian 2022 RHP Davenport University
Caleb Fleming IL Stillman Valley 2020 OF
Devin Flum MI Edsel Ford 2021 C
Brendan Freeman TX Frisco Wakeland 2022 OF
Max Freund IL Rockford Christian Schools 2020 C
Elijah Frey MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP
Gavin Ganun MI Blissfield 2021 OF Bowling Green State
Javy Garcia IL Harlem 2022 1B Rock Valley JC
Ethan Gardner IL Belvidere 2022 C
Logan Garland MI New Boston Huron 2020 RHP
Peter Gauthier MI Stoney Creek 2023 RHP
Aaron George WI Waukesha South 2023 SS
Ricky Geyer OH St. Joseph Central Catholic 2020 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Caleb Giesken OH Miller City 2021 SS Hiram College
Najir Glenn PA Harrisburg SciTech 2021 LHP Lehigh
Josh Golab MI South Lyon East 2021 2B
Race Gorrell OH Liberty Benton 2021 RHP
Daniel Grant MI North Farmington 2023 RHP
Jared Grasman MI Allendale 2020 2B Muskegon CC
Trey Gray OH Toledo Central Catholic 2022 C
Keli Grennier WI Menomonee Falls 2023 SS McHenry County JC
Aden Gullen MI Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 2021 OF
Josh Gulliver MI Riverview community 2022 3B
Daniel Gutierrez MI Forest Hills Northern 2021 RHP Adrian College
Caiden Guzman OH St. Francis De Sales 2021 3B
Keegan Hahn MI Alpena 2021 SS
Ty Haley IN Noblesville 2022 RHP
Brennan Hallman MI Warren De La Salle 2022 SS Mid Michigan Community College
Matthew Hanneman MI Lakeland HS 2022 3B Lansing CC
Nicklas Hanson MI International Academy West 2022 LHP
Chase Harnack WI Brodhead 2021 2B
Adam Harnos MI Garden City 2022 RHP
Ethan Harper MI Walled Lake Western 2020 RHP
JT Hartman MI Forest Hills Central 2024
Zach Hayes MI Lowell Senior High 2022 C
Leo Hearn MI Forest Hills Eastern 2022 C Bowling Green State
Hogan Heck OH Anthony Wayne 2020 OF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Seaton Heilman MI De La Salle Collegiate 2022 SS Kalamazoo College
Luke Heinkel WI Brookfield East 2023 1B Concordia University (WI)
Ben Helgevold MI Grandville 2021 SS Olivet College
Jamie Henderson MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2023 RHP
Luke Hendricks MI Kenowa 2023
Tanner Herrera MI Mason 2021 OF
Gavin Hewitt MI Boyne City 2023 RHP
Josiah Hicks MI Romeo 2022 RHP
Jack Hidalgo MI Grand Rapids Northview 2021
Jules Hidalgo MI Northview 2021 LHP
Jack Hipp MI West Catholic 2021
Jack Hitchens MI Traverse City Saint Francis 2021 2B Adrian College
Trenton Hoaglin MI Wayland Union 2021 RHP
Ethan Hochendoner MI Dexter High School 2022 1B
Matthew Hoonhorst MI Hudsonville-Unity Christian 2022 1B
Jacob Hoose MI Portage Central 2021 C
Zack Horky MI Blissfield 2021 C Bowling Green State
Brayden Horn MI East Kentwood 2020
Matthew Howard MI Zemmer 2021 3B
Case Huisman MI Lowell 2023 C
Cody Hultink MI Pennfield 2021 SS Kellogg CC
Korey Inman MI Rochester 2021 OF
Jett Isaacs MI Milan 2022 SS
Aiden Ives MI Utica Eisenhower 2022 2B
D'Andre Jackson MI Renaissance 2021 SS
Peyton Jackson MI Fenton 2022 OF
Alexander Jager MI Okemos 2021 OF
Hector Jaimes MI Detroit Western International 2021 RHP Henry Ford JC
Sebastian Jaimes MI Western International 2023 C Macomb CC
Thomas Janisch WI Wauwatosa East 2023 RHP
Brandon Jardine IL Belvidere North 2021 RHP
Kaden Jewett MI Boyne City 2022 3B Hope College
Christopher Johnson MI Rochester 2021 3B
Landon Johnson MI Haslett 2021 RHP
Zachary Johnson IL Belvidere 2021 C
Noah Jones MI South Lyon East 2021 2B
Trevor Jones MI Lincoln Consolidated 2021 1B
Tyler Jones MI hudsonville 2021 3B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Andrew Justus WI Greendale 2022 2B Milwaukee School of Engineering
Joe Kane MI Tecumseh 2020 RHP Jackson JC
Chase Karls IL Hononegah 2022 OF
Gavin Karolak MI Belleville 2020 OF
Brady Katz MI Union City Schools 2022 OF
Jake Keaser MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Michigan
Ryan Kennell MI Livonia Churchill 2022 SS Gardner-Webb
Garrett Kerr MI West Bloomfield 2021 RHP Mott CC
Brendan Klein MI Grandville 2021
Read Knapp MI Gull lake 2022 SS
Alex Kolk MI East Grand Rapids 2021 RHP
Rees Kozar ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2023 C Niagara
Brendan Kreft MI Holly 2020 RHP
Ethan Krueger WI Wauwatosa West 2022 3B Rock Valley JC
Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C Indiana State
Nick Kucharski MI Romeo 2021 RHP Alma College
Vern LaBrake MI Warren Tower 2024 RHP
Conner LaGrange OH Genoa 2021 OF
Cole Lambdin MI Airport 2022 LHP Delta JC
Trevin Laming MI Kenowa Hills 2022 OF Grand Rapids CC
Dylan Larkins MI U of D Jesuit 2024 OF Georgetown
Ryan Larson IL Rockford East 2022 OF
Jacob Lee MI Divine Child 2021 RHP
Zack Lemke MI Lapeer Lightning 2022 LHP Mott CC
Isaac Lerma MI Croswell-Lexington 2021 OF
Cole Lesley MI Grant 2021 2B Aquinas College
Jacob Lewis MI Grand Blanc 2022 OF
John Locker MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP Michigan State
Derek Long MI Grayling 2021 OF
Joe Louria MI Brighton High School 2021 1B
Connor Luck MI Fenton 2022 SS
Connor Lynch MI Bedford 2021 LHP
Joey Mahaney MI West Catholic High School 2022 C
Jake Malak MI Lamphere 2021 C St. Clair County CC
Corbin Malott IN New Castle 2022 SS Purdue
Salvatore Maniaci MI De La Salle Collegiate 2021 C
Layton Markin IL Boylan Central Catholic 2021 2B
Frank Marvaso MI New Boston Huron 2021 3B
Payton Mather IL Honoegah 2020 SS
Kevin Mathews MI Brother Rice 2022 LHP Belmont Abbey College
Hogan McCleary MI Olivet 2023
Gus McDonald MI Lowell 2023
Jackson McFarland IN Terre Haute South 2022 3B Saint Xavier University
Brayden McKenna MI Lapeer 2022 C
Levi McKenzie MI Forest Hills Central 2023 OF
Matthew McKeon MI Okemos High School 2020 RHP
Andrew McManus OH Rossford 2021 RHP Lourdes University
Jarett McMaster MI Canton Preparatory 2021 SS Schoolcraft JC
Ethan Mehall MI Gabriel Richard 2022 SS
Aiken Meister MI Lutheran Westland 2020 2B
Justin Meloche OH Oak Harbor 2021 RHP
Andrew Meny MI Notre Dame Preparatory 2021 C Cornerstone University
Jake Messman MI Manchester 2021 RHP
Jackson Meyer MI Lincoln 2021 RHP Owens CC
Jake Middleton MI Ann Arbor Skyline High School 2022 RHP
Ryan Mikoda WI Arrowhead 2022 C College of Lake County
Ethan Miller MI Anchor Bay 2021 RHP Muskegon CC
Nicholas Miller MI Williamston 2018 RHP
Drew Mleczko MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2023 OF
Jozef Modlinski MI Romeo 2022 1B
Aaron Moore MI Morley Stanwood 2022 C Aquinas College
Jack Moroknek IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 2021 OF Butler
Jacob Morrison MI Flushing 2022 RHP Coastal Carolina
Matty Mortrud IN Westview 2023 1B
Adam Mrakitsch MI Howell 2021 LHP Central Michigan
Patrick Mulhall IL Belvidere North 2020 1B
Thomas Murray IL Joliet West 2017 RHP
Joey Nagle MI Bedford Senior 2021 OF Concordia University (MI)
Benjamin Nast MI Troy Athens 2022 C
Mitchell Nearhood OH St. Francis deSales Toledo 2022 C Terra State Community College
Dylan Nguyen MI Kenowa Hills 2022 2B Lansing CC
Gerrit Nickel MI Kenowa Hills 2022 OF
Marty Nolff MI Bendle 2020 3B
Kenan Nwogu MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2022 OF
Christian Ochoa MI Melvindale 2021 2B
Gibson Ouellette MI Kenowa Hills 2022 OF
Holden Paddock IL Belvidere North 2020 SS
Dominic Palamara MI Traverse City Central 2021 2B Grand Rapids CC
Owen Pardi MI Brother Rice 2023 RHP
Tony Parlato MI Loy norrix 2022 LHP
Brendan Pasut MI Huron 2021 2B
Kyle Penna MI Canton 2021 OF
Gabel Pentecost IN Fremont 2022 3B
Evan Pepper MI West Ottawa 2020 3B
Max Peters MI South Lyon 2022 1B
Braelin Pillot GA Kell 2021 1B
Jonah Piske IL Hononegah 2022 RHP
Coy Plummer MI South Lyon 2022 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Tim Polidor MI Lapeer 2021 RHP Mid Michigan Community College
Scott Porter IL Hononegah 2021 1B
Christopher Pratt MI Canton 2021 3B
Brady Preston IN Lafayette Jefferson 2022 C
Jeffrey Preston MI Holly 2021 LHP St. Clair County CC
Owen Quinn IN Lawrence North 2022 OF Ball State
Joseph Randazzo MI Lanse Creuse North 2022 RHP Lansing CC
Nate Raniszewski MI Divine Child 2020 RHP
Caleb Ray MI Lowell 2022 LHP
Brennen Redding MI Olivet 2021 2B Napa Valley College
Braden Reel IN Guerin Catholic 2022 3B
Travis Reinbold MI Frankenmuth 2020 LHP Delta JC
Andrew Renner MI Brighton 2021 RHP Albion College
Dominick Reyes IN Goshen 2021 RHP
Brandon Rice MI Utica Eisenhower 2022 SS Madonna University
Cody Richards MI Traverse City St. Francis 2022 1B
Zachary Rieches IL Belvidere North 2022 OF
Landry Ringlever MI Mattawan 2021 OF
Tyler Ripple MI Bedford 2021 RHP
Maeson Robinson MI Grandville 2021 1B Anna Maria College
Jaydon Romero OH Northview 2021 OF
Kyle Rose OH Sylvania Northview 2021 LHP Lourdes University
Jonathon Rosevelt MI Dexter High School 2022 2B
Landon Rossback MI Grand Rapids Christian 2022 RHP Grand Rapids CC
Jon Sabuda MI Taylor Preparatory 2020 SS
Denny Salagan MI richmond 2022 CF
Caleb Sanders MI Detroit Edison 2022 OF Dayton
Jack Sandvik WI Pewaukee 2022 C Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Hunter Scanlon IL Rockford East 2021 C
Benjamin Schacht MI Canton 2022 OF
Aden Schmidt MI Tecumseh 2022 3B
Will Schroder OH Sylvania Northview 2021 C
Grant Schultz WI Menomonee Falls 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Nick Schumacher MI Cranbrook Kingswood 2021 C
Cameron Schuster MI Brighton 2021 3B Mott CC
Ian Schuster MI Hartland 2021 RHP Henry Ford JC
Jacob Sciame IL Boylan catholic 2020 RHP
Reed Seabase MI Traverse City Central 2023 C
Preston Sewell IL Belvidere North 2022 C Elmhurst University
Takota Sharick IN Westview 2020 SS
Aiden Shipman MI South Lyon East 2021 CF Madonna University
Kyle Shirley MI Grandville 2021
Alex Shores MI Powers Catholic 2021 3B
Matthew Sierakowski MI Lapeer 2023 2B
Nicholas Singer MI EK 2022 SS
Hayden Sitko MI Davison 2021 OF
Kyle Sitko MI Brandon 2021 OF
Brandon Skorupski MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2022 LHP Davenport University
Tyler Slater IL North Boone 2022 SS
Conner Smith OH Otsego 2021 RHP
Gregory Smith MI Southfield A&T 2021 C
Treyson Smith BC Mennonite Educational Institute 2021 1B Bossier Parish CC
Nick Snyder IN Eastside 2022 RHP
Carson Sollars MI Riverview Gabriel Richard 2021 C
Niko Sorenson IL Rockford Christian 2020 3B
Bradley South MI Bedford 2019 SS
Kyler Spike MI Lowell 2022 OF
Keegan Spomer MI Alpena 2020 RHP Grand Rapids CC
Caden Springer IL Harlem 2020 OF
Nicholas St.George MI Kingston 2022 SS
Logan Staley MI Lowell 2020 LHP
Alex Star WI Brookfield Academy 2022 SS
Zach Stegman IL Belvidere North 2022 1B
Henry Stempky MI Cheboygan 2022 RHP Kellogg CC
Jacob Stempky MI Cheboygan 2020 OF Mid Michigan Community College
Luke Stewart IN Lawrence North 2022 RHP
Isaac Stively MI Romeo 2021 RHP
Logan Sto MI Canton 2021 RHP
William Stoyanovich MI South Lyon 2021 3B Madonna University
Zackery Stronski MI JOHN GLENN 2022 C
Justin Stulpe MI Grand Rapids Kenowa HIlls 2022 3B
Ben Sullivan MI Blissfield 2020 OF Adrian College
Nathan Super MI Cardinal Mooney 2022 RHP Heidelberg University
Max Sutter AB West Catholic 2022
Aidan Swanson IL Hononegah Community 2020 OF
Jack Sword MI Huron 2020 C
Jake Tapia IL Belvidere North 2021 2B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Ryan Taylor MI South Lyon East 2022 C Concordia University (MI)
Luke Theeuwes MI Grandville 2021 OF
Avery Thielman MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 3B Western Michigan
Kyle Thomas MI Forest Hills Central 2023 3B
Seth Thomas WI Wauwatosa West 2022 C Milwaukee School of Engineering
Matthew Thompson MI Alpena 2022 2B Northwood University
Justin Tocco MI Oscar A Carlson 2020 3B
Josh Toepfer IL Rockford Christian 2021 2B
Derek Tomalak MI Clinton 2022 C
Joel Tortorici ON St. Josephs 2022 2B
Glenn Toth MI Newaygo 2022 3B
Drew Trevino MI Flushing 2022 RHP Lansing CC
Brandon Tucker OH Bowling Green 2021 2B
Jacob Turner MI St. Clair 2022 RHP Bowling Green State
Evan Uebele MI Greenville 2021
Tyler Vandenabeele MI Richmond 2022 OF
Ben Vanderberg MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 1B
Cameron VanPutten MI NorthPointe Christian 2021 RHP Cornerstone University
Pablo Vazquez MI Theodore Roosevelt 2021 OF
Isaiah Veenstra MI Hudsonville 2022 LHP
Kyle Verellen MI Dakota 2021 RHP
David Vess MI South Lyon 2021 OF
Luke Walewski MI Divine Child 2021 SS
Zechariah Weatherbee MI Allen Park 2022 LHP
Jordan West MI Parchment 2021 RHP
Luke Whalen MI Orchard lake stmarys 2021 C
Bryce White MI Pinckney 2022 SS
Gavin White MI Southgate Anderson 2022 RHP
Kayden Whitman MI Lamphere highschool 2021 OF
Daniel Wilcome MI Cheboygan 2022 LHP Saginaw Valley State
Mason Wilcox MI Boyne City 2023 SS
Nathaniel Wilcox MI Lansing Catholic 2020 OF
Johnny Wilde IL Belvidere north 2022 SS
Jaret Wiler MI Unity christian 2022 SS
Owen Willard IN Eastside 2022 SS Purdue University Fort Wayne
Caleb Williams MI Cheboygan 2021 RHP Western Michigan
Ethan Wills MI Lapeer 2023 C
Owen Wiltshire MI Hartland 2021 LHP Grand Valley State
Caleb Wischow MI Allen Park 2020 RHP Schoolcraft JC
Nate Woodruff MI Grandville 2022 C
Mason Yoder MI Holly 2021 1B
Steel Yonish MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2021 LHP
Gabe Zielinski WI Pius XI Catholic 2021 SS Ripon College
Tyler Zischerk MI South Lyon East 2022 SS
Jaden Zuccolotto IN Fremont 2021 OF
Malachi Zylstra MI South Christian 2021 RHP Earlham College