Prep Baseball Report

2021 PBR Mid American Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Allos MI Orchard lake at Mary's 2022 OF Schoolcraft JC
Lucas Almeida OH Turpin 2022 2B
Mitchell Alter MI Lutheran North 2022 OF
Riley Ames OH Sylvania Northview 2023 OF Macomb CC
Chad Antone MI Stoney Creek 2021 RHP
Noah Arbogast MI Livonia Stevenson 2023 C Grand Rapids CC
Tony Arcuri OH Alter 2024 OF
John Argie OH Mayfield 2024 3B
Connor Barber OH Whitmer 2024 3B Toledo
Michael Barkman MI Colon 2021 2B Terra State Community College
Ty Bastin OH Lakota West 2023 2B
Henry Bates OH Edison 2024 UTILITY
Jackson Bauer OH Eastwood 2023 OF Owens CC
Michael Beaudrie MI Flat Rock 2024 OF
Jack Behnfeldt OH Anthony Wayne 2023 C
Will Bertke OH Loveland 2025 RHP
Cole Biedenharn OH Anthony Wayne 2025 3B
Jace Bloomer MI Bedford 2025 2B
Blake Boehm OH Cory-Rawson 2024 OF
Cristian Bogoeski MI Plymouth 2021 LHP
Owen Bolt MI Lutheran high north 2022 SS
Jarod Bonfiglio OH Eastwood 2023 SS
Josh Booth OH Springboro 2024 RHP Marietta College
Wyatt Borbi MI St. Mary's Prep 2025 RHP
Andy Boros OH Perrysburg 2021 C
Hunter Bostelman OH Tinora 2025 C
Ryan Boyce MI Walled Lake Western 2024 OF
Jay Breed OH Ottawa Hills 2025 C
Logan Brennan OH St. Francis de sales Toledo 2022 2B
Eric Brooks OH St.Johns Jesuit 2024 RHP
Jacob Brown MI Grosse Ile 2023 RHP
Preston N Brown OH Mayfield 2025 C
Riley Brown OH Tecumseh 2024 SS
Peyton Bruns OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2021
Jesse Bush OH Tecumseh 2024 C
Aiden Caldwell MI Lakeland 2024 2B
Sam Carlisle MI Portage Northern 2022 RHP Purdue University-Northwest
Dominic Carlson OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP Toledo
Michael Carlson MI Macomb Dakota 2022 OF
Nicholas Carlson MI Dakota 2022 C
Ben Carter MI Grosse Ile 2022 C
Dominic Cavacini MI Henry Ford II 2024 C Oakland
Boyd Chambers MI Bullock Creek 2022 OF
Brayden Cheeseman OH Kings 2023 1B Heidelberg University
Cameron Chinavare MI Lakeland 2025 C
Nolan Cinato MI Oxford 2022 2B
Matthew Ciula IN John Glenn 2023 C
Danny Clancy MI Gull Lake 2022 C
Harry Clark OH Stephen T. Badin 2022 OF
Carter Cline MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2025 2B
Jesse Cole OH Norwalk 2022
Luke Coll MI New Boston Huron 2023 RHP Appalachian State
Sam Collene OH Wynford 2023 RHP
Ben Convey MI Williamston 2024 3B Santa Barbara City College
Jordan Corbin KY Calvary Christian School 2022 SS
Jimmie Cosby MI Portage Northern 2021 RHP
Jack Crawford OH Kings 2023 RHP
Cole Crouch MI Whiteford 2022 LHP Delta JC
Allen Crowe MI Algonac Jr/Sr 2022 C
Aiden Crowley MI Gull Lake 2023 OF
Danny D'Agostino OH Mayfield 2026 SS
Colin D'hondt MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 OF
Derek Dailey OH Lebanon 2023 C
Brayden Daulton MI West Bloomfield 2021 C Alma College
Austin Davis MI Riverview Community 2022 SS
Chase Dawkins MI Detroit Country Day 2025 CF
Eli Dealca MI Anchor Bay 2022 2B
Rahk Dearing MI Livonia Churchill 2023 RHP
Jacob DeCamp OH Springboro 2024 2B
Devin Dempsey OH Hilltop 2025 C
Jackson Dempsey OH Marysville 2025 RHP
Jack Denning MI Linden 2021 RHP Roosevelt University
Quentin Dennis MI Grosse Pointe South 2022 RHP
Nico DiCicco MI Lutheran High North Macomb 2023 1B
Joseph Dickinson MI Henry Ford 2022 3B
Matthew Dickinson MI Henry Ford II 2024 3B
Michael Dikos MI Swartz creek 2022 OF
Jacob Dillon OH Whitmer 2024 LHP
Brady Doelle MI Adams 2023 C Kellogg CC
Brett Doelle MI Adams 2023 3B
Carter Dominique OH Bryan 2025 RHP
Maxwell Donawa OH Toledo Christian 2021 SS Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Sean Doran OH Whitmer 2024 OF
Kolby Dorn MI Riverview Community 2023 1B Concordia University (MI)
Camden Drabek OH Whitmer 2024 RHP
Garrett Draper OH Sylvania Northview 2022 C Albion College
Nate Dresselhouse MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2025 2B
Brady Drogosh MI De La Salle 2023 OF
Brett Dulecki MI Huron Renton Junior High School 2020 SS Lawrence Tech
Dove Eitzen MI Blissfield 2024 SS
Zavior Esquivel OH Fremont Ross 2025 LHP
Luke Every MI Plymouth 2021 2B
Jimmy Fackelman MI Temperance Bedford 2023 UTILITY
Joe Falish OH Avon Lake 2025 3B
Hunter Filber MI Armada 2023 RHP
Kyle Finn MI Dakota 2020 2B
Luca Fiore OH Mayfield 2024 3B
Austin Fisher MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2023 RHP Oakland
Bradley Folks MI Belleville 2021 C
Matthew Fountain MI West Bloomfield 2022 1B Lansing CC
Steven Fountain MI West Bloomfield 2025 RHP
Caden Fritz OH Seneca East 2024 2B
Blake Gant MI Gibraltar Carlson 2022 SS Siena Heights University
Sam Garner IN Jimtown 2023 SS
Logan Garrett OH Anthony Wayne 2021 Wright State University - Lake
Ty Garza MI Grosse ile 2022 SS Barton College
Jason Geiger MI Utica Eisenhower 2020 RHP
Andrew George OH Sylvania Northview 2021 SS Hillsdale College
Joseph Gerdes MI De La Salle collegiate 2021 OF
Cole Giesige MI Ottawa Lake Whiteford's 2022 LHP Albion College
Gary Glaser III MI Lutheran North 2020 LHP
Jackson Goecke OH Centerville 2023 RHP
James Goodyear OH St. Francis de Sales 2022 3B
Kaleb Gosk MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2023 C
Calvin Gouin MI Davison 2022 C Delta JC
Owen Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Tanner Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Joelden Griffin MI Adrian 2025 RHP
Noah Grunwald MI Riverview 2022 OF
Parker Grzegorczyk MI Bullock Creek 2022 C
Carson Gustafson MI Portage Northern 2022 SS
Jacob Hait MI Milford 2023 RHP
Brenden Hall MI Ida 2024 OF
Garrett Hall MI Goodrich 2021 LHP Schoolcraft JC
Dylan Hanley IN Mishawaka Marian 2023 RF
Nathaniel Hanna MI Rochester 2023 LHP
Alex Hansen OH Indian Hill 2023 SS Centre College
Caleb Happell MI Dakota 2022 OF
Tyler Harris MI Woodhaven 2023 RHP Kalamazoo Valley CC
Sam Harrison OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2021 2B Ohio Northern University
Aidan Hartle OH Whitmer 2024 OF
Blake Hauenstein OH Ayersville 2023 RHP Findlay
Jack Hegerberg MI Lake Orion 2024 C
Zachary Hempsall MI Lake Fenton 2021 C
Ian Hernandez IN Penn 2023 RHP
Brayden Hill MI Trenton Trojans 2020 SS Siena Heights University
Levi Hillard MI Whiteford Agricultural 2022 RHP Lourdes University
Aidan Hines OH Seneca East 2024 SS
Scott Hinojosa MI New Boston Huron 2020 RHP
Aiden Hoffman MI Avondale 2023 1B
Cooper Hoffman MI Northville 2024 OF
Conner Holck OH Anthony Wayne 2021 3B Owens CC
Caden Hotchkiss MI Mattawan 2022 MIF
Eian Howey OH Clyde 2022 LHP
Nolan Hull MI Lakeland 2022 CF Northwestern Ohio
Ryan Hurshe MI South Lyon East 2024 1B
Christopher Hutchens OH St Xavier 2023 LHP
Roosevelt Jackson OH Fairmont 2024 CF
Carson Jacobs OH West Carrollton 2024 LHP
Joaquin Janatowski OH Whitmer 2024 RHP
Hunter Janssen MI Richmond 2022 RHP
Jon Jaros OH St Francis DeSales 2022 OF
Shane Johnson MI Monroe Jeffereson 2023 OF
Andy Johnston MI Catholic Central 2021 RHP
Kevin Johnston IN John Adams 2024 MIF
Grant Jolly OH Wapakoneta 2025 RHP North Carolina State
Caleb Jones MI Grosse Ile 2025 SS
Gabe Jones MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 RHP Ball State
Payton Jones IN Mishawaka 2023 UTILITY
Seth Jones MI Carleton Airport 2024 RHP
Beau Kaler IN Jimtown 2023 2B
Cannon Kawadri MI Grosse Ile 2023 C
Karson Kayden OH Fremont Ross 2025 RHP
Aidan Keane MI Erie Mason 2021 2B
Tommy Kec OH Anthony Wayne 2025 C
Nicholas Keck OH Toledo Central Catholic 2022 SS
Bobby Kelly MI Grosse Pointe South 2021 RHP Davenport University
Dennell Kemp MI Ecorse 2024 OF
Jack Keyes MI Grand Blanc 2022 2B
Kaden Kirkman OH Rossford 2024 SS
James Kisner OH Lakota East 2024 RHP
Owen Kitz OH Toledo Central Catholic 2021
Wyatt Kleinmann OH Lakota East 2023 CF
Read Knapp MI Gull lake 2022 SS
Caden Koneval MI De La Salle Collegiate 2022 1B
Joshua Korson MI Stony Creek 2021 C Oakland
Jason Kreinbrink KY Dixie Heights 2022 OF
Kaden Kroeger OH Perkins 2026 RHP
Ethan Kujawa OH Maumee 2022 1B
Justin LaCroix MI Grandville 2025 1B
Lance Lairson OH Vandalia Butler 2025 2B
Levi Lane MI Grosse Ile 2023 C Jackson JC
Sean Langton MI Airport 2024 LHP
Michael Lareau MI Allen Park 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Sean Latham MI Lakeland 2024 C Davenport University
Robert London OH Otsego 2022 C
Landon Loruss MI Farmington 2024 2B
Brendan Loukes MI Gull Lake 2022 MIF
Logan Loveland MI Monroe 2024 UTILITY
William Lowery MI Grosse Ile 2022 RHP Henry Ford JC
Brendan Lowry MI Livonia Churchill 2020 OF Central Michigan
Jack Lyndrup MI L'anse Creuse North 2021 C
Lucas MacWebb MI Flushing 2022 OF
Michael Madrigal MI Grosse ile 2022 2B Henry Ford JC
Jason Marshall MI Trenton 2022 OF
Marwynn Matthews Jr MI Detroit Edison Academy 2024 SS Western Michigan
Christian Mays OH Clay 2023 OF
Shane McAlinden MI Riverview Community 2023 RHP Oakland
Thomas (TJ) McAllister Jr. MI South Lake 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Caden McGrath MI Riverview Community 2023 OF
Zach McGraw MI Bedford 2022 OF
Matthew McIntosh MI Waterford Mott 2023 C
Sam Midkiff MI Bullock Creek 2021 RHP
Aidan Miller MI South lyon 2024 SS Eastern Michigan
Jackson Miller MI Lakeland 2025 LHP
Robbie Miller MI Riverview Community 2022 LHP Henry Ford JC
Will Miller MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF
Chris Milliken MI Rochester Adams 2023 3B
Jack Mills MI Carleton Airport 2024 3B
Tyler Minton MI Chippewa Valley 2021 RHP
Trey Moore OH Anderson 2023 SS
Tylor Morehouse MI Riverview Gabriel Richard 2024 SS Toledo
Marco Morrison OH Anthony Wayne 2023 OF Ohio Northern University
Tyler Mull OH Anthony Wayne 2023 2B
Logan Mullert NV Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2023 OF
Royce Munoz OH Whitmer 2024 2B
Noah Murray MI Rochester Adams 2023 OF
Braden Mussat MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Brady Myer MI South Lyon 2024 OF
Robby Nahra OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School 2025 1B
Brady Nahs MI Flint Powers Catholic 2022 OF
Samual Nichols OH Wilmington City 2023 LHP
Ben Nieckarz OH Anthony Wayne 2025 OF
Chase Nomer MI Dakota 2022 1B
Colin Nowak MI Airport 2024 OF
Hadryn Nowicki OH Anthony Wayne 2023 C Owens CC
Parker O'Neill MI Grosse Pointe North 2022 2B
Khaled Odeh OH Sylvania Northview 2022 RF
Braylon Orsette MI Allen Park 2024 OF
Gavin Palchick OH NDCL 2025 OF
Joseph (joey) Parinello III MI Richmond 2022 C
Aaron Parker OH Central Catholic 2022 2B
Asante Parker MI Ecorse 2024 RHP
Jake Parks MI Stoney Creek High School 2021 3B
Ryan Patterson MI Lutheran North 2020 LHP Concordia University (MI)
Luke Pattie OH Mayfield 2025 OF
Braden Pearce MI Monroe High School 2023 3B
Jake Peer MI Southgate Anderson 2022 RHP Henry Ford JC
Carter Penn MI Lutheran North 2022 OF
Nick Pett OH Toledo St. John's 2021
Jacob Piccolo MI Belleville 2021 OF
Austin Plitz MI Dakota 2021 RHP Macomb CC
Max Pozios MI South Lake 2021 OF
Brenden Pribe OH Delta 2023 SS
Lucas Price MI Walled Lake Western 2025 OF
Dominic Prince OH Mayfield 2025 1B
Alex Prymas OH Sylvania Northview 2022
Konnor Putz IN Mishawaka 2023 OF
Konner Quinn IN LaVille 2023 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Trevor Ramsdell OH Sandusky Perkins 2024 SS
Ethan Rapp OH Eastwood 2023 RHP Owens CC
Luke Rasor MI Whiteford Agricultural Schools 2023 C Trine University
Vincent Recchione MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 RHP
Hensley Reed OH St. Francis de sales 2022 RHP
Evan Reiter OH Riverdale 2025 3B
Daniel Rich MI Romeo 2022 C
Brett Ringenbach OH West Geauga 2024 C
Reese Rinna MI Richmond 2021 OF
Dylon Robinson OH Wynford 2023 OF Northwestern Ohio
Kyle Rose OH Sylvania Northview 2021 LHP Lourdes University
Josh Ross OH Fremont Ross 2023 RHP
Cooper Ruehle MI Whiteford 2022 2B
Bradyn Ruffer OH Evergreen 2023 RHP
Michael Russ OH Archbishop Alter 2024 OF Findlay
Sam Russo IN Elkhart 2023 LHP
Lucas Ruswick OH Kings 2022 SS
Jace Sanchez OH Toledo Central Catholic 2022
Logan Santana MI Brighton 2025 RHP
Daniel Santoro OH Lakota West 2023
Kyler Sapp OH Edon 2025 1B
Robert Schilp MI U of D Jesuit 2021 SS
Frank Schneider MI Lanse creuse 2022 1B
Nathan Schnell OH Southview 2024 LHP
Ty Schornak MI Anchor Bay 2023 SS
Bronson Scott MI Madison 2023 OF
Drew Scznsny MI Monroe 2023 1B
Benny Seals OH Sylvania Northview 2023
Zack Selewski MI Lutheran North 2022 SS
Trevor Senske MI Gull Lake 2022 3B
Danny Sergent OH Lakota East 2023 RHP Ohio Northern University
Diego Sergent OH Lakota East 2023 RHP
Bradyn Shaw OH Defiance 2023 RHP University of Akron
William Sherman OH Wauseon 2022 3B
Bryce Sherrock OH Springfield 2024 OF
Kaeden Shubnell MI Vicksburg 2021 OF
RJ Shunck OH Evergreen 2022 LHP Toledo
Bodde Simon OH Otsego 2025 OF
Tyler Sims MI Trenton 2024 C
Daelin Small OH Beavercreek 2023 3B
Blake Smith MI Stoney Creek 2021 OF
Braylon Smith IN John Glenn 2023 UTILITY
Gabriel Smith MI Homeschooled 2021 RHP
Nicholas Smithmyer OH Evergreen 2022 RHP
Brandon Snyder MI Portage Northern 2021 LHP Kalamazoo Valley CC
Jackson Snyder OH Ottawa Hills 2025 SS
Ethan Spears OH Clay 2021 OF Ohio Northern University
Ethan Stager OH Clay 2023 3B
Landen Stansbery OH Liberty-Benton 2025 RHP
Jalen Stelzer MI Clinton 2025 3B
Blake Stone MI Macomb Dakota 2021 RHP Alma College
Shane Stone MI Macomb Dakota 2023 2B
Wilson Stopera OH Toledo Central Catholic 2021 SS Owens CC
Bryce Sutton OH Clay 2021 3B
Joseph Swartz MI Lakeland 2024 C
Brandon Swope OH Rossford 2023 1B Tiffin University
Drew Tajblik OH Lake 2025 SS Toledo
Tommy Taylor MI Kearsley 2022 OF
Adam Terpstra MI Lutheran North 2022 SS
Grant Teschendorf MI Lanse Creuse 2022 OF
Alexander Thompson MI Allen Park St. Francis Cabrini 2024 C
Parker Tippery MI Waterford Kettering 2023 1B Macomb CC
Jayce Todd MI vicksburg 2021 OF
Brady Tokarski AZ Campo Verde 2023 RHP Chandler-Gilbert CC
Owen Toon MI Utica Ford 2022 MIF
Paul Toovalian MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 RHP
Ethan Treharne MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2021 SS Henry Ford JC
Brayden Tressler OH Toledo Central Catholic 2023
Noah Tunnecliffe MI Lutheran North 2022 C
Ethan Utych MI Royal Oak 2022 C
Isaac Valdez IN Mishawaka 2023 2B
Cash Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 OF
Cole Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 SS
Ben Vanderberg MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 1B
Caden Vermillion OH Lima Shawnee 2021 LHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Cory Viola OH Whitmer 2024 LHP Jackson JC
Jacob Wanous MI Midland Bullock Creek 2021 SS Alma College
Robert Ward MI Lutheran North 2022 OF
Raymond Warner MI Connections Academy 2024 OF
Kaden Warren MI Belleville 2025 C Michigan State
Kyler Warren MI Belleville 2021 RHP Alma College
Benjamin Webb MI Mason 2023 C
Brayden Weis OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP Findlay
Josh Weiss MI West Bloomfield 2022 3B Schoolcraft JC
Connor Westray OH Whitmer 2024 C
Luke Whitney MI Howell 2023 OF
Kale Wilkins OH Clay 2023 SS Owens CC
Sean Wilson MI Oxford 2024 1B
Xavier Wise MI Erie Mason 2024 SS
Austin Wittrock IN James Whitcomb Riley 2023 OF
Colton Woodward OH Eastwood 2025 SS
Robert Wyatt MI Henry Ford II 2022 2B
Nick Zappia MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 3B
Caleb Zastrow MI Bullock Creek 2021 1B
Kyle Zavinsky MI Lakeland 2021 SS
Zander Zeiter OH Liberty Center 2025 C