Prep Baseball Report

2024 Western Michigan Preseason ID II

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Izaiah Amarise OH Elyria Catholic 2026 SS
Cooper Arnedt MI Dexter 2026 SS
Jackson Asaro MI Plymouth 2025 OF
Jonathan Aurilia MI Novi 2025 OF
Jameson Beale MI Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2024 C
Freddie Beyer MI Brother Rice 2026 OF
Seth Bischoff MI Forest Hills Northern 2025 C
Brock Boase MI Plymouth 2026 OF
Caden Bowen MI Paw Paw 2026 OF
Camden Bradley MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2027 1B
Joseph Brink MI Dundee Community Schools 2025 C
Drew Brown MI West Catholic 2026 RHP
Owen Brunsting MI Grand Haven 2025 RHP
Blaine Bundy MI Grandville 2025 RHP
Alex Castelucci MI Edwardsburg 2027 RHP
Brady Caswell MI Parchment 2025 3B
Daniel Conrad MI Forest Hills Northern 2026 3B
Nick Davis MI Seaholm 2026 3B
Peyton Davis MI Zeeland East 2026 C
James Dempsey MI Forest Hills Eastern 2025 C
Mccallister Doelle MI Rochester Adams 2026 C
Owen Dominowski MI Bay City Western 2027 OF
Taber Edwards MI Midland 2027 3B
Henry Ewles MI Notre Dame Preparatory 2026 1B
Vince Fantin MI Jenison 2025 C
Hunter Farbman MI Bloomfield Hills 2026 RHP
Joel Ford MI Forest Hills Central 2025 RHP
Asher Forfinski MI OJ Dejonge Middle School 2028 C
Jackson Fossitt MI Leslie 2027 LHP
Daniel Fournier MI Bay City Western 2027 RHP
Owen Fulsher MI Notre Dame Prep 2026 C
Dominic Gadlage MI Rochester 2025 SS
Jalen Gant MI Northview 2026 OF
Brodie Gregory MI Jackson Lumen Christi 2025 SS
Xander Grice MI Caro 2026 RHP
John Gutierrez IN Penn 2027 OF
Cole Hatfield MI Oxford 2026 C
Caleb Helms MI Stoney Creek 2026 SS
Logan Henry MI South Christian 2025 RHP
Drew Hess MI Grosse Pointe South 2027 3B
Michael Hurlbutt MI Allendale 2025 3B
Jayden Johnson MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2026 1B
Nolan Jominy MI Mattawan 2026 2B
Kash Kalahar MI Jackson Lumen Christi 2025 C
Kaiden Kapa MI Waterford Kettering 2025 C
Owen Kreps MI Lowell 2026 OF
Brayden Kwaiser MI Grand Rapids Union 2026 OF
Justin Lacroix MI Grandville 2025 1B
Brody Lange MI Buchanan 2027 SS
Brody Larson MI Rochester Adams 2025 OF
Gunnar Lee MI Detroit Country Day School 2026 C
Tommy Maxwell MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 C
Austin Mcmahon MI Anchor Bay 2026 OF
Vittorio Miksitz MI Northville 2026 SS
Evan Miller MI Muskegon Oakridge 2025 C
Kael Morningstar MI Powers Catholic 2026 C
Evan Morrison MI Macomb Dakota 2025 C
Jacob Myszenski MI Lake Orion 2026 SS
Cole Nyman MI Caledonia 2026 3B
Ike Ondersma MI Grand Rapids Christian 2026 RHP
Carson Palmer MI Northview 2026 C
Brady Penny MI Three Rivers 2026 OF
Hunter Pozzimondeau MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 OF
Gavin Przybyla MI Novi 2025 LHP
Nathen Raison MI Lowell 2026 SS
Nicholas Riebschleger MI Plymouth 2025 RHP
Jaden Saavedra MI South Lyon East 2026 C
Cameron Schader MI Zeeland West 2025 RHP
Tyler Shubnell MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 C
Jaxon Sipmann MI Northview 2027 SS
Grant Sivier MI Traverse City Central 2026 RHP
Caden Skelton MI Brother Rice 2026 RHP
Michael Stanton MI Brother Rice 2027 RHP
Brady Stephens MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2027 C
Drew Stitzel MI Rochester Adams 2025 RHP
Henry Streeter MI Grand Rapids Christian 2025 OF
Aryn Taylor MI Caledonia 2025 RHP
Tyler Thompson MI Traverse City St. Francis 2026 SS
Andrew Tribul MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 3B
Keaton Van Kampen MI Byron Center 2027 SS
Nick Walton MI U of D Jesuit 2025 RHP
Michael Wambaugh MI Oakridge 2025 RHP
Gabe Wegener MI Bay City Western 2027 OF
Sam Wildfong MI Traverse City St. Francis 2026 C
Ivan Wilkinson MI Sand Creek 2026 OF
Memphis Wirtz MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2027 1B
Kaden Witty MI Edwardsburg 2025 C
Kaden Witty IN Edwardsburg 2025 3B
Isaiah Wright MI Forest Hills Central 2025 OF