Junior Future Games Tryouts (9U-14U) 3.18.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Spencer Andrzejewski MI Brighton 2021 RHP
Aidan Arbaugh MI Saline 2021 OF Michigan State
Aidan Arbogast MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 1B Mid Michigan Community College
Brayden Arnold MI Howell 2025 2B
David Barry MI Novi 2021 2B Calvin College
Cameron Benson MI University-Southfield 2021 SS University of Akron
Tyrun Bond MI U of D Jesuit 2022 2B
Nick Brown MI Fenton 2026 2B
Joshua Campbell MI IMG Academy 2025 OF Michigan
Owen Carapellotti MI U of D Jesuit 2021 C Georgetown
Austin Cicerone MI Troy High 2023 SS
Christian Clark MI Northville 2020 C Hope College
Gabe Clark MI Northville 2023 C
Jackson Conrad MI N/A 2023 1B
Lucas Czarnecki MI Saugatuck 2021 OF Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Owen DeVries MI Rockford 2021 OF
Kane Elmy MI Plymouth 2021 RHP Marshall
Clay Emeigh MI North Farmington 2022 SS Palm Beach State College
Gavin Ganun MI Blissfield 2021 OF Bowling Green State
Gavin Gelso MI Monroe Jefferson 2022 SS Schoolcraft JC
Andrew Golde MI Okemos 2023 SS
Anthony Hardy MI NA 2023 C
Julian Harris MI Gull Lake 2024 3B
Linken Hayward MI Romeo 2021 3B Adrian College
Nate Herberholz MI Canton 2021 1B Kellogg CC
Zack Horky MI Blissfield 2021 C Bowling Green State
Matthew Howard MI Zemmer 2021 3B
Chyran Humphries MI Detroit Country Day 2022 OF Eastern Michigan
Bruce Jellison MI Hartland 2022 3B Wabash Valley JC
Marco Johnson MI Canton 2021 C Lansing CC
Andrew Kent MI Livonia Franklin 2021 RHP Saint Francis (IL)
Kyle King MI Canton 2020 2B
Colton Kinnie MI Birminghan Seaholm 2024 3B
Granden Kinnie MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 SS
Sammy Lafata MI West Bloomfield 2021 LHP Adrian College
David Lally MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP Notre Dame
John Locker MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP Michigan State
Jimmy Love MI Birmingham Seaholm 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Lucas Malinowski MI De La Salle Colligiate 2021 RHP Cornerstone University
Philip Miller MI Woodhaven 2022 1B Schoolcraft JC
Cooper Mills MI Orchard Lakes St. Mary's 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Matthew Molokac MI Brother Rice 2023 LHP
Davis ODonnell MI N/A 2023 OF
Jaden Oliver MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2025 C
Jalil Palmer MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2023 LHP
Hunter Pidek MI Troy Athens 2021 RHP Oakland
Mason Pilarski MI Warren DeLaSalle 2025 SS
Andrew Pokley MI Troy Athens 2021 SS Heidelberg University
Austin Pokley MI Troy Athens 2023 C Lansing CC
Troy Porter MI Bay City John Glenn 2021 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Nathan Riffe MI Troy Athens 2022 RHP John A. Logan JC
Ryan Ruhlman MI North Branch 2021 RHP Spring Arbor University
Michael Schneider III MI Berkley 2020 RHP
Steven Serafin MI Memphis 2021 OF
Nick Shenefelt MI Seaholm 2024 3B
Tanner Sonntag MI Bay City John Glenn 2023 RHP Oakland
Brett Stanley MI De La Salle 2021 SS Northwood University
Jacob Stickler MI Allen Park 2024 1B
Reis Stine MI Almont 2021 3B Cleary University
Alexander Thompson MI Allen Park St. Francis Cabrini 2024 C
Ty Tomlinson MI Portage Northern 2024 3B Michigan
Brayden Turner MI West Bloomfield 2021 OF
Brenson Watters MI Rochester Adams 2024 1B Notre Dame
Riley Weber MI Troy Athens 2021 C Kalamazoo College
Brock Wetzel MI Portage Northern 2023 1B
Luke Whitney IL Howell 2023 OF
Kenton Wiseman MI Cass City 2021 SS
Ty Wyman MI Blissfield 2021 RHP