Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State West (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Andrés Acurero NC Lake Norman 2026 SS
Zeke Adwaters III NC TC Roberson 2026 SS
Colt Briggs NC St. Stephens 2027 RHP
Caden Briscoe NC Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology 2027 1B
Collin Chappel NC Maiden 2025 RHP
Caleb Cloninger NC North Gaston 2025 LHP
John Thomas Cook NC Watauga 2025 RHP
Micah Dalton NC Hibriten 2025 RHP
Ty Davis NC East Lincoln 2025 RHP
Daniel Eber NC William A Hough 2026 OF
Ryan Engle NC Westchester Country Day 2026 OF
Parker Filipek NC TC Roberson 2027 C
Cooper Gornet NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 SS
Garrett Gosnell NC East Henderson 2027 LHP
Paul Greeley NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 C
Maddox Greene NC Watauga 2025 SS
Micah Greer NC Hibriten 2025 C
Jonah Griggs NC Freedom 2025 SS
Hayden Haynes NC Maiden 2026 OF
Darrow Holder NC Hickory 2026 C
Gabriel Johnson NC East Mecklenburg 2026 OF
Colin Kieley NC Cannon 2026 2B
Landon King NC South Point 2025 OF Charlotte
Meridian Leffew NC Gaston Christian 2026 SS Miami
Alex Lerch NC Metrolina Academy 2025 2B
Manny Lewis NC Marvin Ridge 2026 3B
Brandon Loehr NC Wesleyan Christian Academy 2027 3B
James Lowe NC Charlotte Country Day 2025 SS
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln 2025 OF
Chad Matthews NC North Lincoln 2025 OF
Luke Milling SC Mid-Carolina 2027 LHP
Fletcher Owens NC Homeschool 2027 2B
Jake Parham NC TC Roberson 2025 SS
Liam Parsons NC East Mecklenburg 2026 C
Cody Rogers NC Porter Ridge 2026 LHP
Charlie Shaver NC North Stanly 2026 RHP
Isaac Shires NC South Lake Christian Academy 2027 C
Wyatt Spencer NC Bandys 2026 1B
Tristen Sumner NC East Henderson 2026 RHP
Xander Sutton NC Gaston Christian 2026 C
Cameron Teal NC Charlotte Latin 2025 C
Jackson Toney NC Burns 2025 RHP
Connor Tregoning NC Reagan 2026 1B
Robert Turner NC Rabun Gap Nacoochee 2026 SS
Aiden Vogel NC Fred T Foard 2027 OF
Alex Wall NC Freedom 2027 RHP
CJ Wallace NC TC Roberson 2025 RHP
Brice West NC Hopewell 2026 RHP
Jaxon West NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2026 C
Holden Woodward NC Hibriten 2025 OF
Jack Wuerdeman NC North Lincoln 2025 LHP