Elite South 2025 Tournament

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brice Abbott VA Blacksburg 2025 3B
Jacob Addison NC East Meck 2026 3B
Landon Aungst NC East Lincoln 2025 C
Ben Baker NC Providence 2025 RHP
Alex Blanchette SC Indian Land 2025 SS
Justin Brink SC Nation Ford 2025 2B
James Carlin SC Catawba Ridge 2026 C
Talen Caton NC West Iredell 2025 2B
Benjamin Chuttey SC Nation Ford 2025 RHP
Jackson Coble NC Charlotte Latin 2025 2B
Pearce Conklin NC Lake Norman Charter 2025 1B
Andrew Craddock SC Fort Mill High School 2025 RHP
Jake Crowley NC South Iredell 2025 2B
Ty Davis NC East Lincoln 2025 3B
Gavin Dow VA Christiansburg 2025 RHP
Joseph Duey SC Fort Mill 2026 1B
Aiden Gelpke NC Langtree Charter 2025 RHP
Joshua Givens VA Auburn 2025 RHP
Caden Glauber SC Catawba Ridge 2026 RHP North Carolina
Jeremiah Golden NC Myers Park 2025 1B
Cooper Gornet NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 SS
Michael Graham NC East Lincoln 2025 RHP
Cole Gutmann SC Indian Land 2025 LHP
Will Henely NC Central Academy of Technology & Arts 2025 C
Wes Hill VA Franklin County 2025 C
Bransen Jones VA Brookville 2025 C
Finn Jones NC Weddington 2025 C
Luka Kadijevic NC Charlotte Latin 2026 LHP
Dylan Kelleher NC Charlotte Catholic 2025 RHP
Grey Kneidel SC Nations Ford HS 2026 3B
Brent Laughter SC Fort Mill 2025 C
Jared Lavergne VA Auburn 2025 OF
Zac McGlothlin VA Auburn 2025 LHP
Kam McKee VA William Byrd 2025 SS
Gavin Melvin NC South Iredell 2025 RHP
Charles Miller NC Weddington 2025 OF
Cooper Mitchell SC Nation Ford 2025 C
Trace Monroe VA Salem 2025 LHP
Christian Moore NC South Iredell 2025 C
Evan Myers NC Lincoln Charter 2025 LHP
Jace Parenteau NC Cuthbertson High School 2025 OF
Liam Parsons NC East Mecklenburg 2026 C
TJ Pinkham NC South Iredell 2025 OF
Jay Riddle SC Trinity Collegiate 2024 RHP
John Risk SC Fort Mill 2025 2B
Jahdier Rodriguez NC Charlotte Catholic 2025 C
Kody Romero CA Fort Mill 2025 OF
Nick Russo NC Weddington 2025 RHP
Seth Sandock NC Union Academy 2025 2B
Logan Satter SC Clover 2026 C
Samuel Schwamb SC Catawba Ridge 2025 C
Dylan Scott NC East Lincoln 2025 C
Owen Shipman NC Christ the King 2025 C
Hudson Shoup NC Charlotte Latin 2025 SS
Bradley Spargo NC Sun Valley 2024 3B
Aiden Wainscott SC Clover 2025 3B
JB Walters SC Fort Mill 2025 SS
Tripp Warnement NC Charlotte Catholic 2025 SS
Braden Wilkie NC Lake Norman Charter 2025 2B
Austin Winkler NC Marvin Ridge 2025 3B