2016 NYS Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Vincenzo Alteri NY Immaculate Heart 2017 2B United States Merchant Marines Academy
Nick Antonello NY Liverpool 2017 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Noah Bagnardi NY Watervliet 2017 1B
Dawson Bailey NY Lewiston Porter 2017 OF Niagara
Garrett Bailey NY Fort Ann Central 2017 RHP
Joseph Barberio NY Saint Mary's 2017 C Canisius
Alex Bardo NY Corning Painted Post 2018 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Liam Barry NY West Genesee 2018 RHP
Ross Bartziokas NY Minisink Valley 2017 2B
Joshua Bennett NY Shaker 2018 OF
Bryce Berie NY South Jefferson 2017 2B
Nathan Berke NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2017 2B
DJ Berry NY Brighton 2017 OF Lackawanna JC
Kevin Besko NY Arlington 2017 RHP Western New England University
Tommy Bianchi NY Liverpool 2017 OF Clarkson University
Bryan Bizzaro NY Olean 2017 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Aidan Booker NY Shaker 2017 2B
Jonah Booker NY Shaker 2017 C
Nicholas Boyle NY Chenango Forks 2018 OF Keuka College
Mikael Brown NY Shaker 2017 LHP
Trey Brown NY Aquinas Institute 2018 2B Monroe Community College
Timothy Buchek NY Windsor 2018 RHP Central Connecticut State
Tony Burlingame NY Horseheads 2018 OF SUNY-Fredonia
Dell Butler NY Olean 2017 OF Niagara County CC
John Cady NY Shenendehowa 2017 LHP Albany
Matt Cappelletti NY Jamesville-DeWitt 2017 2B
Andrew Carroll PA Honesdale 2019 RHP Lackawanna JC
Tim Carroll NY La Salle Institute 2017 3B
Vincenzo Castronovo NY Proctor 2018 1B Bryant
Brandon Chavarria NY Roy C. Ketcham 2017 OF
Joel Ciccarelli NY Liverpool 2017 RHP Erie CC
Nicholas Cimillo NY Suffern 2018 C
Peter Close NY Christian Brothers 2017 SS Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jack Collins NY Canisius 2018 RHP Binghamton
Gavin Collura NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2017 RHP
Tanner Cooper NY Canandaigua Academy 2017 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Christopher Cramer NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 RHP Brockport State
Dawson Crawford NY Sidney 2016 1B
Dylan Creasey NY Kenmore-East 2017 RHP
Patrick Crowley NY Peru 2018 LHP
Quentin Crudo NY Lasalle Institute 2017 RHP
Evan Crumb VT Long Trail 2017 C
Tyler Cyrus NY McQuaid Jesuit 2017 1B
Owen Dando NY Vestal 2018 SS
Nicholas DeBrino NY CBA-Albany 2017 2B Canisius
Brandon DiCostanzo NY Shaker 2017 RHP
Dominick DiRado NY Vestal 2018 LHP Binghamton
Colby Dunlop NY Millbrook School 2017 RHP Connecticut
Erik Dusseldorp NY Roscoe 2018 LHP SUNY-Oswego
Ryan Enos NY Oriskany 2017 SS SUNY-Oswego
Keegan Ernest NY Horseheads 2017 LHP Niagara County CC
Jake Evans NY Liverpool 2017 SS Binghamton
Cole Fancher NY Gilboa-Conesville 2017 RHP
Miles Felton NY Proctor 2017 OF Herkimer County CC
Philip Ferranti, III NY Webster Schroeder 2017 C Monroe Community College
Dino Ferrarese NY Shaker 2017 RHP
Antonio Fisher NY Hudson 2017 C Keuka College
Kurt Forsell NY Shenendehowa 2017 OF St. John Fisher College
Jake Fox NY Ballston Spa 2017 SS
Zachary France NY Cooperstown 2017 C
Dylan Frawley NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 C
Patrick Galer NY Whitesboro 2017 LHP Niagara
Joseph Garcia GA Pinecrest Academy 2019 1B Army
Pierce Gardon NY Holland Central 2017 RHP SUNY-Fredonia
Johnny Genau NY Williamsville South 2017 2B
Tavian Gibson NJ Paul VI 2017 RHP
George Gines NY Pittsford Mendon 2018 OF
Luke Gold NY Ballston Spa 2019 3B Boston College
Anthony J Gonzalez NY Carmel 2018 1B College of Saint Rose
Zac Granger NY Horseheads 2017 OF University of Akron
TJ Gregory NY Chester Academy 2018 SS St. Thomas Aquinas College
Tyler Griggs NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 3B Connecticut
Robert Gruber NY Frontier 2017 LHP Niagara County CC
Reilly Hall NY Cooperstown 2017 SS Coker College
Ryan Hanrahan CT Brunswick School 2017 1B
Jonah Harder NY Liverpool 2017 OF Wilkes University
Connor Harding NY Vestal 2017 RHP
Troy Hattala NY Orchard Park 2017 C
Matthew Heffernan NY Mattituck 2017 SS SUNY-Fredonia
Parker Hendershot NY Tioga Central 2017 3B Penn State
Steve Hendrick NY Rush-Henrietta 2017 3B Brockport State
Trevor Henneman NY Corning 2018 C Canisius
Matthew Herasme NJ Don Bosco 2018 OF
Tyler Hike NY Carthage 2017 RHP
Nickolas Hill NY Roscoe 2017 C
Cole Hollins NY Orchard Park 2017 OF
Connor Houle NY Waterford Halfmoon 2018 LHP Franklin Pierce
Joe Iacovelli NY Vestal 2017 RHP
Christian Italiano NY CBA-Albany 2018 OF
Michael Jenkins NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 2B Onondaga CC
Erik Johnson NY McQuaid Jesuit 2018 LHP Niagara County CC
Jake Johnson NY Orchard Park 2018 SS
Jeremy Johnson NY Fort Ann Central 2017 OF
Alex Jones NY Batavia 2017 RHP
Brent Jones NY Proctor 2017 2B Canisius
Ryan Kalbfus NY Penfield 2017 1B Gannon University
David Kale NY Lakeland 2017 OF
Kevin Kapfer NY Harrisville 2017 C
Brandon Kelley NY Horseheads 2018 RHP
Matt Kellner NY Frontier Central 2017 3B SUNY-Fredonia
Brett Kochanski NY Cleveland Hill 2018 RHP
Caleb Kolb NY Watertown 2018 1B
Matt Kot NY West Genesee 2018 3B
Gavin Krawiec NY St. Francis 2019 RHP Niagara
Casey Kretsch NY Jamesville Dewitt 2017 3B
Brandon Kruzinski NY Mohonasen 2017 OF Herkimer County CC
Ryan Lanaro NY Mohonasen 2017 SS Albany
Kyle LaPlante NY Kenmore West 2017 SS Niagara
William Lawrence NY Canisius 2017 C Niagara County CC
Devin Lewis NY Cobleskill Richmondville 2017 LHP
Michael Limoncelli NY Horseheads 2019 RHP Coastal Carolina
Brian Linton NY Geneseo 2017 SS Johns Hopkins University
Cory Listing NY LaSalle Institute 2018 OF Bridgeport
William Magovney NY Immaculate Heart 2017 RHP
Shane Marshall NY Webster Schroeder 2017 3B Binghamton
Logan Martella-Tasick NY Penfield 2017 OF Monroe Community College
Michael Mazzara NY Canisius 2017 C Canisius
Devan Mederios NY Liverpool 2017 OF
Nick Melillo NY CBA- Albany 2018 OF Siena
Jack Migliore NY Hamburg 2019 OF Canisius
Joshua Miles NY Olean 2018 RHP St. John Fisher College
Davey Moffett NY Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2018 1B Manhattan
Domenic Monti NY Lancaster 2017 2B
Cameron Morrissey NY Baldwinsville 2017 LHP St. Lawrence University
Ryan Murphy NY Roy C. Ketcham 2017 RHP Le Moyne College
Brayden O'Connell NY Horseheads 2018 OF
Skyler Ohrvall NY John Jay-East Fishkill 2017 OF
Justin Pacheco CT Loomis Chaffee 2018 RHP Marist
George Pappas NY Susquehanna Valley 2017 C New Haven
Peyton Parmeter NY Avon 2018 RHP Corning CC
Jordan Peltier NY Shaker 2018 OF
Zach Penksa NY St. Marys 2017 SS
Ryan Peterson NY Nichols 2018 LHP George Mason
Taylor Price NY Cooperstown 2017 RHP
Ethan Radley NY Rensselaer 2017 RHP Keuka College
Chris Reed NY Millbrook School 2017 RHP
Justin Retchless NY Olean 2017 C
David Reynoso NY Walter Panas 2017 SS
Mitchell Rosati NY Canisius 2017 OF
Steven Rossi NY Corning 2018 RHP Suffolk University
Matthew Rowan NY Canisius 2017 2B
James Rubino NY La Salle Institute 2017 LHP Hudson Valley CC
Joshua Rudock NY Susquehanna Valley 2019 OF
Anthony Russo NY Arlington 2018 RHP
Mark Ryan NY Union Endicott 2017 2B Elmira College
Tommy Ryan NY Victor 2018 C
Mike Sabatine NY Fairport 2018 OF Maine
Zach Scannell NY Liverpool 2017 1B Jefferson Community College
Tommy Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2018 RHP Union College (NY)
Jacob Schettine NY Marcellus 2017 LHP Brockport State
Jake Shelley NY Charles O. Dickerson 2018 1B
Michael Siano NY Queensbury 2018 1B Rochester Institute of Technology
Jacob Sisto NY Liverpool 2017 C SUNY-Cortland
Benjamin Smart NY Home Schooled 2019 RHP Cayuga Community College
Jared Smith NY Ardsley 2017 C
Michael Smith NY OESJ 2017 LHP Keuka College
Nate Snavely NY Corning 2018 OF
Cas Sobaszek NY Rush Henrietta 2017 2B
Alex Soriano NJ Clearview Regional 2018 RHP
Dominick Spinoso NY Christian Brothers Academy-Syracuse 2017 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Kyle Spoth NY Williamsville North 2017 3B
Michael Spulnick NY Shenendehowa 2017 2B
Connor Stanton NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Ryan Starr NY Mohonasen 2017 OF
Michael Steffan NY Williamsville East 2017 SS Canisius
Matthew Stil NJ Cherokee 2018 RHP Rowan JC-Gloucester County
Brendyn Stillman NY Waverly 2017 OF St. Bonaventure
David Stirpe NY Hilton 2018 SS Messiah College
Josh Surowiec NY Williamsville North 2017 1B Mercyhurst University
Ty Syta NY St. Francis 2018 C Le Moyne College
Christian Szablewski NY St. Marys 2018 OF St. Bonaventure
Mitch Taylor NY Tioga 2018 RHP
Alec Teska NY Cato-Meridian 2017 RHP St. John Fisher College
Andrew Thompson NY Horseheads 2018 C
Nicholas Tomei NY McQuaid 2017 SS
Matthew Toy NY Niskayuna 2017 C Union College (NY)
Zachary Turner NY Corning 2017 SS
Collin Tytka NY St Marys 2017 RHP
James Uhlinger NY Carthage 2017 SS
Brandon Underhill ON St. Michael Catholic 2017 SS Niagara County CC
Owen Valentine NY Liverpool 2017 C
Anthony Van Fossen NY Union-Endicott 2018 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Brian VanBeveren NY West Genesee 2017 OF
Mason Vaughan NY Seton Catholic Central 2018 1B Manhattan
Joseph Von Holten NY Shaker 2017 C
Alexander Wanat NY Williamsville North 2017 RHP Brockport State
Frank Wayman III NY Horseheads 2018 1B Herkimer County CC
Krishan Weber NY Edgemont 2017 SS
James Weisman NY Rocky Point 2017 OF Brookdale CC
John Wheeler NY Ichabod Crane 2018 C
Jarrod Williams NY Baldwinsville 2017 3B Finger Lakes CC
Jared Winkle NY Ballston Spa 2017 2B
Ryan Winn NY Trinity-Pawling 2017 RHP
Tyler Wright PA Coatesville Area 2018 LHP Keuka College
Noah Wulforst NY Penfield 2017 2B
Brett Young NY Albany Academy 2018 3B Virginia Commonwealth
David Yourke NY Monsignor Farrell 2017 LHP Wofford
Nathan Zambri NY Little Falls 2017 SS
Andrew Zibuck NY Brighton 2018 OF Lackawanna JC
Brandon Zielinski NY North Collins 2018 SS
Jake Zurat NY Williamsville North 2017 C Canisius