PBR New York Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Pedro Abreu NY Santa Teresa (D.R.) 2015 3B Keystone College
Keury Abreu NY St. Raymond's 2018 3B Manhattan
Giovanni Abreu NY George Washington 2014 RHP Hofstra
Jamie Abt NY Rye 2019 OF Washington & Lee
Ty Acker NY Sachem East 2021 SS George Washington
Kyle Ackley NY Arlington 2014 - Iona
Jack Acquaviva NY Westmoreland 2016 RHP Herkimer County CC
Robin Adames NY James Monroe 2015 3B Lamar
Trevor Adamo NY Connetquot 2019 OF Coker College
Kyle Adams NY Salisbury 2014 - Richmond
Justin Adams NY Westlake 2016 3B Plattsburgh State
William Adkins NY Oswego 2021 C SUNY-Oneonta
Bryan Aduddle NY Williamsville North 2020 RHP Canisius
Eric Agan NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 RHP Plattsburgh State
Jason Agresti NY John F. Kennedy 2014 - Binghamton
Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C St. John's
Dawson Aitken NY Guilderland 2020 RHP Skidmore College
Emman Ajewole NY Stony Brook 2020 OF Gettysburg College
Tristan Aldinger NY Alexander 2015 RHP Hilbert College
Matthew Alexander NY Jamesville DeWitt 2021 2B Bucknell
Marco Ali NY St. Anthony's 2020 SS Marist
Matthew Alifano NY Center Moriches 2019 3B Adelphi University
Gregory Allard NY Averill Park 2017 RHP Stony Brook
Kyle Allen NY Longwood 2020 3B New Haven
Sam Allen NY Oswego 2019 2B SUNY-Oswego
Jose Almonte NY Grand St. Campus 2020 RHP Broward College
Darian Almonte NY Tappan Zee 2019 2B Rockland CC
Cooper Alsworth NY Wellsville 2019 2B Onondaga CC
Vincenzo Alteri NY Immaculate Heart 2017 2B USMMA
Hayden Altimari NY St. Anthony's 2018 C Penn State-Brandywine
Daniel Alvarez NY Fordham Prep 2017 SS Pittsburgh
Reynaldo Alvarez NY Cristo Rey 2014 - Alfred State College
Luis Alvarez NY Beacon HS 2016 - Bucknell
Mikey Ambrosecchia NY Mahopac 2021 SS Concordia (NY)
Ben Anderson NY Shenendehowa 2016 C Binghamton
Ian Anderson NY Shenendehowa 2016 RHP Vanderbilt
JD Andreessen NY St. Marys 2014 - Campbell
Alexander Angulo NY KIPP NYC College Prep 2021 SS Gettysburg College
Mathew Annunziata NY Eastport-South Manor 2014 3B Hofstra
Patrick Anson NY Baldwinsville 2020 OF Onondaga CC
David Antone NY Utica Proctor 2019 3B Frederick CC
Christopher Antonelli NY Archbishop Stepinac 2020 RHP Felician College
Nick Antonello NY Liverpool 2017 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Bijan Anvar NY Mamaroneck 2021 RHP Franklin & Marshall
Carlos Anziani NY P27 Academy 2020 RHP Michigan
Andrew Aragones NY Warwick 2021 RHP Nichols College
Eric Arcangel NY Mott Haven 2015 OF Sullivan County CC
Tyler Arella NY John Glenn 2016 LHP Villanova
Matt Armstrong NY Orchard Park 2021 SS John Carroll
Jack Arnold NY Canisius 2019 C Mercyhurst
Stephen Arntsen NY East Port South Manor 2014 - Manhattan
Nelson Arroyo NY John S. Burke Catholic 2018 RHP Pace University
Luke Arvantides NY Baldwinsville 2021 LHP Niagara
Michael Ascanio NY Byram Hills 2021 LHP Plattsburgh State
Jayden Asencio NY St John's the Baptist 2022 C Merrimack College
Ryan Ash NY Saratoga Springs 2021 SS Manhattan
Joseph Assenza NY Arlington 2015 - Nichols College
Chris AuClair NY Baldwinsville 2021 LHP D'Youville College
Andres Auffant NY Center Moriches 2019 RHP Franklin Pierce
Channing Austin NY Poly Prep 2020 3B Virginia
Benjamin Avila NY The Harvey School 2019 C Grambling State
Matt Ayala NY Wantagh 2018 C Alvernia University
Christian Baaki NY Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons 2019 C Vassar College
Blake Baccello NY Pine Bush 2017 2B Cazenovia College
Carter Bach NY Colonie 2019 C Worcester Polytechnic Ins
Angelo Baez NY Mount St. Michael Academy 2016 SS St. Thomas Aquinas
Dawson Bailey NY Lewiston Porter 2017 OF Niagara
Drew Bailey NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 OF Mercyhurst
Andrew Bailey NY Honeoye Falls - Lima 2015 3B Ithaca College
Christopher Baillargeon NY Xaverian 2021 C Holy Cross
Von Baker NY Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville 2020 RHP Cornell
Rylan Baker NY Oneida High School 2016 OF Plattsburgh State
Daniel Bakst NY Poly Prep Country Day 2016 SS Stanford
Nicholas Balcom NY Camden 2021 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Ethan Baldwin NY Ogdensburg Free Academy 2019 RHP St. Lawrence University
Ryan Ballard NY Greece Athena 2018 C Cazenovia College
Christopher Ballato NY East Meadow 2021 OF New England College
Joseph Barberio NY Saint Mary's 2017 C Canisius
Alex Bardo NY Corning Painted Post 2018 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Paul Barker NY Niagara Falls 2016 OF Medaille College
Chase Barley NY Clarkstown North 2021 LHP Lafayette
Austin Barnao NY Whitehall 2019 RHP Herkimer County CC
Coleman Barnes NY Goshen 2018 C Mount St. Mary
Luke Barone NY Monroe-Woodbury 2021 1B Mount St. Mary
Anthony Barone NY Clarkstown South 2020 C SUNY-Oswego
Nicholas Barreiros NY Seaford 2020 C New York Tech
Shane Barringer NY Saratoga Springs 2016 LHP Siena
Brody Bartenstein NY Corning 2021 C Washington & Jefferson
Angelo Bartziokas NY Minisink Valley 2021 RHP Iona
Matthew Bass NY Tottenville 2017 OF Pace University
Bryant Bassett NY James Monroe 2020 SS Fairleigh Dickinson
Michael Bassi NY Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 2020 3B SUNY-Adirondack CC
Jordy Batista NY James Monroe 2018 1B Northwestern Ohio
Adrian Batista NY St. Raymond's 2019 3B Dominican College (NY)
Joey Battaglia NY Williamsville North 2018 C Niagara
Josh Battaglia NY Hilton 2019 OF D'Youville College
Peter Battaglia III NY Williamsville North 2016 1B Niagara
Danny Baudoin NY Horace Mann 2014 - Missouri
Garrett Baugher NY Hamburg 2016 OF Patrick Henry CC
Benjamin Beauchamp NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 C Albany
Page 1 of 20