2018 NYS Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trevor Adamo NY Connetquot 2019 OF Coker College
Eric Agan NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 RHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Dawson Aitken NY Guilderland 2020 RHP Skidmore College
Matthew Alifano NY Center Moriches 2019 3B Adelphi University
Sam Allen NY Oswego 2019 2B SUNY-Oswego
David Antone NY Utica Proctor 2019 3B Frederick CC
Christopher Antonelli NY Archbishop Stepinac 2020 RHP Felician College
Santo Anzalone NY Monsignor McClancy Memorial 2022 1B
Andres Auffant NY Center Moriches 2019 RHP Franklin Pierce
Derek Avery NY Vestal 2020 1B
Benjamin Avila NY The Harvey School 2019 C Grambling State
Christian Baaki NY Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons 2019 C Vassar College
Carter Bach NY Colonie 2019 C Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Von Baker NY Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville 2020 RHP Cornell
Ethan Baldwin NY Ogdensburg Free Academy 2019 RHP St. Lawrence University
Joseph Barcia PA Abington Heights 2019 OF Bard College
Benjamin Beauchamp NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 C Albany
Dylan Beers NY Monroe-Woodbury 2020 RHP Rhode Island
Garrett Bell NY Lansing 2019 RHP Ithaca College
Ryan Bennett NY Westhill 2019 OF College of Saint Rose
Andrew Bernacki NY Pittsford Mendon 2020 RHP
Evan Berta NY Lakeland 2020 LHP Fairfield
Jemal Betances NY St. Raymonds 2018 C
Luan Biberaj NY Yorktown 2019 C
Bobby Bland NY Birch Wathen Lenox (BWL) 2019 RHP
Billy Block NY Ithaca 2019 C
Nate Bloom NY Dobbs Ferry 2020 OF
Jason Boule NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 SS Le Moyne College
Jed Boyle NY Thomas J. Corcoran 2019 RHP Le Moyne College
Connor Bradshaw NY Trinity Pawling 2020 OF Pepperdine
Kevin Brady NY Cornwall 2019 RHP SUNY Maritime
David Breakell NY Shaker 2019 SS SUNY-Adirondack CC
Drew Bristow NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2019 OF UNC Asheville
Matthew Brown NY Clarence 2019 SS Niagara County CC
Spencer Brown NY Ravena Coeymans Selkirk 2019 1B Keuka College
Charlie Bruning NY Royalton-Hartland 2019 RHP Niagara County CC
Noah Cabassa NY North Rockland 2019 C Lock Haven University
Justin Cabrera NY Cardinal Hayes 2020 1B Ulster County CC
Noah Campanelli NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 SS St. John Fisher College
Michael Campbell NY Mamaroneck 2019 SS Manhattan
Tyler Cannoe NY Scotia Glenville 2019 1B Salve Regina University
Robert Carbone NY Valhalla 2020 LHP Salve Regina University
Mason Carmolingo NJ St. Augustine Prep 2020 RHP Franklin & Marshall College
Thomas Carpenter NY Westlake 2019 3B DeSales University
Peter Carreca NY Herricks 2020 RHP Delaware State
Gregory Carullo NY Commack 2020 C SUNY-Oswego
Cal Caruso NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 3B Lesley University
Alex Casciotti NY Albany 2019 RHP
Alexis Castillo NY Mount St. Michael Academy 2020 OF
Jason Castillo NY Salesian 2020 OF St. Thomas Aquinas College
Andres Castro NJ St. Benedict's Prep 2020 SS Tulane
Erik Charnetski NY Elmira-Notre Dame 2020 OF
Nick Chemotti NY West Genesee 2020 SS SUNY-Cortland
Shawn Chermak NY Vestal 2019 OF
Anthony Cinquemani NY West Islip 2019 RHP St. Joseph's College (Long Island)
Andrew Ciufo MA Phillips Academy 2019 SS Georgetown
Jacob Coleman NY Auburn 2019 SS
Thomas Coleman NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 RHP
John Collins NY Collegiate School 2019 C Middlebury College
Frankie Collora NY Ward Melville 2020 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Steven Colon NY James Monroe 2018 RHP Mercer County CC
Joe Comins NY West Genesee 2019 OF Misericordia University
Robert Copozzi NY Center Moriches 2020 1B Marist
Ruben Correa III NY Mount St. Michael Academy 2020 SS Concordia College (NY)
Isaiah Corry NY Clarence 2019 SS Binghamton
Tyler Coy NY Canisius 2020 C Virginia Commonwealth
Evan Crook NY Liverpool 2019 RHP
Timothy Crouse NY East Syracuse - Minoa 2019 1B
Aidan Crowley NY Shoreham Wading River 2020 RHP Boston College
Dylan Crowley NY Hamburg 2019 LHP George Mason
Aidan Curry NY Fordham Prep 2020 RHP Bucknell
Dylan Custer NY Saratoga Catholic 2019 SS
Nick Cutaia NY Fox Lane 2021 1B Ithaca College
Daniel Dalrymple NY Lynbrook 2020 SS
Jacob Dannenberg NY Longwood 2019 RHP Adelphi University
Jake Danyluk NY Newburgh Free Academy 2020 LHP SUNY-Oswego
Ryan De La Rosa NY Christ the King 2019 RHP Concordia College (NY)
Anthony DeFabbia NY Iona Prep 2020 OF Stetson
Jaden DeLawder NY FDR 2021 C Binghamton
Alfredo Delgado NY Fordham Prep 2019 3B Manhattan
Anthony Dell'Aquila PA Honesdale 2019 3B Marist
Joseph Dell'Oso NY Starpoint 2020 LHP Niagara
Justin DelVecchio NY Cicero North Syracuse 2019 LHP
Evan Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2020 OF SUNY-Oswego
Frankie Desiderio PA Holy Redeemer 2019 RHP Camden County JC
Elijah Diaz NY All Hallows 2019 OF Cornell
Colin Diez NY Division 2019 OF Queens College
Matthew DiGennaro NY Ward Melville 2019 RHP
Sam DiGeorge NY Canastota 2019 RHP Le Moyne College
Patrick Dillon NY Fordham Prep 2019 SS Trinity College (CT)
Aidan Diltz NY Monroe-Woodbury 2019 OF SUNY-Cortland
Kenneth Dodson Jr NY Suffern 2019 SS Canisius
Roman Dorosh NY Sachem East 2019 RHP Jacksonville
Michael Draskin NY Half Hollow Hills West 2019 C New York Institute of Technology
Evan Dunn NY Rye Neck 2020 RHP
Tyler Edelman NY Suffern 2019 2B Ithaca College
Noah Eisel NY Oceanside 2019 RHP New Haven
Connor Eisenmann NY Frontier Senior 2020 RHP Albany
Daveas Espinal NY Monroe Woodbury 2019 SS Herkimer County CC
Thomas Evans NY Orchard Park 2019 1B Niagara County CC
Devyn Fahnestock PA Delaware Valley 2019 RHP Lock Haven University
Nicholas Fanelli NY New Paltz 2020 RHP
Ethan Farino NY Ward Melville 2019 OF Marist
Theo Farynick NY Cold Spring Harbor 2019 3B Richmond
Anthony Febo NY Carmel 2021 C Iona
Lucas Feliciano NY Walter Panas 2019 SS Post University
Elias Fermin NY Riverside 2019 OF
Kevin Ferreiras NY George Washington 2019 SS Dominican College (NY)
Daniel Fichtl NY Bronx HS of Science 2019 2B
Connor Fitzsimmons NY Pittsford Sutherland 2019 C
Sean Foody NY Tappan Zee 2020 RHP Franklin Pierce
Noel Foster NY Ithaca 2019 3B
Nicholas Fraterrigo NY Ardsley 2019 RHP Lackawanna JC
Andrew Frobose NY Lakeland 2020 LHP
Carson Frye NY Byram Hills 2019 RHP Georgetown
CJ Fusco NJ Bergen Catholic 2019 RHP Lesley University
Joe Gaeta NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 SS Rochester Institute of Technology
Aidan Gallagher NY Nanuet 2019 SS Rockland CC
David Galvao NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 RHP Hamilton College
Chad Gartland NY West Irondequoit 2019 SS Niagara County CC
Nick Gavilla NY Half Hollow Hills East 2019 LHP Adelphi University
Nolan Giblin NY Jamesville Dewitt 2019 3B Mercy College
Joshua Gilkey NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 OF Onondaga CC
Owen Glahn NY Ithaca 2019 C
Aleksei Goldhill NY Masters 2020 RHP Oakland
Dylan Gonzalez NY Newburgh Free Academy 2020 OF
Conner Gonzalski NY Cicero North Syracuse 2019 3B
Douglas Goodwin NY Smithtown East 2019 RHP Binghamton
Jack Gordon NY West Genesee 2019 RHP Wilkes University
Kyle Gordon NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 3B Ithaca College
Chris Goyette NY Medina 2020 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Bryce Grathwohl NY Mattituck 2019 RHP Vassar College
James Grausgruber NY Harpursville 2019 RHP SUNY-Broome CC
Jonathan Haines NY Arkport 2020 1B Washington & Jefferson College
Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B Lackawanna JC
Michael Hangan NY Iona Prep 2019 C Rockland CC
Luke Harder NY Liverpool 2019 OF Suffolk University
Brenden Harris NY Guilderland 2020 OF Rhode Island
Joshua Harrison NY Vestal 2019 RHP
Justin Harvey NY Smithtown East 2019 C SUNY-New Paltz
Nick Harvey NY Smithtown East 2019 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Will Hearn NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2019 LHP Siena
Cole Hedden NY Niskayuna 2019 RHP St. John Fisher College
Pierce Hendershot NY Tioga Central 2019 OF St. Bonaventure
Devin Hicks NY Midlakes 2019 LHP Penn State Erie-The Behrend College
Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B Alfred State College
Elijah Hollander NY Mamaroneck 2020 LHP
Tyler Holmes NY Fairport 2019 C Hartford
Peter (Jack) Hommeyer NY Bronxville 2020 1B
Ryan Horowitz NY The Harvey School 2020 RHP
Will Jackman ON AN Myer 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Bryce Jackson NY Jamestown 2019 RHP Jamestown CC
Derek Jann NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 RHP Wesleyan University
Patrick Jarvis NY Manhasset 2021 RHP Princeton
Tyler Jennings NY Liverpool 2020 1B Onondaga CC
Spencer John NY Romulus 2019 C
Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C Williams College
Ryan Kerley NY Vestal 2019 OF Herkimer County CC
Nathaniel Kilburn NY CBA-Albany 2020 RHP
Will Kindl NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 LHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Garrison Koch NY Columbia Secondary 2019 LHP
Zach Konopka NY CBA-Albany 2020 RHP Susquehanna University
Tyler Kopolow NY Binghamton 2019 C Keuka College
Jake Krzemienski NY Shoreham Wading River 2019 LHP Boston College
Travis Krzemienski NY Commack 2019 3B
Cade Labracio PA Honesdale 2019 3B Lackawanna JC
Mason Ladlee NY Monroe Woodbury 2019 LHP
Mike Ladonna NY West Islip 2019 3B
Jacob Lapham NY Lansingburgh 2020 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Zachary LaPlante NY Kenmore West 2019 OF Niagara County CC
Aidan Larkin NY Chaminade 2019 SS Hofstra
Cole Laskowski NY St. Mary's 2019 2B Lenoir-Rhyne College
CJ Latham NY Shenendehowa 2019 OF Susquehanna University
Declan Lavelle NY Rye 2020 RHP Fordham
Ben Lavery NY Shenendehowa 2019 C St. John Fisher College
Holden Lazarus NY Ithaca 2020 OF Michigan
Gavin Leahy NY West Genesee 2019 1B Tompkins Cortland CC
Cameron Leary SC P 27 Academy 2020 OF Boston College
Derek Livingston NY Paul D. Schreiber 2020 RHP Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Isaiah Logan NY Canajoharie 2019 OF SUNY-Cortland
Franco Logozzo NY Oceanside 2019 1B St. Joseph's College (Long Island)
Nicholas LoMonaco NY William Floyd 2019 OF East Tennessee State
Joshua Lopez CT Danbury 2018 C Monroe College
Ryan Lukas NY Victor 2019 SS Saint Anselm College
Max Luke GA North Gwinnett 2020 1B Georgia Highlands JC
Austin Lux NY Springville Griffith 2019 OF Niagara County CC
Sean Lynch NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 C St. Thomas Aquinas College
Alec Maag NY Center Moriches 2019 C Eastern Connecticut State University
Dylan Mackenzie NY Canandaigua 2020 3B SUNY-Cortland
Jordan Maher NY Midlakes 2019 C SUNY-Fredonia
Jim Marasco NY Webster Thomas 2019 SS Nichols College
Max Mariano CT Notre Dame West Haven 2020 SS Radford
Joseph Marsallo NY CBA-Syracuse 2019 OF
Jacob Marshall NY Baldwinsville 2019 RHP Le Moyne College
Kelvin Marte NY Middletown 2020 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Caleb Martin PA Honesdale 2020 RHP Winthrop
Peter Mastropolo NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 OF
Joseph Matala NY Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons 2019 RHP Wells College
Christopher Mattoon NY Elmira 2020 RHP Alfred State College
Bradley May NY West Genesee 2019 C
Brendan May NY McGraw 2019 SS Ithaca College
Patrick May NY Charles W Baker/Baldwinsville 2020 SS
Chris McConnell NY Arlington 2019 OF SUNY-Oswego
Matthew McHale NY Arkport 2020 OF
Patrick McNelis NY Commack 2019 2B
Zach Mecca NY Orchard Park 2019 C Rochester Institute of Technology
Adam Mieczkowski NY Vestal 2019 C SUNY-Cortland
Jack Migliore NY Hamburg 2019 OF Canisius
Devin Milberg NY The Dalton School 2019 LHP Dartmouth
Brendan Miller NY Penfield 2020 SS
Jake Miller NJ Don Bosco Prep 2019 LHP Valparaiso
Ryan Mitchell NY Warwick 2019 C Rockland CC
Alex Moisidis NY Shaker 2020 2B
Zach Monica NY Baldwinsville 2019 LHP
Zachary Moro NY Saugerties 2019 LHP
Jackson Morris NY Brooklyn Tech 2019 RHP Case Western
Daniel Moruzzi NY Monroe Woodbury 2020 1B
Devin Mulcahy NY Webster Thomas 2019 RHP
Keith Murphy NY Sweet Home 2019 1B Keuka College
Michael Murray NY CBA-Albany 2019 1B
Matt Nichols NY Byram Hills 2021 OF Gettysburg College
Dominic Nicolo NY Archbishop Stepinac 2019 OF Southern Connecticut State University
Gavin Noriega NY Salesian 2020 1B Marist
Brian Norsen NY Frontier 2019 RHP St. John Fisher College
Jagger Nucci NY Greece Athena 2020 SS St. Bonaventure
Peter O'Toole NY CBA-Albany 2019 SS Dartmouth
Sean O'Connor NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2019 3B Le Moyne College
Ryan O'Mara NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 RHP Niagara
Connor Olson NY Monroe Woodbury 2019 RHP SUNY-New Paltz
Brandon Ortiz NY Warwick 2020 SS Binghamton
Jordan Osborn NY Jordan-Elbridge 2019 3B
Justin Osborn NY Shaker 2020 1B St. John Fisher College
Joseph Ott NY Corning 2020 OF
Ryan Paige NY West Genesee 2020 RHP
Thomas Parisi NY Somers 2020 OF Union College (NY)
Winston Park NY Manhasset 2019 RHP
Owen Parliament NY LaFargeville 2020 RHP Wofford
Thomas Peltier NY Niagara Wheatfield 2019 LHP Canisius
Carlos Pena CT Salisbury 2021 OF Missouri
Joseph Peregrim NY Shaker 2020 RHP
Christian Perez NY The Harvey School 2020 OF Binghamton
Gabriel Perez NY Arlington 2020 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Daniel Pero NY Midwood 2019 C SUNY-New Paltz
Justin Perrotta NY Fordham Prep 2019 SS Tufts University
Philip Piro NY Lynbrook 2020 LHP Concordia College (NY)
Christopher Polgano NY St. Raymonds 2019 3B Felician College
Eric Prince NY Trinity-Pawling 2020 OF
Jordan Prince NY Orchard Park 2019 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Myles Proctor NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 OF Long Island
Lucas Prokosch NY Newburgh Free Academy 2020 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Jack Putney NY Clarence 2019 3B St. Bonaventure
Kyle Rausch NY Longwood 2019 OF Navy
Nathan Ray NY Baldwinsville 2023 C Ithaca College
Tommy Reifler NY Garden City 2019 SS Binghamton
Bryce Reimer NY Sullivan West 2020 LHP Bucknell
Kalvin Reinoso NY Grand St. Campus 2020 RHP Monroe JC
Seth Reisman NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2019 C
Liam Reynolds NY Charles O. Dickerson 2019 RHP Niagara
Donovan Rhoden NY Ballston Spa 2019 1B Hudson Valley CC
Dillon Ristano NY Hewlett Woodmere 2019 C Post University
Adam Riter NY Orchard Park 2019 3B St. John Fisher College
Michael Rocas NY Amsterdam 2020 C
Tyler Roche NY Cardinal Hayes 2020 RHP St. John's
Danny Rogers NY Troy 2021 SS Rutgers
Santino Rosso NY Victor 2019 SS Hofstra
Keegan Rude PA Athens Area 2020 RHP Northampton CC
Adam Rutkowski NY Maine Endwell 2019 SS
Amaury Samalot Jr. NY Churchville Chili 2019 C Alfred State College
Andrew Sanchez NY Rush-Henrietta 2019 C
Jacob Sanders NY Auburn 2020 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Ethan Sarmiento NY The Harvey School 2019 3B Massachusetts-Lowell
Casey Saucke II NY Greece Athena 2021 SS Virginia
Joseph Savino NY Connetquot 2019 RHP Elon
Sean Scanlon CT Avon Old Farms 2021 3B Holy Cross
Timothy Schaffer NY Niskayuna 2019 LHP
Addison Schaub NY Scotia- Glenville 2019 C Castleton State College
Dominic Schmidt NY Kenmore West 2019 LHP Niagara County CC
Brian Scott NY Rye Neck 2020 SS
Brendan Seburn NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 3B Brockport State
Patrick Sherron NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 RHP Monroe Community College
Luke Shliger NY Trinity Pawling 2020 C Maryland
Justin Sierra NY Monsignor Scanlan 2019 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Aaron Simons NY Rome Free Academy 2019 3B
Michael Sirota CT The Gunnery 2021 SS Northeastern
Connor Smalley NY Sayville 2020 3B Franklin Pierce
Matthew Snyder NY Shaker 2020 SS SUNY - Cobleskill
Carter Sorensen NY Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2019 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Ben Sousa NY Honeoye Falls-Lima 2019 OF
Itai Spinoza NY Fayetteville Manlius 2021 LHP Elon
Matthew Stam NY S.S. Seward 2019 OF Lackawanna JC
Danny Stapleton NY Penfield 2020 RHP
Kobe Stenson NY Liverpool 2020 SS Siena
Marc Stockhausen NY St. Raymonds 2019 3B Rockland CC
Michael Storms NY Smithtown 2019 LHP
Ryan Stowell NY Elmira 2019 1B Mansfield University
Garrett Stuckey NY Arkport 2019 SS Brockport State
Vincent Stutz NY Lancaster 2019 OF Niagara County CC
Billy Sullivan NY Nyack 2019 C Southern Connecticut State University
Kenneth Svitak NY Baldwinsville 2021 OF D'Youville College
Sean Thompson NY Rye 2020 RHP
Terel Tilman NY Saratoga Catholic 2019 RHP
Daniel Tirabassi NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 3B Rochester
Anthony Tirado NY All Hallows 2019 RHP Southern New Hampshire University
Aidan Tornquist NY Half Hollow Hills West 2019 LHP Fordham
Kennee Torres NY All Hallows 2017 OF
Hunter Traenkle NY Division 2019 3B
Zachary Transue NY Huntington 2019 C
Joshua Tryon NY Thomas A. Edison 2019 3B
Christopher Ubner NY Cooperstown 2021 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Alex Ungar NY Connetquot 2020 3B Albany
Edward Urena NY James Monroe 2018 RHP Western Oklahoma State JC
Diego Urreta NY The Harvey School 2021 SS Cisco JC
Kyle Vachon NY Glens Falls 2019 C
Diori Valdez NY George Washington 2019 2B
Josue Valdez NY Salesian 2021 C Villanova
Josh Van Bramer NY Fairport 2019 1B Alfred State College
Blake VanDreason NY Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2019 3B SUNY-Oswego
Joshua Vega NY Christ the King 2019 RHP
Andrew Veit NY Bellport 2019 SS St. Peters
Nickolas Venuti NY Stepinac 2019 OF College of Mount St. Vincent
AJ Verga NY William Floyd 2019 LHP Molloy College
Max Viera GA Rabun Gap Nacoochee 2020 SS Northeastern
Pepe Villamil NY Poly Prep 2019 C Colby College
Yorby Vilomar NY Lehman 2018 OF Sullivan County CC
Austin Vlahakis NY Oceanside 2019 OF SUNY-New Paltz
TJ Wachter SC P27 Academy 2021 OF Fordham
Austin Wainer GA Johns Creek 2020 RHP Bryant
Izaiah Walker NY Stepinac 2019 LHP Southern Connecticut State University
Aedan Walter PA Delaware Valley 2020 RHP Lock Haven University
Patrick Walters NY Shaker 2020 3B
Trent Wasserman NY Brighton 2019 LHP Niagara County CC
Kyle Wayman NY Horseheads 2020 OF
Adam Webber NY Guilderland 2019 C SUNY-New Paltz
Gunar Weppner NY Williamsville East 2019 RHP
Tristan Werner NY Mount Sinai 2020 2B Fairleigh Dickinson
Tom Westers NY Bishop Ludden 2019 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Jacob Wheeler NY Liverpool 2019 OF
Elliot Widenor NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 LHP Canisius
Tyler Widercrantz NY Shoreham-Wading River 2019 OF Saint Anselm College
Jovani Wiggs NY Shaker 2021 OF Herkimer County CC
Joe Wike NY Bishop Grimes 2020 SS
Ian Wilbur PA Northeast Bradford 2020 OF
Nicholas Winslow NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2020 C Albany
Adam Wojciechowski NY West Seneca East 2019 C Finger Lakes CC
Eric Yost NY Fordham Prep 2020 RHP Northeastern
Zaes Zabala NY Iona Prep 2019 SS UNC Greensboro
Cole Zaffiro NY Manhasset 2020 RHP Pennsylvania
Patrick Zarola PA Holy Redeemer 2019 C
Gage Ziehl NY Penfield 2021 RHP Miami
Joseph Zimmerman NY Connetquot 2019 RHP
Philip Zollo NY Westhill 2019 SS Le Moyne College
Cameron Zurat NY Williamsville North 2019 1B