Preseason All-State - WNY

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sam Allen NY Oswego 2019 2B SUNY-Oswego
Luke Arvantides NY Baldwinsville 2021 LHP Niagara
Cade Bacon NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 3B
Drew Bailey NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 OF Mercyhurst University
David Belsito NY St. Francis 2020 C Brockport State
Ryan Bennett NY Westhill 2019 OF College of Saint Rose
Andrew Bernacki NY Pittsford Mendon 2020 RHP
Trevor Best NY Baldwinsville 2020 LHP
Christian Blatter NY McQuaid Jesuit 2020 1B
Hudson Bockmier NY Pittsford Mendon 2019 LHP
Jason Boule NY CBA-Syracuse 2020 SS Le Moyne College
Jed Boyle NY Thomas J. Corcoran 2019 RHP Le Moyne College
Matthew Brown NY Clarence 2019 SS Niagara County CC
Noah Campanelli NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 SS St. John Fisher College
Vincent Capolupo NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2019 OF
Cole Carpenter ON St. Francis Catholic Secondary (Ontario) 2020 SS Brock University (ON)
Nicholas Castellana NY Lancaster 2020 C Niagara
Drew Chiarmonte NY Lancaster 2021 C Keuka College
Isaiah Corry NY Clarence 2019 SS Binghamton
Tyler Coy NY Canisius 2020 C Virginia Commonwealth
Evan Crook NY Liverpool 2019 RHP
Joseph Dell'Oso NY Starpoint 2020 LHP Niagara
Cade Dick NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2020 2B
Jared Drake NY Fairport 2020 RHP DeSales University
William Duncanson NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 C
Josh Ferris NY Churchville Chili 2020 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Connor Fitzsimmons NY Pittsford Sutherland 2019 C
Brian Fry NY Medina 2021 SS Toledo
Joe Gaeta NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2020 SS Rochester Institute of Technology
Chad Gartland NY West Irondequoit 2019 SS Niagara County CC
Zachery Geist NY Greece Athena 2020 2B
Joshua Gilkey NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 OF Onondaga CC
Chris Goyette NY Medina 2020 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B Lackawanna JC
Carson Harper NY Maryvale 2021 2B Brockport State
Will Hearn NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2019 LHP Siena
Sam Heslin NY Horseheads 2019 C
Nolan Hicks NC Combine Academy 2021 SS Tampa
Alexander Holden NY Webster Schroeder 2021 C
David House NY Bishop Ludden 2019 SS Utica College
William Hudson NY Kenmore West 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Ethan Hurwitz NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 3B Oberlin College
Will Jackman ON AN Myer 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Bryce Jackson NY Jamestown 2019 RHP Jamestown CC
Lucas Jackson NY Williamson 2020 C Onondaga CC
Henry Juan NY Horseheads 2020 C Williams College
Steve Kemp NY Eastridge 2020 RHP
Tanner Kizis NY Corning 2019 1B
Tyler Kopolow NY Binghamton 2019 C Keuka College
Zachary LaPlante NY Kenmore West 2019 OF Niagara County CC
Cole Laskowski NY St. Mary's 2019 2B Lenoir-Rhyne College
Alan Michael LeFrois NY Churchville-Chili 2021 2B Brockport State
Ryan Lukas NY Victor 2019 SS Saint Anselm College
Jim Marasco NY Webster Thomas 2019 SS Nichols College
Sam May NY Fulton 2021 2B
Robby Merkov NY Webster Schroeder 2019 OF
Ryan Merkov NY Webster Schroeder 2021 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Jack Migliore NY Hamburg 2019 OF Canisius
Brendan Miller NY Penfield 2020 SS
Devin Mulcahy NY Webster Thomas 2019 RHP
KENNY MURPHY NY WEBSTER SCHROEDER 2020 SS
Nicholas Nealon NY Brockport 2020 1B Niagara County CC
Sean O'Connor NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2019 3B Le Moyne College
Joseph Ott NY Corning 2020 OF
Joe Pagano NY Depew 2019 SS Clarkson University
Jacob Parker NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2020 C Elmira College
Owen Parliament NY LaFargeville 2020 RHP Wofford
Wyatt Parliament NY LaFargeville 2022 RHP Rutgers
Thomas Peltier NY Niagara Wheatfield 2019 LHP Canisius
Phillip Polakiewicz NY Lancaster 2021 SS
Jordan Prince NY Orchard Park 2019 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Jack Putney NY Clarence 2019 3B St. Bonaventure
Nathan Ray NY Baldwinsville 2023 C Ithaca College
Caleb Richardson NY Greece Athena 2020 1B
Santino Rosso NY Victor 2019 SS Hofstra
Trenton Rumley NY St Mary's 2021 SS Canisius
Amaury Samalot Jr. NY Churchville Chili 2019 C Alfred State College
Andrew Sanchez NY Rush-Henrietta 2019 C
Jacob Sanders NY Auburn 2020 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Casey Saucke II NY Greece Athena 2021 SS Virginia
Cregg Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2019 LHP Albany
William Schmitt NY Fredonia 2019 OF
Peyton Schuck NY Penn Yan Academy 2019 C Wilkes University
Brendan Seburn NY East Syracuse Minoa 2020 3B Brockport State
Nathan Sherman NY Medina 2020 OF
Patrick Sherron NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 RHP Monroe Community College
Tyler Staffieri NY Fairport 2019 RHP Alfred State College
Danny Stapleton NY Penfield 2020 RHP
Kobe Stenson NY Liverpool 2020 SS Siena
Ryan Stowell NY Elmira 2019 1B Mansfield University
Vincent Stutz NY Lancaster 2019 OF Niagara County CC
Lucas Sulimowicz NY Greece Athena 2020 C Finger Lakes CC
John Syracuse NY Lancaster 2020 OF
Matthew Tarby NY Bishop Grimes 2020 RHP Le Moyne College
Scott Thyroff NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 1B
Daniel Tirabassi NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 3B Rochester
Joshua Tryon NY Thomas A. Edison 2019 3B
Josh Van Bramer NY Fairport 2019 1B Alfred State College
Blake Van Woert NY Corning 2020 3B
Aidan Wallace NY Clarence 2020 OF Ithaca College
Liam Ward NY Albion 2020 3B Niagara
Adam Wojciechowski NY West Seneca East 2019 C Finger Lakes CC
Gage Ziehl NY Penfield 2021 RHP Miami
Philip Zollo NY Westhill 2019 SS Le Moyne College
Cameron Zurat NY Williamsville North 2019 1B