2019 Metro Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jose Almonte NY Grand St. Campus 2020 RHP Broward College
Reynaldo Angeles NY Benjamin Cardozo 2021 SS
carson Applegate NJ The Hun School 2022 SS Kentucky
Ivan Arias MA Dexter Southfield 2022 SS Vanderbilt
Joshua Baez MA Dexter 2021 OF Vanderbilt
Christopher Baillargeon NY Xaverian 2021 C Holy Cross
Xavier Baker NJ DePaul Catholic 2021 SS Wagner
Bryant Bassett NY James Monroe 2020 SS Fairleigh Dickinson
Andrew Bonilla NY Valley Central 2021 2B SUNY-Oneonta
Connor Bradshaw NY Trinity Pawling 2020 OF Pepperdine
Justin Cabrera NY Cardinal Hayes 2020 1B Ulster County CC
Matthew Canizares NY Monsignor McClancy 2022 OF
Carlos Castillo NY Grand St. Campus 2020 SS Connors State JC
Stanley Cedeno NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2023 LHP
Xavier Cruz NY Kellenberg 2020 OF SUNY Maritime
Angelo Deer NJ Bergen Catholic 2020 RHP Maine
Ethan Diamond NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2020 C
Sawyer Duarte NY Chaminade 2020 SS Middlebury College
Matthew Encarnacion NY Abraham Lincoln 2021 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Sean Evangelista NY Holy Cross 2022 OF
Robert Evans SC P27 Academy 2022 LHP North Carolina State
Salix Felix NY Citius Prep 2020 3B Monroe JC
Darling Garcia NY James Monroe 2020 RHP
Henry Garcia NY James Monroe 2021 OF Southern
Adonys Guzman CT Brunswick School 2022 C Boston College
Christopher Hayes NY Oceanside 2021 3B
Kai Higginson NY Tel-Com 2021 1B
Luke Holman PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP Alabama
Bradlyn Jimenez NY Juan Morel Campus 2020 SS
Devan Kodali NY Poly Prep 2022 OF Vanderbilt
Collin Kratzer NJ Colts Neck 2022 SS Army
Fausto Leonardo NY Grand St. Campus 2020 2B
Kelvin Marte NY Middletown 2020 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Kevin Marte NY Middletown 2020 C Fairleigh Dickinson
Luke Masiuk CT Trumbull 2021 OF Northeastern
Steven Mazza NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 RHP Marist
Christopher Moreno NY Telecommunications 2020 2B
Michael Callan Moss NY Berkeley Carroll 2021 1B Seton Hall
Arnad Mulamekic NY Monsignor McClancy 2021 LHP Siena
Nazier Mule NJ PCTI 2022 RHP Miami
James Nunez NY Benjamin N. Cardozo 2020 OF
Michael O'Hanlon NY Xaverian 2020 RHP Hofstra
Waldyn Payamps NY International Community 2021 OF
Carlos Peguero NY Gregorio Luperon 2021 RHP Monroe JC
Antonio Pena NY Bishop Loughlin 2021 SS Dominican College (NY)
Joan Peralta NY Kingsborough Early College 2020 C
Adonis Perez NJ Gloucester Catholic 2020 RHP South Florida State
Matthew Puello CT St. Thomas More School 2021 SS Fairleigh Dickinson
Aidan Redahan CT Brunswick School 2021 SS Central Connecticut State
Damaurys Rodriguez PA Wilson West Lawn 2020 C Bryant
Justine Rodriguez NY George Washington 2021 RHP Florida International
Luis Rodriguez NY James Monroe 2020 3B
Gerard Santos NY Benjamin N Cardozo 2020 RHP
Pablo Santos NJ Don Bosco Prep 2022 SS Rutgers
Marcus Smith NY All Hallows 2022 SS Cincinnati
Stephen Tejada NY HS for Construction 2020 2B
Matthew Wessels NY Monsignor Farrell 2021 OF