2020 Preseason All-State - Long Island

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Justin Acevedo NY Holy Cross 2023 SS St. John's
Anthony Agosta NY Monsignor McClancy 2021 3B
Connor Albrektsen NY Sewanhaka 2021 RHP
Christian Alicea NY St. John the Baptist 2024 C
Nick Amendolara NY Locust Valley 2022 C Dean College
Christian Antonopoulos NY Manhasset 2022 RHP Salve Regina University
Ryan Appell NY Connetquot 2021 1B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Christopher Ballato NY East Meadow 2021 OF New England College
Blake Bastos NY Mineola 2021 C
Grant Biederman NY Walt Whitman 2021 RHP Pace University
Michael Bloom NY West Babylon 2021 3B
Daniel Bondi NY Calhoun 2022 RHP
Emanuel Boutsikakis NY Xavier 2022 SS
Jake Brink CT Salisbury School 2022 RHP College of Charleston
Matthew Canizares NY Monsignor McClancy 2022 OF Houston
Dominick Carbone NY Rocky Point 2023 OF Coastal Carolina
Ryan Carroll NY Kellenberg 2023 RHP
Devin Carros NY Mount Sinai 2022 RHP
John Carver NY Lynbrook 2021 RHP Adelphi University
Ryan Casey NY Farmingdale 2021 SS
William Chu NY Paul D Schreiber 2022 RHP SUNY Maritime
Zach Cohen NY Sanford H. Calhoun 2021 OF Alfred State College
Tory Cooks NY Millennium 2021 OF Earlham College
Christian Corey NY Locust Valley 2023 RHP
Luke Costanzo NY Valley Stream South 2021 OF
Justin Crispino NY Commack 2022 OF Pace University
Philip D'Aguanno NY Bethpage 2021 RHP
Patrick Dalton NY Bethpage 2021 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Jason DeCaro NY St. Anthony's 2024 RHP North Carolina
Joseph DeRosa NY Shoreham Wading River 2021 OF
Joseph Difino NY Island Trees 2021 C
Luke Dilorenzo NY Beacon 2022 3B SUNY-Purchase
Christopher Downes NY Bethpage 2022 C
Sean Evangelista NY Citius Prep Academy 2022 OF Felician College
Ryan Farello NY West Babylon 2022 2B
Nick Farnacci NY Half Hollow Hills East 2022 SS Massachusetts-Boston
Andrew Fazio NY Kings Park 2021 SS
Michael Feldman NY East Meadow 2023 3B
Evan Fisher NY Sachem East 2021 1B Coker College
Michael Furst NY Oceanside 2023 3B College of Staten Island
Matt Garone NY Long Beach 2021 1B
Ryan Glupe NY Kellenberg 2022 RHP
Hunter Goldstein NY Jericho 2021 C
Michael Hopkins NY Holy Trinity 2021 SS
Bayram Hot NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 3B Marist
Alfred Hoti NY Monsignor McClancy 2021 C Mercy College
Charlie Imhof NY Calhoun 2023 3B
Jack Kelly NY Lindenhurst 2021 SS Manhattan
Richard Kershow NY Northport 2022 C Hood College
John King IV NY Babylon 2022 OF
John Kiss NY Hicksville 2021 LHP Stony Brook
Danny Kockenmeister NY Shoreham-Wading River 2021 1B
Zachary LaCalamita NY Holy Trinity 2022 SS
Alex Larson NY Syosset 2022 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Nicolas LoBello SC P27 Academy 2023 OF Hofstra
Kainoa Loftin NY Miller Place 2021 RHP
Roy Longarzo Jr NY Valley Stream 2022 SS Bernard M. Baruch College
Jason Lopez NY Ross Brentwood 2021 OF
Joseph Lynn NY Bethpage 2022 RHP Eckerd College
Nikolas Mace NY Holy Trinity High School 2022 OF College of Mount St. Vincent
Jadin Marku NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 OF
James Martin NY Bethpage 2021 LHP
Chris Martino NY Walt Whitman 2021 SS Delaware
Steven Mazza NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 RHP Marist
Michael Mazzilli NY West Babylon 2021 1B
Eddie McElroy NY Deer Park 2021 1B
Ryan Merola NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 RHP
Tyler O'Neill NY WC Mepham 2021 C Bucknell
Emmett OBrien NY Herricks 2023 C
Andrew Park NY Chaminade 2022 C Trinity College (CT)
Alvin Paulino NY St. Raymond HS for Boys 2021 C
Connor Pedersen NY Commack 2021 SS
Sean Penalver NY Ross 2022 OF
Chatram Persaud NY John Bowne 2021 SS Juniata College
Anthony Piazza NY East Rockaway 2021 SS Western Connecticut State University
Miles Piegari NY Cardinal Spellman 2022 OF
Albert Ramos NY St Dominic 2022 SS Adelphi University
Eduardo Ramos NY John Bowne 2022 3B
Frank Rega NY West Islip 2022 C SUNY-Purchase
Dylan Reiner NJ Manalapan 2022 OF Mary Washington
Colin Ross NY William Floyd 2022 OF
Janiel Santana NY Richmond Hill 2024 RHP
Nick Schimmel NY Bethpage 2021 1B
Philip Schurr NY Kellenberg Memorial 2021 C
Ryan Secilmis NY St. Frances Prep 2021 RHP
Jack Sharghi NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 1B
Zeyad Shariff NY Townsend Harris 2021 RHP
James Sill NY Division Avenue 2023 1B Hudson Valley CC
Justin Smith NY Holy Cross 2021 OF
Richard Stanya NY Eastport 2022 OF
Billy Steele NY Shoreham Wading River 2022 C Army
Tyler Steinberg NY Syosset 2023 2B
Robert Stephens NY Island Trees 2021 RHP D'Youville College
Matthew Stueber NY Chaminade 2022 C
Thomas Stueber NY Chaminade 2022 3B
Jeffrey Suppa NY Seaford 2021 C
Kenneth Taveras NY Kellenberg 2022 SS
Jason Wall NY General Douglas MacArthur 2021 RHP
Charles West NY Ward Melville 2023 LHP Connecticut
Anthony Zingalis NY West Babylon 2021 RHP