2022 New York Gothams Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
PJ Abramson NY Heschel 2026 SS
Rauel Abreu NY Bryant 2026 SS
Jack Ancona NY TBD 2027 C
Noah Balbuena NJ Old Bridge 2025 OF
Maalakai Burgos-Reodica NY NYC LAB School for Collaborative Studies 2023 1B
Calvin Butts V NY Riverdale Country School 2024 OF
Theo Cannon NY TBD 2027 OF
Peter Carini NY Stuyvesant 2023 OF
Marc Castillo NY Cardinal Hayes 2024 SS
Abe Charkow NY Heschel 2025 RHP
Andrew Choi NY Stuyvesant 2025 2B
Caleb Chou NY Clinton Hill 2027 OF
Colin Correia NY Xavier 2024 RHP
Edmund Daucher NY Trinity 2026 C
Jordan De Jesus NY N/A 2027 OF
Joaquin Del Pino NY Fordham Prep 2026 SS
Cooper DeLaBarre NY Beacon 2025 RHP
Damian Delgadillo NY West 50th Campus 2024 1B
Vince Delgado NY Iona Prep 2024 LHP
Jason Denberg NY TBC 2028 RHP
Nicholas Djuravcevic NY TBD 2028 OF
Thijs Edelman NY LaGuardia 2024 3B
Wilder Fitzhugh NY N/A 2028 RHP
Eric Flores NY Media and Communications 2026 OF
Joe Gaspari NY Xavier 2025 OF
Aaron Gilden NY St. John’s Prep 2024 C
Jordan Ginsberg CT Staples 2026 RHP
Tanner Gola NY TBD 2028 C
Oliver Green NY LREI 2024 C
Finn Gregory NY Xavier 2025 C
Niko Harris NY TBD 2027 SS
Jordan Huang NY Middle school (MAT) 2027 1B
Ramon Jimenez NY George Washington 2023 3B
Oskar Kahn NY TBD 2028 2B
Leo Keeler NY Fieldston 2026 RHP
August Kirsten NY Fordham Prep 2026 RHP
Dylan Leitner NY Salk 2028 1B
Justin Leitner NY NYC I School 2025 RHP
Dyris Martinez NY Inwood Early College 2024 OF
Andrew McCormack NY TBD 2027 RHP
James McDonald NY Friends School 2024 RHP
Jayren Mejia FL Goliath Academy 2026 C
Korben Mendez NY East Side 2025 C
Jaycob Mercado NY Thomas Square 2028 3B
Noe Mercedes NY All Hallows 2026 OF
James Miller NY TBD 2027 OF
Cash Millsom NY N/A 2027 SS
Edwin Minaya NY Walton Campus 2023 C
Henry Mulligan NJ Weehawken 2028 RHP
Trevor Nieuwenhuis NY Brooklyn Technical 2025 LHP
Milan Parikh NY Eleanor Roosevelt 2024 LHP
Nikhil Parikh NY Eleanor Roosevelt 2026 LHP
Deangelo Polanco NY East Side 2024 OF
Allen Ramos NY St. Raymond's 2025 SS
Jake Rapoport NY Brooklyn Tech 2026 RHP
Sawyer Reo NY Brooklyn Tech 2024 SS
Walddy Rodriguez NY Cardinal Hayes 2024 SS
Lenox Rondon NY All Hallows 2025 3B
Jack Rootenberg NY Poly Prep 2025 SS
Armani Rosario NY N/A 2027 3B
Brady Roth NY TBD 2027 OF
Jason Salera NY TBD 2028 C
Benjamin Santos-Olson NY N/A 2026 1B
Xavier Santos-Olson NY N/A 2026 C
Maverick Satnick NY NA 2027 OF
William Schechter NY TBD 2027 RHP
Theo Schwed NY Brooklyn Friends 2024 LHP
Rohail Shah NY N/A 2027 RHP
Teddy Shaw NY Fieldston 2025 1B
William Skrobe NY N/A 2027 2B
Derek Soroa NY TBD 2027 3B
Jordan Steiger NY NA 2027 SS
Christopher Tavarez NY East Side Community 2023 RHP
Kerick Tejada NY La Salle 2026 2B
Julian Toro NY Mount St. Michael 2026 OF
Liam Zeller CT Greenwich 2027 OF