Prep Baseball Report

2022 Team Beast Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aman Aery NY Half Hollows Hills West 2025 SS
Alexander Apicella NY Sachem East 2024 SS James Madison
Matthew Arnott NY South Side 2024 RHP
Sean Arnott NY Kellenberg 2025 LHP
Vincent Azzariti NY WC Mepham 2025 RHP
Tyler Barrero NY Brentwood 2023 SS Dominican College (NY)
Austin Barrett NY SACHEM HIGH SCHOOL EAST 2025 RHP
Jonathon Bohlman NY Rocky Point 2024 3B College of Staten Island
Peter Bounougias NY Plainview JFK 2024 1B Queens College
Matthew Brienza NY Farmingdale 2024 RHP
Aidan Bullaro NY Syosset 2024 SS
Michael Burns NY St. Dominic's 2023 SS
Joseph Burriesci NY Farmingdale 2023 OF Molloy University
Jason Campbell NY Sachem East 2024 OF
Keylon Canela NY Archbishop Molloy 2024 RHP College of Mount St. Vincent
Stephen Carini NY Kings Park 2024 RHP Western Connecticut State University
Matthew Casaccio NY Cold Spring Harbor 2023 RHP
Aidan Castillo NY General Douglas Macarthur 2023 RHP
Samuel Cho NY Commack 2025 3B
Liam Cochrane CT East Lyme 2024 OF Hudson Valley CC
Thomas Collison NY Holy Cross 2023 RHP
Nicholas Columbano NY Commack 2023 2B Curry College
Dominick Coniglio NY St John the Baptist 2024 C St. Thomas Aquinas College
Dylan Coyle NY William Floyd 2023 RHP
Michael Currao NY Colonie 2024 3B Elmira College
Peter Davies NY Oceanside 2023 RHP
Luke Dellentash NJ Bergen Catholic 2024 RHP Stonehill College
Nicholas DeLuca NY Sachem North 2023 1B Utica College
Gavin DeRosa NY Center Moriches 2024 OF
Ayden DesLauriers NY Eastport South Manor 2025 OF
Andrew Diaz NY FOX LANE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Jeremy Diaz NY Townsend Harris 2023 OF
Jack Dickinson NY East Hampton 2023 RHP Niagara
GianLuca DiGioia NY Archbishop Molloy 2024 RHP
Joseph DiMotta NY Commack 2023 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Gavin Donoghue NY South Side 2025 1B
Paul Dulanto NY Massapequa 2024 C Stony Brook
Kyle Erickson NY Port Jefferson 2024 SS
Matthew Eysser NY Syosset 2024 3B
Leo Feingold NY The Peddie School 2024 3B
Steven Filler-Berroll SC P27 2024 OF Albany
Thomas Ford NY Sachem North 2024 RHP Drew University
Andrew Foster NY Center Moriches 2024 1B
Wyatt Fritton NY Bronx HS of Science 2023 C Chapman University
Michael Furst NY Oceanside 2023 3B College of Staten Island
Christian George NY MASSAPEQUA HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Matthew Gileno NY Cold Spring Harbor 2024 OF Riverside City College
Tyler Giordano NY Roslyn High School 2024 1B
Thomas Goldberg NY Commack 2024 OF
Oliver Green NY LREI 2024 C
Maxwell Hilsenroth NY HARBORFIELDS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
JJ Hunter NY Lasalle Institute 2024 C College of Staten Island
Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 3B Dominican College (NY)
Aidan Katzman NY Chaminade 2023 OF Manhattan
Jake Kirschbaum NY Commack 2024 3B
Ryan Krzemienski NY Commack 2024 OF St. Thomas Aquinas College
Alexander Kumar NJ The Lawrenceville School 2024 C
Matthew Lerose NY Half Hollow Hills East 2025 LHP
Benny Licata NY Centereach 2023 C Neumann College
Sebby LoCurto NY Commack 2023 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Michael Lombardo NY Northport 2023 OF Alvernia University
Parker Madden NY Manhasset 2025 C
Patrick Mannino NY Massapequa 2024 SS
Ryan Marchina NY Bergen Catholic 2024 1B
Michael Massa NY Half Hollow Hills West 2025 C
Shane McKenna NY Millennium 2024 LHP
Joshua Mcmahon PA Stroudsburg 2023 RHP
Thomas McMichael NY Saint Dominic's 2024 RHP Wilmington University (DE)
Chris Messina NY COMMACK HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Eric Mohr NY Commack 2023 RHP
Aidan Murphy NY Commack 2023 2B SUNY-Cortland
Ryan Muskopf NY Half Hollow Hills West 2023 OF George Mason
Danny Nawrocki NY Chaminade 2025 OF
Zak Newman NY NYC Lab School For Collaborative Studies 2023 C Sacred Heart
Brandon O'Neill NY Sachem North 2023 3B Central Connecticut State
Tim Palermo NY Island Trees 2023 OF Norwich University
Jackson Pam NY Half Hollow Hills East 2023 OF Hartford
Christian Pantina NY Pierson 2023 2B
Marco Pipia NY St. John the Baptist 2025 LHP
Anthony Radice NJ Paramus Catholic 2024 C Felician College
Jeremy Reyes NY Monsignor McClancy 2024 SS West Virginia
Brady Reyling NY Ward Melville 2024 OF Plattsburgh State University of New York
Tristan Rezza NY Massapequa 2024 OF
Dylan Rorech NY Friends Academy 2023 LHP Villanova
James Roselli NY Commack 2024 SS
Emmanuel Saintjean NY Half Hollow hills west 2025 1B
Ben Salomon NY Columbia Grammar and Prep 2024 RHP Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Carmine Scardina NY Farmingdale 2023 OF St. Thomas Aquinas College
Jack Silvers NY Commack 2024 LHP
Thomas Skrobe NY Fordham Prep 2023 RHP Holy Cross
Aidan Suapengco NY Half Hollow Hills West 2023 OF
Dominic Tetta NY Northport 2023 OF
Benjamin Todd NY Bronx HS of Science 2023 LHP
Michael Todd NY Fordham Prep 2024 OF
Jake Towey CT Canterbury School 2024 OF St. Lawrence University
Jackson Tucholski NY Massapequa 2025 RHP
Anthony Tufano NY Chaminade 2023 LHP Catholic University
Maxwell Urena NY Christ the King 2023 SS CC Baltimore County-Essex
Zachary Vasconcellos NY Half Hallow Hills West 2023 OF Barry University
Reid Walter NY Cold Spring Harbor 2024 RHP Ithaca College
Zachary Weinschel NY Millennium 2024 LHP Salve Regina University
Lucas Weisser NY Roslyn 2024 OF
Zachary Winter NY Commack 2024 RHP
Jordan Ynoa NY St Dominic HS 2024 OF
Trey Zaffiro NY Manhasset 2024 RHP Lafayette
Cameron Zampolin NY Massapequa 2024 RHP University of Saint Joseph
Brian Zweigbaum NY Holy Trinity 2023 C Maine