Prep Baseball Report

North Alabama Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Braden Abernathy AL Buckhorn 2025 SS
Andrew Allen AL Alexandria 2024 RHP Arkansas State
William Andre AL Hoover High School 2025 RHP
Sam Arnold AL Muscle Shoals 2025 1B
Cruise Baker AL Muscle Shoals High School 2026 OF
Gresham Baker AL Bob Jones 2024 OF Bevill State CC
Jamison Barnes AL Briarwood 2028 C
Caleb Barnett AL Mountain Brook 2025 3B Alabama
Aydan Beard AL Hackleburg 2024 RHP Snead State CC
Andrew Beaverson AL Hazel Green High School 2026 RHP
Garrett Blacklock AL Virgil I. Grissom 2025 1B
Mac Blair AL GLENWOOD SCHOOL 2026 OF
Henry Thomas Blanke AL Florence 2025 LHP
Braden Booth AL Bob Jones 2024 3B Mississippi State
Mason Brewer AL Munford 2024 OF
Jackson Burgess AL North Sand Mountain School 2026 C
Joshua Burrell Jr AL Grissom 2025 SS
Hudson Campbell AL Glenwood 2026 OF
Chase Cartron AL Huntsville 2024 LHP Troy
Ian Cartwright AL Alexandria 2024 OF Montevallo
Charlie Cassingham AL Grissom 2025 SS
Will Clark AL Briarwood Christian 2025 OF
Jaylen Crocker AL AMERICAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 C
Maxwell Crowder AL Hoover High School 2026 RHP
Brandt Cummings AL Russellville 2024 SS Northwest-Shoals CC
Ashton Dickey AL Athens 2025 OF
Asher Doepel AL Hartselle High School 2026 2B
Leyton Downey AL Vestavia Hills 2025 OF
Jack Doyle AL Madison Academy 2025 RHP
Corbin Driskell AL Southside 2025 C
Jace Duckett AL Madison County 2027 OF
Shane Duke AL Madison Academy 2025 1B Tampa
Colby Durden AL Hewitt Trussville 2025 RHP
Will Edmondson AL Collinsville High School 2025 2B
Owen Edwards AL Oak Mountain 2025 LHP
Mayson Elam AL Northridge 2026 SS
John Englezos AL Helena 2025 RHP
Cruz Files AL Florence 2024 1B Bevill State CC
Jackson Firestone AL Gardendale 2025 OF
Chris Fitts AL East Limestone 2026 OF
Jake Fridley AL Hoover 2026 C
Camden Fuller AL Deshler 2026 2B
Ben Gann AL Shelby County 2024 RHP
Sam Gillette AL Hartselle 2027 SS
John Carter Goolesby AL Florence High School 2027 OF
Cole Griffin AL Hartselle 2026 C
Myles Hammonds AL Bob Jones High School 2025 2B
Samuel Henegar AL Alexandria 2024 1B Wallace State CC
Tanner Hermesch AL Bob Jones 2025 RHP
Luke Holbrook AL Whitesburg Christian 2025 RHP
Gavin Holland AL Sardis 2027 SS
Ross Hudson AL Hackleburg 2026 2B
Xander Hughes AL Oak Mountain 2026 SS
Payton Hunsaker AL Chelsea High School 2025 LHP
Jackson Hunter AL Hazel Green 2024 RHP Alabama
Ty Hunter AL Hazel Green High School 2028 OF
Jonah Inman AL Cullman High School 2026 C
Jesse Isensee AL James Clemens High School 2026 SS
Sam Jackson AL Lee-Scott Academy 2025 1B
Drew Jackson III AL AMERICAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2028 LHP
Cayden Johns AL Russellville 2024 3B Northwest-Shoals CC
Myles Johnson AL Madison Academy 2025 OF Eastern Kentucky
Gabe Jones AL Oak Mountain High School 2025 RHP
Rhys Jones AL Spain Park High School 2026 SS
Elijah Kennedy AL Curry 2024 LHP Allan Hancock College
Brody King AL Huntsville 2024 RHP South Alabama
Eli King AL Hartselle High School 2026 1B
Keaton Lance AL Hartselle 2025 OF
Will Langston AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 C
Marcus Lawler AL THE DONOHO SCHOOL 2026 2B
Robbins Lowe AL Huntsville High School 2028 1B
James Lucas AL Vestavia Hills 2025 C
Carson Mann AL Vestavia 2025 OF
Eli Martin AL Florence 2025 LHP
Luke Martin AL Arab High School 2026 RHP
Cade Miles AL Hartselle 2024 SS Jacksonville State
Cole Miles AL Hartselle High School 2026 OF
Cade Mims AL Chelsea 2025 C
Baylor Morrison AL Etowah 2027 SS
Michael Moses Jr. AL Pinson Valley 2024 2B
Easton Nelms AL Florence High School 2025 SS
Dylan Olive AL Muscle Shoals 2026 RHP
Dylan Parrish AL Northridge 2026 C
Karter Perry AL Pell City High School 2026 OF
Andrew Petrock AL Pelham 2026 SS
Gannon Pharr AL Shelby County 2024 2B
Dylan Rainey AL WESTBROOK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 3B
Noah Ray AL Muscle Shoals 2024 SS
Clayton Rice AL American Christian 2026 OF
Jeffery Rich AL Huntsville High School 2028 SS
Jack Rupe AL Buckhorn 2024 2B Snead State CC
Gunner Sappington AL Russellville 2025 RHP
Memphis Scott AL Madison County High School 2025 3B
Jack Shaw AL Bob Jones High School 2025 RHP
Caleb Simpson AL Hoover 2027 RHP
Collier Smith AL Bessemer Academy 2025 2B
Gavin Smith AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 3B
Preston Solomon AL Florence 2025 OF
Paxton Tarver AL Decatur Heritage 2025 2B
Nic Thompson AL Alexandria 2024 SS
Price Thornton AL Deshler High School 2026 RHP
Cross Tonsmeire AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 OF
Austin Uptain AL Athens 2024 RHP Snead State CC
Chase Utley AL Whitesburg Christian 2028 SS
Peyton Webb AL The Donoho School 2024 OF
Russ Wiggs AL Sardis 2024 SS Snead State CC
Lawson Williams AL Hartselle 2024 1B Northwest-Shoals CC
Thomas Woolf AL Northridge 2025 RHP
Collins Word AL Muscle Shoals 2025 2B