2021 Connecticut Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sam Ametrano CT Guilford 2023 LHP
Jack Andrews CT Fairfield Warde 2023 2B
Blake Beattie CT Xavier 2023 SS
Antonio Belgrove CT Fairfield College Preparatory School 2023 OF
Jacob Benedict CT Salisbury 2022 OF
Samuel Benedict CT Salisbury 2022 SS
Tysen Billings CT Cromwell 2022 OF
Justin Black CT Oxford 2022 3B
Nathan Bowes CT Tolland 2023 C
Carson Brown CT Old Saybrook 2022 RHP
Jake Butler CT Old Saybrook 2022 SS
Cole Caccamo CT Farmington 2022 OF
Nic Cahill CT Masuk 2022 SS
Ryan Camp CT Cheshire 2022 RHP
Ray Campbell CT Torrington 2022 1B
Benjamin Cherry CT Manchester 2022 OF
Matthew Como CT Loomis Chaffee 2022 OF
Benjamin DeCrosta CT Haddam Killingworth 2023 3B
Elias DeLeon CT Cromwell 2022 SS
Shawn DiBiase CT Newtown 2023 2B
Ryan Duffy CT Stafford 2022 C
Jack Dwyer RI Smithfield 2022 2B
Tyler Fahey CT Immaculate 2024 RHP
Michael Fischetti CT Wilton 2024 3B
Samuel Formus CT Stafford 2023 LHP
Myles Fournier CT CREC Aerospace and Engineering 2024 SS
Zion Fraser CT Ledyard 2023 RHP
Luciano Frezza CT Xavier 2024 C
Devin Fuegen CT Wolcott 2022 1B
Dylan Gay CT Lyman Hall 2022 C
Paul Genna CT Fairfield prep 2023 C
Noah Greco CT North Haven 2023 3B
Aidan Greene RI LaSalle Academy 2023 RHP
Jake Gruner CT Trumbull 2023 C
Joe Guglielmino CT Simsbury 2023 RHP
Jake Harmony CT Fairfield Warde 2023 RHP
Calvin Hurty CT Westminster 2023 3B
Emanuele (Manny) Izzo CT Southington 2022 OF
Luca Izzo CT St Paul Catholic 2022 3B
Mario Izzo Jr CT St. Paul Catholic 2022 3B
Dylan Jackson CT Manchester 2022 OF Eastern Connecticut State University
Max Jossen CT Staples 2024 C
Dylan Kennedy-Fujah CT Cheshire Academy 2024 OF
Brian Kiska, Jr CT Amity Regional 2023 1B
Ryan Kolodziejczyk CT Avon Old Farms 2023 1B
Charlie LaFreniere CT Greens Farms Academy 2023 OF
Harrison Lombardi CT Berlin 2022 RHP
Andrew Lucas CT Pomperaug 2023 1B
Caleb Martinek CT The MacDuffie School 2022 RHP
Evan Mastrobattisto CT Daniel Hand 2022 SS
Evan McCue CT Waterford 2022 3B
Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS
Oliver Merced CT Weston 2023 3B
Ian Mihalopoulos CT Cromwell 2023 RHP
Kevin Milewski CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 C
Kaidyn Mitchell RI Bishop hendricken 2022 RHP
Anthony Morro CT Coginchaug Regional 2022 RHP
Kevin Murace CT Stamford 2022 LHP
Tristan Neville CT Ellington 2024 RHP
Carl Nolan CT East Catholic 2024 SS
Austin Ouellette CT Lewis Mills 2022 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Baden Plante CT East Hampton 2024 RHP
Eric EJ Quint CT Cheshire 2022 OF
Ethan Rainha CT East Catholic 2023 SS
Tyler Rayburn CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2022 SS
Brendan Raymond CT Hamden Hall Country Day School 2023 1B
Troy Repaci NY Trinity Pawling 2023 SS
Matthew Reyes CT St. Thomas More 2022 RHP
Mitchell Riccio CT Notre Dame West Haven CT 2022 SS
Hayden Roberts CT St. Joseph 2023 C
Thomas Rooney CT Torrington 2022 LHP
Harrison Roy CT East Catholic 2023 RHP
Gabriel Silva CT Brookfield 2022 SS Eastern Connecticut State University
Dominic Sollitto RI Pilgrim 2022 OF Rhode Island College
Mason Sulzbach CT Hopkins 2024 3B
Rosario Tine Jr. CT Wethersfield 2022 RHP
Jeremy Urena RI Johnston Senior 2022 RHP Rhode Island
Vincent Velez CT Norwalk 2022 1B
Paul Visconti CT Trumbull 2022 OF
Connor Whitehead CT Southington 2022 1B