Prep Baseball Report

2023 Connecticut Fall Prospect Showcase II

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jonathan Antin RI Cranston West 2025 C
Cooper Benoit CT New Fairfield 2026 1B
Shane Berney CT North Haven 2027 OF
Eli Brown CT Bristol Eastern 2025 RHP
Mitchell Canuel RI Portsmouth Abbey Prep 2025 SS
John Carvalho CT King School 2026 C
Brandon Cerrito CT Mark T. Sheehan 2025 CF
Brayden Childree CT East Catholic 2026 SS
Joseph Cianflone CT Immaculate 2024 OF
Clay Cosgriff CT Daniel Hand 2026 3B
Eric Criscuolo CT Rocky Hill 2027 SS
Jonathan Crowley CT East Hampton 2025 OF
Vincent D'Iorio Jr. CT Lewis Mills 2027 1B
Daniel DeLibro CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2027 C
Cameron Denalsky CT Simsbury 2025 2B
Charlie Ellis CT St Lukes School 2026 1B
Evan Frosolone CT North Haven 2027 OF
Nick Galletti CT Notre Dame 2027 1B
Jakson Geisler CT AITE 2024 C
Gidon Genger CT King 2026 RHP
Samuel Godbout CT Loomis Chaffee 2027 SS
Adam Gold CT Kingswood Oxford 2026 C
Harrison Goodwin RI Lasalle Academy 2027 RHP
Aidan Gray CT New Canaan 2024 RHP Sacred Heart
Jose Hernandez CT East Haven 2024 OF Albertus Magnus College
Lucus Hoadley CT Morgan 2024 RHP
Aidan Johnson CT Montville 2025 SS
Andrew Joslin-White RI Mount Saint Charles Academy 2027 C
Noah Klapik CT Howell Cheney Technical 2025 C
Maddox Legendre CT Xavier 2026 RHP
Maddox Leite CT XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Cael Loria CT Xavier 2026 SS
Joshua Lyon RI Cumberland 2025 1B
Anthony Maggipinto CT East Catholic 2026 RHP
Ayden Magliocco CT Norte Dame of Fairfield 2025 RHP
Cooper Maher RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 SS
Connor Mandirola CT Suffield 2026 3B
Michael Marciano CT New Canaan 2026 3B
Will Margolies CT Cheshire Academy 2026 LHP
Maxwell Markar CT Xavier 2026 OF
Kyle Martin CT Southington 2024 RHP
Jack McMenamey CT Fairfield College Prep 2026 3B
Jack Mcpherson CT Valley Regional 2025 OF
Zach Melillo CT Wethersfield 2025 2B
Cole Miller MA Pope Francis Prep 2025 1B
Alexander Modica CT Daniel Hand 2025 OF
Liam Monahan RI Cumberland 2026 RHP
Luke Moya CT Glastonbury 2025 3B
David Murphy RI Moses Brown 2027 3B
Zach Noyes CT Southington 2025 2B
Tyler Perin CT Farmington 2026 C
Rishi Rane MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 RHP
Tommy Regan MA Oliver Ames 2026 2B
Cade Rinehart CT Guilford 2027 RHP
Jake Roberts CT Coventry 2027 LHP
Joshua Roberts CT Notre Dame - West Haven 2026 RHP
Gavin Rovinelli CT Saint Joseph 2027 SS
Mason Scanlon CT Lewis Mills 2027 OF
Hudson Schmidt CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2026 C
Trevor Schuelke CT Trumbull 2026 RHP
Conlan Simard CT Berlin 2025 C
John Slais CT North Haven 2025 RHP
Benjamin Stosse CT Westbrook 2025 LHP
Edward Torres CT New London 2025 SS
Jack Treat CT Montville 2026 1B
Andrew Valentino CT Trumbull 2027 SS
Robbie Van Scoy CT Notre Dame Fairfield 2026 C
Zachary Viens CT Morgan 2026 OF
Kyle Viesselman CT Joseph A Foran 2026 C
Brycen Voisine CT Southington 2025 OF
Edward (Eddie) Walsh III RI LaSalle Academy 2025 1B
Tyler Waterbury CT Henry Abbott Tech 2025 SS
Max Weber CT Berlin 2025 OF
Nolan Wusterbarth CT Conard 2025 RHP
Andy Xu CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2027 1B
Chase Yarletts MA Monomoy Regional 2025 2B