Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Adams FL Windermere Prep 2019 RHP Florida Southern College
Eric Adler FL Rockledge 2019 RHP Wake Forest
Franco Aleman FL Alonso 2018 RHP Florida
Andres Antonini FL St Thomas Aquinas 2018 SS Pittsburgh
Andrew Aultman FL Newberry 2018 RHP
Parker Aultman FL Newberry 2019 C Santa Fe College
Luke Baker FL Buchholz 2020 LHP Mississippi
Hunter Barco FL Bolles 2019 LHP Florida
Tony Becker FL Creekside 2018 RHP Felician College
Daniel Bernstein FL Sickles 2019 C Tallahassee CC
Christian Boyles FL Riverdale 2020 SS Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Trey Bradley FL Hagerty 2019 OF
Trey Burd TN Briarcrest 2021 SS
Migdiel Burgos FL Saint Cloud 2018 C
Yoanny Carrizo FL Miami Britto 2018 SS Evansville
Ryan Carroll FL Hagerty 2020 OF
Victor Castillo FL Leon 2019 OF College of Central FL
Santino Cervone FL Canterbury 2020 3B
Julio Cortez Jr. FL American Heritage 2018 C South Florida
Lucas Costello FL Westminster Christian 2020 SS Wake Forest
Dylan Crews FL Lake Mary 2020 OF Louisiana State
Keniel De Leon FL Central Pointe Christian Academy 2019 SS Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Harrison Dorsett FL Niceville 2019 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Alec Ducasse FL Flanagan 2020 SS Dyersburg State CC
Konrad Ehmke FL Pine Crest School 2019 SS
Bryce Einstein FL Canterbury 2019 RHP Lipscomb
Paxton Ellison FL Mount Dora 2019 3B Wingate University
Gabriel Ferrer FL TNXL Academy 2018 3B Florida Institute of Technology
Isaac Ferrer FL Calvary Christian Academy 2020 C
Jaime Ferrer FL Central Pointe Christian 2021 C Florida State
Brandon Fields FL Dr. Phillips 2020 OF South Carolina
Ryan Fischer FL Lake Brantley 2019 OF Indiana
Bryce Fitzgerald FL Hagerty 2021 3B Flagler College
Nicholas Fraginals FL ESB Academy 2022 RHP Louisiana Tech
Alex Freeland FL Mariner 2020 SS Central Florida
Dylan Goldstein FL North Broward Prep 2019 C Chipola College
Adam Gregory II FL Nease 2018 OF
August Haymaker FL Dr. Phillips 2018 SS North Carolina State
McGwire Holbrook FL Bishop Moore 2020 C West Virginia
Lucas Ismaili FL East Lake 2020 SS Pittsburgh
Trey Jackson FL Eau Gallie 2020 SS Palm Beach Atlantic University
Nick Jennings FL Land O' Lakes 2019 3B Saint Leo University
Sebastian (Bazz) Jimenez FL Coral Reef 2020 C Florida State
Kelsen Johnson FL Newsome 2021 C State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
CJ Kayfus FL Palm Beach Central 2020 OF Miami
Logan Keller FL Lake Brantley 2019 SS Alabama
William Kilduff FL Chiles 2019 1B
Joey Kinker FL Venice 2018 3B Florida Gulf Coast
Josh Kinker FL Venice 2019 LHP
Paul Labriola FL Cardinal Mooney 2019 LHP Clemson
Carmine Lane FL American Heritage Delray 2019 3B South Florida
Cody Lee FL Largo 2018 3B Waubonsee CC
Mitchell LeRoy FL Freedom 2019 RHP Hillsborough CC
Roman March MD Franklin 2020 OF Caldwell University
Nicolas Martorano FL Windermere 2020 1B
Ryan McCauley FL Tarpon Springs 2020 RHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Declan McDermott FL Viera 2020 OF
Jake McKee FL Estero 2019 OF Flagler College
Matthew Menendez FL ESB Academy 2020 C Central Florida
Mason Miller FL JW Mitchell 2020 LHP Florida Gulf Coast
Kyle Mock FL Bishop Moore 2019 2B Troy
Parker Murphy FL East River 2019 LHP Jacksonville
Danny Neri FL Bishop Snyder 2020 C Notre Dame
Parker Opie FL East Lake 2019 3B
Shawn Perez FL Coral Reef 2020 OF Florida International
Bo Planeta FL Calvary Christian 2020 1B Lafayette
Henry Politz FL Jesuit 2020 1B Holy Cross
Corey Robinson FL Spruce Creek 2021 OF Florida
Elian Roman FL Cypress Creek 2019 SS Bethune-Cookman
Patrick Romeri FL IMG Academy 2019 OF Villanova
Jakob Runnels FL Auburndale 2019 C Central Florida
Griffin Ryan FL Lakeland Christian 2018 RHP
Nico Saladino FL Bloomingdale 2019 RHP South Florida State
Aaron Saltsman FL Rockledge 2021 OF Eastern FL State College
Dominic Scavone FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2021 3B Stetson
John Schroeder FL Lakewood Ranch 2021 C Florida Atlantic
Jonathan Shoop FL Jesuit 2020 OF Butler
Evan Siegner FL Lake Brantley 2019 SS West Florida
Miguel Soto FL TNXL Academy 2018 SS Arkansas-Little Rock
Travis Stapleton FL South Lake 2020 C North Florida
Spencer Stegemann FL Estero 2018 SS Daytona State College
Will Stroud FL Lake Highland Prep 2020 RHP
Keano Suarez FL Lake Brantley 2019 C
Michael Sutherland FL Bishop Moore 2019 OF West Virginia Wesleyan College
Austin Tanner FL Windermere Prep 2020 RHP
Alex Trepper FL Sickles 2020 RHP Greensboro College
Ryan Valenti FL Tampa Catholic 2020 3B
Zac Veen FL Spruce Creek 2020 OF Florida
Nelson Villa FL Miami Palmetto 2018 OF
Dante Visconti FL Bartram Trail 2019 RHP Florida Atlantic
Jaiden Warde FL Lake Mary 2019 SS Flagler College
Logan Wash FL Lake Brantley 2020 OF Indian River State
Charlie Welch FL Jefferson 2018 C St. Johns River State College