PBR Florida Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Jackson Abbott FL Treasure Coast 2021 OF Edward Waters College
Dillon Abell FL Pompano Beach 2018 RHP New Orleans
Ridge Abinsay FL Bishop Kenny 2018 C Tallahassee CC
Paul Abolafia FL Pembroke Pines Charter 2023 3B Lander University
John Abraham FL Jesuit 2023 RHP Florida State
Gavin Abrams FL Allen D. Nease 2021 SS Clemson
Max Abramson FL Edgewater 2014 1B Jacksonville
Harbersting Abreu FL TNXL Academy 2023 RHP Tallahassee CC
Juan Carlos Abreu FL Winter Springs 2016 OF Florida International
Alejandro Abreut FL Miami Christian 2024 1B Florida Atlantic
Camden Abshier FL Belleview 2021 2B College of Central FL (JC
Jorge Acevedo FL Columbus 2021 2B Nova Southeastern
Bayron Acevedo FL Palmetto 2020 OF Pensacola State
Thomas Achey FL The First Academy 2025 LHP Stetson
Cory Acton FL American Heritage 2018 2B Florida
Brandon Adams FL Clay 2022 RHP North Florida
Noah Adams FL Providence 2020 1B Florida SC Jacksonville
Rob Adams FL DeSoto County 2017 LHP Santa Fe
Gage Adams FL N/A 2020 C SC - FL(Manatee-Sarasota)
Robb Adams FL Desoto County 2017 LHP Santa Fe
Jeremy Adams FL Osceola Fundamental 2017 RHP Bethune-Cookman
Logan Adams FL Desoto County 2021 RHP South Florida State
Grayson Adams FL Apopka 2021 LHP Eastern FL State College
Gavin Adams FL St John Paul II Academy 2021 RHP Indian River State
Dylan Adams FL Windermere Prep 2019 RHP Florida Southern College
Adekide Adetuyi FL Merritt Island 2023 LHP Florida Atlantic
Eric Adler FL Rockledge 2019 RHP Wake Forest
Ehinger Adrianza FL Felix Varela Senior 2021 SS Harper JC
Matt Affeld FL Titusville 2015 RHP High Point
Austin Affrunti FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2021 C Saint Leo
Tilden Agee FL Cambridge Christian 2020 C Florida Southern College
Nick Agosto FL Charlotte 2014 SS St. Johns River State
Levi Aguila FL Hialeah Gardens 2018 C Indian River State
Alexander Aguila FL Mater Academy 2019 SS VCU
Alejandro Aguilar FL Jefferson 2023 LHP Mars Hill College
Antonio Aguilar FL Lake Nona 2023 RHP Southeastern
Tyler Ahearn FL IMG Academy 2017 RHP Florida State
Christopher Ajello FL Pompano Beach 2018 2B Asbury University
Asher Akridge FL Santa Fe 2020 OF Seminole SC (FL)
Diego Alana FL TNXL Academy 2022 SS Indian River State
Logan Alaniz FL Lake Minneola 2018 2B Westminster College (MO)
Alex Alba FL Reborn Christian academy 2021 OF Pratt CC
Jayden Alba FL Springstead 2023 OF Penn. St - New Kensington
Armando Albert FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2019 SS Rutgers
Reese Albert FL Jupiter 2017 OF Florida State
Mason Albright FL IMG Academy 2021 LHP Virginia Tech
Blake Albritton FL Keswick Christian 2022 3B Ave Maria University
Connor Aldrich FL Trinity Christian Academy 2019 SS Charleston Southern
Ramon Alejo FL Boone 2015 OF Central Florida
Franco Aleman FL Alonso 2018 RHP Florida International
CJ Alexander FL Bishop Verot 2016 3B SC - FL(Manatee-Sarasota)
Blaze Alexander FL IMG Academy 2018 SS South Carolina
Austin Alexander FL Miami Sunset 2020 SS Miami-Dade College
Hunter Alexander FL Clay 2014 RHP Florida
Kalvin Alexander FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2019 C St. Johns River State
Alec Aleywine FL Deane Bozeman HS 2016 1B Tampa
Henry Alfonso FL Miami Southridge 2020 SS Valdosta State
Matthew Alfonso FL Christopher Columbus 2018 2B Manhattan
Michael Alfonso FL Key West 2021 SS Indian River State
Leeandro Alfonzo FL Wharton 2018 SS South Florida State
Seth Alford FL St Johns Country Day 2024 SS South Florida
Christian Alicea FL Elev8 baseball 2024 C Saint Leo
Justin Alintoff FL Dwyer 2017 RHP Florida
Trevor Allan FL Mosley 2022 SS Gulf Coast State College
Matthew Allan FL Seminole 2019 RHP Florida
Brady Allen FL George W. Jenkins 2018 OF South Carolina
Justin Allen FL Sickles 2023 C Hillsborough CC
Gage Allen FL Auburndale 2021 RHP Polk State
Tyler Allen FL Countryside 2022 1B Ft. Lauderdale
Robin Allen FL Lake Nona 2016 RHP Eckerd College
Logan Allen FL University 2017 LHP Florida International
Josh Allen FL Oviedo 2020 OF Duke
Connor Allen FL Merritt Island 2017 1B Miami
Jay Allen FL John Carroll Catholic 2021 OF Florida
Logan Allen FL IMG Academy 2015 LHP South Carolina
Carson Allison FL Parrish Community 2022 OF DeSales University
Samuel Alonso FL Terra Environmental 2025 RHP Florida International
Alan Alonso FL Palmetto 2017 OF Lake Sumter SC
Nicholas Alonso FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2022 OF Louisiana Tech
Jonathan Alonso FL Northside Christian 2018 1B St. Petersburg
Edgar Alvarez FL Boone 2019 1B Seminole SC (FL)
Jakob Alvarez FL Miami Christian 2019 2B Alabama State
Wilfredo Alvarez FL IMG Academy 2016 2B Pensacola State
Luis Alvarez FL Martin County 2022 2B Dyersburg State CC
Salvador Alvarez FL Montverde Academy 2022 C Florida
Raul Alvarez FL Elite Squad Academy 2019 RHP Florida SC Jacksonville
Nelson Alvarez FL Braddock 2016 RHP South Florida
Aiden Alvarez FL Northside Christian 2023 LHP Polk State
Andreas Alvarez FL Northside Christian 2024 RHP Auburn
Mark Alvelo FL St Joseph's Academy 2023 SS Florida SC Jacksonville
Austin Amaral FL University Orange City 2020 RHP Stetson
Sean Ambrose FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 SS Florida International
Mike Amditis FL Boca Raton 2016 C Miami
Edmond Americaan FL Trinity Christian Academy 2016 OF Florida International
Evan Ames FL Canterbury 2021 1B Winthrop
Diandre Amion FL Southridge HS 2015 OF Alabama State
Jake Anchia FL Archbishop McCarthy 2015 C Nova Southeastern
KC Anchors FL Elite Squad Academy 2022 C Union College (KY)
Jose Andara FL Central Pointe Christian 2021 OF Miami-Dade College
Jack Anderson FL Jesuit 2018 RHP Florida State
Page 1 of 48