PBR Florida Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Jackson Abbott FL Treasure Coast 2021 OF Edward Waters College
Dillon Abell FL Pompano Beach 2018 RHP New Orleans
Ridge Abinsay FL Bishop Kenny 2018 C Tallahassee CC
Gavin Abrams FL Allen D. Nease 2021 SS Clemson
Max Abramson FL Edgewater 2014 1B Jacksonville
Juan Carlos Abreu FL Winter Springs 2016 OF Florida International
Bayron Acevedo FL Palmetto 2020 LHP Pensacola State
Jorge Acevedo FL Columbus 2021 2B Nova Southeastern
Pedro Acosta FL Hialeah 2023 SS Bethune-Cookman
Cory Acton FL American Heritage 2018 2B Florida
Logan Adams FL Desoto County 2021 RHP South Florida State
Grayson Adams FL Apopka 2021 LHP Eastern FL State College
Jeremy Adams FL Osceola Fundamental 2017 RHP Bethune-Cookman
Robb Adams FL Desoto County 2017 LHP Santa Fe
Dylan Adams FL Windermere Prep 2019 RHP Florida Southern College
Eric Adler FL Rockledge 2019 OF Wake Forest
Matt Affeld FL Titusville 2015 RHP High Point
Austin Affrunti FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2021 C Saint Leo
Tilden Agee FL Cambridge Christian 2020 C Florida Southern College
Nick Agosto FL Charlotte 2014 SS St. Johns River State
Alexander Aguila FL Mater Academy 2019 SS VCU
Levi Aguila FL Hialeah Gardens 2018 C Indian River State
Tyler Ahearn FL IMG Academy 2017 RHP Florida State
Christopher Ajello FL Pompano Beach 2018 2B Asbury University
Asher Akridge FL Santa Fe 2020 OF Seminole SC (FL)
Logan Alaniz FL Lake Minneola 2018 2B Westminster College (MO)
Alex Alba FL Reborn Christian academy 2021 OF Pratt CC
Armando Albert FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2019 SS Rutgers
Reese Albert FL Jupiter 2017 OF Florida State
Mason Albright FL IMG Academy 2021 LHP Virginia Tech
Connor Aldrich FL Trinity Christian Academy 2019 SS Charleston Southern
Ramon Alejo FL Boone 2015 OF Central Florida
Franco Aleman FL Alonso 2018 RHP Florida
Hunter Alexander FL Clay 2014 RHP Florida
Blaze Alexander FL IMG Academy 2018 SS South Carolina
Austin Alexander FL Miami Sunset 2020 SS Miami-Dade College
Kalvin Alexander FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2019 C St. Johns River State
CJ Alexander FL Bishop Verot 2016 3B SC - FL(Manatee-Sarasota)
Alec Aleywine FL Deane Bozeman HS 2016 1B Tampa
Michael Alfonso FL Key West 2021 SS Indian River State
Matthew Alfonso FL Christopher Columbus 2018 2B Manhattan
Leeandro Alfonzo FL Wharton 2018 SS South Florida State
Justin Alintoff FL Dwyer 2017 RHP Florida
Matthew Allan FL Seminole 2019 RHP Florida
Logan Allen FL IMG Academy 2015 LHP South Carolina
Brady Allen FL George W. Jenkins 2018 OF South Carolina
Connor Allen FL Merritt Island 2017 1B Miami
Robin Allen FL Lake Nona 2016 RHP Eckerd College
Josh Allen FL Oviedo 2020 OF Duke
Gage Allen FL Auburndale 2021 RHP Polk State
Jay Allen FL John Carroll Catholic 2021 OF Florida
Logan Allen FL University 2017 LHP Florida International
Nicholas Alonso FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2022 OF Louisiana Tech
Jonathan Alonso FL Northside Christian 2018 1B St. Petersburg
Alan Alonso FL Palmetto 2017 OF Lake Sumter SC
Nelson Alvarez FL Braddock 2016 RHP South Florida
Raul Alvarez FL Elite Squad Academy 2019 RHP Florida SC Jacksonville
Edgar Alvarez FL Boone 2019 1B Seminole SC (FL)
Salvador Alvarez FL Montverde Academy 2022 C Florida
Wilfredo Alvarez FL IMG Academy 2016 2B Pensacola State
Austin Amaral FL University Orange City 2020 RHP Stetson
Sean Ambrose FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 SS Florida International
Mike Amditis FL Boca Raton 2016 C Miami
Edmond Americaan FL Trinity Christian Academy 2016 OF Florida International
Evan Ames FL Canterbury 2021 1B Winthrop
Diandre Amion FL Southridge HS 2015 OF Alabama State
Jake Anchia FL Archbishop McCarthy 2015 C Nova Southeastern
Jose Andara FL Central Pointe Christian 2021 OF Miami-Dade College
Ian Anderson FL Lakeland Christian 2021 LHP South Florida State
Juan Anderson FL Elite Squad Academy 2020 LHP Palm Beach SC
Matthew Anderson FL Bolles 2021 RHP Richmond
Carlos Anderson FL Windermere 2020 C West Virginia Wesleyan
Jack Anderson FL Jesuit 2018 RHP Florida State
Ryan Anderson FL Oviedo 2015 3B Reinhardt University
Benjamin Andress FL George W. Jenkins 2015 OF Pensacola State
Hunter Andrews FL Mt. Dora 2020 OF Lake Sumter SC
Connor Andrews FL Mount Dora 2017 C Lake Sumter SC
Luis Andujar FL Brooks Debartolo 2017 OF Southeastern Illinois JC
Danny Andzel FL TNXL Academy 2019 SS Florida State
Nick Anello FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 RHP Miami
Luis Angarita FL Riviera Prep 2021 2B Salem CC
Alexi Angelo FL Sickles 2020 C Palm Beach SC
Ty Angevine FL Creekside 2018 C West Florida
Roman Anthony FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 OF Mississippi
Ariel Antigua FL Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth) 2023 SS South Carolina
Andres Antonini FL St Thomas Aquinas 2018 SS Pittsburgh
Eduardo Antonini FL North Broward Prep 2016 C Middle Tennessee State
Oraj Anu FL TNXL Academy 2017 OF Kentucky
Colin Apgar FL Lakewood Ranch 2020 OF Florida State
Rhett Aplin FL Fleming Island 2014 LHP Seminole State JC (OK)
Timo Aracena FL Vero Beach 2021 3B Embry-Riddle Aeronautical
Rob Arakel FL Inspiration Academy 2018 3B Flagler College
Alex Arauz FL Sarasota 2017 SS Chipola College
Dylan Arcadipane FL Dwyer 2017 C Warner University
Joseph Arce FL Timber Creek 2015 RHP Florida Atlantic
Matthew Archer FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 2B Central Florida
Jorge Arenas FL Monsignor Pace 2016 SS Stetson
Anthony Arguelles FL Christopher Columbus 2018 RHP Santa Fe
Andy Arguelles FL Columbus 2016 LHP Florida International
Alex Aristy FL Homeschool 2014 OF Palm Beach SC
Page 1 of 35