Prep Baseball Report

2024 IHSA Season

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Acevedo IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 SS Illinois-Chicago
Dominik Alberico IL Providence Catholic 2025 2B
Kris Alcorn IL Collinsville 2024 LHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Elias Alvarado IL Saint Patrick 2025 3B
Kyle Anderson IL Libertyville 2024 OF
Ryan Andrews IL Libertyville 2025
Cameron Appenzeller IL Glenwood 2025 LHP South Carolina
Noah Arnold IL Harrisburg 2024 RHP Southeastern Illinois JC
Juan Avila IL Reavis 2026 1B
Juan Avila IL Reavis 2026 RHP
Ethan Bagwell IL Collinsville 2024 RHP Missouri
John Baltz IL Joliet Catholic 2024 RHP
David Barker IL O Fallon 2024 RHP Arkansas State
Michael Barker IL O'Fallon 2024 RHP Arkansas State
Will Bass IL Oswego East 2024
Jack Bauer IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 LHP Virginia
Hunter Baugh IL Edwardsville 2026 SS
Brady Bengtson IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Max Biehl IL Freeburg Community High Sch 2025 OF
Luke Blackwell IL Valmeyer High School 2026 RHP
Ryan Block IL Glenbrook North 2024 3B
Connor Blue IL O'Fallon 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Jack Bodach IL York 2025 LHP
Drew Borkowski III IL Huntley 2026 OF
Austin Borries IL Teutopolis 2026 RHP
Spencer Boudreau IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 RHP North Central College
Brett Bounds IL Morris 2025 3B
Jake Branch IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Baris Brua IL Mundelein 2025 LHP
Henry Brummel IL Pontiac 2024 RHP Indiana
Bryce Buhs IL Gillespie 2024 RHP Missouri Southern
Nathan Byrdak IL Lockport 2024 SS Triton JC
Cash Campbell IL Montini Catholic 2024 3B Iowa
Caleb Chamberlain IL Glenwood 2024 RHP Joliet JC
Dominic Chiaramonte IL Nazareth Academy 2025 LHP
Joseph Chiarodo IL Edwardsville 2025 OF Alabama
Drew Church IL Montini Catholic 2025 SS Eastern Illinois
Joe Cicero IL Lake Park 2024 RHP Carthage College
Brody Clark IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 LHP Millikin University
Drew Clark IL Adlai E Stevenson High School 2026 RHP
Jackson Clark IL Hinsdale Central 2025 RHP
Josh Colaizzi IL Bartlett 2026 OF
Henrik Conniff IL New Trier 2025 SS Columbia
Brady Coon IL Triad 2024 OF Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Frank Costabile IL Stevenson 2026 OF
David Cox IL Nazareth Academy 2024 SS Northwestern
Frank Curbis IL Joliet Catholic 2024 RHP Saint Francis (IL)
Bauer Dalke IL Althoff Catholic 2024 RHP Webster University
Andrew Dawson IL Tremont 2026 RHP
Braxdon Decker IL Highland 2025 RHP
Noah Deist IL N/A 2026 LF
Jakob DeLeo IL Hononegah 2025 SS
Cody DelFavero IL Morris 2024 OF Parkland College
Matthew Devoy IL Lemont 2025 RHP
Patrick Dillow IL Wheaton North 2024 LHP
Ethan Dorchies IL Cary Grove 2024 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Sam Driscoll IL Mt. Zion 2025 OF
Ryan Duncheon Jr. IL East Peoria Community 2026 C
Dax Dunnill IL Edwardsville 2025 LHP
Adam Durkin IL Sandburg 2024 SS
Alex Dvorak IL Nazareth Academy 2024 RHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Nolan Earley IL St Joseph-Ogden 2025 3B
Ethan Eberle IL Normal Community 2024 LHP Louisville
Anthony Eberlin IL Edwardsville 2026 RHP Texas Christian
Cooper Eggert IL Providence Catholic 2025 RHP
Bryson Elbrecht IL McHenry 2025 RHP
Connor Elenteny IL Mount Carmel 2026 RHP
Sam Erickson IL Downers Grove South 2024 1B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B Kansas State
Peter Farren IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 OF
Brock Fearday IL St. Anthony 2025 RHP
Jake Ferkaluk IL Lockport 2024 RHP
Luca Fiore IL Nazareth 2024 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Parker Fitch IL St Joseph-Ogden High School 2026 RHP
Aidan Flinn IL Marist 2025 LHP Illinois
Bryce Flood IL Lockport 2025 RHP
AJ Foley IL Lake Zurich 2025 C
Anthony Fry IL Libertyville High School 2025 RHP
Logan Gale IL Conant 2024 LHP Parkland College
Luke Gallet IL Dwight High School 2025 1B
John Gariepy IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 RHP
Casey Giemzik IL Brother Rice 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Jacob Gimbel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 LHP Heartland CC
Shea Glotzbach IL Lemont 2025 SS
Kasten Goebbert IL Providence Catholic 2025 RHP
Nathan Gorecki IL Lockport 2025 3B
Parker Gosselink IL Naperville Central 2025 RHP
Luke Gotti IL Oak Park & River Forest 2024 RHP
Lucas Grant IL Joliet Catholic 2025 LHP
Kaileb Hackman IL Normal Community 2024 3B Augustana College (IL)
Teague Hallahan IL Sycamore 2024 RHP Lake Land JC
Carter Harrington IL Collinsville 2025 3B
Mason Hartman IL Collinsville 2024 LHP Lewis & Clark CC
Aidan Hayse IL Joliet Catholic 2024 RHP Tennessee
Eric Herman IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Pedro Hernandez IL New Trier 2024 RHP
Derrick Holmes IL Brother Rice 2025 OF
Mason Holmes IL Father McGivney 2025 RHP
Joshua Holst IL Libertyville 2025 LHP Air Force
Luke Holtz IL St. Charles North 2024 1B
Bryson Houchens IL Saint Joseph Ogden 2026 1B
Brandon Howell IL Downers Grove South 2024 3B Limestone College
Dylan Huff IL Chatham Glenwood 2026 RHP
Hayden Hutchcraft IL Morris 2025 RHP
Seth Impson IL Springfield 2024 C Lincoln Land CC
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C Oklahoma
Dylan Jantz IL O'Fallon 2026 RHP
Patrick Jasinski IL Oswego High School 2024 RHP Kishwaukee JC
Kamrin Jenkins IL Oswego High School 2026 SS
Danny Johnson IL St. Ignatius 2024 RHP Illinois Wesleyan University
Madden Johnson IL Mattoon 2025 RHP
Luke Joseph IL Lake Forest 2024 OF
Peter Jurcenko IL Sandburg 2026 RHP
Daniel Kane IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 RHP
Declan Kane IL Providence Catholic 2025 OF
Alistair Kanyuh IL St Viator 2025 3B
Max Kaplan IL New Trier 2024 LHP USC-Upstate
Anthony Karbowski IL Hampshire 2025 LHP Louisville
Connor Kehoe IL Conant 2025 RHP
Patrick Kennedy IL Champaign Central 2025 RHP
Will Kerksick IL Stevenson 2024 RHP
Ethan Kieser IL Normal University 2025 SS
Lance Kiesewetter IL Henry-Senachwine 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Tucker King IL Lyons Township 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Declan Kmiecik IL Providence Catholic 2025 RHP
Chase Knebel IL Highland 2025 LHP
Kaden Kopacz IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 RHP
Tommy Korn IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 RHP United States Merchant Marines Academy
Cal Korosa IL Lockport 2024 RHP McHenry County JC
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Tommy Kramkowski IL Belleville East 2025 RHP Missouri State
Mercer Krantz IL Lyons Township 2025 RHP
Tristan Lakis IL Benet 2025 RHP
Tristan Lance IL Edwardsville 2025 LHP
Luke Landrus IL St Joseph-Ogden 2024 C Illinois
Andrew Langerman IL Adlai E Stevenson 2025 LHP
Andrew Langerman IL Adlai E Stevenson High School 2025 LHP
Gavin Lawrence IL Washington 2025 RHP
Jack Lawton IL York 2024 3B
Bryce Lemp IL Collinsville 2024 OF St. Charles CC
Ben Llewellyn IL Downers Grove North 2024 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Chase Lockwood IL Libertyville High School 2026 RHP
James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B Eastern Illinois
Nolan Mabie IL Hononegah 2026 RHP
Cannon Madej IL Lemont 2026 LHP
Brady Mathews IL Columbia 2024 LHP Jefferson JC
Jacob Matise IL Mt. Carmel - Chicago 2026 RHP
Trevor McClure IL Mount Vernon 2027 SS
Mac McGarry IL Nazareth Academy 2025 RHP
Christian McGrath IL St. Rita 2024 RHP Rock Valley JC
Braydon McKendrick IL Brother Rice 2026 LHP
Brandon Menser IL Sesser Valier 2025 RHP
Landon Mensik IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 Xavier
Luke Mensik IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 RHP Xavier
Max Michalak IL Lemont 2024 Parkland College
Chase Milburn IL Edwardsville 2026 RHP
Dean Miller IL Glenbrook North 2026 RHP
Callum Morrison IL Lake Forest 2026 LHP
Kannen Mosher IL St. Laurence 2024 RHP
Kannen Mosher IL St. Laurence 2024 RHP
Ben Muhich IL Minooka 2024 RHP North Central College
Reid Murray IL Alton 2025 SS
Austin Musso IL Mascoutah 2025 RHP Kansas
Dylan Nagle IL Lockport 2024 SS Heartland CC
Liam Nash IL WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Illinois State
William Nazha IL Barrington 2024 2B
Nathan O'Donnell IL Providence Catholic 2025 3B Creighton
Joe Olson IL St. Laurence 2025 LHP Louisville
Rhett Ozment IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 3B
Malachi Paplanus IL Huntley 2024 RHP Wright State
Jacob Parr IL Lemont 2025 OF
Will Paxson IL Normal University 2025 RHP Oakland
Reese Peddle IL St. Ignatius College Prep 2024 RHP
Brandon Pelz IL Bartlett High School 2026 SS
Jeremy Penzkofer IL St. Rita 2025 RHP
Chase Petersen IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Colin Pfeifer IL Morris 2025 LHP
Justin Pinkowski IL Fenwick 2024 RHP
Jack Piper IL Dunlap 2024 RHP Carroll University
Frank Porcelli IL Downers Grove North 2024 RHP
Tyler Powell IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Chase Powrozek IL Burlington Central 2025 RHP
Kyle Prebil IL Sycamore 2025 OF
Carter Prina IL Washington Community 2025 1B
Joshua Prosise IL Joliet West 2024 3B Concordia University-Chicago
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 1B Illinois
Sam Rauckman IL Freeburg 2025 3B
Zachary Readdy IL McHenry West 2025 RHP
Ty Reaka IL Belleville East 2024 LHP Kaskaskia JC
Chase Reinhart IL Normal Community West 2027 LHP
Keaton Reinke IL St Charles North High School 2026 RHP
Chase Rhodes IL Tremont 2026 RHP
Lucas Riebeling IL Columbia 2024 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Owen Rog IL DePaul College Prep 2026 OF
Jonah Roper IL Normal Community 2025 RHP
Paddy Roth IL St. Patrick 2026 RHP Illinois
Chase Rottmann IL Mascoutah 2024 RHP
Josh Rudnick IL Huntley 2026 RHP
Trace Schaaf IL Lockport 2026 LHP
Carter Schaffner IL Yorkville 2025 RHP
Ryan Schaffnit IL Morton 2025 RHP
Calen Scheider IL Hampshire 2025 RHP
Jack Schiek IL Lockport 2026 RHP
Ryan Schissler IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Parkside
Jack Schoentag IL Columbia 2025 LHP
Brandon Shannon IL McHenry 2025 RHP
Benjamin Shea IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 SS Loras College
Danny Sheehan IL Brother Rice 2025 LHP
Owen Shissler IL Dunlap 2025 LHP
AJ Skrade IL Hononegah CHD High School 2025 LHP
Lewis Slade IL Lake Park 2024 LHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Mason Slawinski IL Mount Carmel 2025 RHP
Ryan Sloan IL York 2024 RHP Wake Forest
Diedrich Smith IL Mt. Vernon 2025
Tyler Snoreck IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2024 RHP Olivet Nazarene University
Ryan Sobun IL Joliet West 2025 SS
Michael Sosna IL Fenwick 2024 RHP
Tanner Spangler IL Morton 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Declan Spinner IL New Trier 2024 LHP Southwest Tennessee CC
Robby Stankus IL Bartlett 2024 RHP Loras College
Joseph Stewart IL Mattoon 2025 RHP
Noah Suttles IL Morton 2024 RHP Spoon River JC
Gavin Swartz IL Normal Community 2026 RHP Indiana
Rocco Szambelan IL Joliet Catholic 2026 LHP
Alex Tame IL O'Fallon 2024 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Luke Teschke IL Monticello 2024 RHP Illinois State
Kevari Thunderbird IL Kenwood 2024 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Braylon Tomlinson IL Downers Grove North 2025 LHP
Ian Tosi IL Mount Carmel High School 2026 LHP
Tyler Townsend IL Sycamore 2026 RHP
Jaxson Tresenriter IL Dunlap 2025
Devan Tupper IL Normal University 2024 RHP Eastern Illinois
Braden Vanderheydt IL Washington 2024 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Jack Velino IL OTHS 2024 RHP
Drew Wahlbrink IL glenwood 2025 RHP
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B
Colton Webb IL Effingham High School 2025 RHP
Davis Weeks IL Dunlap 2025 SS
Jack Wheeler IL Morris 2025 3B Illinois
Jack Wilson IL New Trier 2024 RHP Webster University
Andrew Winslow IL Triad 2025 RHP Oklahoma State
Ike Young IL Monticello 2025 SS
Gino Zagorac IL Benet Academy 2025 RHP
Christopher Zayed IL Montini Catholic 2025 RHP
Brayden Zilis IL Minooka 2025 SS Illinois State