Illinois Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Adam Abdallah IL Lincoln-Way East 2014 RHP Air Force
Jacob Abenroth IL Dunlap 2021 C Carl Sandburg JC
Omar Abuelhija IL Reavis 2020 RHP Saint Xavier
Alijah Acevedo IL Kaneland 2020 OF Lake County CC
Angel Acevedo IL Kaneland 2019 LHP Bradley
Anthony Ackerley IL Lake Park 2016 LHP Elgin CC
Ridge Ackerman IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2012 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Evan Acosta IL Batavia 2015 LHP Western Kentucky
Tyler Acosta IL Barrington 2018 OF John A. Logan JC
Garrett Acton IL Lemont 2016 RHP Illinois
Connor Adams IL Belleville West 2021 OF Lindenwood University (MO
Nick Adams IL Richwoods 2018 SS Yavapai JC
Jaheim Adams IL Lyons Township 2020 OF Maryville University
Luke Adams IL Hinsdale Central 2022 3B Michigan State
Cam Adams IL Johnsburg 2013 C North Park University
Brian Adams IL Sandburg 2019 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Eric Adams IL St. Viator 2020 C Augustana College (IL)
Clay Adams IL O'Fallon 2021 RHP Quincy University
JT Adams IL Huntley 2021 RHP Harper JC
Conner Adamski IL Naperville North 2012 C Navy
Ryan Adasiak IL Marist 2020 3B Saint Xavier
Mike Addante IL Jacobs 2017 OF Nebraska
Anthony Adduci IL St. Charles East 2016 C Tennessee-Martin
Nic Aehlert IL Lake Park 2020 RHP Belmont Abbey College
Zach Aehlert IL Lake Park 2018 C Belmont Abbey College
Joe Aeilts IL Champaign Central 2016 OF Illinois State
Aaron Agee IL Maria-Forsyth 2019 RHP Rend Lake JC
Anthony Agne IL Plainfield North 2016 2B Purdue-Northwest
Joshua Aguiniga IL N/A 2021 SS Concordia (WI)
Karson Aherin IL Chatham-Glenwood 2017 LHP Lindenwood University (MO
Quinn Ahern IL Joliet West 2013 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Danny Ahern IL Glenbrook North 2015 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
John Ahler IL Marian Central Catholic 2022 SS Lafayette
Jacob Ahrens IL McHenry West 2016 OF Rend Lake JC
Colin Airola IL Providence Catholic 2016 1B Saint Francis (IL)
Nick Airola IL Minooka 2017 C Joliet JC
Reid Akerman IL Rock Falls 2016 OF Wisconsin-Stout
Chris Akers IL Elmwood Park 2021 C Southwestern Illinois JC
Glenn Albanese IL Batavia 2017 RHP Louisville
Alex Alberico IL Providence Catholic 2022 RHP Kent State
Kyle Albert IL Marian Central Catholic 2015 OF Lake County CC
Mark Albrecht IL Shepard 2015 2B Roosevelt University
Quinten Albrecht IL Waterloo 2018 C Wichita State
Nathan Albrecht IL Waterloo 2020 SS Southeastern Illinois JC
Matthew Albritton IL O'Fallon 2019 3B Jefferson JC
Cal Aldridge IL Prairie Ridge 2015 3B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Sam Alender IL Staunton 2016 RHP Harding University
Brady Alexander IL Normal West 2019 OF Sauk Valley CC
Kyree Alexander IL Thornwood 2022 C Western Illinois
Ethan Alexander IL Marian Catholic 2020 RHP Rend Lake JC
Zach Alexander IL Geneseo 2014 LHP Daniel Webster College
Ryan Allain IL Hersey 2015 RHP Florida Institute of Tech
Joe Allen IL Bartlett 2018 OF Carthage College
Jimmy Allen IL Timothy Christian 2018 SS Western Michigan
Matt Allen IL Stevenson 2013 RHP Iowa
Brendan Allen IL Cambridge 2021 OF Sauk Valley CC
Ricky Allen IL Grant 2017 1B Lake County CC
Jacob Allgeyer IL Minooka 2020 2B Spoon River JC
Charlie Allison IL Rock Island 2019 3B Indiana State
Ryan Altenberger IL Morton 2017 SS Xavier
Alec Altmyer IL Champaign Central 2014 RHP Illinois State
Nick Altobella IL St. Laurence 2012 LHP Alabama-Birmingham
Anthony Alvarez IL Taft 2017 C Wisconsin-Parkside
Jack Amaro IL Neuqua Valley 2012 OF Purdue
Matthew Ambrose IL Notre Dame College Prep 2019 RHP North Central College
Jake Ambuel IL Carlinville 2019 OF McKendree University
Chris Amen IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2013 RHP North Park University
Max Amendt IL Lena-Winslow 2021 - Trinity International
Emmanuel Kwesi Amoah IL Springfield 2014 2B Robert Morris
Alex Analytis IL Joliet Catholic 2017 RHP IU-South Bend
Antonio Anaya IL Lockport 2015 OF Marian University (IN)
Carter Andersen IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2021 LHP Maryville University
Aaron Andersen IL Lincoln-Way Central 2018 2B Joliet JC
Charlie Andersen IL Notre Dame 2018 LHP Florida Southern College
Jace Anderson IL Rock Falls 2013 RHP Sauk Valley CC
Caleb Anderson IL Plainfield East 2019 1B Concordia (IL)
Grant Anderson IL Deer Creek - Mackinaw 2013 OF Iowa Wesleyan University
Jack Anderson IL Evanston 2012 RHP Penn State
Max Anderson IL Larkin 2019 LHP Elgin CC
Jake Anderson IL Bolingbrook 2017 SS Webster University
Jack Anderson IL Marist 2018 OF Kenyon College
Kyle Anderson IL Minooka 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Aidan Anderson IL Marian Catholic 2017 C Robert Morris
Joey Anderson IL Plainfield East 2013 2B Concordia (IL)
Jack Anderson IL Glenbrook South 2018 OF Northern Illinois
Cole Anderson IL St. Laurence 2020 LHP Maryville University
Jack Anderson IL Fremd 2012 RHP Heartland CC
Tylor Anderson IL Joliet West 2019 OF Goshen College
Ryan Anderson IL Lincoln-Way North 2016 2B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Jalen Anderson IL Brooks 2020 SS Eastern Kentucky
Logan Anderson IL Providence Catholic 2018 C South Suburban JC
David Andolina IL Oak Park-River Forest 2022 RHP Lehigh
Dorian Andrews IL Chicago Agricultural Sciences 2021 C Clark Atlanta University
Zachery Andrews IL Auburn 2018 2B Wisconsin-Platteville
Ryan Andrews IL Downers Grove North 2015 RHP Aurora University
Nick Angel IL Libertyville 2018 OF Dayton
Dominick Angellotti IL Marian Catholic 2020 3B University of Chicago
Derek Angelo IL Kaneland 2020 3B Elgin CC
Matt Angelone IL Bartlett 2019 C Elgin CC
Peter Angelos IL Stagg 2014 SS North Central
Page 1 of 51