Prep Baseball Report

Lockport Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Peyton Ablin IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 C
Gavin Ace IL Geneva 2025 OF
Luca Agne IL Plainfield North 2027 SS
Andres Aguirre IL Lindblom 2026 SS
Elliott Alicea IL Burlington Central 2024 OF Triton JC
Brady Backes IL Lasalle-Peru 2025 RHP
Nolan Ballantine IL Lincoln-Way West 2026 OF
Joe Barkley IL Neuqua Valley 2025 1B
Aidan Barrera IL Sandburg 2026 LHP
Joshua Barta IL Peotone 2025 LHP
Ethan Bielski IL Lockport 2026 OF
Quinn Borden IL Manteno 2025 OF
Jace Boudreau IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2026 SS
Jeffrey Bruining IL Lockport 2025 LHP
Micah Buikema IL Chicago Christian 2025 C
Alexander Burke IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 C
Maxwell Burke IL Wheaton North 2025 1B
Tommy Burke IL Glenbard South 2025 LHP
Ryan Burns IL Andrew 2025 OF
Alex Caldwell IL Evanston Twp High School 2026 SS
Nolan Canfield IL Manteno 2025 RHP
Justin Canvin IL Oak Lawn Comm High School 2026 C
Brendan Carlson IL Providence Catholic 2027 RHP
Jude Chapel IL Lincoln-Way West 2026 OF
Adrian Chavira IL Joliet West 2027 3B
Jackson Clark IL Hinsdale Central 2025 RHP
Davis Collie IL Sycamore 2025 1B
Riley Contreras IL Hinsdale Central 2026 OF
Zach Corse IL Lemont 2025 C
Drake Cosenza IL Downers Grove North 2026 OF
Austin Cusack IL Victor J Andrew High School 2025 OF
Bryson Das IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 LHP
Declan DeMent IL Providence Catholic 2025 OF
Jack Dennis IL Downers Grove South 2026 1B
Aj Donelson IL Parkview Christian Academy 2025 SS
Joe Drehkoff IL Loyola Academy 2025 RHP
Jack Drozda IL Lemont Twp High School 2026 C
Brady Dunnett IL Oswego High School 2027 SS
Alex Dunwoody IL Hinsdale South High School 2026 3B
Mason Durst IL Warren Township 2026 2B
Jason Duy IL Minooka 2026 SS
Tommy Elia IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 C
Grey Ernat IL Lasalle-Peru 2027 SS
Joey Escobarete IL Brother Rice 2027 SS
Cade Everett IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 OF
Grady Flannigan IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 RHP
Aiden Frank IL ST FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Cody Freitas IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2025 3B Arizona
Vincent Friscia IL Lemont 2026 OF
Owen Fudacz IL Downers Grove South 2025 2B
Joseph(JP) Gainer IL Marist 2026 RHP
Brady Galmines IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 RHP
Grady Garofalo IL Lemont 2026 OF
Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF Eastern Illinois
Oliver Gibson IL Downers Grove North 2027 OF
Kasten Goebbert IL Providence Catholic 2025 RHP
Nate Goins IL Brother Rice 2026 2B
Jose Gonzalez IL Reavis 2026 SS
Jack Gordon IL Andrew 2026 RHP
Ethan Groenendal IL Lockport 2026 RHP
Quintin Guardia IL Joliet West High School 2025 2B
Josh Gugora IL Benet Academy 2025 OF
Jacob Habel IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 RHP
RJ Halverson IL MARMION ACADEMY 2027 SS
Maximus Hetlet IL Glenbard West 2026 C
Ian Hickling IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 C
William Houston IL Stagg 2026 OF
Ty Hudik IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 3B
Jack Hughes IL Marmion Academy 2025 LHP
Henry Humes IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2026 RHP
Josh Hung IL Waubonsie Valley 2025 OF
Jack Ingram IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 C
Blake Jenner IL Providence Catholic 2025 C
Peter Jurcenko IL Sandburg 2026 RHP
Mason Jurewicz IL New Trier 2025 RHP
John Kadolph IL Hinsdale South 2025 SS
Michael Kalkowski IL Lemont 2027 OF
Vince Kamarat IL Bartlett 2025 1B
Declan Kane IL Providence Catholic 2025 OF
Jack Kaplan IL Loyola Academy 2027 C
Aaron Katz IL Hinsdale Central 2026 RHP
Brendan Kavanaugh IL MARMION ACADEMY 2027 OF
Nate Kolder IL Hampshire High School 2025 C
David Kundrat IL Lockport 2026 OF
Connor Labaj IL Lincoln Way West 2025 2B
Michael Langan IL Neuqua Valley 2025 3B
Nathan Langendorf IL Bartlett High School 2027 SS
Bryce Lee IL Morris Community High School 2026 3B
Bryce Legel IL Wheaton Academy 2025 RHP
Owen Lense IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 RHP
DJ Levato IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 2B
Angelo Lundeen IL Lyons Township 2025 C
Ramon Mack IL Lockport 2026 3B
Zack Maduzia IL St. Francis 2025 SS
Steve Martin IL JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY 2026 C
Conor McCabe IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 1B
Braylan McCarthy IL Warren Township 2026 RHP
Daniel Mendez IL Lincoln-Way Central High School 2026 3B
Mason Meskimen IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 3B
Xander Metke IL Brother Rice 2025 1B
Casey Mikrut IL Lincoln-Way East 2027 SS
Nathan Millan IL Brother Rice 2026 OF
Carson Miller IL Wheaton Academy 2025 1B
Christopher Miller IL Lockport 2026 C
Cole Miller IL Hoopeston Area 2026 C
Bralen Mitcham IL Lincoln-Way East High School 2025 RHP
Nick Moerman IL Lockport 2026 OF
Nick Morsovillo IL Sandburg 2025 OF
Jacob Mucha IL Lincoln-Way Central 2027 RHP
Jenaro Negron IL DE LA SALLE INSTITUTE - INSTITUTE CAMPUS 2027 OF
Jacob Newman IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 C
Jack Nicoll IL Bartlett 2026 RHP
Brayden Niemeyer IL Lincoln-Way West 2027 RHP
Peter Novak IL Lockport 2027 C
Donovan O'Connor IL York 2027 SS
Colin Pacholek-Mayer IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
Darren Pak IL Glenbard South High School 2027 OF
Arjun Patel IL J B Conant High School 2026 LHP
Sean Popp IL St. Laurence 2026 3B
Conor Powers IL Minooka 2027 RHP
Robby Pursel IL Andrew 2025 C
Will Quinn IL Providence Catholic 2026 LHP
Cody Ray IL Plainfield East High School 2025 C
Matthew Rick IL Lincoln Way West 2026 RHP
Lucas Rink IL Wilmington 2025 3B
Owen Roberts IL Waubonsie Valley 2025 SS
Clancy Rogers IL Glenbrook South 2026 OF
Ethan Rogers IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 1B
Easton Ruby IL Oswego 2025 C
Connor Ryan IL Lockport 2026 1B
Sean Ryan IL Lincoln Way West 2025 3B
Andrew Satunas IL Lockport Township High Sch East 2026 C
Cormac Saunders IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 RHP
Trace Schaaf IL Lockport 2026 LHP
Jack Schiek IL Lockport Township 2026 RHP
Evan Schmidt IL Antioch Comm High School 2025 1B
Isaac Serrato IL Providence Catholic 2027 SS
Jacob Sever IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 1B
Jack Skorpinski IL Lincoln-Way Central High School 2026 2B
Danny Smith IL Plainfield North 2026 RHP
Evan Smith IL Marist 2025 SS
Thomas Sosinski IL Mount Carmel 2026 RHP
Matthew Staniszewski IL Lincoln-Way West 2026 C
Jacob Szpiganowicz IL Conant 2026 C
Aiden Thompson IL Victor J Andrew High School 2026 C
Nolan Torgerson IL Carl Sandburg High School 2027 OF
Kiet Truong IL Neuqua Valley 2025 SS
Ryan Turton IL Lincoln-Way West 2026 SS
Benjamin Valdivia IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 OF
Evan Voss IL Downers Grove South 2026 LHP
Owen Walsh IL St Ignatius 2025 RHP
Gabe Watzke IL Andrew 2025 OF
Pharrell Weekley IL Bolingbrook 2026 SS
Ben Westin IL Andrew 2026 OF
Nicholas Whitford IL Romeoville 2025 OF
Shea Wielgos IL Reavis 2025 OF
Joey Wyroba IL Victor J Andrew High School 2027 C
Alex Zeigler IL Lane Tech 2026 SS
Cale Zoeller IL Wheaton North 2025 RHP