PBR Junior Future Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Acosta IL Barrington 2018 OF John A. Logan JC
Ramsey Alaga KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 3B
Edward Alexander KY Jeffersontown 2017 OF
Andrew Alwell MO N/A 2021 3B Colorado State University
Brady Anderson WI N/A 2022 SS
Zachary Anyaebunam IN N/A 2020 2B
Will Arnason IL Hinsdale Central 2021 1B
Gavin Arseneau IL Oswego 2021 SS McKendree University
Michael Ascencio IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2022 3B Kaskaskia JC
Grant Atwood MO N/A 2019 RHP
Ryan Auer IL Neuqua Valley 2020 LHP
Jordan Bailey WI Janesville Parker 2018 OF Bradley
Landon Bair IN Lapel 2022 2B
Brandon Bak IL Plainfield North 2022 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Nick Baldassano IL Plainfield East 2018 2B Aurora University
Robert Ballentine IN Andrean 2022 SS
Brendyn Bard KS Piper 2020 3B
Pierson Barnes IN N/A 2021 C
Bryce Barnett IL Providence Catholic 2019 RHP Arizona State
Sean Barnett MO Rockwood Summit 2021 OF Wingate University
Corbin Bates KS Blue Valley West 2020 1B
Connor Bauer IL Hinsdale Central 2018 C
Trent Belli OH Dublin Jerome 2019 1B Ohio
Brandon Bennitt IL Lincoln-Way Central 2018 SS
Noah Berghammer WI Janesville Craig 2018 SS Minnesota
Kadin Bergstrom IL Harlem 2022 3B
Austin Bestul WI Elkhorn 2021 SS Indianapolis
Grant Beth WI Catholic Memorial 2022 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
Tucker Biven IN New Albany 2022 SS Louisville
Dan Blomgren WI Janesville Craig 2019 SS Chipola College
Austin Bode IN Columbus North 2021 C Louisville
Colin Bohanek IL Marist 2020 3B
Jude Bohr IL Marmion 2023 2B
Nickolaus Bojorquez IA Davenport Assumption 2022 1B
Carter Bond IN N/A 2021 1B
Timmy Borden IN Providence 2018 SS Louisville
Cole Bridegroom IN N/A 2019 C
Nick Brier IN Zionsville 2018 RHP
Dane Brost WI Fort Atkinson 2023 SS
Ryan Brost WI Fort Atkinson 2019 C
Matthew Brown MO Christian Brothers College 2022 SS
Brock Buckley IN Covenant Christian 2022 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Sam Buduris IL Minooka 2020 OF Benedictine University (IL)
Mason Buelow WI Elkhorn 2020 C
Thomas Burke MO Eureka 2018 3B
Tyler Butina WI Jefferson 2023 1B Central Michigan
Michael Caira WI N/A 2020 SS
Kyle Callahan IN Zionsville 2018 OF DePauw University
Jacob Campbell WI Janesville Craig 2018 C Illinois
Mike Carey IL Andrew 2018 2B John A. Logan JC
Will Carey IL Plainfield South 2018 1B
Drake Carothers IL N/A 2021 1B
Brendan Carrane IL St. Rita 2019 SS St. Louis
Damen Castillo IN Highland 2018 3B Benedictine University (IL)
Tyler Cerny IN Center Grove 2022 SS Indiana
Evan Chatterjee IL Hinsdale Central 2021 RHP
Casey Chignoli IL Joliet West 2020 OF
Cole Christman MO Fort Zumwalt West 2019 C John A. Logan JC
Peyton Cizek MO N/A 2020 RHP Spring Hill College
Mac Clark IN N/A 2023 SS
Seth Clausen IA Pleasant Valley 2021 RHP Minnesota
Gavin Cobb KS N/A 2020 C
Beau Coffman KY St. Xavier 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Carson Comer OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 C Alderson Broaddus
Daniel Contreras IL Boylan Catholic 2021 C Iowa Western CC
Benjamin Coulter WI N/A 2019 2B
Nick Cozza IL Plainfield East 2018 OF
Nick Cramer WI Janesville Craig 2017 RHP
Kayden Crawford NC Hoggard 2021 OF Southwestern Illinois JC
Bobby Crisp KY Shelby County 2018 OF
Dalton Crowder IL Plainfield East 2018 OF Lewis University
Jack Crowder IL Plainfield East 2020 RHP Illinois
Maxwell Cullen IL N/A 2015 1B
Jared Cushing IL Joliet Catholic 2019 SS Texas Tech
Tyler Cwik IL York 2020 OF Grace College
Dominic Czerwinski IL Marmion 2020 C
Ethan Czerwinski IL N/A 2022 RHP
Gino D'Alessio WI Pius XI 2018 C Quincy University
Ryan Daly IL Plainfield Central 2020 3B Saint Francis (IL)
Adam Daniels IN Munster 2020 C
Hunter Darnell IL Aurora Central Catholic 2018 3B Saint Francis (IL)
Randon Dauman WI Columbus 2018 RHP Triton JC
Jacob Davis MO Windsor 2017 SS
Michael Delzell IA Camanche 2022 RHP
Zach DeMarlie IL Rock Island 2022 SS
Cory Dennison IL Jacobs 2018 RHP
Hogan Denny IN Mooresville 2024 C Indiana
Jacob Depperschmidt OH Lexington 2019 RHP Ashland University
Ryder Derouin WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2022 C Chandler-Gilbert CC
Mason Diaz IN Wheeler 2019 C Northern Kentucky
Tommy Dilz OH Upper Arlington 2019 1B Bellarmine University
Zack Dobos IN Lake Central 2019 RHP Indiana University-South Bend
Dawson Dodd IL N/A 2022 3B
Dylan Dodge WI N/A 2022 SS
Will Doherty MO N/A 2022 C
Carson Dolezal IN Tipton 2019 LHP
Jake Donahue IL Plainfield Central 2020 OF Central Michigan
DJ Donofrio IL Plainfield North 2017 OF
Adam Dowler IL Oswego East 2021 LHP Louisville
Carson Druckrey IN Edgewood 2024 RHP
Zach Duke IL Riverdale 2022 2B Rockford University
Gage Dwyer MO Fort Zumwalt South 2018 OF Hill JC
Caden Dyhr IL Plainfield East 2021 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Aden Eisentraut KS N/A 2020 2B
Grant Ellis MO N/A 2018 3B
Charlie Ely KY N/A 2021 C
Drake Emanuel IL Hononegah 2023 SS
Zach Erwin IA Camanche 2022 RHP
Marco Escobar IL Plainfield South 2017 OF
Zach Fabis IL Plainfield South 2022 SS Rockford University
Luke Faifer IL Minooka 2018 C Maryville University of St. Louis
Jackson Fields WI New London 2022 C
Nick Fies IN Munster 2019 RHP
Jeremy Figueroa IL De La Salle 2020 2B Heartland CC
Tyler Fogarty MO Chaminade 2019 2B Notre Dame
Ethen Forshey KS N/A 2019 SS
Jacob Freson WI Lakeside Lutheran 2020 2B
Jimmy Frusciante WI Middleton 2018 LHP
Luke Fukey IL South Elgin 2017 OF
Joey Garlin IL Huntley 2023 OF
Brayden Garrigan IL Providence Catholic 2022 2B
Alex Gasbarro IL St. Laurence 2020 2B Purdue University-Northwest
Camden Gasser IN Southridge 2021 2B Michigan
Marcus Gholston IN Valparaiso 2018 OF Arizona Western JC
Ty Gill IN Valparaiso 2021 SS Purdue
Tylen Gillette IL N/A 2020 C
Jonathan Gillock KY Casey County 2017 OF Midway University
Noah Glidden WI Nicolet 2019 OF College of Lake County
Danny Goddard MO N/A 2021 SS
Luke Graft IN Norwell 2023 OF
Mason Graham IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF Illinois-Springfield
Mitchell Gray IN N/A 2019 LHP
Cole Green IL Marmion Academy 2021 2B
Holden Groher IN Silver Creek 2021 RHP Butler
Evan Gronek KS Blue Valley West 2020 RHP
Tyler Haak WI N/A 2020 C
Xavier Haendiges IN Salem 2019 SS Ohio
Zach Hafner IL Plainfield Central 2018 SS Elmhurst University
Nico Hagen MO St. John Vianney 2019 SS Central Missouri
Steven Hamer IL St. Charles North 2018 OF Miami (OH)
Nick Hamilton IN Munster 2019 LHP
Nick Hammond KY N/A 2020 SS
Ryan Hampe IL Sandburg 2018 C Illinois
Spencer Hans WI Lake Mills 2019 SS Wisconsin-La Crosse
Dylan Hansen MO Fort Zumwalt West 2017 OF Lindenwood University (IL)
Tyler Hansen IL Rock Island 2022 OF
Hayden Harper IN Roncalli 2018 SS
Hunter Harris IN Westfield 2023 OF
Cody Harrison IL Plainfield North 2019 RHP
Brady Hartman IL Sherrard 2021 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Patrick Hayes IL Brother Rice 2018 SS Parkland College
Stephen Hazlett IN F. J. Reitz 2019 SS
Brodey Heaton IN Castle 2019 1B Belmont
Colin Hebreard IL Plainfield East 2022 3B
Sean Hebreard IL Plainfield East 2018 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Erik Hedmark IL Dundee Crown 2018 LHP Northern Illinois
Cal Hejza IL Oswego 2020 SS Illinois
Paxson Hejza IL Oswego 2022 SS
Jacob Heuchan IN Franklin 2017 OF Franklin College
Ethan Hodge KY Trinity 2021 SS Xavier
Cael Hodges IA Marion 2022 OF Iowa Central CC
Andrew Hoffmann IL Plainfield East 2018 RHP Illinois
Jeff Holtz WI Arrowhead 2018 C Indiana
Luke Howard WI Martin Luther 2018 SS Concordia University (WI)
Jon Huber MO N/A 2022 1B
John Hughes IL Nazareth 2024 LHP North Carolina
Zack Hunsicker MO Francis Howell 2018 RHP Central Florida
Connor Hurt IN N/A 2019 LHP
Payton Hutchings IL Coal City 2020 LHP Illinois
Cameron Jarek IN N/A 2019 2B
Bryce Johnson MO N/A 2022 2B
Jack Jorgensen WI N/A 2022 1B
Cody Kantz IN Carmel 2022 2B Anderson University (IN)
Camden Karczewski IL Joliet West 2021 2B Triton JC
Ryan Karl MO Eureka 2021 RHP Parkland College
Luke Kasubke MO N/A 2020
Brian Keeney IN Roncalli 2019 C Indianapolis
Jordan Kehl WI Tremper 2019 OF Loras College
Nolan Kelliher WI Middleton 2018 SS Des Moines Area CC
Mikey Kelly IL N/A 2021 1B
CJ Kenworthy KY Eastern 2018 SS
Joshua Kilpatrick MO Grain Valley 2020 1B
Caden Kipper IA Pleasant Valley 2021 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Cole Kirschsieper IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 LHP Illinois
Adam Kitsis IA N/A 2020 3B
Christian Knapczyk IL Joliet Catholic 2020 SS Louisville
Kyle Kober WI N/A 2023 3B
Zachary Kolb IL Plainfield South 2020 SS
Eli Kramer WI Hortonville 2019 OF Madison JC
Luke Kramer IL Plainfield North 2018 LHP
Davis Krebs IN N/A 2023 C
Kyle Kroener WI Tomah 2018 OF
Chase Krogman MO Lake St Louis Liberty 2019 OF Missouri State
Carson Krumrei WI N/A 2022 C
Dylan Krumrei WI Oshkosh North 2019 3B Bradley
Johnny Kubin IL Marist 2020 RHP
Tressin Kussmaul WI Janesville Craig 2019 OF
Jake Kutella IL Willowbrook 2023 RHP
Michael Lawlor IL Marist 2018 OF
Jack Lawson MO N/A 2020 OF
Noah Lewis IN N/A 2019 RHP
Daylen Lile KY Trinity 2021 OF Louisville
Brady Linkel IN South Ripley 2021 RHP Ohio
Anthony Livermore IL Mount Carmel 2020 SS Northwestern
Carter Lohman IN Hamilton Southeastern 2018 LHP Louisville
Nick Loughney WI N/A 2023 3B
Dominic Lucido IN Hanover Central 2020 2B
Stephen Lund WI Verona 2018 C Gonzaga
Damon Lux IN Shelbyville 2018 OF Duke
Brandon Madden KS N/A 2020 SS
Brandon Mahoney IL Brother Rice 2018 1B Carthage College
Alec Mallinder IL Plainfield North 2021 RHP Millikin University
Kolin Mann IN Knox 2019 SS
Garrett Manous IN Munster 2019 OF Indiana
Taiten Manriquez WI Waunakee 2020 SS Madison JC
Joe Manternach IA N/A 2021 OF
Max Martin WI Franklin 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Maxamillion Martin WI Franklin 2023 1B
Anthony Martinez IL Lockport 2023 RHP
Mike Maza IL Plainfield South 2017 C
Brady McAfee IL Alton Marquette Catholic 2017 LHP Quincy University
Kevin McCormick IL St. Laurence 2021 SS Evansville
Matt McCormick IL St. Laurence 2019 C West Virginia
Sean McDevitt IL St. Rita 2020 SS
Aidan McGrath KY N/A 2021 C
Kyler McIntosh IN Columbus North 2021 RHP Alabama State
Cole McKay KY Eastern 2018 RHP
Liam McKillop IL St. Rita 2021 RHP Lake Land JC
Lucas McNew IN Borden 2018 OF Southern Indiana
Brandon McPherson IL Marmion 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Eli Merrick IL N/A 2021 C
Ronan Meyer IN Munster 2020 1B
Alex Mihlbauer WI Mukwonago 2022 RHP
Brayden Miracle OH Springboro 2019 C Frontier Community College
Logan Missal IN Lowell 2019 RHP
Jackson Mitchell MO Francis Howell North 2021 RHP Truman State University
Steven Molinet IN Tecumseh 2019 OF Southern Indiana
Ronny Morey IN Valparaiso 2019 OF
Jack Mullane WI N/A 2022 3B
Ben Murphy IN Center Grove 2023 RHP Indiana
Deuce Musial II WI Notre Dame Academy 2023 RHP Illinois State
Tommy Nelsen IL St. Charles North 2018 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
Connor Nelson WI N/A 2021 1B
Camden Nisenson IL Crystal Lake Central 2018 OF Purdue University Fort Wayne
Calvin Nowak WI Waukesha South 2018 OF Lindenwood University (MO)
Dillon Nowicki WI Stoughton 2018 RHP Michigan
Kevin O'Boyle IL Providence Catholic 2017 OF
Cole O'Brien MO N/A 2019 OF
Sean O'Brien WI Marquette University 2018 RHP St. Louis
Dominic Oliverio IN Fishers 2022 SS Indiana State
Colten Panaranto IN Roncalli 2018 RHP Michigan State
Ethan Patera IL Downers Grove South 2022 RHP Louisville
Chase Patton KY St Xavier 2018 C Sacramento City College
Gage Patton MO Timberland 2018 C Lindenwood University (MO)
Austin Perkins MO N/A 2020 C
Tylor Phommachanhom IL Plainfield South 2021 SS Dayton
David Piekarz IL Andrew 2018 3B
Josh Plohr MO CBC 2019 RHP
Beau Polickey IL Brother Rice 2022 SS Heartland CC
Kolten Poorman MO N. St. Francois Co. 2019 3B Three Rivers CC
Luke Price KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2017 1B Heartland CC
Trajan Prochnow WI Rio 2018 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Christopher Prosek IL Hinsdale South 2022 SS
Joshua Pyne IN Linton Stockton 2021 SS Indiana
Coltin Quagliano IL N/A 2021 SS
Gavin Racer MO Pacific 2021 RHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Khyle Radcliffe IL Morgan Park 2019 OF John A. Logan JC
Alek Radicevich IL Waubonsie Valley 2018 C Illinois Wesleyan University
Luka Radicevich IL Joliet Catholic 2022 OF Chipola College
Jarrett Ramer WI Bradford 2019 RHP Upper Iowa University
Emiliano Ramos WI Arrowhead 2022 3B Wisconsin-La Crosse
Drew Raspolich IL Plainfield East 2018 2B Elmhurst University
Aidan Rayburn IL Providence Catholic 2022 2B
Spencer Reed IN Valparaiso 2020 2B
Kase Reierson WI Deforest 2022 C
Ryan Ritter IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 SS Kentucky
Alan Roden WI Middleton 2018 C Creighton
Brandon Romero IL Elmwood Park 2017 LHP Lincoln Land CC
Zeb Roos MO Lindbergh 2018 OF Heartland CC
Josh Rose IL Geneva 2018 C
Reece Rosenkranz WI Cuba City 2023 3B
Riley Rosenkranz WI Cuba City 2023 SS
Jake Rosing IL Richmond Burton 2018 RHP Louisville
Owen Ross IL Yorkville 2022 SS Kirkwood CC
Dayton Rozinski-Hicks WI Ronald Reagan 2021 OF
Chase Rudy IN New Albany 2018 RHP Southern Indiana
Karsen Rupnow WI Oconomowoc 2018 OF
Matthew Rusch WI N/A 2019 1B
R.J. Sales IL N/A 2022 C
Drew Salinas OH Pickerington North 2019 3B Tiffin University
Aaron Sary KY DuPont Manual 2018 3B
Sammy Sass OH Upper Arlington 2019 C Wright State
Bryce Saylor KY North Bulitt 2021 RHP Northern Kentucky
Jake Schindler IL Lockport 2023 C
Nick Schindler IL Lockport 2020 C Kankakee CC
Maddox Schmelz IN New Albany 2022 OF
Koby Schmidt OH Edgewood 2018 3B
Jack Schmitt MO Lafayette 2019 OF
Carter Schneider WI N/A 2020 C
Cole Schroeder MO CBC 2019 LHP Missouri State
Jayden Scroggins KY DeSales 2021 2B
Gavin Seebold IN Our Lady of Providence 2023 RHP Eastern Kentucky
Brett Selke IL Brother Rice 2018 OF
Sam Seneker IL Joliet Catholic 2017 OF
Christopher Seropian IL St. Laurence 2020 LHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Dylan Sewell MO CBC 2022 2B
Mark Shallenberger MO St. Louis Priory 2019 1B Evansville
Sam Shanley WI N/a 2021 3B
William Shelton KY Southern 2017 OF
Camron Shumate MO Blue Springs South 2020 OF
Sean Sinisko IL Geneva 2018 LHP Illinois State
Elijiah Sjellberg MO N/A 2022 RHP
Nick Skrabis IL Carl Sandburg 2019 3B
Braden Smith IL Byron 2023 RHP
Tanner Spencer KS N/A 2020 SS
Tyler Sperry IL Alleman 2021 C
Hunter Sprigler IN Providence 2021 SS
John Stallcup MO Webster Groves 2019 C Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Chase Stanke IL Marmion 2018 C Minnesota
Alex Stanwich IL Lincoln-Way East 2022 OF Tennessee
Andrew Stevens IL Lyons Township 2020 3B
Nathan Stevens WI Waunakee 2019 C Arkansas
Drake Stiles OH Waynesville 2019 SS
Brent Stone IN Westfield 2023 C
JJ Stratman IA N/A 2022 SS
Alexander Sturbaum IA N/A 2021 C
Peter Suder IN N/A 2022 SS
Luke Szabados OH N/A 2019 1B
Carter Tennis WI N/A 2023 C
Chase Thomas KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2018 RHP
Clay Thompson IN Andrean 2018 OF Oakland
Nicholas Thompson KY Trinity 2021 RHP
Trey Torain IL Loyola 2018 OF George Washington
Tim Traub WI Watertown 2020 C
John Ullom KY Male 2018 OF Indiana University Southeast
Drew Urban WI Sun Prairie 2021 2B
Tomas Valincius TN Baylor 2024 LHP
Vytas Valincius TN Baylor 2021 3B South Carolina
Tyler Van Pelt IN Bloomington South 2017 OF Indiana
Jack Van Remortel IN Carmel 2018 3B Michigan
Brayden Vaughn IN N/A 2021 RHP
Austen Velazquez IL Kaneland 2019 SS
Tyler Venditti IL Geneva 2018 RHP Waubonsee CC
Jack Vercautren IL Neuqua Valley 2018 2B
Tony Vermillion KY N/A 2021 SS
Zach Verta IL St. Laurence 2018 OF Calumet College of St. Joseph
Kyle Wade IN Kokomo 2018 RHP Purdue
Derek Wagner IN Tri-West Hendricks 2018 C Indiana University Southeast
Carter Wambach WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B McHenry County JC
Matt Watson IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 2B
Noah Weiman IA Davenport Assumption 2020 SS Parkland College
Ethan Weimer IN Union County 2021 RHP
Tyler West MO Lindbergh 2018 OF
Riley Westra WI N/A 2021 C
Brody Whitaker IN N/A 2021 OF
Tyler White KY N/A 2020 RHP
Jack Whited MO DeSmet 2021 SS St. Louis CC
Dylan Whitney IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 SS Johns Hopkins University
Jacob Wilde WI Waukesha West 2019 LHP Madison JC
Nick Wiley MO Lindbergh 2017 RHP Central Missouri
Andrew Wilhite IL Stillman Valley 2018 SS Minnesota
Thomas Williams MO N/A 2018 3B
Brendon Wilson IL Marmion 2020 SS
Ean Wilson IL N/A 2022 C
Kaden Winget IL Beecher 2020 3B
Austin Winslow IL Batavia 2022 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Marcus Wright IL Simeon 2019 SS Indian Hills CC
Danny Wuestenfeld IL Joliet Catholic 2020 1B Central Michigan
Scott Youngbrandt IL Andrew 2018 RHP St. Louis
Mark Youngquist IL Wilmington 2019 SS
Tyler Zabrecky IL St. Thomas More 2019 2B
Jaeden Zackery WI Westosha Central 2019 3B
Dylan Zentko IN N/A 2021 LHP Anderson University (IN)
Mark Zickrick MO Lafayette 2021 3B
Gregory Ziegler IL Joliet Catholic 2019 OF Missouri State
Donavan Zielke IL Oswego East 2021 OF Lake Michigan JC