Preseason All-State Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cole Anderson IL St. Laurence 2020 LHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Dominick Angellotti IL Marian Catholic 2020 3B University of Chicago
Jackson Blemler IL Normal University 2020 SS Parkland College
Vince Borrelli IL Andrew 2020 RHP South Suburban JC
Bryan Broecker IL Notre Dame 2020 C Michigan State
Alan Brown IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 OF Morehouse College
Antonio Brown IL Vernon Hills 2020 SS Furman
Cole Buckner IL Gibualt Catholic 2020 1B
Sam Buduris IL Minooka 2020 OF Benedictine University (IL)
Mason Burns IL Normal Community 2020 RHP Illinois State
Connor Cassady IL Lyons Township 2020 RHP Bowdoin College
Abe Collins IL Morton 2020 OF Carl Sandburg JC
Clay Conn IL St. Charles East 2020 SS Illinois-Chicago
Cole Conn IL St. Charles East 2020 C Illinois-Chicago
Isaac Crabb IL Harrisburg 2020 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Kyle Czarnecki IL Minooka 2020 C Kankakee CC
Trevor Davis IL Danville 2020 C Eastern Illinois
Ernie Day IL Taft 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Cam Demos IL Downers Grove North 2021 RHP Central Arizona JC
Drew Detmers IL Glenwood 2020 RHP Millikin University
Austin Divello IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 RHP Coe College
Logan Durling IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP Joliet JC
Michael Ellingsen IL Loyola Academy 2020 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Vincent Esposito IL Rock Island 2020 1B Illinois-Springfield
Jack Feely IL Normal University 2020 RHP Central Michigan
Zachary Fell IL Stevenson 2020 SS Indianapolis
Jacob Ferry IL Oswego East 2020 OF Morehead State
Omar Garcia IL Lake View 2020 SS
Ben Gerl IL Lincoln-Way West 2020 LHP Northern Kentucky
Thomas Giese IL Huntley 2020 RHP Northeast Texas CC
Connor Gill IL Oswego East 2020 RHP Central Michigan
Alec Gonzalez IL Marian Catholic 2020 SS Tennessee
Micah Gouwens IL Brother Rice 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Parkside
Mason Graham IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF Illinois-Springfield
Jonathon Hanscom IL Mundelein 2020 RHP Lewis University
Eddie Harvey IL New Trier 2020 OF Denison University
Tommy Heideman IL Normal Community 2020 1B Illinois State
Tyler Heidkamp IL Oswego East 2020 LHP Parkland College
Eben Heine IL Plainfield North 2020 RHP USC-Upstate
Nicholas Hemken IL Edwardsville 2020 C Truman State University
Ben Hernandez IL De La Salle 2020 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Johnny Hernandez IL Plainfield South 2020 C Black Hawk JC-Moline
Brendan Holloway IL Vernon Hills 2020 OF Oakton CC
Tre Hondras IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2020 SS John A. Logan JC
Isaiah Jackson IL Champaign Central 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Clayton Johnson IL Prophetstown 2020 RHP Illinois
Jacob Kampf IL Lockport 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Thomas Kenney IL Warren 2020 C University of St. Thomas
Ben Kouri IL Peoria Notre Dame 2020 C
Lucas Kozlowski IL Barrington 2020 SS
Jack Kuchel IL Sandburg 2020 C
Jake Kuntzendorf IL Aurora Christian 2020 RHP Barton CC
Anthony Livermore IL Mount Carmel 2020 SS Northwestern
Jack Lochner IL Lakes 2020 OF Lindenwood University (MO)
Anthony Mangano IL Lake Zurich 2020 SS Iowa
Ryan Manikowski IL Providence Catholic 2020 RHP Creighton
Jake Margolick IL Highland Park 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Jake Masini IL Prairie Ridge 2020 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Sean McDevitt IL St. Rita 2020 SS
Dax Meyer IL Willowbrook 2020 RHP Triton JC
Brandon Micetich IL Plainfield Central 2020 2B Eastern Illinois
Connor Milton IL Champaign Central 2020 OF Illinois
Riley Morris IL Plainfield East 2020 SS
Connor Morrison IL Lake Forest 2020 LHP
Jacob Mote IL Normal University 2020 SS Marshall
Jake Mucha IL Providence Catholic 2020 SS South Suburban JC
Matthew Murphy IL Notre Dame 2020 C Heartland CC
Luke Napleton IL St. Rita 2020 C Quincy University
Andy Nelson IL Wheaton North 2020 SS Iowa
Jared Novak IL Benet 2020 RHP Bradley
Breck Nowik IL Lake Forest 2020 SS Illinois-Chicago
Michael Pawyza IL Lockport 2020 3B McHenry County JC
Holden Phelps IL Prairie Ridge 2020 RHP Missouri
Adam Pottinger IL Deerfield 2020 OF Triton JC
Jackson Powell IL Normal University 2020 1B USC-Upstate
Caleb Pyrz IL Champaign Central 2020 RHP
Philip Reinhardt IL Valmeyer 2020 LHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Carson Roberts IL Wheaton North 2020 OF Mesa CC
Dylan Robertson IL Brother Rice 2020 2B Iowa Western CC
Luke Roman IL Wheaton Academy 2020 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Drew Rudsinski IL Tri-Valley 2020 RHP Saint Leo University
Max Rundberg III IL Chicago Bulls College Prep 2020 LHP Coppin State
Lucas Ryan IL Chatham-Glenwood 2020 C Millikin University
Matthew Salomonson IL Notre Dame 2020 RHP Northern Illinois
Mitchel Sampson IL Galesburg 2020 RHP Heartland CC
Joel Sarver IL Champaign Central 2020 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Mike Schicker IL Riverside-Brookfield 2020 C Chattanooga State CC
Gabriel Schmitt IL Warren Township 2020 3B
Matt Schuler IL Lyons Township 2020 SS Maryville University of St. Louis
Christopher Seropian IL St. Laurence 2020 LHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Nicholas Serr IL Minooka 2020 SS Lewis University
Rohan B Shah IL Lyons Township 2020 OF The Citadel
Joseph Shapiro IL Glenbrook South 2020 LHP Western Michigan
Jack Shields IL Peoria Notre Dame 2020 OF Illinois Central JC
Sean Shook IL Normal West 2020 2B Heartland CC
Martin Sosna IL Fenwick 2020 OF
Patrick Straub IL Metea Valley 2020 RHP Ohio
Cade Sullivan IL Metea Valley 2020 3B Western Michigan
Ryan Sullivan IL Lyons Township 2020 OF
Logan Tabeling IL Tuscola 2020 RHP Wright State
Will Tenuta IL Sandburg 2020 RHP Purdue
Ryan Thiesse IL St. Charles North 2020 OF Fordham
Evan Tocmo IL Huntley 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Michael Vallone IL Lake Forest 2020 LHP DePauw University
Drake Westcott IL Edwardsville 2020 1B Louisville
Dylan Whitney IL Oak Park-River Forest 2020 SS Johns Hopkins University
Dylan Wolff IL Joliet West 2020 RHP Kankakee CC
Ben Wright IL Benet 2020 C Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Cade Zalewski IL Wheeling 2020 3B Wabash Valley JC