Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Underclass (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kamran Alikhan IL Nazareth Academy 2026 OF
Johnny Andretich IL Plainfield North 2026 OF
Mason Atkins IL West Aurora 2026 OF
Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS Illinois
Dominic Battista IL Oswego East 2026 OF
Jimmy Benson IL St. Laurence 2027 LHP
Bobby Biggs IL Willowbrook High School 2026 RHP
Luke Blackwell IL Valmeyer 2026 RHP
Drew Borkowski III IL Huntley 2026 SS
Myles Broome IL Brother Rice 2027 C
Ryan Brown IL Downers Grove North 2027 OF
Antonio Brown Jr IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 RHP
Mason Bruesch IL Geneva 2027 OF
Luke Bryant IL Hall 2027 SS
Brady Buenik IL Libertyville 2027 RHP
Colin Campbell IL Brother Rice 2027 SS Louisville
Ian Campbell IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2026 RHP
Charlie Caroselli IL Providence Catholic 2027 RHP
Anthony Cartolano IL Brother Rice 2027 OF
Anthony Chavez IL Mount Carmel 2026 1B
Samuel Chin IL St. Laurence 2026 LHP
Josh Colaizzi IL Bartlett 2026 OF
Patrick Connors IL Hinsdale Central 2026 OF
Peter Corthinos IL Maine South 2026 C
Frank Costabile IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Daniel Coyle IL St. Laurence 2026 3B
Cy Craft IL Du Quoin 2027 RHP
Jory Crocker IL Willowbrook 2026 SS
Brady Cunningham IL Brother Rice 2027 RHP
Sean Dabe IL Huntley 2027 SS
Carsen DeKeyrel IL Rockridge 2026 LHP
Aidan Dillon IL Brother Rice 2027 LHP
James Dooman IL Glenbrook South 2026 OF
Travis Dudycha IL Huntley 2026 1B
Ryan Duncheon Jr. IL East Peoria Community 2026 C
Connor Elenteny IL Mount Carmel 2026 RHP
Logan Fernandez IL Mount Carmel 2026 OF
Warren Furio IL Lake Park 2026 RHP
Tommy Georgelos IL Lyons Township 2026 OF
Layten Gerdes IL Fieldcrest 2026 3B
Chase Golding IL Deerfield High School 2027 OF
Aiden Gonzales (Licea) IL Bremen 2027 3B
Maxx Grieme IL Taylorville Sr High School 2026 C
Noah Hallahan IL Geneva 2027 SS
Nico Harper IL Libertyville 2026 LHP
Brady Hasquin IL Edwardsville 2026 3B
Max Heineman IL Normal University 2026 C
Sam Higgins IL Maine South 2026 LHP
Jaidon Hilliard IL St. Rita 2027 OF
Blake Hoffer IL Glenbrook South 2026 LHP
Caleb Hornbrook IL University High School 2026 C
Padraig Hurley IL Illinois Lutheran 2026 SS
Joey Ireland IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS Illinois
Kamrin Jenkins IL Oswego 2026 SS
Ashton Jones IL Homewood Flossmoor 2027 SS
Vincent Junkas IL Downers Grove South 2027 SS
Dylan Kassab IL Hinsdale Central 2026 C
Ian Kelly IL Huntley 2026 OF
Joe Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
Martin Kinnane IL Lockport 2026 RHP
Cory Les IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Jonathan Liesen IL Reavis High School 2026 3B
Brody Lindemann IL Belleville East 2027 C
Carter Lippens IL Dunlap High School 2027 RHP
Chase Lockwood IL Libertyville 2026 RHP
Mickey Lotus IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Max Mackenzie IL DePaul College Prep 2026 OF
Isaiah Martin IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Braydon McKendrick IL Brother Rice 2026 LHP
TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B Louisville
Gavin Michaels IL Normal University 2026 SS
Josh Morgan IL FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Callum Morrison IL Lake Forest High School 2026 LHP
Jorey Myren IL Rochester High School 2026 3B
Johnny Nelson IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 SS
Mason Netcel IL St Charles North High School 2026 SS
Easton Newman IL Deerfield 2026 SS
Alec Novotney IL MARQUETTE ACADEMY 2026 SS
Callaghan O'Connor IL Bishop McNamara 2026 3B Notre Dame
James Obaldo IL FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Brandon Pelz IL Bartlett 2026 SS
Jason Phillips IL Plano 2026 3B
Blake Ragsdale IL Lyons Township 2027 SS Texas Christian
Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF
Keaton Reinke IL St. Charles North 2026 OF
Matt Ritchie IL St. Charles North 2027 SS
Traxton Roberts IL Armstrong High School 2027 RHP
Aiden Robles IL Yorkville 2026 RHP
Owen Rog IL DePaul College Prep 2026 OF
Simon Rose IL Highland Park 2027 SS
Logan Rosenthal IL Saint Joseph-Ogden 2026 OF
Charlie Rosynek IL Brother Rice 2026 SS
Paddy Roth IL St. Patrick 2026 RHP Illinois
Zach Rubin IL Antioch 2026 SS
Josh Rudnick IL Huntley 2026 RHP
Jackson Rudolph IL Wauconda 2026 3B
Cole Ruggeri IL Waubonsie Valley 2027 RHP Missouri
Caleb Salgado IL Payton College Prep 2026 SS
Gabe Sanders IL Yorkville 2026 LHP
Kaeden Schatsiek IL Brimfield High School 2026 3B
Cullen Schwigen IL Rockridge 2027 RHP
Keegan Seipp IL O Fallon 2027 C
Lucas Simulick IL Joliet Catholic 2026 SS
Cole Sisti IL Plainfield Central 2026 1B
Jack Slightom IL Lyons Township High School 2026 C
Drew Stevens IL Normal Community 2026 C
John Strzechowski IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
Adam Swanson IL Ottawa Township 2026 C
Rocco Szambelan IL Joliet Catholic 2026 LHP
Andrew Talbert IL Byron 2027 OF
James Tatroe IL Prairie Ridge 2026 C
Brandon Thomsen IL ST VIATOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Matthew Tomfohrde IL Hinsdale Central 2027 C
Ian Tosi IL Mount Carmel 2026 LHP
Carson Trivellini IL Crystal Lake South 2027 SS
Brett Tucker IL Lemont Twp High School 2026 SS
Jacsen Tucker IL Oswego East 2027 SS
Jailen Veliz IL Yorkville 2026 SS
Niko Villacci IL Oswego East 2026 SS
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry High School 2027 3B
James Wasson IL NAZARETH ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Mikey Watson IL BROTHER RICE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Trey Webster IL Brother Rice 2026 C
Ryan Wilberding IL Libertyville 2027 C
Sebastian Wilson IL Lane Tech 2027 OF Tennessee
Ryan Wollschlager IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
Logan Wroughton IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS
Kyle Ziebell IL Harvest Christian 2026 SS