Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State Underclass (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ty Anderson IN Westfield 2024 RHP Eastern Illinois
Owen Backofen IN Fishers 2024 RHP Indianapolis
Kohen Bailey IN Mississinewa 2024 SS
Garrison Barile IN Center Grove 2023 CF Miami (OH)
Max Baumer IN Batesville 2023 C Franklin College
AJ Beggs IN Center Grove 2024 C Southwestern Illinois JC
Chance Bentley IN Connersville 2023 C Evansville
Markus Bernicky IN Tippecanoe Valley 2023 3B
Logan Bingham IN Jeffersonville 2024 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Max Bond IN Zionsville 2023 C DePauw University
Grant Borden IN Providence High School 2023 SS Mercer
Drayk Bowen IN Andrean 2023 SS Notre Dame
Bryce Brabender IN Mooresville 2024 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Ty Bradle IN Hamilton Southeastern 2023 RHP Ball State
Brock Bragg IN Indian Creek 2024 C Salem University
Jagger Bray IN Indian Creek 2024 OF
Adam Buczkowski IN Carmel High School 2024 RHP Cincinnati
Jace Burton IN Silver Creek 2023 SS Indiana State
Lincoln Cardwell IN Northwestern 2024 C Parkland College
Max Clark IN Franklin 2023 OF Vanderbilt
Cannon Coffee IN North Central 2023 SS
Adyn Collins IN North Posey 2023 OF Quincy University
Brett Cook IN Andrean 2023 RHP
Kevin Corcoran IN Illiana Chrstian 2023 OF Webster University
Caden Cornett IN Center Grove 2023 RHP Purdue University Fort Wayne
Noah Coy IN Center Grove 2024 SS Notre Dame
Richard Cromartie IN Penn 2024 3B Notre Dame
Jacob Crowe IN Centerville 2023 MIF
Drew Culbertson IN Center Grove 2023 SS Missouri
Noah DeArmitt IN Franklin Community 2023 LHP
Hogan Denny IN Mooresville 2024 C Indiana
Dane DeWees IN Silver Creek 2023 OF Southwestern Illinois JC
Luke Diekmann IN Evansville North 2023 OF Wabash Valley JC
Evan Doran IN Fishers 2024 2B Anderson University (IN)
Bryson Dorsey IN Guerin Catholic 2024 C DePauw University
Jack Dowell IN William Henry Harrison 2024 C Spalding University
Cole Earlewine IN Hamilton Southeastern 2023 3B
Hayden Ford IN Mt. Vernon 2024 2B
Landen Fry IN R Nelson Snider Fort Wayne 2025 3B Indiana
Ethan Gardner IN FIshers 2024 3B
Ethan Goodin IN Evansville Mater Dei 2024 1B
Landon Gum IN New Albany 2025 OF
Tim Haas IN Carmel 2023 C Findlay
Kevin Hall Jr IN Munster 2023 UTILITY Grambling State
Alec Hershberger IN Fairfield 2023 LHP Taylor University
Brayden Hibler IN IN, Westfield 2024 SS Central Missouri
Jake Hooker IN University 2023 RHP Xavier
Nate Horten IN Zionsville 2023 1B
Owen Imel IN Lapel 2023 OF Huntington University (IN)
Gavin Johnston IN Mt Vernon 2023 SS Wabash Valley JC
Nick Kallen IN Chesterton 2023 RHP
Cade Kelly IN Greenwood 2024 LHP Rend Lake JC
Christian Klug IN Bishop Chatard 2024 SS Navy
Denham Kozy IN Munster 2023 OF John A. Logan JC
Peyton Lear IN Northview 2024 1B Indiana Wesleyan University
Jayce Lee IN Saint Joseph 2024 OF Notre Dame
Bishop Letson IN Floyd Central 2023 RHP Purdue
Collin Lindsey IN Westfield 2023 C Iowa Western CC
Brandon Logan IN Fort Wayne Snider 2025 OF Vanderbilt
CJ Mastagh IN John Adams 2023 RHP Kaskaskia JC
Patrick Mazur IN Cathedral 2024 OF Marshall
Gavin McBeath IN Perry Meridian 2023 3B Middlesex County JC
Max McCammon IN Bloomington South 2023 C Anderson University (IN)
Tyler McMillen IN New Albany 2025 3B
Lucas Minns IN Fishers 2023 RHP
Ben Murphy IN Center Grove 2023 RHP Purdue University Fort Wayne
Carter Murphy IN West Vigo 2023 3B Indiana State
Dylan Musser IN Benton Central 2024 OF
Seth Nanna IN Westfield 2023 LHP Lewis University
Kyler Norman IN Western 2025 OF
Jayden Ohmer IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2023 OF John A. Logan JC
Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS Louisville
Tyler Peller IN Andrean 2024 OF Wabash Valley JC
JP Polackin IN Bishop Chatard 2023 2B
Kaden Raichel IN Scottsburg 2023 3B
Kevin Reed IN Martinsville 2023 LHP Evansville
Mitchell Renfro IN Evansville North 2023 RHP Southern Indiana
Keanan Riedford IN Carmel 2024 RHP
Luka Romic IN Lake Central 2023 3B South Suburban JC
Evan Russ IN Westfield 2023 OF Ohio Northern University
Grant Sawa IN Center Grove 2023 C Purdue University Fort Wayne
Nick Schnaiter IN Fishers 2023 RHP Georgetown College
Aiden Schwartz IN William Henry Harrison 2024 RHP Alabama-Birmingham
Eli Shaw IN Warren Central 2023 RHP Indiana
Rylee Singleton IN Evansville North 2023 3B Taylor University
Blake Sivak IN Lake Central 2024 RHP Maryville University of St. Louis
PARKER SMITH IN DeKalb 2023 SS Wabash College
Hunter Snyder IN Lake Central 2023 SS Columbia
JD Stein IN Carmel 2025 SS Louisville
JT Stiner IN Cathedral 2024 C UNC Wilmington
Case Sullivan IN Carmel 2023 SS Marshall
Deklan Thompson IN Mooresville 2024 SS Huntington University (IN)
Griffin Tobias IN Lake Central High school 2024 RHP Indiana
Joe Trenerry IN Penn 2024 RHP Purdue
Evan Tuesley IN Penn 2023 OF
Isaac VanderWoude IN Illiana Christian 2024 SS Virginia
Kline Woodward IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 3B Lincoln Trail JC
Will Worrel IN Fort Wayne Carroll 2023 RHP Saint Xavier University
Bryce Yoder IN Homestead 2023 C Marietta College
Maddux Yohe IN Mishawaka 2023 SS Anderson University (IN)
Nathan York IN Evansville Reitz 2023 OF Rend Lake JC
Evan Zapp IN Center Grove 2023 OF Queens University (NC)