Prep Baseball Report

2021 Ohio Fall Underclass & Upperclass Championship

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Julian Alanis OH Gahanna Lincoln 2022 LHP
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Brock Amelung OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 RHP Bowling Green State
Nolan Asher KY Woodford County 2025 RHP
Michael Back OH Teays Valley 2023 RHP
Eddie Baran OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Drew Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 2B
Alec Bashardoust OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 RHP Longwood
John Baumel OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Wittenberg University
Brody Beall KY Sayre School 2025 3B
Taylor Bednar OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 RHP University of Akron
Josh Bercaw OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Marietta College
Ryan Bernstein OH Bexley 2022 OF
Max Bihler OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 1B Thiel College
Kyle Binder OH Lakota West 2024 SS Erskine College
Braylon Boggs OH Grove City 2024 SS Otterbein University
Aiden Booth OH Sidney 2023 MIF Findlay
Dimitri Boumis OH Bishop Hartley 2022 3B Chatham University
James Bowman OH Delaware Hayes 2024 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Cameron Brewer OH Chaminade Julienne 2024 1B Bluffton University
Dean Brown OH Lakota East 2024 RHP
Adam Buerger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 SS Chattanooga State CC
Alejandro Buschur OH Little Miami 2024 2B
Luke Cannon OH Hilliard Darby 2023 1B
Collin Carrithers OH Elder 2023 2B
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Jaxson Christ OH Arcanum 2023 C Lake Erie College
Brandon Cokeley OH Carlisle 2024 MIF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Lance Coleman KY Walton Verona 2023 1B Midway University
Colin Combs KY Bishop Brossart 2023 C Olivet Nazarene University
Sam Cottengim KY Beechwood 2022 2B
Jamison Craig KY Tates Creek 2024 OF
Gavin Crawford OH Lakota East 2024 OF
Owen Crawford OH Lakota East 2024 OF
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Andrew Custer OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 RHP
Derek Dailey OH Lebanon 2023 C
Jasper Daniels OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 OF Heidelberg University
Levi Davidson OH Franklin 2023 RHP
Landon Davis KY West Jessamine 2025 RHP Western Kentucky
Lucas Day OH Troy Christian 2022 1B Oakland
Ryan DeBurger KY Highlands 2023 2B Acadia University
Kevin Denry jr OH Franklin 2023 2B Allegheny College
Vitaly DiBlasi OH Olentangy 2023 RHP Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Co
Evan Dickerson KY Highlands 2022 3B
Jonah DiCocco WV Charleston Catholic 2025 C
David Dielman OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 3B Marshall
Luca DiMeo OH Olentangy Orange 2023 RHP
Noah Dirks KY Covington Catholic 2023 OF
Andrew Dixon KY LCA 2025 OF
Stevie Doty OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 SS
Anthony Dunlap OH Pickerington Central 2023 C Otterbein University
Asa Dunlevey OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 3B
Kade Elam KY Corbin 2025 SS Louisville
Nathan Ennis OH Miamisburg 2023 C
Julian Eversole OH Chaminade Julienne 2024 RHP
Ethan Fahrbach OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Peyton Fernbach KY Simon Kenton 2022 1B
Kyle Fitzgerald MI Roseville 2022 LHP
Spencer Fortier OH Oregon Clay 2022 3B Northwood University
Tyler Fowler KY Campbell County 2022 2B
Woods Frye KY Lexington Christian Academy 2025 3B
Zade Fusselman OH Canal Winchester 2022 CF Wright State
Landon Gardner OH Greeneview 2024
Zack Gardner OH Springboro 2024 3B Shawnee State University
Andrew Garner OH Grove City 2024 OF
Micah Geise OH Unioto 2023 OF Lake Erie College
Michael Glaser OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP Wright State
Merrick Graham KY Garrard County 2024 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
LJ Green OH Lakota West 2025 C
Michael Greer OH Grandview Heights 2025 LHP
EJ Gregory MI Detroit Edison Public School Academy 2022 SS
Nick Griffith KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2025 SS Kansas State
Gavin Grimm OH Beavercreek 2024 1B Hanover College
Grant Grunenberg OH Lakota West 2025 C
Ryan Gulbransen OH Kings 2024 LHP Western Texas JC
Owen Haggy-Kise OH Marysville 2022 LHP Northwestern Ohio
Blake Hajjar OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Ethan Halligan OH Dublin Jerome 2025 C
Ryan Hance OH Hilliard Darby 2022 MIF Ohio Northern University
Carter Hanson OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 3B Wofford
Justin Harper OH Dublin Coffman 2023 CF
Reece Hart OH Upper Arlington 2023
Kyle Heeney IN Lawrenceburg 2023 2B
Mari Hegenberger OH Watterson 2023 RHP University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Joey Helms OH Canal Winchester 2023 RHP Mercyhurst University
Zach Hennigan OH Shawnee 2024 LHP
Jaxon Herrera KY Lexington Christian Academy 2025 SS
Jace Hesketh OH Milford 2023 C Chattanooga State CC
Mason Hess OH Mechanicsburg 2023 SS Ohio Dominican University
Brennan Hileman OH St. Xavier 2023 RHP Wofford
Dustin Hoffman KY Great Crossing 2025 OF
Nathan Holycross OH Olentangy 2022 RHP
Jaxson Howard KY Sayre 2025 RHP
Kole Huffman OH Dixie 2024 C
Nate Hurley OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Caeleb James KY Campbell County 2022 LF
Owen Jenkins KY Lexington Catholic 2025 C Louisville
Jordan Jones MI Detroit Edison 2024 3B Mississippi Valley State
Aubrey Kearns KY West Jessamine 2024 SS Morehead State
Grant Keffaber OH Lebanon 2025 RHP Kent State
Jacob Keller KY Cooper 2023 OF
Evan Kerns KY Walton verona 2023 OF
Kyle Kesel OH Hilliard Darby 2023 RHP Wright State
Brayden King OH Beavercreek 2023 OF
Justin King OH Oakwood 2022 3B Harvard
Mason Kurtz OH Buckeye Valley 2022 2B Ohio Dominican University
Braden Laker OH Kings 2024 OF Rio Grande
Nathan Lamers WI Little Chute 2023 OF
Gavin Lash IN Wapahani 2023 SS Purdue University-Northwest
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Gabe Ledbetter OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 OF
Caden Leidich OH Worthington Christian 2022 C
Nathan Leininger OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP Toledo
Jeff Levin OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Braden Lewis OH Westerville North 2023 RHP Capital University
Garrett Link OH West Clermont 2023 LHP
Nathan Lloyd OH Oakwood 2024 SS Denison University
Michael Malone OH Bloom Carroll 2023 MIF Ohio Wesleyan University
Tyler Manocchio OH Little Miami 2024 LHP
Conner Manos OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 LHP
Tyler Mastro OH Fairmont 2025 3B
Marwynn Matthews Jr MI Detroit Edison Academy 2024 SS Western Michigan
Noah McCann OH Bethel 2024 C
Austin McGowan OH Benjamin Logan 2022 RHP Case Western
Thomas McGuire OH Thomas Worthington 2023 OF Heidelberg University
Cooper McKenzie OH Wheelersburg 2022 C Bowling Green State
Boston McKibben OH Loveland 2025 RHP
Bishop Mckinney KY Great Crossings 2025 SS
Braden Meadows OH Gahanna 2024 2B
Aiden Melvin OH Wyoming 2024 C Adrian College
Trayce Mercer OH Troy 2023 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Nick Metzger OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C Wittenberg University
Conner Mick OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
Jared Moeller OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 OF
Andrew Moffitt OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 OF
Austin Montz OH Centerville 2022 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Austin Montz OH Centerville 2022 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Bryan Moore KY Boyle County 2023 1B
Gavin Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 C
Ian Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP
Max Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2023 RHP Denison University
Tyler Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2025 C
Bryce Musto OH Anderson 2024 MIF
Nathan Newsom KY Covington Catholic 2023 2B
Sam Newsome OH Continental 2024 RHP
Samual Nichols OH Wilmington City 2023 LHP
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Michael Olson OH Watkins Memorial 2023 OF Lake Erie College
Tyler Parks OH Bloom Carroll 2023 C Charleston (WV)
Anthony Paskell OH St. Ignatius 2022 SS Rider
Aaron Pennington KY Rowan county 2026 SS Morehead State
Benji Perez OH Johnstown Monroe 2023 SS Mount Union College
Kyle Perry KY Saint Henry 2022 SS
Matthew Persinger KY Tates Creek 2023 C
Hayden Peters KY West Jessamine 2025 LHP
Ryan Pettay OH Groveport 2024 OF
Kaden Pew OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 OF Clark State CC
Simon Pierce OH Logan 2023 RHP
Aaron Pirkle OH New Albany 2022 LHP University of Akron
Jack Potter OH Olentangy Braves 2024 RHP
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Jarren Purify MI University Liggett 2023 SS Clemson
Zachery Rayyan KY Lexington catholic 2024 RHP
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Will Rettig OH Perrysburg 2022 RHP Denison University
Zack Riley KY Campbell County 2022 3B
Dominic Roberts OH Olentangy liberty 2022 C Lake Erie College
Sam Roehrenbeck OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 1B
Michael Rogers KY Dixie Heights 2024 1B
Regan Rogers OH Cambridge 2024 C
Charlie Russell OH Bishop Ready 2023 RHP Air Force
Andrew Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP Wittenberg University
Zachary Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP Wittenberg University
Daniel Santoro OH Lakota West 2023
Nick Sawyer OH Upper Arlington 2023 2B
Tate Scholvin OH Olentangy Orange 2022 OF
Landon Scilley KY Mason County 2024 SS Yale
Kaden Seller OH Hilliard Darby 2024 RHP
Oliver Service MI University Liggett 2023 C Texas
Luke Shearer OH Olentangy Orange 2023 RHP Clark State CC
Jimmy Shields KY Walton Verona 2023 3B
Charlie Slabaugh KY Sayre School 2025 OF Columbia
Adrian Smith OH Lakota West 2025 3B
Macgregor Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Keith Smith Jr MI Detroit Edison 2022 OF
Logan Sneed OH Fairfield 2024 SS
Jordan Spencer MI Cass Tech 2025 3B
Matthew Spencer OH Hilliard Darby 2022 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Dominic Spina OH Hilliard Darby 2024 2B
Jacob Stauffer OH Lakota West 2024 C Salem University
Will Stott OH Northwestern Springfield 2023 RHP Lake Erie College
Caden Sutton OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 OF
Ashton Sweigart OH Canal Winchester 2023 3B
Ben Thornberry OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B Johnson University
Chance Todd KY Pulaski County 2024 RHP Cumberlands
Gannon Torres KY Highlands 2023 RHP
Kollin Trace OH Canal Winchester 2022 SS
John Trummer KY Assumption 2023 SS
Peter Tsung OH Columbus Academy 2024 SS
Jaden Upper OH South Mountain 2023 OF
Carson Van Haaren KY Tates Creek 2024 RHP Eastern Kentucky
Jake Vasil OH Kenston 2022 LHP Lake Erie College
Jake Vaughan OH Upper Arlington 2023 LHP
Tyler Verdin OH Badin 2024 RHP Heidelberg University
Constantine Vernadakis OH Pickerington Central 2023 RHP College of Wooster
Nicolas Vertikoff OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 SS Otterbein University
Jeffrey Vest KY Conner 2023 RHP Olivet Nazarene University
Kaden Vidra OH St. Charles 2023 OF
Luke Walter OH Dublin Jerome 2022 RHP Otterbein University
Brayden Wells KY Campbell County 2023 OF
Gannon Wentz OH Thomas Worthington 2022 C Kent State
JT Wheeling OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
Alex Whetsell OH Upper Arlington 2022 3B
Quintez White MI Detroit Edison Academy 2022 1B
Bryce Wiggins MI Walled Lake Western 2024 2B
Jack Willhite KY Scott County 2025 LHP
Davion Williams MI DEPSA 2023 C
Rylen Williams OH Bishop Ready 2023 RHP Otterbein University
Carter Williamson OH Olentangy 2022 C Walsh University
Ian Wilson OH NA 2024 LF
Krishan Zoeller OH Lakota West 2025 SS