Prep Baseball Report

2021 PBR Ohio Labor Day Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Ables OH Vandalia-Butler 2023 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Jacob Adrian OH Springfield Shawnee 2022 OF
Julian Alanis OH Gahanna Lincoln 2022 LHP
Anthony Alberty OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Brian Allen OH Troy 2023 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Brock Amelung OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 RHP Bowling Green State
Quintin Amon OH Central Crossing 2022 C
Isaac Arnold OH National Trail 2022 2B
Michael Back OH Teays Valley 2023 RHP
Eddie Baran OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Nathan Beair OH Minster 2023 2B Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Taylor Bednar OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 RHP University of Akron
Landon Bell MD Gerstell Academy 2024 2B
Josh Bercaw OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Marietta College
Ryan Bernstein OH Bexley 2022 OF
Max Bihler OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 1B Thiel College
Taylor Blevins MD Havre de Grace 2024 C Mansfield University
Keagan Book PA Moniteau 2024 C Westminster College
Aiden Booth OH Sidney 2023 MIF Findlay
Cole Boroff OH Johnstown-Monroe 2023 OF Capital University
Dimitri Boumis OH Bishop Hartley 2022 3B Chatham University
Brady Bowen OH Wooster 2025 RHP
James Bowman OH Delaware Hayes 2024 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Marcus Bradley OH Mount Vernon 2022 SS
Dean Brown OH Lakota East 2024 RHP
Jacob Brunner OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 OF Bluffton University
Adam Buerger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 SS Chattanooga State CC
Alejandro Buschur OH Little Miami 2024 2B
Jax Byrd OH Wayne 2023 C Clark State CC
Luke Cannon OH Hilliard Darby 2023 1B
CJ Carmichael OH Bloom Carroll 2022 SS Penn State
Jaxson Christ OH Arcanum 2023 C Lake Erie College
Colin Combs KY Bishop Brossart 2023 C Olivet Nazarene University
Zander Condeelis PA Scranton Prep 2024 SS Canisius
Carson Cook OH New Albany 2023 MIF
JD Costanzo PA North Allegheny 2024 LHP West Virginia
Curt Courtad OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Andrew Custer OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 RHP
Jasper Daniels OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 OF Heidelberg University
Levi Davidson OH Franklin 2023 RHP
Lucas Day OH Troy Christian 2022 1B Oakland
Ryan DeBurger KY Highlands 2023 2B Acadia University
Vitaly DiBlasi OH Olentangy 2023 RHP Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Co
Evan Dickerson KY Highlands 2022 3B
Aiden Dickinson OH Westerville North 2023 RHP Trine University
David Dielman OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 3B Marshall
Luca DiMeo OH Olentangy Orange 2023 RHP
Enzo Dirocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Ohio Dominican University
Hunter Doran OH Worthington Christian 2025 RHP
Dylan Downey OH Pickerington 2023 CF
Jacob Downey OH Stebbins 2022 C Cuyahoga CC
Gabriel Duncan OH Grove city 2022 RHP Muskingum University
Anthony Dunlap OH Pickerington Central 2023 C Otterbein University
Van Dutton OH Marion Harding 2023 RHP Hocking College
Kaden Early KY Conner 2023 1B
Jake Ebken PA North Allegheny 2024 3B
Luke Ehlinger OH Tecumseh 2023
Caleb Emswiler PA Eden Christian Academy 2024 RHP Gardner-Webb
Creed Erdos PA Seneca Valley 2024 C James Madison
Joey Eurez OH Buckeye Valley 2022 SS Muskingum University
Bryce Evans OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 RF
Ethan Fahrbach OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Mason File OH North Royalton 2026 RHP
Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP Slippery Rock University
Mattox Flatt VA Paul VI 2024 C Eastern Mennonite University
Spencer Fortier OH Oregon Clay 2022 3B Northwood University
Benjamin Fox KY Ryle 2022 SS
Nolan French OH Marysville 2023 3B Ohio Wesleyan University
Ashton Fulkerson OH Worthington Christian 2022 SS Lake Erie College
Josh Furtado KY Ryle 2022 2B Transylvania University
Zade Fusselman OH Canal Winchester 2022 CF Wright State
Andrew Garner OH Grove City 2024 OF
Adam Gausman TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 LHP Charleston (WV)
Micah Geise OH Unioto 2023 OF Lake Erie College
Drew Gelhaus OH St. Charles Preparatory 2024 RHP
Michael Glaser OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP Wright State
Patrick Gonter-Dray OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 MIF
Andrew Gormley OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 RHP Charleston (WV)
Zane Griffaton PA West Mifflin 2024 OF Bluefield State College
Gavin Grimm OH Beavercreek 2024 1B Hanover College
Adam Grzywinski OH Dublin Coffman 2023 RHP Adrian College
Ryan Gulbransen OH Kings 2024 LHP Western Texas JC
Owen Haggy-Kise OH Marysville 2022 LHP Northwestern Ohio
Blake Hajjar OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Justin Hamberg OH Westerville Central 2023 OF Trine University
Ryan Hance OH Hilliard Darby 2022 MIF Ohio Northern University
Carter Hanson OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 3B Wofford
Gage Harestad OH Butler 2022 3B
Justin Harper OH Dublin Coffman 2023 CF
Landon Harris OH Dublin Scioto 2023 RHP
Reece Hart OH Upper Arlington 2023
Kyle Heeney IN Lawrenceburg 2023 2B
Mari Hegenberger OH Watterson 2023 RHP University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Connor Hendrickson OH Worthington Christian 2023 MIF Wilmington College
Jace Hesketh OH Milford 2023 C Chattanooga State CC
Mason Hess OH Mechanicsburg 2023 SS Ohio Dominican University
Brennan Hileman OH St. Xavier 2023 RHP Wofford
Nick Hinkle OH Normandy 2026 SS
Ethan Hite KY Conner 2022 2B
Caison Holland PA Ambridge Area 2023 OF Grove City College
Nathan Holycross OH Olentangy 2022 RHP
Zachary Horiba OH North Royalton 2026 C
Justin Huff KY Boone County 2022 RHP Thomas More College
Aiden Huffman OH New Albany 2024 2B
Nate Hurley OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Alexander James OH Vandalia Butler 2022 RHP Bluffton University
Henry Kaczmar OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 SS Ohio State
Kyle Kesel OH Hilliard Darby 2023 RHP Wright State
Brayden King OH Beavercreek 2023 OF
Jacob King OH Thomas Worthington 2024 OF
Justin King OH Oakwood 2022 3B Harvard
Tommy Koroly PA North Catholic 2024 SS
Tyler Krohman KY Boone County 2022 RHP
Luke Krueger VA Paul VI 2024 1B
Chris Kuemmel OH Lakota East 2023 OF Kentucky Christian University
Mason Kurtz OH Buckeye Valley 2022 2B Ohio Dominican University
Nathan Kush PA Pine-Richland 2024 LHP Denison University
Braden Laker OH Kings 2024 OF Rio Grande
Gavin Lash IN Wapahani 2023 SS Purdue University-Northwest
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Caden Leidich OH Worthington Christian 2022 C
Nathan Leininger OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP Toledo
Jeff Levin OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Braden Lewis OH Westerville North 2023 RHP Capital University
Garrett Link OH West Clermont 2023 LHP
Marquise Loring/Svarda OH Central Crossing 2022 SS
Michael Malone OH Bloom Carroll 2023 MIF Ohio Wesleyan University
Tyler Manocchio OH Little Miami 2024 LHP
Conner Manos OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 LHP
Trae McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2024 2B Otterbein University
Liam McElroy PA Butler 2024 OF
Austin McGowan OH Benjamin Logan 2022 RHP Case Western
Brady McGuire PA Shaler Area 2024 SS Seton Hill University
Thomas McGuire OH Thomas Worthington 2023 OF Heidelberg University
Cooper McKenzie OH Wheelersburg 2022 C Bowling Green State
Boston McKibben OH Loveland 2025 RHP
Braden Meadows OH Gahanna 2024 2B
GAVIN MEINE OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Aiden Melvin OH Wyoming 2024 C Adrian College
Trayce Mercer OH Troy 2023 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Nick Metzger OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C Wittenberg University
Conner Mick OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
Rider Minnick OH Highland 2022 SS Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Charlie Mittendorf OH ST Ignatius 2026 C
Jared Moeller OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 OF
Andrew Moffitt OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 OF
Austin Montz OH Centerville 2022 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Austin Montz OH Centerville 2022 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Gavin Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 C
Ian Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP
Josh Morris OH Vandalia Butler 2023 C
Max Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2023 RHP Denison University
Tyler Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2025 C
Andrew Murphy MD Fallston High School 2024 C
Tristan Musson KY Ryle 2022 C
Bryce Musto OH Anderson 2024 MIF
Benjy Nemet OH Aurora 2026 C
Brennan Nichols OH Jonathan Alder 2023 C Calumet College of St. Joseph
Brandon North OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 C Bluffton University
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Michael Olson OH Watkins Memorial 2023 OF Lake Erie College
Connor Osborn OH Buckeye Valley 2024 RHP
Adi Parker OH North Royalton 2025 OF
Tyler Parks OH Bloom Carroll 2023 C Charleston (WV)
Anthony Paskell OH St. Ignatius 2022 SS Rider
Jim Pawley OH Thomas Worthington 2024 C
Conner Peer OH Greater Ohio Virtual Academy 2023 1B Wittenberg University
Benji Perez OH Johnstown Monroe 2023 SS Mount Union College
Ryan Pettay OH Groveport 2024 OF
Kaden Pew OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 OF Clark State CC
Simon Pierce OH Logan 2023 RHP
Jacob Pinho OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Zach Pinkerton OH Highland 2022 RHP
Aaron Pirkle OH New Albany 2022 LHP University of Akron
Zion Pleasant OH Wayne 2022 RHP
Jack Potter OH Olentangy Braves 2024 RHP
Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Dominic Ratleff OH Hilliard Davidson 2023 LHP
Will Rettig OH Perrysburg 2022 RHP Denison University
Dominic Roberts OH Olentangy liberty 2022 C Lake Erie College
Jake Robinson PA Montour 2024 SS Kent State
Sam Roehrenbeck OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 1B
Regan Rogers OH Cambridge 2024 C
Charlie Russell OH Bishop Ready 2023 RHP Air Force
Andrew Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP Wittenberg University
Nick Sawyer OH Upper Arlington 2023 2B
Tate Scholvin OH Olentangy Orange 2022 OF
Kaden Seller OH Hilliard Darby 2024 RHP
Tyler Severance OH Vandalia Butler 2022 1B Manchester College
Kirby Shaffery OH Pickerington north 2022 1B
Bryson Sharp OH Arcanum 2023 2B
Luke Shearer OH Olentangy Orange 2023 RHP Clark State CC
Tyler Sickmeier KY Ryle 2022 2B
Eli Skowronski OH St. Ignatius 2026 LHP
Jimmy Snyder OH Wayne 2023 OF
Grady Speegle OH Grove City 2023 C
Matthew Spencer OH Hilliard Darby 2022 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Ayden Spriggs OH Triad 2022 RHP Bluffton University
Brayden Spurgeon MD Mount Saint Joseph 2024 RHP Washington College (MD)
Zac Stern PA Montour 2023 OF Washington & Jefferson College
Will Stott OH Northwestern Springfield 2023 RHP Lake Erie College
Caden Sutton OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 OF
Ashton Sweigart OH Canal Winchester 2023 3B
Tommy Switzer KY Boone County 2022 C
Maddox Tarquinio PA Montour 2024 3B
Nathan Teller OH Northmont 2023 SS
Ryan Thornton OH Marysville 2022 3B Hiram College
Jay Tomes OH Westerville Central 2023 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Nicholas Torres MD Damascus 2024 C Ursinus College
Kollin Trace OH Canal Winchester 2022 SS
AARON TUCKER OH West Branch 2024 OF
Jaden Upper OH South Mountain 2023 OF
Landon Vandegrift OH Teays Valley 2024 RHP University of Akron
Andrew Varga MD Wilde Lake 2024 OF
Jake Vasil OH Kenston 2022 LHP Lake Erie College
Jake Vaughan OH Upper Arlington 2023 LHP
Constantine Vernadakis OH Pickerington Central 2023 RHP College of Wooster
Nicolas Vertikoff OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 SS Otterbein University
Isaac Vest KY Boone County 2022 OF
Jeffrey Vest KY Conner 2023 RHP Olivet Nazarene University
Kaden Vidra OH St. Charles 2023 OF
Luke Walter OH Dublin Jerome 2022 RHP Otterbein University
Gannon Wentz OH Thomas Worthington 2022 C Kent State
JT Wheeling OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
Alex Whetsell OH Upper Arlington 2022 3B
Will Wickline OH Southern High-Meigs Co 2022 3B
Rylen Williams OH Bishop Ready 2023 RHP Otterbein University
Carter Williamson OH Olentangy 2022 C Walsh University
Grey Willis MD Rising Sun 2024 LHP Maryland
Ian Wilson OH NA 2024 LF
Jayden Wilson KY Boone County 2022 RHP
Logan Wilson KY Dixie Heights 2022 3B Lincoln Trail JC
Travis Yankovich OH Hilliard Darby 2023 SS Lake Erie College
Dyllon Zachry-Nance MD Havre de Grace 2024 OF Charleston (WV)
Collin Zent OH Kettering Fairmont 2023 SS