Prep Baseball Report

2021 PBR Ohio Spring Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Abbott OH Bishop Fenwick 2026 UTILITY
Bodie Abbott OH Springboro 2025 3B
Anthony Alberty OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Carson Anderson OH Newark 2025 MIF
Peyton Anderson OH Wayne 2026 OF
Brody Antonides OH Miami East 2026 OF
Cooper Anzalone OH Badin 2026 C
Hank Appel OH Milford 2025 1B
Jonathan Aurilia MI Novi 2025 OF
Adam Baker OH Fairfield 2025 OF
Jacob Baker OH Stephen T Badin 2025 RHP
Kaden Baker OH Utica 2025 1B
Ross Bales OH Springboro 2026 RHP
Rylan Batley OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 1B
Grady Baugh OH North Royalton 2025 OF
Drew Baumgartner OH Springboro 2025 2B
Gabriel Bayne IN Columbus North 2025 3B
Eli Beck OH Madeira 2027 SS
Jacob Beck OH Northmont 2024 1B Adrian College
Jason Begalla OH North Ridgeville Academic Center 2026 2B
Drew Bellisari OH Bishop Watterson 2026 OF
Taylor Belza OH Saint Ignatius 2025 C Auburn
JR Bemis OH Dixie 2025 SS
Caleb Binder OH Lakota West 2027 SS
Cameron Birch OH Olentangy 2025 1B
Lucas Bishop OH St Xavier 2025 OF
Evan Bizik OH Moeller 2025 RHP
Connor Blackburn OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 2B
William Bolton OH Berne Union 2025 UTILITY
Griffin Booth OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 C Air Force
Ryan Bosch MI Fruitport 2025 LHP Wake Forest
Jackson Bowers OH Watkins Memorial 2025 1B
Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 C
Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Nicholas Branam OH Sycamore 2025 OF
Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C
Hunter Brand OH Perry 2026 C
Cole Brents OH Tecumseh 2025 C
Daniel Briggs OH Dublin Coffman 2025 SS Ohio
James Brink OH Moeller 2026
Jonathan Brown OH St Francis De Sales 2026 OF
Aidyn Burgess OH Utica 2025 C
Brady Bushman KY Conner 2026 OF
Brayden Butzin OH Oak Harbor 2025 C
Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East 2026 SS
Jackson Campbell OH St. Xavier 2024 RHP
Brady Canan OH Northmont 2026 3B
Jeremiah Carmella OH Badin 2026 C
Max Carver OH Loveland 2025 OF
Cameron Castner OH Mason 2025 2B
Jackson Cavanaugh OH North Royalton 2026 SS
Tyson Cendrowski OH Mentor 2025 OF
Cole Cheatham OH Union County 2027
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Jonny Cifaldi MI Gibraltar Carlson 2025 3B
Carter Clark OH North Ridgeville 2026 2B
Cohen Clark OH Kenston 2025 OF
Frankie Clark OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2025 SS Eastern Michigan
Lynn Cline OH West Holmes 2026 OF
Casey Colton OH Centerville 2026 SS
Drew Conger OH Carlisle 2026 UTILITY
Richard Cooper OH St. Vincent-St. Mary 2026 2B
Caden Cope OH Beavercreek 2025 UTILITY
Braylon Cordonnier OH Russia 2025 3B Marshall
Quinn Costanzo OH North Royalton 2026 OF
Brody Countryman OH Mason 2025 RHP
Max Cowles OH Massillon Jackson 2026 CF
Myles Crockett OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Jack Cumberland MI South Lyon 2025 RHP
Cade Cummins OH Badin 2026 MIF
Conner Cuozzo OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 3B
Bo Davis OH Alliance 2026 C
Carter Davis OH Piqua 2026 RHP
Landon Day OH Troy Christian 2026 1B
Dylan Dean OH Johnstown 2025 3B
Josh DiBlasio OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 OF
Scott Dimarco OH Medina Buckeye 2025 RHP
Noah Dowers OH Mason 2025 3B
Conner Draper OH Northview 2027 2B
Carter Duley OH Columbia 2026 SS
Donovan Durbin MI Trenton 2026 3B
Paxton Dwenger OH Butler 2026 C
Carson Dyer OH Troy Christian High School 2024 RHP
Jeremy Earley OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 OF
Carson Easterling OH Tecumseh 2025 C
Lucas Ecrement OH Massillon Jackson 2026 OF
Robert Eggebrecht OH Edgewood 2025 SS
Drake Elrod OH Lakota West 2025 1B
Braden Eppley OH Licking Heights 2025 C
Jacob Evans OH West Liberty Salem 2025 RHP
Theo Falkenhain OH Columbus Academy 2025 CF
Grady Falkenstein OH Archbishop Hoban 2026 SS
Luke Farris OH Revere 2025 3B
Stone Fawcett OH Chardon 2025 C
Mason File OH North Royalton 2026 RHP
Cooper Fink OH Newark Catholic 2025 CF
Braxton Fisher OH Utica 2026 CF
Derek Fleming OH Loveland 2025 1B
Cohen Foley OH Pickerington Central 2025 OF
Braden Fox MI South Lyon 2025 UTILITY
Tyler Fryman OH Conner 2026
Nick Fumich IN Culver Military Academy 2025 3B
Brock Gallion OH West Holmes 2026 OF
Jack Geers OH Harrison 2025 SS
Trenton Gerde OH Ross 2024 RHP
Meric Gilbert OH Springfield Northeastern 2025 2B
Gavin Gilpen OH 2026 RHP
Pierce Ginzer MI Jenison 2026 LHP
Dominic Giovannini MI South Lyon East 2025 LHP
Donovan Glosser OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 C
AJ Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Harmon Gouhin OH Columbus Academy 2025 LHP
Abram Grandstaff OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 RHP
Coen Grandstaff OH Bishop Rosecrans 2026 SS
Andon Grant OH Valley View High School 2025 OF
Austin Gray OH Circleville 2025 C
Landon Green OH Delaware Hayes 2026 3B
LJ Green OH Lakota West 2025 C
Jensen Greene OH Jackson 2026 C
Michael Greer OH Grandview Heights 2025 LHP
Easton Grimm OH Beavercreek 2027 3B
Grant Grunenberg OH Lakota West 2025 C
Aydan Guthrie OH Watkins Memorial 2025 OF
Brian Guthrie OH Findlay 2025 CF
Brady Gutmann OH Springboro 2026 SS
Elijah Guttman OH Cincinnati Country Day 2025 RHP
Owen Haak OH Miami East 2025 3B
Caden Hacker OH St. Xavier 2026 2B
Ethan Halligan OH Dublin Jerome 2025 C
Alec Halter OH Dayton Christian 2025 C Wright State
Tanner Hamilton-Eichinger OH New Albany 2025 SS
Ben Hanley OH Mason 2026 RHP
Adrian Hansen OH Kettering Fairmont 2025 LHP
John Harabedian OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Brayden Harris OH Fairborn 2025 1B
Nicholas Hart OH Lakewood 2026 RHP
Parker Hartsel OH Lakota West 2025 RF
Drew Hauenstein OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 LHP Ohio State
James Haupt OH Hoban 2026 OF
Casey Heap OH Miami Valley Christian 2026
Sean Heberling OH Springboro 2026 3B
Luke Heckert OH Lake Center Christian 2026 OF
Hunter Hershberger OH North Canton Hoover 2027 SS
Zachary Hertzman OH St. Xavier 2025 OF
Jaxon Hicks OH Little Miami 2025 OF
Josh Hicks OH Dublin Jerome 2026 OF
Aidan Hill OH James A Garfield 2025 RHP
Austin Hill OH Urbana 2026 C
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Cy Hines OH Lakota East 2025 RHP
Nick Hinkle OH Normandy 2026 SS
Max Hirsch OH Saint Ignatius 2026 2B
Charlie Hoagland OH Chaminade-Julienne 2025 LHP East Carolina
Andrew Hoerner OH Miamisburg 2025 1B
Matthew Hoerst OH St. Xavier 2025 RHP
Brody Hoke OH Troy 2027 C
Hayden Holmes OH Lakota West 2025 RHP
Landon Holt OH Lakota West 2025 1B
Zachary Horiba OH North Royalton 2026 C
Nick Hutchinson OH Springboro 2026 OF
Miller Hutchison OH Newark Catholic 2025 OF
Carson Jurkowski OH Green 2026 1B
Colin Kadel OH Chaminade Julienne 2025 3B
Cade Kaiser IN Batesville 2025 RHP
Jackson Kauffman OH Fenwick 2026 SS
Grant Keffaber OH Lebanon 2025 RHP Kent State
Newton Kelhoffer OH Edgewood 2025 C
Santana Keys OH Northmont 2026 RHP
Zebulin Kinsey OH Toronto 2025 OF
Kodey Kish OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 1B
Cameron Kline OH St Xavier 2027 3B
Luke Klingele OH St. Charles 2024 MIF
Leo Korbee OH Mason 2025 OF
Samuel Kortan OH North Royalton 2026 MIF
Logan Kozma OH Glenoak 2026 2B
Jim Kraut MI South Lyon East 2025 1B
Bryce Kyees OH Dublin Scioto 2024 1B Capital University
Turner Lachey OH Lehman Catholic 2026 SS
Zachary LaMay MI Trenton 2026 C
Avery Lambers MI Fruitport 2026 C
Jack Lancy OH Massillon Jackson 2025 MIF
Cade Landheer OH Mason 2025 OF
Landon Langford OH Green 2026 2B
Hunter Lauer OH Eastwood 2026 RHP
Ryan Lawyer MI Anderson 2026 CF
Jud Layman OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2027 OF
Cooper Leibas OH Newark Catholic 2026 C
Daniel Lemaster OH Centerburg 2025 RHP
Bobby Lemieux OH Twinsburg 2025 OF
Andrew Leonard OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 SS
Adam Levy OH Graham 2025 SS
Evan Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2025 LHP Ohio
Wyatt Lidke OH Olentangy Orange 2025 OF
Matthew Lieb MI Allen Park 2025 RHP
Brady Liskey OH Tippecanoe 2026 C
Keegan Litkewycz MI Novi 2025 UTILITY
Jordan Liu OH Loveland 2025 SS
Elias Lockwood OH Dublin Jerome 2026 C
Jovan Love OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 CF
Chase Luebbe OH Stephen T. Badin 2025 OF
Nolan Lum OH Cincinnati Hill Christian Academy 2027 SS
Brady Lupton OH Northmont 2025 2B
Mike Maglione OH Uniontown Lake 2026 3B
William Mahl OH Centerville 2026 OF
Matthew Major NC Pro 5 Academy NC 2025 3B Tulane
Charlie Marando OH Dublin Scioto 2024 C Wittenberg University
Ryan Martin OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 3B
Andrew Mason OH Centerville 2026 OF
Denny Masters OH Miamisburg 2026 C
Tyler Mastro OH Fairmont 2025 3B
Brody Matelic MI Allen Park 2026 OF
Charles Mathis II OH Winton Woods 2025 OF
Trieg Matthews OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 LHP
Quincy Mazeke OH Glenoak 2025 OF Cincinnati
Brady McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2026 MIF
Gavin McCune OH Glenoak 2027 C
Nathan McDowell OH Troy 2027 RHP
Patrick McDowell OH St. Xavier 2025 3B
Ben McEvoy KY Covington Catholic 2025 OF
Cayden McKinney OH Tipp City 2026 1B
Colton Mclean OH Glenoak 2026 C
Carson Meadows OH Edgewood 2025 RHP
Joey Medure OH Tuslaw 2026 CF
Joshua Megyesi MI Woodhaven 2026 OF
Maximus Mehlman OH Batavia 2025 C
GAVIN MEINE OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Daniel Melendez OH Midview 2026 RHP
Miles Metz OH Lakota East 2025
Dan Miller OH Medina Highland 2026 RHP
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP
Dylan Minnie OH Canton Central Catholic 2026 C
Charlie Mittendorf OH ST Ignatius 2026 C
Ryan Mooney OH St. Charles Prep 2025 RHP
Brayden Moore OH Anderson 2026 SS
Aiden Moritz MI Woodhaven 2025 SS
Ryan Muchmore OH Centerville 2026 SS
Luke Mullinger OH Centerville 2026 RHP
JT Mumper OH Newport Central Catholic 2025 SS
Brayden Myers OH Lake center Christian 2026 RHP
Casey Myser OH Highland 2026 LHP
Drew Naudasher OH Dublin Jerome 2026 3B
Deacon Nelson OH University School 2026 SS Virginia
Nate Nichols OH Upper Arlington 2026 2B
Brian Niederpruem OH New Albany 2025 RHP
John Nordstrom OH Mason 2025 1B
Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 3B
Drew Oerther OH Loveland 2026 1B
Michael Olenchak MI Grosse Ile 2026 2B
Brady Olsen OH Gilmour Academy 2025 OF
Gavin Orsborne OH Riverside local 2025 3B
Luke Osburn MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2025 OF
Ty Ott WV Williamstown 2025 3B
Trent Owens OH Ross 2026
Gannon Padgett OH North Ridgeville 2026 OF
Lucas Palange OH Padua Franciscan 2025 RHP
Adi Parker OH North Royalton 2025 OF
Nate Parker OH Springboro 2026 RF
Blake Patterson OH Springboro 2025 C
Dawson Paulus OH Beavercreek 2027 1B
Hunter Pedersen OH Anderson 2025 RHP
Ashton Pelfrey OH Carlisle 2026 2B
Nolan Peoples OH Dublin Jerome 2026 OF
KB Perkins OH Unioto 2025 LHP
Cameron Peschl WV Fairmont Senior 2025 OF
Ben Peterson PA Canon Mcmillan 2025 C North Carolina
Brayden Phillips OH Tecumseh 2026 OF
Dillon Phillips OH Dixie 2026 C
Ashton Pierson OH Canton South 2026 RHP
Myles Pittman OH CDA/Western Hills 2025 SS
Jace Pittser OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Joey Pollock OH Twinsburg 2025 3B
Breydan Porath OH Oak Harbor 2026 RHP
Damien Presser OH Midview 2026 RHP
Ethan Price OH Dublin Jerome 2025 OF
Ian Price OH Badin 2024 1B
Jace Proper OH Dublin Coffman 2026 OF
Brayden Puckett OH Dixie 2026 RHP
Jackson Puckett OH Centerville 2025 C
Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF
Alexander Quior OH Uniontown Lake 2026 2B
William Ragland III OH Reynoldsburg 2025 2B
Lincoln Reese OH Alliance 2026 SS
Jack Rhoades OH Findlay 2026 RHP
Kelan Rich OH Kings 2025 SS
Carsen Riddle OH Troy 2025 UTILITY
Cooper Ridley OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 OF
Brayden Riebe OH Lamuth 2026 OF
Alex Rife OH Oak Harbor 2026 1B
Aiden Robinson MI South Lyon 2025 OF
Xzavier Rodriguez MI grand haven 2025 SS
Owen Roether OH Beavercreek 2025 2B
Austin Rose OH Newark 2025 C Ohio State
Isaac Rosenfelder OH Edgewood 2025 UTILITY
Maxwell Rubins OH Vandalia Butler 2025 SS
Jonas Russell OH Moeller 2026
Nathan Rust OH Carlisle 2026 3B
Sunil Santry OH Columbus Academy 2025 3B
Cameron Saul OH North Royalton 2026 OF
Connor Sayre OH Grove City 2025 2B
Grant Schag OH Wooster Triway 2025 3B
Alec Schaublin OH Tinora 2025 C
Gavin Schermerhorn OH Gahanna 2025 LHP
Will Schirmer OH Moeller 2025 2B
Evan Schneeman OH Twinsburg 2025 OF
Parker Schramm WV Williamstown 2025 SS
Cooper Schultz OH Oak Harbor 2026 OF
Landon Scott OH Miami East 2026 SS
Carter Sellers OH Little Miami 2025 LHP Illinois State
Bradey Sexton OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 OF
Brennan Shaffer OH Kenton Ridge 2027 C
David Shields PA Mt. Lebanon 2024 LHP Miami
Oscar Sidner OH Mt Vernon 2026 OF
Devin Silva OH Otsego 2026 OF
Deacon Simmons OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 SS
Haydon Simonds OH Edgewood 2025 SS
Dominic Singleton OH Saint Ignatius 2026 LHP
Dominic Sintic OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2025 C
Cohen Six OH Greenfield McClain 2025 1B
Eli Skowronski OH St. Ignatius 2026 LHP
Jovanny Skrelja MI South Lyon East 2024 OF
Carson Slates OH Oak Harbor 2026 1B
Tyler Slone OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2025 RHP
Adrian Smith OH Lakota West 2025 3B
Carlos Smith OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 3B
Cooper Smith OH Norwalk 2023
Logan Sneed OH Fairfield 2024 SS
Keegan Snyder OH Unioto 2025 C
Joe Sokol OH New Albany 2025 1B
Scott Speakman OH Watkins Memorial 2025 RHP
Jackson Spears OH Middletown/Madison 2025 OF
Justin Speert OH New Albany 2026 2B
Luke Spittler OH Perry 2026 C
Trey Spurrier OH Lakewood 2026 2B
Aiden Standifer OH Franklin 2026 SS
Brady Steinbrunner OH Celina 2025 1B
Jake Stephens OH Wilmington 2025 C
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Jake Stevens OH Lakota West 2027 3B
Reece Stillings OH Findlay 2026 3B
Sammy Stoll MI South Lyon 2025 RHP
Alexander Stomoff OH Lebanon 2026 LHP
Wesley Stone OH Newark Catholic 2026 LF
Nicholas Stoyanovich MI South Lyon 2024 SS
Eli Stroud OH Badin 2026 OF
London Studer OH Gahanna Jefferson 2024 1B
Nicholas Sullivan OH Dublin Coffman 2026 OF
Noah Szitanko OH Moeller 2024 RHP
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Joe Taggart OH Undecided 2026 OF
Chandler Taylor OH Badin 2026 OF
Colton Teepe OH Urbana 2026 SS
Peyton Tengesdahl OH Wayne 2026 SS
Brandon Thacker OH Turpin 2025 RHP
Landon Thiel OH Massillon Jackson 2026 LHP
Sam Thorsen OH St. Xavier 2025 3B
Joey Tobe OH Wayne 2025 SS
Tank Tompkins OH Delaware Hayes 2026 CF
Jack Traylor OH Graham 2026 C
Brooks Treadway OH Badin 2026 RHP
Joseph Treder MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF
Braden Trent OH Miamisburg 2026 1B
Charlie Valencic OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 SS Radford
Parker Van Engelenhoven OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 RHP Louisville
Jordan Vann OH Bishop Fenwick 2026 RHP
Bryce Vaughn OH Miamisburg 2025 C
Ben Veletean OH Springboro 2026 SS Louisville
Brady Ventura OH Pickerington Central 2025 3B
Andrew Verona-Kerley MI South Lyon 2025 C
Kaiden Vogelpohl OH Midview 2026 OF
Brantley Voice OH Centerville 2026 RHP
Reece Walby OH Gibsonburg 2027 2B
Ethan Walker OH St. Albert the Great 2025 SS
Russell Warren OH Edgewood 2025 C
Austin Welch OH Northmont 2026 2B
Ethan Wells OH Xenia 2025 RHP
Blade Wendt OH Findlay 2026 SS
Logan Wermouth KY Beachwood 2026
Kasier Wilhelm OH Mason 2025 C
Connor Wilkes MI Allen Park 2026 RHP
Calan Williams OH Troy 2026 OF
Makhi Williams OH Padua Franciscan 2025 OF
Carter Williamson OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 RHP
Braydon Wood OH Minerva 2026 RHP
Joseph Woodin OH Lake 2026 OF
Caleb Wright OH Valley View 2026 2B
Ryan Wright OH Talawanda 2025 OF
Kyle Yost OH Revere 2025 2B
Stosh Zielinski OH Moeller 2025 OF
Krishan Zoeller OH Lakota West 2025 SS