Prep Baseball Report

2023 Central Ohio Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Korbin Adkins OH Lake 2025 LHP
Gabreol Aiken OH Reynoldsburg 2024 C Tiffin University
Alex Amin KY Bishop Brossart 2024 OF
Jackson Anderson OH St. Ignatius 2025 3B
Luke Armbruster OH Elmwood 2024 OF
Nasir Baldwin OH Centennial 2024 OF
Drew Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 2B
Andrew Burnworth OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Ben Bury OH Sylvania Northview 2025 3B
Tony Buttari OH Bay 2023 RHP Seton Hill University
Allen Carver OH Galion 2025 SS
Zach Church OH Highland 2026 C
AJ Clark OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 OF
Jayden Collins OH Highland Marengo 2026 3B
Christian Commisso OH Defiance 2023 1B
Connor Corbett OH Heath 2025 CF
Moses Crane OH Newark 2026 SS
Myles Crockett OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Tyler Dermott OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 LHP
Garrett Dilcher OH Fairfield Union 2026 SS
Jaden Dye OH Twinsburg 2024 OF
Brandon Ecleberry OH New Albany 2024 2B
Carter Elliott OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 RHP
Adam Emerich OH Arcadia 2024 C
Nic Eyster OH Shelby 2025 3B
Bronson Ferencak OH Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 2023 RHP Alderson Broaddus
Griffin Galbreath OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 SS
Kaden Gebhardt OH Olentangy 2026 OF
Malcolm Gillies OH Bishop Hartley 2025 LHP
Kaden Green OH Heath 2024 UTILITY
Ronald Greene OH Green 2024 RHP
Charlie Griffith OH St. Charles Prep 2024 LHP
Kamron Griffith OH Lancaster 2026 1B
Caleb Gutierrez OH Kenton Ridge 2025 SS
Brennan Hamilton OH colonel crawford 2023 RHP
Mitchell Harder OH Anthony Wayne 2023 OF Owens CC
Hunter Hauck OH Waverly 2025 OF
Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Derek Hines OH Antwerp 2025 C
Josh Hoffman OH Westerville South 2024 LHP Marietta College
AJ Holbrook OH Fairfield Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Vande Holser OH Grove City 2026 LHP
Nicholas Hood OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2026 2B
Grant Horne OH Jonathan Alder High School 2025 SS
Jase Hurd OH Waverly 2024 2B
Nick Hutchinson OH Springboro 2026 RHP
Miller Hutchison OH Newark Catholic 2025 OF
Dennon Johnson FL ATLANTIC COAST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Jason Jones OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
LT Jordan OH Waverly Tigers 2024 SS
Ethan Kellicker OH Dover 2024 SS
Steven Kessinger OH Maumee 2024 RHP Trine University
Asher Kimball OH Hawken 2025 SS
Cael Kogge OH Pickerington Central 2026 RHP
Ian Kolencik OH Western Reserve Academy 2025 SS
Noah Kubasky OH Lake 2025 LHP Kansas State
Nick Kudika OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Colton Landtiser OH Pickerington Central 2025 RHP Ohio
Brian Lapp OH Archbishop Hoban 2026 UTILITY
Gavin Lawler OH Grove City 2025 OF
Cooper Leibas OH Newark Catholic 2026 C
Evan Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2025 LHP Ohio
Jack McAlea OH Bay 2024 OF
Griffin Mericle OH Wapakoneta 2026 C
Mason Michael OH Dayton Christian 2024 RHP
Andrew Miller OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 SS
Weston Mohler OH Springfield 2026 C
Ryan Mooney OH St. Charles Prep 2025 RHP
Carson Moore OH Bishop Hartley 2026 OF
Austin Morrison OH Glenoak 2024 3B
Landon Mullins OH Beavercreek 2026 OF
Jake Neff OH Big Walnut 2026 1B
Adam Newell OH Xenia 2024 3B
Mana Nicholas-Bublick OH St. Francis de Sales 2024 RHP Hillsdale College
Trysten Nowicki OH Anthony Wayne 2025 C
Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 3B
Charlie Oakleaf OH New Albany 2024 C
Brady Olsen OH Gilmour Academy 2025 OF
Quinn Oxender OH Cincinnati Trailblazers 2024 RHP
Zach Parker OH Bishop Hartley 2025 C
Nolan Peoples OH Dublin Jerome 2026 OF
KB Perkins OH Unioto 2025 LHP
Anthony Perry OH West Branch 2025 OF
Layne Peters OH Bishop Watterson 2024 OF
Nathan Pierson OH Buckeye Valley 2024 RHP Owens CC
Jace Pittser OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Liam Popovich OH Buckeye Valley 2026 SS
Braxton Prosser OH Galion 2025 C
Chris Protos OH Westlake 2024 RHP Ashland University
Cayle Reichow OH Lakota East 2024 SS Tiffin University
Maximus Rhoads OH Olentangy 2025 RHP
Brett Ringenbach OH West Geauga 2024 C
Evan Roberts OH Licking Valley 2025 RHP
Regan Rogers OH Cambridge 2024 C
Kade Romine OH Hilliard Darby 2026 RHP
Michael Russ OH Archbishop Alter 2024 OF Findlay
Evan Rygalski OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 SS
Nolan Sanders OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Jackson Saylor OH Springboro 2024 RHP Ohio Northern University
Griffin Scheiderer OH Marysville 2025 SS Bowling Green State
Braeden Schmidt OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP
Patrick Sherman OH Hilliard Davidson 2024 C
Caleb Shuherk OH Wayne 2024 RHP Ohio Northern University
Bryson Shumate OH Buckeye Valley 2024 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Ari Siegel OH Westerville Central 2025 C
Zakary Sigman OH Grove City 2023 RHP Ohio State
Keegan Snyder OH Unioto 2025 C
Jacob Soha OH Pickerington Central 2024 RHP Tiffin University
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 OF Muskingum University
Brayden Starner OH Grove City 2026 3B
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley 2024 C Ohio Dominican University
Brady Taylor OH Big Walnut 2026 SS
Jordan Taylor OH Butler 2024 RHP Wabash Valley JC
John Toth OH Highland Medina 2024 C Ashland University
Donovan Tucker OH Bishop Hartley 2024 2B Kent State Tuscarawas
Mason VanBrandt MI Whiteford Agricultural 2024 2B
Preston Verhoff OH Grove City 2026 SS
Drew Walti OH Dublin Coffman 2026 C
Charlie Whitacre OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 LHP Ball State
Brody Wilcox OH Avon Lake 2024 SS Wittenberg University
Griffin Zavislak OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF