Freshman Free Showcase 12.11.16 (SOLD OUT)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
OH 2020
Cole Adams OH Lakota East 2020 LHP
Johnny Adkins OH Carroll 2020 C Medaille College
Rob Banaga Jr. OH Buckeye 2020 OF
Cade Beam OH Tippecanoe 2020 C
Peyton Beaverson OH Bowling Green 2020 2B Bluffton University
Dakota Bergman OH Northridge 2020 RHP
Adam Berry OH Springboro 2020 OF Edison CC
Tyler Beyke OH Greenville 2020 SS Trine University
Landen Bowling KY Mason County 2020 RHP
Drew Boyle OH Valley View 2020 RHP
Ryan Braga OH Little Miami 2020 LHP
Ryan Callahan OH Bexley 2019 OF Wright State
Ryan Callahan OH Dublin Jerome 2020 LHP
Andrew Clelland OH Harrison Central 2020 RHP Ohio State
Tim Colatruglio OH freshman 2019 SS
Dylan Conatser OH springboro high school 2020 2B
Cade Cooper OH Springboro 2020 RHP
Tyler Cooper OH Midview 2020 C
Brian Davis OH Elder 2020 OF
Will Davis OH Springboro 2020 LHP Adrian College
Brady Doyle KY Boyd County 2020 SS
Ryan Drew OH Waynesville 2020 OF
Zach Dugan OH Elder 2020 LHP
Aaron Elliott OH River View 2020 SS
Austin Fawley OH Springboro 2020 RHP
Chanler Fedkow OH Carroll 2020 RHP
Dillon Fischer OH Roger Bacon 2020 RHP Earlham College
Ethan Flanery OH Greenville 2020 3B
Alec Fletcher OH Greenville 2020 1B
Caden Goins OH Franklin Monroe 2020 OF
Easton Gross OH Dublin Jerome 2020 3B
Tytan Grote OH Greenville 2020 C
Evan Hannan OH Dublin Jerome High School 2020 RHP
Kyle Jackson OH Bowling Green 2020 SS Kent State
Alex Jarboe OH Lakota West 2020 3B Northwood University
Aidan Johnson OH Amherst Steele 2020 OF
Lane Johnson OH Waynesville 2020 C Wittenberg University
Russell Jones OH Olentangy Orange 2020 RHP
Johnny Kaltenbach OH Jonathan Alder 2020 C
Nate Keiser OH Unioto 2020 2B Muskingum University
Jake Kieffer OH Lakota West 2020 C
Jacob Landers OH Midview 2020 RHP
Jacob Leve OH Upper Arlington 2020 3B Ashland University
Nolan Lewis OH Lebanon High School 2020 RHP
Trenton Majka OH Dublin Coffman 2020 OF
Jack Marks OH Mason 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Dylan McCrann OH Amherst 2020 SS
Jon McCullough PA Seneca Valley 2020 RHP Seton Hill University
Justin Mckay OH Northridge High School 2020 RHP
Chris Nash OH Olentangy Berlin 2020 1B Adrian College
Max Nourse OH Olentangy 2020 3B
Garrett Peters OH Northeastern 2020 LHP Ohio State
Wil Piccin OH Dublin Jerome 2020 C
Wyatt Reeder OH Northmor 2020 OF Ashland University
Cory Richardson OH Rutherford B. Hayes 2020 RHP
Eric Ritter OH Amherst 2020 C
Salvatore Rocco OH Berea-Midpark 2020 SS Heidelberg University
Josh Romans OH Jackson 2020 SS Northern Kentucky
Ty Ruckel OH Jackson 2020 SS
Ty Ruckel OH JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 2020 3B
Jacob Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP Ohio Northern University
Evan Saunier OH Springboro 2020 OF Otterbein University
Benjamin Seibert OH Bucyrus 2020 OF Wittenberg University
Sam Sherrill OH Bellbrook 2020 OF
Cameron Shimp OH Mississinawa Valley HS 2020 RHP
Tsukasa (Michael) Shinohara OH Pickerington Central 2020 RHP Case Western
Aidan Shoop OH Avon Lake 2020 SS
Jaren Slusher OH Northmont 2020 RHP Sinclair CC
Fischer Spencer OH Bradford High School 2020 LHP
Cole Talarek OH Lakota East 2020 RHP
Tatsuki Tamiya OH Dublin Jerome High School 2020 OF
Tommy Thamann OH Cincinnati Elder 2020 OF Tiffin University
Nolan Todys OH Westerville North 2020 OF
Teddy Tolliver OH Mason 2020 RHP Lehigh
Evan Ulrich OH Buckeye Valley 2020 C Ohio State
Drew Urbancic OH Dublin Jerome 2020 OF
Nathan Wagner OH Versailles 2020 RHP
Max Ward OH Milford High School 2020 OF
Brennan Weethee OH Tippecanoe 2020 OF
Fred J. II Wright OH Buckeye Local 2020 3B Hiram College
Jarin Young OH Franklin Monroe 2020 2B
Dillon Ysseldyke OH Hilliard Bradley 2020 1B
Kyle Zaluski OH Chagrin Falls 2020 SS Sinclair CC