Northern Ohio Preseason Preview (Invite Only) 2.20.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Chad Andrzejczyk OH Glen Oak 2017 RHP
John Brendan Auman OH Hoover 2019 OF
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP University of Akron
Bryce Budzinski OH Highland 2018 3B Lake Erie College
Daniel Byrd OH Parma 2019 OF
Matthew Cassaro OH Kenston 2018 C
Nate Causey OH Olmsted Falls 2018 LHP
Richard Crooks OH Edison 2018 RHP Thiel College
Jackson Deemer OH Howland 2018 LHP
Jake Egger OH Avon 2018 RHP
Joey Fekete OH Orange 2018 2B
Brandon Fisher OH Uniontown 2019 RHP
Hayden Gallagher PA Hickory 2019 3B
Tyler Hughes OH Cuyahoga Heights 2018 1B
Brycen James OH South Range 2018 C Ashland University
Jordan Jennings OH SVSM 2018 3B
Sullivan Kilbane OH Olmsted Falls 2018 1B Grove City College
Cameron Kinyon OH Strongsville 2019 C
Jack Kramer OH Cuyahoga Falls 2018 RHP
Jason Kurak OH North Royalton 2018 OF
Evan Lacey OH Firelands 2018 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Tyler Lattea OH St.Vincent St.Mary 2018 LHP
Trevor Lewis OH Field 2018 RHP
Cameron Lingle OH Louisville 2019 RHP Walsh University
Mark Manfredi OH Mayfield 2018 LHP Sinclair CC
Mitchel Markusic OH Mogadore 2019 SS
Brennan McAllister PA Middletown (DE) 2015 C
Colbey McBeth OH Indian Valley 2018 1B
Brennan McCauley PA North Allegheny 2018 3B
Austin McDonald OH Cuyahoga Heights 2018 2B
Bryan McKown OH Kent Roosevelt 2018 OF
Griffin Mohney OH Stow Munroe Falls 2018 2B
Zach Mueller OH North Royalton 2018 3B
Jack Nash OH Bishop Rosecrans 2018 2B
Henry Neumann OH Padua Franciscan 2018 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Gavin Noble OH Highland 2018 SS Ashland University
Dominic Palko OH North Royalton 2018 1B Cornell
Zachary Pokorny OH North Royalton 2019 C Cuyahoga CC
Nolan Quinn OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B Mercyhurst University
Bryce Ray OH Bellevue 2018 3B Morehead State
Christopher Reilly OH Beachwood 2018 1B Mercyhurst North East JC
Phillip Romeo OH Alliance 2018 RHP
Jason Stahlman OH Twinsburg 2018 2B
Brenden Stewart OH Medina 2019 C Lake Erie College
Brandon Szopo OH Brunswick 2018 2B Lake Erie College
Peter Toula OH Nordonia 2018 SS Mercyhurst North East JC
Jack Tupta OH Ellet 2019 2B
Devin Turvey OH Crestview Local 2019 1B
Joey Venter OH Strongsville 2019 OF
Jake Visha OH Trinity 2018 LHP Gannon University
Ted Wharton OH Kenston 2017 LHP
Jack Wonkovich OH Brunswick 2018 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Hunter Zacharyj OH Uniontown Lake 2019 1B