Pre-Season Underclass Showcase II (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Malave Bettinger OH Coldwater 2016 1B Sinclair CC
Wes Birchmeier OH Miamisburg 2014 SS Lake Erie College
Troy Black OH Waynesville 2015 3B Ohio
Andrew Blough OH Smithville 2015 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Nathan Boll OH Grove City 2015 OF
Brett Bosel OH Princeton 2015 3B Wabash Valley JC
Kyle Bowling OH Reading 2015 2B
Dante Brammer OH Trimble Local 2016 1B Ohio Valley University
Cole Brandenburg OH Miamisburg 2015 RHP Bluffton University
Peyton Burdick OH Glen Este 2015 OF Wright State
Jake Clausing OH Carlisle 2016 OF
Sean Clayton OH Sycamore 2014 1B Shawnee State University
Paul Collins OH Goshen 2015 3B
Brian Corbett OH Miamisburg 2016 1B Lawrence Tech
Mason Daniels OH Gahanna Lincoln 2015 RHP Elon
Kyle Davis OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2014 3B West Virginia
Cody Dennis OH Licking Valley 2016 SS Sinclair CC
Jake Dennis OH Licking Valley 2016 LHP Northern Kentucky
Clay Ebbrecht OH Pickerington North 2014 RHP Capital University
Rob Engle OH Newark Catholic 2015 SS
Nick Ernst OH LaSalle 2015 RHP Miami
Caleb Ferguson OH West Jefferson 2014 LHP West Virginia
Thaddeus Ferguson OH Mars Hill Academy 2014 2B Cedarville University
Ryan Fitzgerald OH Mount Vernon 2015 OF Oakland
Braydon Focht OH Northmont 2014 SS Ohio
Jacob Forsythe OH Fenwick 2015 3B
Ethan Fremder OH Piketon 2015 C
Jack Goodwin OH Rock Hill 2014 3B Muskingum University
Jordan Goslee OH Kings 2015 3B
Nate Green OH Hilliard Darby 2014 RHP Oakland
Muhammad Groomes OH Withrow 2014 OF
Mason Groves OH Olentangy Liberty 2016 RHP Winthrop
Tyler Gullett OH Keystone 2014 3B Toledo
Isaiah Haley OH Cincinnati Christian 2014 C Ohio
Dalton Hansel OH Fairfield 2015 1B
Zane Harris OH Madison Comprehensive 2016 1B Wright State
Noah Heard OH Fairfield 2014 1B
Genesis Hillard OH Colerain 2015 SS Ohio Dominican University
Wes Holman OH Bishop Fenwick 2015 C
Thomas Huettner OH Wooster 2014 RHP
Tyler Jester OH Dublin Coffman 2014 OF
Drew Johnson OH Franklin 2015 C Miami
Trezden Johnson OH Pickerington North 2016 OF Air Force
Zack Jordan OH Piketon 2015 2B
Jonathan Joseph OH Rock Hill 2014 LHP
Alec Keen OH Madison 2015 SS
Ryan Kennedy OH Hamilton 2014 OF Tiffin University
Craig Koogler OH Fairmont 2014 OF
Kyle Lepper OH Lakota East 2014 OF Miami
Peyton Ley OH Granville 2016 3B Sinclair CC
Brendan Mapes OH Centerburg 2015 C
Tyler McDaniel OH Edgewood 2014 OF
Jacob McJilton OH Homeschool 2014 SS Cedarville University
Noah Mehrle OH St. Xavier 2016 OF Case Western
Evan Moores OH Glen Este 2015 RHP Wright State
Zac Morris OH Heath 2015 3B Rio Grande
Drew Morrison OH Licking Valley 2015 LHP Charlotte
Patrick Mullinger OH Moeller 2016 C Denison University
Ben Murphy OH Wooster 2014 RHP
Ronnie Murphy OH Glen Este 2015 C
Tanner Nethers OH Licking Valley 2014 RHP
Jacob Nicewaner OH Tecumseh 2014 3B
JD Orr OH Mount Vernon 2015 OF Wright State
Tommy Parsons OH New Albany 2014 RHP Adrian College
Yanni Patten OH Medina Highland 2015 1B Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Jeff Pearce OH Fairfield 2014 LHP
Jordan Peck OH Troy 2016 RHP
John Phillips OH Miami Trace 2014 RHP
Craig Prince OH Licking Valley 2014 1B Otterbein University
Jordan Ramey OH Moeller 2015 OF Cincinnati
Larry Schwering OH William Henry Harrison 2014 LHP
Bryant Shellenbarger OH Mount Vernon 2016 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Tim Shimrock OH Moeller 2014 SS
Austin Skeese OH Licking Valley 2014 RHP
Evan Skinner OH Grove City 2015 RHP
Matt Smith OH Fredericktown 2013 OF Western Carolina
Zach Souter OH Huron 2014 C
James Tennenbaum OH New Albany 2015 3B Otterbein University
Alec Turner OH Carlisle 2014 3B Sinclair CC
Cody Vogel OH Celina 2014 LHP
Joe Vranesic OH Moeller 2015 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Seth Watts OH Edgewood 2015 SS
Tarrence Wilke OH Hamilton 2015 SS
Nick Williams OH Piketon 2015 LHP
Nigel Williams OH La Salle 2015 2B
Tyler Wilson OH West Carrollton 2016 OF